March 1- 3, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Grinley SO-2 Keiser University 9.17 7.90 8.85 6.56 10
2 Jonathan Flight FR-1 Hastings 7.63 7.94 9.21 8.66 8
3 Coby Bailey FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.02 8.14 7.25 7.90 6
4 Caleb Anthony SO-2 Taylor 8.71 8.14 8.80 8.14 5
5 Gino Toscano SO-2 William Carey 8.40 8.15 5.95 8.07 4
6 Jordan Thompson JR-3 Allen 9.00 8.18 9.82 7.04 3
7 Reece Jackson JR-3 Morningside 9.75 8.26 6.78 7.85 2
8 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 7.87 8.46 7.28 7.20 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Flight FR-1 Hastings 5.89 7.25 7.96 7.88 9.00 9.08 9.95
2 Chris Grinley SO-2 Keiser University 6.92 8.69 8.04 6.03 5.79 10.38 7.40
3 Caleb Anthony SO-2 Taylor 5.69 8.12 8.12 9.67 10.24 6.66 7.07
4 Jordan Thompson JR-3 Allen 8.28 10.32 8.19 5.82 6.72 5.82 7.29
5 Gino Toscano SO-2 William Carey 8.77 5.77 8.12 9.59 5.77 8.04 8.29
6 Coby Bailey FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.82 6.76 8.14 5.78 5.70 9.45 7.00
7 Reece Jackson JR-3 Morningside 6.44 10.60 8.15 6.20 10.03 8.97 10.44
8 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 9.98 10.39 8.18 9.00 6.79 7.86 9.41
9 Seth Reynolds JR-3 Indiana East 10.37 7.66 8.23 8.32 5.93 8.15 9.06
10 Matthew Kirkendall JR-3 Eastern Oregon 10.18 8.85 8.27 6.21 6.45 5.88 9.51
11 Joel Boozer SR-4 Lewis-Clark 10.52 5.80 8.28 6.30 7.12 6.13 8.78
12 Steven Anderson FR-1 Madonna 9.13 10.21 8.30 9.63 8.22 7.06 7.23
13 Walker Olivier FR-1 Dakota State 10.69 9.02 8.35 7.27 10.11 8.35 9.27
14 Derek Parker SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6.93 7.18 8.35 9.44 6.85 6.93 8.27
15 Jorden Nathan JR-3 Grand View 7.36 10.70 8.36 8.03 6.36 9.79 10.29
16 Bryant Hudson SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 6.37 8.30 8.38 8.30 8.72 9.39 7.88
17 Jack Reemtsma JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.22 7.63 8.38 9.98 8.72 10.40 9.56
18 Tyler Lewis SO-2 Campbellsville 8.76 6.91 8.42 9.43 5.98 7.83 9.35
19 Tracker Harris FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.97 6.85 8.45 8.54 8.28 10.48 7.86
20 Keith Heidema SR-4 Dordt 8.46 9.06 8.46 10.33 8.38 10.41 9.90
21 Zach Kleppe   Arizona Christian 10.02 9.09 8.49 9.94 7.05 8.92 8.49
22 Michal Riha JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.00 10.45 8.49 8.49 8.15 10.53 9.43
23 Alex Koenemann SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 10.20 11.05 8.50 10.12 7.23 9.01 6.89
24 Nic Palmer SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.19 9.58 8.55 7.87 9.92 9.49 10.35
25 Benjamin Hulett SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 7.55 6.35 8.57 10.80 6.60 6.52 7.12
26 Noah Rogers SO-2 Vanguard 9.97 9.36 8.74 8.74 7.78 8.39 8.22
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Flight FR-1 Hastings 7.96 7.57 6.85 6.37 7.96
5 Gino Toscano SO-2 William Carey 9.42 9.26 7.39 7.88 8.12
12 Steven Anderson FR-1 Madonna 8.72 8.30 9.30 6.98 8.30
13 Walker Olivier FR-1 Dakota State 7.77 7.02 8.86 8.02 8.35
15 Jorden Nathan JR-3 Grand View 10.62 8.78 8.20 9.53 8.36
20 Keith Heidema SR-4 Dordt 9.06 8.38 10.24 9.39 8.46
26 Noah Rogers SO-2 Vanguard 6.30 8.57 7.78 6.91 8.74
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Caleb Anthony SO-2 Taylor 7.56 8.12 8.37 7.47 8.29 10.32 7.15
7 Reece Jackson JR-3 Morningside 6.52 8.15 6.52 9.54 9.78 9.54 8.15
8 Winston Lawson JR-3 Vanguard 9.33 8.18 8.84 8.92 5.81 5.89 10.39
16 Bryant Hudson SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 10.73 8.38 6.21 6.79 8.38 6.04 7.13
23 Alex Koenemann SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.44 8.50 7.91 7.91 6.80 9.69 8.42
25 Benjamin Hulett SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 6.00 8.57 8.40 7.72 8.15 7.80 10.03
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Grinley SO-2 Keiser University 6.19 8.85 6.44 8.53 6.44 8.04 6.84
6 Coby Bailey FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.53 9.93 6.35 7.74 6.27 8.14 8.80
11 Joel Boozer SR-4 Lewis-Clark 7.79 7.54 8.37 7.21 7.54 8.28 8.95
14 Derek Parker SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9.94 6.02 6.68 9.44 10.52 8.35 6.18
17 Jack Reemtsma JR-3 St. Ambrose 6.46 9.56 7.13 10.31 8.55 8.38 9.56
19 Tracker Harris FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.03 8.79 6.17 7.27 5.92 8.45 6.34
24 Nic Palmer SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.07 8.90 9.07 9.07 7.19 8.55 7.27
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jordan Thompson JR-3 Allen 8.19 9.50 7.70 8.19 9.91 9.59
9 Seth Reynolds JR-3 Indiana East 7.74 8.15 5.93 8.23 7.82 10.46
10 Matthew Kirkendall JR-3 Eastern Oregon 7.12 7.86 10.09 8.27 6.45 5.79
18 Tyler Lewis SO-2 Campbellsville 7.16 9.18 9.01 8.42 6.07 7.50
21 Zach Kleppe   Arizona Christian 8.75 7.98 6.46 8.49 7.81 8.15
22 Michal Riha JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.48 7.48 6.12 8.49 11.04 11.04