March 1- 3, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kejavon Moore JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.25 5.79 6.79 6.65 4.73 10
2 Josh Parson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.46 5.98 8.73 6.71 8.53 8
3 Jerimy Strainge SO-2 Keiser University 7.78 7.03 7.37 6.76 7.91 6
4 John Jones JR-3 Central Christian 8.40 5.76 7.25 6.77 5.62 5
5 Matt Lockridge SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.40 6.03 8.77 6.85 6.51 4
6 Chadwayne Vidal SR-4 Southern-NO 8.64 6.51 5.69 6.85 7.13 3
7 Cadarius Harris SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.74 8.18 5.64 6.87 5.98 2
8 Kevin Hallmon JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 8.93 6.85 8.52 6.92 7.75 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Parson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.68 6.22
2 Kejavon Moore JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.70 4.90
3 Jerimy Strainge SO-2 Keiser University 6.72 5.85
4 Chadwayne Vidal SR-4 Southern-NO 6.76 4.80
5 Cadarius Harris SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.78 5.09
6 Matt Lockridge SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.80 8.37
7 Kevin Hallmon JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 6.81 4.91
8 John Jones JR-3 Central Christian 6.82 6.07
9 Demarius Smith FR-1 Cumberlands 6.83 4.99
10 Qawtavis Johnson JR-3 Central Christian 6.83 4.85
11 Coby Bailey FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.85 7.81
12 marquavias cureton FR-1 Allen 6.89 5.93
13 Alec Duran JR-3 Vanguard 6.90 7.18
14 Delano Dunkley FR-1 Southern-NO 6.90 6.97
15 Justin Johnson SR-4 William Carey 6.90 8.91
16 Michael Tross JR-3 Doane 6.91 7.05
17 Maurice Davis SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.92 7.96
18 Jamique Mitchell JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6.92 7.27
19 Josiah Oyebefun SR-4 Doane 6.99 5.46
20 Kenneth Bellamy FR-1 William Carey 6.99 5.11
21 Elijah Gauldin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.00 7.07
22 Demaijah Birdsong FR-1 Central Christian 7.00 7.84
23 Stephen Conner JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.01 7.64
24 Emmanual Shabazz JR-3 Cumberlands 7.01 5.82
25 Hunter Sury JR-3 McPherson 7.03 5.49
26 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.08 5.53
  Jordan Duncan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chadwayne Vidal SR-4 Southern-NO 6.76 6.90 8.05 8.79 6.83 6.76 7.03
8 John Jones JR-3 Central Christian 6.89 5.66 5.46 5.46 6.69 6.82 6.96
10 Qawtavis Johnson JR-3 Central Christian 8.68 8.20 4.99 5.40 6.15 6.83 7.38
21 Elijah Gauldin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.49 7.77 6.72 6.79 7.14 7.00 6.23
24 Emmanual Shabazz JR-3 Cumberlands 8.84 8.56 7.86 6.38 7.22 7.01 7.15
25 Hunter Sury JR-3 McPherson 7.67 7.88 7.88 5.49 8.02 7.03 8.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Parson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.01 6.68
5 Cadarius Harris SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.53 6.78
14 Delano Dunkley FR-1 Southern-NO 8.91 6.90
16 Michael Tross JR-3 Doane 5.74 6.91
17 Maurice Davis SO-2 Missouri Valley 5.19 6.92
19 Josiah Oyebefun SR-4 Doane 7.83 6.99
23 Stephen Conner JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.84 7.01
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kejavon Moore JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.44 6.57 6.70 6.64 6.77 6.70
7 Kevin Hallmon JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 6.88 7.90 6.81 5.93 8.38 7.84
11 Coby Bailey FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.90 5.55 6.85 5.55 7.13 6.58
12 marquavias cureton FR-1 Allen 6.14 8.62 6.89 5.52 5.58 7.79
13 Alec Duran JR-3 Vanguard 7.53 4.83 6.90 5.87 8.15 8.35
20 Kenneth Bellamy FR-1 William Carey 5.18 5.74 6.99 5.39 8.74 4.90
  Jordan Duncan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jerimy Strainge SO-2 Keiser University 8.67 6.72 8.07 8.20 6.12
6 Matt Lockridge SO-2 Indiana Tech 4.83 6.80 5.72 4.97 6.26
9 Demarius Smith FR-1 Cumberlands 6.49 6.83 6.01 6.77 7.65
15 Justin Johnson SR-4 William Carey 8.42 6.90 6.63 5.46 7.66
18 Jamique Mitchell JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.82 6.92 7.48 9.00 5.54
22 Demaijah Birdsong FR-1 Central Christian 7.91 7.00 6.72 6.16 5.11
26 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 8.43 7.08 8.22 5.74 6.31