March 2- 3, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charlie Forbes   Barton County CC 6.45 9.04 6.53 7.86 8.18 8.49 7.31 10
2 Malik Beverly Senior Iowa Central CC 7.17 6.22 7.72 7.87 5.51 7.48 7.72 8
3 William Watson   South Plains 7.41 8.67 8.91 7.88 5.84 8.83 6.54 6
4 Mason Weh   South Plains 8.86 8.15 8.47 7.91 7.28 9.81 5.62 5
5 Tre'juan Cash   Hutchinson CC 5.81 9.86 9.15 7.95 5.89 9.78 5.73 4
6 Denim Rogers   Garden City CC 7.80 5.65 6.68 7.95 8.67 8.51 9.78 3
7 Stephon Torrence   Barton County CC 10.64 8.67 9.00 8.18 5.81 9.98 7.20 2
8 Edwin Adams   Central Arizona 8.38 7.88 8.79 8.29 10.45 7.88 5.89 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Watson   South Plains 9.61 8.26 7.94 10.25 9.37
2 Mason Weh   South Plains 6.68 5.73 7.95 6.76 8.99
3 Denim Rogers   Garden City CC 7.66 8.30 7.98 8.78 8.38
4 Charlie Forbes   Barton County CC 10.42 9.30 8.01 9.86 6.33
5 Malik Beverly Senior Iowa Central CC 7.32 8.69 8.04 7.56 8.53
6 Tre'juan Cash   Hutchinson CC 7.84 8.89 8.08 8.97 5.66
7 Stephon Torrence   Barton County CC 5.85 8.12 8.12 7.80 9.59
8 Edwin Adams   Central Arizona 6.48 7.30 8.20 6.15 8.37
9 Patrick Johnson   South Plains 7.70 9.18 8.27 8.44 7.36
10 Jonathan Gullatt   Coffeyville CC 7.63 9.29 8.29 7.13 9.87
11 Denzel Downing   Iowa Western CC 8.01 8.76 8.34 7.84 9.51
12 Tyrin Lewis   Dodge City CC 10.10 7.09 8.34 9.68 7.68
13 Raykwon McClenny   Indian Hills CC 9.32 8.31 8.39 8.98 6.04
14 Brody Goos   North Iowa Area CC 8.52 9.36 8.43 6.50 6.33
15 Jeffrey Muiruri   Hutchinson CC 6.59 8.28 8.44 10.22 8.28
16 Tahj Whitfield Senior Barton County CC 10.59 10.34 8.47 8.90 7.97
17 Tyreck Newman   Iowa Central CC 8.34 7.15 8.51 9.11 8.43
18 Riley Little   Hawkeye CC 7.62 6.41 8.65 11.08 9.00
19 Devontae Armstead   Coffeyville CC 6.38 8.31 8.74 9.36 10.93
20 Benjamin Aidoo   Coffeyville CC 8.04 9.10 8.83 9.89 10.42
21 Yves Cherubin   Pratt CC 6.69 8.03 8.92 10.62 9.64
22 Hayden Connor   Vincennes 12.47 9.41 11.76 13.65 8.59
  Marcus Naisant   Mesa CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Malik Beverly Senior Iowa Central CC 8.04 10.30 8.12 5.71 6.11
6 Tre'juan Cash   Hutchinson CC 8.08 9.38 8.49 7.76 7.36
8 Edwin Adams   Central Arizona 8.20 8.45 5.74 10.50 7.14
10 Jonathan Gullatt   Coffeyville CC 8.29 9.54 8.29 6.64 10.20
15 Jeffrey Muiruri   Hutchinson CC 8.44 7.26 9.63 9.37 10.55
16 Tahj Whitfield Senior Barton County CC 8.47 6.19 10.17 7.12 11.02
20 Benjamin Aidoo   Coffeyville CC 8.83 6.89 9.28 6.19 7.95
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Watson   South Plains 8.90 6.59 7.94 8.10 10.25
2 Mason Weh   South Plains 10.10 8.35 7.95 5.81 5.65
9 Patrick Johnson   South Plains 10.67 5.88 8.27 7.53 7.61
11 Denzel Downing   Iowa Western CC 9.85 7.01 8.34 10.10 10.60
12 Tyrin Lewis   Dodge City CC 10.76 6.84 8.34 8.59 8.26
14 Brody Goos   North Iowa Area CC 9.28 8.60 8.43 7.51 10.63
17 Tyreck Newman   Iowa Central CC 9.88 10.13 8.51 7.32 6.98
21 Yves Cherubin   Pratt CC 8.92 11.06 8.92 7.23 11.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Denim Rogers   Garden City CC 7.74 7.98 7.90 9.50 8.86 5.67 7.19
4 Charlie Forbes   Barton County CC 7.77 8.01 8.17 9.86 5.69 5.93 9.94
7 Stephon Torrence   Barton County CC 9.18 8.12 6.58 8.61 6.82 9.83 8.37
13 Raykwon McClenny   Indian Hills CC 7.14 8.39 9.74 6.80 9.40 8.65 7.22
18 Riley Little   Hawkeye CC 10.73 8.65 8.48 10.82 10.38 6.75 7.62
19 Devontae Armstead   Coffeyville CC 6.82 8.74 10.14 8.31 7.00 8.57 8.74
22 Hayden Connor   Vincennes 8.82 11.76 12.23 9.41 10.00 13.29 11.53
  Marcus Naisant   Mesa CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF