March 30-31, 2018
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olympia High FR-1 Kennesaw State 10.67 10.67 14.04 10
2 Annie Woolley SR-4 Fitchburg St. 12.57 10.83 14.44 8
3 SheQuilla McClain FR-1 Shorter 10.87 11.60 14.49 6
4 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik JR-3 Colby 12.83 13.56 14.58 5
5 Jirah Simpkins SO-2 Kennesaw State 13.10 15.45 14.71 4
6 Aspen McClain JR-3 Shorter 18.78 16.68 15.02 3
7 Gabrielle Davis SO-2 Emory 13.51 15.02 15.17 2

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Olympia High FR-1 Kennesaw State 14.46 1.1
2 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik JR-3 Colby 14.51 3.4
3 SheQuilla McClain FR-1 Shorter 14.53 3.0
4 Annie Woolley SR-4 Fitchburg St. 14.78 2.1
5 Dilys Osei JR-3 Emory 15.13 3.0
6 Aspen McClain JR-3 Shorter 15.34 1.7
7 Jirah Simpkins SO-2 Kennesaw State 15.47 1.1
8 Gabrielle Davis SO-2 Emory 15.64 3.0
9 Karrah Spencer FR-1 John Carroll 16.10 2.1
10 Myia Neal FR-1 Brenau 16.13 2.1
11 Kanyisola Anjorin FR-1 Brenau 16.46 2.1
12 Antonia Piazza SO-2 John Carroll 16.46 1.1
13 Karla Cantrell FR-1 Piedmont 16.52 3.4
14 Trinidad Puente FR-1 North Georgia 16.89 3.0
15 Miyah Golden JR-3 Shorter 16.91 1.7
16 Emily Larson FR-1 Colby 17.01 1.1
17 Sofia Beltran FR-1 Emory 17.08 1.7
18 Meredith Stuber JR-3 U. of the South 17.13 2.1
19 Emma O'Hara SO-2 Colby 17.17 3.4
20 Keyasia Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 17.40 2.1
21 Chyenne Smith FR-1 Clark Atlanta 17.50 1.7
22 Paige Smith FR-1 Tuskegee 17.55 3.4
23 Midori Soderberg FR-1 Grinnell 18.28 3.4
24 Tori Johnson FR-1 Berry 18.94 1.1
25 Kelley DeLacey JR-3 Berry 19.24 2.1
26 Jazmine Hall FR-1 Columbus St. 19.68 3.0
27 Imani Bayne FR-1 Columbus St. 19.71 3.4
28 Arianna Myrie FR-1 Clark Atlanta 19.76 3.0
29 Ayana Daniels SR-4 Brenau 20.88 1.7
  Karel Zikech   Unattached DNF -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik JR-3 Colby 12.19 16.84 10.89 17.13 18.14 16.69 14.51
13 Karla Cantrell FR-1 Piedmont 13.88 13.88 14.38 12.23 21.15 14.87 16.52
19 Emma O'Hara SO-2 Colby 14.26 18.72 14.60 12.19 17.69 22.15 17.17
22 Paige Smith FR-1 Tuskegee 16.33 17.38 15.10 12.99 17.20 22.47 17.55
23 Midori Soderberg FR-1 Grinnell 21.39 17.92 21.57 13.35 13.17 12.80 18.28
27 Imani Bayne FR-1 Columbus St. 23.85 21.69 18.53 20.31 20.11 15.97 19.71
  Karel Zikech   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 SheQuilla McClain FR-1 Shorter 11.34 16.28 14.82 14.53
5 Dilys Osei JR-3 Emory 18.31 19.22 12.71 15.13
8 Gabrielle Davis SO-2 Emory 14.71 18.46 14.24 15.64
14 Trinidad Puente FR-1 North Georgia 13.68 14.36 15.88 16.89
26 Jazmine Hall FR-1 Columbus St. 22.44 18.31 13.98 19.68
28 Arianna Myrie FR-1 Clark Atlanta 17.79 23.72 17.00 19.76
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Annie Woolley SR-4 Fitchburg St. 13.01 12.86 15.97 12.12 13.45 14.78 12.57
9 Karrah Spencer FR-1 John Carroll 14.66 15.62 20.45 14.82 13.69 16.10 17.39
10 Myia Neal FR-1 Brenau 13.07 14.20 17.26 15.97 19.20 16.13 17.91
11 Kanyisola Anjorin FR-1 Brenau 18.93 19.92 17.12 13.17 12.02 16.46 13.50
18 Meredith Stuber JR-3 U. of the South 17.65 16.79 13.37 18.50 17.65 17.13 22.10
20 Keyasia Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 18.62 20.01 13.05 21.93 22.28 17.40 21.41
25 Kelley DeLacey JR-3 Berry 22.71 14.82 14.05 21.55 20.40 19.24 13.66
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olympia High FR-1 Kennesaw State 15.62 17.21 14.03 14.46
7 Jirah Simpkins SO-2 Kennesaw State 13.31 11.45 13.93 15.47
12 Antonia Piazza SO-2 John Carroll 20.74 14.49 20.74 16.46
16 Emily Larson FR-1 Colby 20.93 13.44 20.93 17.01
24 Tori Johnson FR-1 Berry 22.35 14.21 23.49 18.94
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Aspen McClain JR-3 Shorter 15.34 12.89 11.97 16.88
15 Miyah Golden JR-3 Shorter 16.91 12.86 13.36 21.82
17 Sofia Beltran FR-1 Emory 17.08 15.89 16.91 12.30
21 Chyenne Smith FR-1 Clark Atlanta 17.50 12.60 17.68 19.08
29 Ayana Daniels SR-4 Brenau 20.88 23.60 20.26 16.29