March 23-24, 2018
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alisha Wright JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19.00 18.69 11.03 19.31 15.32 11.03 10
2 Kennedy Davis FR-1 West Georgia 14.70 18.29 17.35 11.57 15.63 17.04 8
3 Gabrielle Davis SO-2 Emory 18.19 18.98 14.04 13.72 15.95 19.30 6
4 Kaitlyn Bright   Kentucky State 15.45 13.20 12.39 14.49 16.09 15.93 5
5 Mitchel Achieng SO-2 Hope 15.13 17.89 19.52 15.29 16.26 18.54 4
6 Ashley George JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14.79 21.60 13.13 16.78 16.61 21.10 3
7 Kiana Kelly JR-3 Augusta 12.86 13.86 20.20 15.86 16.69 21.53 2
8 Emma Burke SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.69 12.63 14.65 14.82 16.84 11.96 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Alisha Wright JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17.59 13.03 14.29 11.62 16.18 15.70 -0.4
2 Kennedy Davis FR-1 West Georgia 11.47 20.35 20.68 17.93 13.57 16.15 0.8
3 Mitchel Achieng SO-2 Hope 16.99 12.46 16.18 17.80 17.80 16.18 0.4
4 Ashley George JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.57 13.78 14.92 18.32 19.46 16.21 -1.0
5 Kaitlyn Bright   Kentucky State 15.90 16.06 13.63 16.22 12.98 16.22 0.8
6 Emma Burke SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.19 19.30 15.21 19.46 20.61 16.35 -0.4
7 Kiana Kelly JR-3 Augusta 14.09 17.53 16.55 15.40 18.68 16.38 0.4
8 Gabrielle Davis SO-2 Emory 11.65 18.86 12.96 14.76 12.80 16.40 0.4
9 Alison Rich SR-4 Hope 18.13 20.44 17.47 13.68 13.02 16.48 0.4
10 Mariah Wendland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.93 16.73 18.88 19.54 19.88 16.56 0.8
11 Rebekah Hampton FR-1 Chattanooga 21.29 15.42 21.79 12.57 21.79 16.76 0.4
12 Alexus Lindsey SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 20.31 14.94 16.62 20.31 20.81 16.78 -0.4
13 Megan Wallace FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.56 19.07 22.36 12.31 13.69 17.33 0.4
14 Trinidad Puente FR-1 North Georgia 20.04 21.08 20.91 18.82 21.60 17.42 -1.0
15 Marin Munos FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.41 19.72 19.20 15.19 14.66 17.45 0.8
16 Brooklyn Warren FR-1 Cedarville 22.44 12.98 22.09 20.34 19.64 17.53 0.8
17 Chyenne Smith FR-1 Clark Atlanta 21.00 21.35 13.59 18.17 16.23 17.64 -1.0
18 Ally McNulty JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 16.78 14.13 15.02 13.25 12.37 17.66 0.4
19 Sofia Beltran FR-1 Emory 19.47 22.31 20.00 14.52 18.41 17.70 -1.0
20 Kailyn McLaughlin FR-1 Truett-McConnell 15.11 15.82 21.86 20.79 19.37 17.77 0.4
21 Madison Roberts FR-1 Cedarville 13.18 13.36 23.43 17.39 21.60 18.30 0.8
22 Gracie Smith JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.30 23.96 17.14 22.86 17.51 18.43 -0.4
23 Kelley DeLacey JR-3 Berry 18.41 14.34 17.44 16.08 23.44 19.37 0.4
24 Arianna Myrie FR-1 Clark Atlanta 14.95 22.03 23.41 19.28 24.79 19.67 -1.0
25 Alicia Pecora SO-2 Berry 16.43 19.60 22.37 21.18 16.43 19.79 0.8
26 My'Chel Robinson FR-1 Oglethorpe 14.80 18.00 17.40 26.00 21.20 20.00 0.4
  Imani Bayne FR-1 Columbus St. FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ashley George JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 20.27 20.43 16.21 20.27
14 Trinidad Puente FR-1 North Georgia 12.89 17.95 17.42 18.47
17 Chyenne Smith FR-1 Clark Atlanta 18.53 19.23 17.64 16.94
19 Sofia Beltran FR-1 Emory 21.60 14.52 17.70 20.71
24 Arianna Myrie FR-1 Clark Atlanta 15.74 22.82 19.67 21.05
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mitchel Achieng SO-2 Hope 16.18
7 Kiana Kelly JR-3 Augusta 16.38
18 Ally McNulty JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 17.66
26 My'Chel Robinson FR-1 Oglethorpe 20.00
  Imani Bayne FR-1 Columbus St. FS
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kennedy Davis FR-1 West Georgia 16.15
5 Kaitlyn Bright   Kentucky State 16.22
10 Mariah Wendland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.56
15 Marin Munos FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.45
16 Brooklyn Warren FR-1 Cedarville 17.53
21 Madison Roberts FR-1 Cedarville 18.30
25 Alicia Pecora SO-2 Berry 19.79
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gabrielle Davis SO-2 Emory 11.65 15.75 20.34 19.68 20.83 16.40
9 Alison Rich SR-4 Hope 11.87 16.81 21.10 20.11 18.13 16.48
11 Rebekah Hampton FR-1 Chattanooga 15.42 18.94 15.93 14.59 17.43 16.76
13 Megan Wallace FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.68 12.83 15.77 19.24 16.12 17.33
20 Kailyn McLaughlin FR-1 Truett-McConnell 16.53 23.11 18.84 17.95 18.31 17.77
23 Kelley DeLacey JR-3 Berry 16.66 14.34 18.41 18.21 14.14 19.37
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alisha Wright JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.56 19.63 15.70 11.62 18.22 16.33
6 Emma Burke SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.35 19.62 16.35 19.30 17.17 18.32
12 Alexus Lindsey SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.59 20.31 16.78 17.79 13.26 13.43
22 Gracie Smith JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 17.14 19.91 18.43 23.23 19.91 13.46