April 6- 7, 2018
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedrick Vanover FR-1 Morehouse 8.42 10.52 10.52 10.52 9.89 10.21
2 Adrian Kimmons SR-4 St. Augustine's 9.59 9.80 10.77 8.08 12.60 8.84
3 Jamarc Steele FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.57 8.76 10.81 11.14 12.22 11.35
4 Dionte Saunders SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.00 11.51 10.96 12.17 9.76 9.87
5 Montrell Douglas FR-1 St. Andrews 7.97 8.85 11.06 10.73 13.05 9.96
6 Najair Jackson FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.88 12.88 11.10 8.33 10.66 9.44
7 Bryson Houston FR-1 Morehouse 12.14 14.25 11.13 8.35 13.81 13.92
8 Jordan Hall SO-2 Morehouse 13.01 11.77 11.21 13.68 11.66 8.52

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedrick Vanover FR-1 Morehouse 9.29 10.55 13.19 11.71 7.39
2 Adrian Kimmons SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.69 10.83 14.08 13.00 10.29
3 Jamarc Steele FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.85 10.94 8.21 8.10 13.90
4 Dionte Saunders SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 13.25 10.95 12.82 9.53 8.00
5 Najair Jackson FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.08 11.20 8.52 13.11 11.65
6 Jordan Hall SO-2 Morehouse 8.94 11.31 9.05 8.15 10.07
7 Montrell Douglas FR-1 St. Andrews 12.80 11.03 13.02 12.80 11.92
8 Bryson Houston FR-1 Morehouse 10.64 11.08 11.53 7.87 11.31
9 Bashir Lamptey SO-2 Bowie State 11.04 11.15 12.94 10.37 10.04
10 Antwan Chandler FR-1 Voorhees 11.43 11.31 9.50 14.48 13.58
11 Jamal Shaw FR-1 Voorhees 11.73 11.38 12.07 9.45 14.68
12 DJ Luster SO-2 Carson-Newman 11.88 11.42 14.85 11.54 13.25
13 Avery Johnson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.49 11.43 12.69 14.41 8.23
13 Xavier Williams FR-1 Bowie State 12.35 11.43 14.86 8.01 13.38
15 AT’avious Brown JR-3 Fort Valley State 8.36 11.45 8.36 12.71 12.94
16 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 13.48 11.52 8.76 10.26 14.17
17 Marcus Manley FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.13 11.71 10.19 13.70 12.65
18 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.31 11.86 10.09 14.59 9.73
19 Ruben Lawhorn FR-1 Livingstone 15.30 12.24 14.81 8.57 12.00
20 Timothy Wright FR-1 Methodist 13.32 12.33 14.55 15.17 15.66
21 Demasio Williams SO-2 Livingstone 14.72 12.37 9.28 15.34 15.47
22 Jared Kinnin SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10.92 12.99 16.50 14.29 16.50
  Cameron Davis FR-1 Fort Valley State FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jordan Hall SO-2 Morehouse 11.31
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Adrian Kimmons SR-4 St. Augustine's 11.92 10.83 12.03
8 Bryson Houston FR-1 Morehouse 7.76 11.08 14.30
10 Antwan Chandler FR-1 Voorhees 12.78 11.31 14.37
22 Jared Kinnin SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15.20 12.99 11.44
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Najair Jackson FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.85 12.21 11.20 13.78
16 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 9.57 9.10 11.52 11.87
  Cameron Davis FR-1 Fort Valley State FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Dionte Saunders SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 10.95 11.17 12.92
11 Jamal Shaw FR-1 Voorhees 11.38 14.23 10.59
12 DJ Luster SO-2 Carson-Newman 11.42 12.45 9.94
20 Timothy Wright FR-1 Methodist 12.33 11.72 15.29
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedrick Vanover FR-1 Morehouse 12.88 10.55 7.71
7 Montrell Douglas FR-1 St. Andrews 12.58 11.03 13.02
9 Bashir Lamptey SO-2 Bowie State 8.81 11.15 11.27
13 Avery Johnson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.01 11.43 9.03
21 Demasio Williams SO-2 Livingstone 13.86 12.37 10.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamarc Steele FR-1 St. Augustine's 10.62 7.77 10.94 13.13
13 Xavier Williams FR-1 Bowie State 9.26 12.46 11.43 9.61
15 AT’avious Brown JR-3 Fort Valley State 8.94 13.29 11.45 12.37
17 Marcus Manley FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14.76 13.59 11.71 12.53
18 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.90 11.03 11.86 15.42
19 Ruben Lawhorn FR-1 Livingstone 9.18 8.82 12.24 13.35