April 10, 2018
|
Palmer Trinity - Miami, FL

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jahani Wright 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 52.22 1:03.71 42.30 55.36 1:03.19 47.52 10
2 Aydan Child Junior Marathon 53.25 49.53 1:06.03 1:02.31 41.54 56.45 8
3 La'Pere Francis Junior iMater Prep 54.49 40.33 1:02.67 55.58 48.50 1:09.75 6
4 Tyler Farias Senior Palmer Trinity 55.03 41.28 1:01.09 57.24 1:03.29 1:04.94 5
5 Eric Estape Sophomore Florida Christian 55.60 46.71 1:05.06 46.15 47.82 55.05 4
6 Sebastian Salazar 8 Palmer Trinity 55.79 44.08 54.68 52.45 53.00 44.64 3
7 Jorge Pernas 8 Florida Christian 56.53 59.93 50.88 1:09.54 44.66 55.97 2
8 Trevez Hamilton 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 1:01.30 55.17 53.33 47.82 1:16.02 1:19.69 1

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jahani Wright 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 53.61
2 Tyler Farias Senior Palmer Trinity 54.66
3 La'Pere Francis Junior iMater Prep 54.88
4 Aydan Child Junior Marathon 55.28
5 Trevez Hamilton 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 56.08
6 Eric Estape Sophomore Florida Christian 56.91
7 Sebastian Salazar 8 Palmer Trinity 57.36
8 Jorge Pernas 8 Florida Christian 57.56
9 Malik Rutherford 9 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 58.28
10 Emilio Marin Junior Marathon 59.17
11 Kenneth Northerner Junior Florida Christian 59.49
12 Robert Henry Senior Cutler Bay 59.67
13 Nicolas Casares Junior Palmer Trinity 59.96
14 Kyndal Royal Freshman Palmer Trinity 1:00.09
15 Glenn Smith Freshman Palm Glades Prep 1:01.21
16 Chrisitan Valenzuela Sophomore Marathon 1:01.25
17 Tyler Knight Senior Marathon 1:01.49
18 Kendrick Cua Freshman Archimedean 1:01.55
19 Rohan Prasad Freshman Archimedean 1:02.27
20 Andres Ledon Junior Florida Christian 1:03.43
21 Gregory Corett 8 Westwood Christian 1:06.45
22 Juan P. Mateus Freshman Palm Glades Prep 1:11.20
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jahani Wright 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 57.90 1:03.80 1:01.66 53.61 1:03.26 47.72
4 Aydan Child Junior Marathon 39.81 1:00.26 39.25 55.28 1:03.58 1:03.02
8 Jorge Pernas 8 Florida Christian 1:13.68 56.41 48.35 57.56 1:03.90 55.26
13 Nicolas Casares Junior Palmer Trinity 1:04.16 1:07.16 1:00.56 59.96 1:06.56 1:09.56
15 Glenn Smith Freshman Palm Glades Prep 58.77 1:09.78 1:13.46 1:01.21 56.32 1:07.34
17 Tyler Knight Senior Marathon 53.50 1:00.88 1:16.25 1:01.49 59.65 59.03
18 Kendrick Cua Freshman Archimedean 1:19.40 53.55 1:02.79 1:01.55 1:08.94 1:11.40
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Farias Senior Palmer Trinity 1:05.05 47.56 46.47 54.66
3 La'Pere Francis Junior iMater Prep 38.42 1:08.60 42.26 54.88
6 Eric Estape Sophomore Florida Christian 39.84 43.26 59.19 56.91
12 Robert Henry Senior Cutler Bay 1:06.24 1:13.40 44.76 59.67
16 Chrisitan Valenzuela Sophomore Marathon 1:16.57 1:02.48 1:07.38 1:01.25
19 Rohan Prasad Freshman Archimedean 1:16.60 47.33 46.71 1:02.27
20 Andres Ledon Junior Florida Christian 53.29 46.94 1:08.51 1:03.43
21 Gregory Corett 8 Westwood Christian 49.84 1:11.77 47.85 1:06.45
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Trevez Hamilton 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 56.08 46.55 1:03.94 1:01.69
7 Sebastian Salazar 8 Palmer Trinity 57.36 49.91 1:11.70 47.61
9 Malik Rutherford 9 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 58.28 56.54 1:15.19 1:13.44
10 Emilio Marin Junior Marathon 59.17 53.26 47.93 43.20
11 Kenneth Northerner Junior Florida Christian 59.49 1:03.66 1:13.18 1:14.96
14 Kyndal Royal Freshman Palmer Trinity 1:00.09 50.48 1:00.69 43.87
22 Juan P. Mateus Freshman Palm Glades Prep 1:11.20 1:14.76 54.12 53.40