April 10, 2018
|
Palmer Trinity - Miami, FL

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Javonta Holmes Senior Palm Glades Prep 14.15 13.93 9.74 11.78 11.32 8.49 8.04 10
2 Chris Paxton 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 12.79 10.60 13.48 8.07 11.52 13.25 11.18 8
3 Roberto Garces Senior Marathon 8.82 12.07 9.86 8.70 11.60 10.68 8.59 6
4 Rony Bourdeau 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 13.65 12.00 8.71 14.12 11.76 8.35 14.70 5
5 Juan-Carlos Acevedo Junior Westminster Christian 13.38 8.53 11.61 9.59 11.84 12.79 11.25 4
6 Shedrick Ursery 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 13.55 8.44 8.56 9.98 11.88 11.65 14.50 3
7 Noah Pierre 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 10.47 14.92 10.35 9.15 12.03 15.52 9.39 2

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javonta Holmes Senior Palm Glades Prep 9.54 14.31 11.63 14.08 8.61 11.29 11.87
2 Chris Paxton 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 13.53 12.47 11.76 14.00 14.94 8.94 14.00
3 Roberto Garces Senior Marathon 8.63 10.19 11.98 12.94 9.11 10.55 11.98
4 Shedrick Ursery 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 11.07 12.39 12.03 13.96 14.56 15.64 13.00
5 Julio Fernandez Senior Florida Christian 14.90 13.45 12.11 10.30 10.06 13.33 11.39
6 Noah Pierre 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 9.61 12.16 12.16 12.04 14.60 15.57 9.00
7 Rony Bourdeau 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 8.90 15.35 12.18 10.97 9.99 9.14 14.25
8 Juan-Carlos Acevedo Junior Westminster Christian 9.41 12.71 12.22 14.79 10.64 8.56 10.15
9 Prince Young Junior Westminster Christian 14.57 15.79 12.24 12.37 11.39 12.49 11.26
10 John Knight Freshman Florida Christian 11.16 14.23 12.26 8.59 13.74 13.61 9.32
11 Emilio Marin Junior Marathon 10.56 13.13 12.27 14.48 9.45 12.40 12.15
11 Johnny Bankston Junior Westminster Christian 10.07 11.91 12.27 8.72 10.31 15.71 13.01
13 Myles Mccray Junior Palm Glades Prep 9.96 11.80 12.29 13.52 13.52 14.14 12.29
14 Zachri Hall Senior Palmer Trinity 9.37 12.33 12.33 12.21 12.33 12.46 15.54
15 Eric Estape Sophomore Florida Christian 12.90 15.88 12.40 8.81 12.03 11.04 15.63
15 D'Andre Felton Junior Westminster Christian 12.16 15.38 12.40 11.91 10.54 10.92 14.51
17 Braylin Haymon Sophomore Marathon 13.65 9.57 12.75 9.57 15.94 10.71 12.12
18 Kyrie Marrero Junior Cutler Bay 9.54 10.97 13.06 13.72 9.15 10.71 14.50
19 Sebastian Salazar 8 Palmer Trinity 9.17 16.12 13.10 9.17 9.96 15.99 15.99
20 Robert Gonzales Sophomore Marathon 12.52 10.68 13.18 13.84 9.76 10.94 13.32
21 Luca Martinez 7 Palmer Trinity 10.29 15.44 13.19 17.02 14.78 9.63 12.80
21 Danny Gonzalez Sophomore Florida Christian 9.90 9.76 13.19 14.25 15.30 17.15 16.89
23 Gregory Corett 8 Westwood Christian 13.73 11.62 13.20 10.30 15.98 10.04 12.15
24 Trevon Burrows Senior Cutler Bay 12.96 15.10 13.36 14.97 10.56 16.57 14.70
25 Jairo Santiago Sophomore Cutler Bay 9.69 16.41 13.45 9.55 16.01 17.49 10.76
26 John Schroeder 7 Westwood Christian 10.68 14.59 13.51 12.70 17.03 12.57 12.70
27 Kendrick Cua Freshman Archimedean 11.16 11.30 13.77 17.49 14.60 13.64 10.06
28 Darius Loureiro Senior Cutler Bay 16.28 10.48 13.79 17.10 11.17 11.17 10.07
29 Lucas Camacho Freshman Archimedean 18.41 13.09 14.38 14.10 15.53 10.50 13.09
30 Austin Foster 7 Palmer Trinity 16.33 15.26 15.26 14.81 15.87 18.16 16.48
31 Matthew Torres 6 iMater Prep 16.93 14.93 15.39 12.78 14.78 15.39 19.55
32 Daniel Howell 7 Westwood Christian 11.60 15.46 15.46 14.23 20.10 17.78 10.98
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Roberto Garces Senior Marathon 9.83 13.54 11.98
5 Julio Fernandez Senior Florida Christian 8.84 12.60 12.11
6 Noah Pierre 12 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 13.62 14.96 12.16
14 Zachri Hall Senior Palmer Trinity 9.13 10.85 12.33
15 Eric Estape Sophomore Florida Christian 14.02 13.27 12.40
19 Sebastian Salazar 8 Palmer Trinity 14.94 16.25 13.10
21 Luca Martinez 7 Palmer Trinity 16.36 13.46 13.19
31 Matthew Torres 6 iMater Prep 17.09 11.24 15.39
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Chris Paxton 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 11.76 11.06
11 Johnny Bankston Junior Westminster Christian 12.27 14.73
13 Myles Mccray Junior Palm Glades Prep 12.29 14.26
18 Kyrie Marrero Junior Cutler Bay 13.06 11.50
21 Danny Gonzalez Sophomore Florida Christian 13.19 12.67
23 Gregory Corett 8 Westwood Christian 13.20 16.64
24 Trevon Burrows Senior Cutler Bay 13.36 12.96
32 Daniel Howell 7 Westwood Christian 15.46 11.60
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shedrick Ursery 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 12.03
8 Juan-Carlos Acevedo Junior Westminster Christian 12.22
11 Emilio Marin Junior Marathon 12.27
15 D'Andre Felton Junior Westminster Christian 12.40
17 Braylin Haymon Sophomore Marathon 12.75
20 Robert Gonzales Sophomore Marathon 13.18
26 John Schroeder 7 Westwood Christian 13.51
27 Kendrick Cua Freshman Archimedean 13.77
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Javonta Holmes Senior Palm Glades Prep 12.22 11.63
7 Rony Bourdeau 10 Champagnat Catholic Schoo 11.21 12.18
9 Prince Young Junior Westminster Christian 9.06 12.24
10 John Knight Freshman Florida Christian 9.32 12.26
25 Jairo Santiago Sophomore Cutler Bay 9.69 13.45
28 Darius Loureiro Senior Cutler Bay 12.00 13.79
29 Lucas Camacho Freshman Archimedean 10.36 14.38
30 Austin Foster 7 Palmer Trinity 15.87 15.26