February 22-24, 2018
|
Macalester-Leonard Center - St. Paul, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emmanuel Egbujor JR-3 Augsburg 5.11 6.81 8.38 5.18 5.32 7.15 7.15 10
2 Drew Schoenbauer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 7.95 6.97 4.88 6.90 7.18 8.44 8.37 8
3 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.56 7.06 5.65 8.97 9.11 6.08 7.28 6
4 Thane Widmer SR-4 Hamline 7.70 7.06 7.91 8.76 7.56 8.48 6.08 5
5 Jesse Audelo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.29 7.07 6.37 6.15 6.51 5.52 6.72 4
6 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.37 7.08 8.85 5.17 7.79 9.21 6.02 3
7 Malachi Lossow FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 6.54 7.10 5.33 8.45 8.24 5.26 8.74 2
8 Jack Schultenover SR-4 Macalester 7.67 7.10 6.39 8.67 6.54 7.67 7.10 1
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Thane Widmer SR-4 Hamline 7.50 7.86 6.31 7.01
8 Malachi Lossow FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 7.68 5.41 5.34 7.11
10 Ryan Neville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.13 6.48 5.77 7.12
13 Miracle Adebanjo SO-2 Augsburg 7.32 5.58 9.13 7.24
17 Sam Rosario SO-2 Augsburg 5.93 6.81 9.52 7.32
18 Wyatt Lautt JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5.64 6.37 9.01 7.32
  Ryan Miller FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Egbujor JR-3 Augsburg 6.09 8.49 6.84 8.14 8.55 8.55 8.14
4 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.95 6.00 7.06 6.00 8.48 8.19 7.77
7 Jack Schultenover SR-4 Macalester 6.83 8.18 7.11 8.25 7.19 7.04 5.91
11 Elisha Hinton SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6.05 5.55 7.20 6.20 7.64 6.48 7.92
14 Jack Blaney JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.48 7.58 7.28 8.52 6.34 7.65 8.16
15 Jordan Lein SR-4 Hamline 8.30 8.74 7.28 5.68 9.47 7.28 7.94
16 Christopher Reiss SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.49 8.53 7.29 7.00 5.40 6.64 5.69
20 Randall Clintsman SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5.77 8.87 7.39 7.17 8.43 6.58 7.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Drew Schoenbauer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6.95 8.55
5 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.07 5.24
6 Jesse Audelo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.08 9.00
9 Bryan Richter SO-2 Carleton 7.12 7.91
12 Emanual Williams SO-2 Carleton 7.21 6.93
19 Tom Whiting SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 7.36 5.89
21 Dan Scapicchio FR-1 Carleton 7.40 8.51
22 Nicholas Spann JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.41 5.41

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emmanuel Egbujor JR-3 Augsburg 22.18 25.07 16.20 10
2 Karl Olsen JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 22.20 19.54 21.98 8
3 Jesse Audelo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 22.40 18.15 22.85 6
4 Drew Schoenbauer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 22.54 27.50 21.19 5
5 Ben Schwartz SO-2 Carleton 22.80 17.33 18.93 4
6 Ryan Neville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.91 19.71 18.10 3
7 Bryan Richter SO-2 Carleton 22.95 25.71 28.69 2
8 Malachi Lossow FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 22.98 19.54 18.16 1
9 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22.99 25.98 23.22 -
10 Christopher Reiss SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.28 21.65 30.27 -
11 Miracle Adebanjo SO-2 Augsburg 23.29 28.65 30.05 -
12 Ryan Miller FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 23.43 22.03 26.01 -
13 Noah Anderson FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.45 16.89 21.11 -
14 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.56 27.80 23.33 -
15 Elisha Hinton SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 23.73 23.26 20.65 -
16 Tom Whiting SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 23.88 19.11 20.78 -
17 Keith Vollendorf SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 24.13 30.65 30.41 -
18 Charles Haik FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 24.30 24.30 28.92 -
19 Joseph Koegel SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.31 28.93 22.86 -
20 Mohamed Malim JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.78 29.49 25.28 -
21 David Russell FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 26.01 25.23 23.41 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Ben Schwartz SO-2 Carleton 22.80 23.49 16.88 16.42 25.08 4
7 Bryan Richter SO-2 Carleton 22.95 22.27 19.05 28.23 26.17 2
10 Christopher Reiss SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.28 21.19 26.54 16.30 24.68 -
11 Miracle Adebanjo SO-2 Augsburg 23.29 18.87 16.77 26.79 26.09 -
16 Tom Whiting SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 23.88 26.51 23.88 29.14 25.08 -
18 Charles Haik FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 24.30 24.06 30.38 31.35 18.47 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20.92 22.07 22.99 -
12 Ryan Miller FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 18.75 18.28 23.43 -
14 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.91 27.57 23.56 -
19 Joseph Koegel SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.02 30.63 24.31 -
20 Mohamed Malim JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.07 18.59 24.78 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Drew Schoenbauer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 20.97 22.54 19.61 22.99 16.46 5
8 Malachi Lossow FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 26.66 22.98 19.77 26.89 23.44 1
15 Elisha Hinton SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 24.45 23.73 24.45 28.01 28.72 -
21 David Russell FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 26.01 26.01 28.35 26.53 31.22 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emmanuel Egbujor JR-3 Augsburg 22.18 27.95 23.07 17.97 25.73 10
2 Karl Olsen JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 22.20 27.09 23.31 18.21 17.99 8
3 Jesse Audelo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 22.40 26.88 16.13 23.52 28.90 6
6 Ryan Neville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.91 29.33 27.73 17.42 28.18 3
13 Noah Anderson FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.45 27.91 26.97 24.39 24.86 -
17 Keith Vollendorf SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 24.13 17.14 18.83 21.48 21.72 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Karl Olsen JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 47.36 51.75 43.94 35.64 48.82 10
2 Carl Klamm JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:02.86 1:04.34 44.05 40.09 49.49 8
3 Chris Mueller SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 36.74 47.66 51.63 1:03.05 49.64 6
4 Shawn Monroe SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 51.18 48.17 46.16 36.13 50.17 5
5 Isaac Erickson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 56.71 59.22 1:02.73 53.19 50.18 4
6 James Skidmore JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:04.85 1:03.84 49.65 58.26 50.66 3
7 David Supinski JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:04.37 54.23 49.16 1:00.82 50.68 2
8 Joey Pugh SR-4 St. Olaf 39.78 52.01 48.44 53.03 50.99 1
9 Maurice Hicks SR-4 Carleton 39.47 1:01.52 1:02.54 41.52 51.26 -
10 Jordan Grier SR-4 Hamline 44.13 44.64 52.34 1:06.71 51.31 -
11 Brian Eisner SR-4 Macalester 57.25 51.06 54.15 53.12 51.57 -
12 Ben Frederickson JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 52.93 1:02.79 48.78 1:06.94 51.89 -
13 Jacob Pederson JR-3 Hamline 1:06.09 37.47 47.88 57.25 52.04 -
14 Justin Washington SO-2 Carleton 54.76 1:05.71 54.24 1:02.06 52.15 -
15 Mohamed Malim JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.49 45.02 1:00.91 48.20 52.96 -
16 Brandon Loverude FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 43.56 46.75 1:02.15 1:04.28 53.12 -
17 Cole Vlasak JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:05.82 50.72 59.89 55.03 53.95 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Maurice Hicks SR-4 Carleton 1:03.05 51.26 58.44 1:03.57 -
11 Brian Eisner SR-4 Macalester 54.15 51.57 1:06.53 1:02.92 -
12 Ben Frederickson JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1:01.75 51.89 51.89 49.82 -
15 Mohamed Malim JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:08.32 52.96 39.19 1:01.44 -
17 Cole Vlasak JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 37.77 53.95 43.70 1:06.36 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Shawn Monroe SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 38.13 58.20 36.13 50.17 1:02.72 35.62 5
5 Isaac Erickson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 51.69 48.18 59.72 50.18 39.14 50.69 4
6 James Skidmore JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 45.09 1:00.80 38.00 50.66 41.55 43.06 3
8 Joey Pugh SR-4 St. Olaf 1:05.78 48.44 55.07 50.99 47.93 42.84 1
14 Justin Washington SO-2 Carleton 38.07 54.76 44.33 52.15 1:00.50 50.07 -
16 Brandon Loverude FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:01.62 1:05.34 1:02.15 53.12 54.72 55.78 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Karl Olsen JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 43.45 54.68 54.68 48.82 40.52 55.17 53.22 10
2 Carl Klamm JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 40.09 53.45 48.01 49.49 40.09 57.91 53.45 8
3 Chris Mueller SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:02.55 49.15 1:02.55 49.64 45.18 43.69 36.24 6
7 David Supinski JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 42.07 50.18 54.23 50.68 50.68 45.11 1:03.35 2
10 Jordan Grier SR-4 Hamline 1:03.63 54.39 1:04.65 51.31 1:04.65 59.01 42.08 -
13 Jacob Pederson JR-3 Hamline 46.32 39.03 1:02.97 52.04 50.48 37.47 54.13 -

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Krogman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:07.65 1:32.91 1:19.87 1:06.83 1:39.43 57.87 1:21.50 10
2 Chris Mueller SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:06.89 1:14.23 1:28.10 1:37.07 1:21.57 1:06.08 1:21.57 8
3 David Supinski JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:04.81 1:07.27 1:45.00 1:09.73 1:35.98 1:11.37 1:22.03 6
4 Joey Pugh SR-4 St. Olaf 1:40.25 1:41.07 1:32.03 1:08.21 1:35.32 1:23.82 1:22.17 5
5 Sam Jewson SR-4 Hamline 1:20.56 1:00.63 1:28.87 1:07.27 1:10.60 1:45.48 1:23.05 4
6 Nolan Ebner SR-4 Macalester 1:01.83 1:05.17 1:26.90 1:03.50 1:08.52 1:18.54 1:23.55 3
7 Samuel Karlson JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:30.44 1:31.28 1:16.21 1:27.09 1:07.00 1:20.39 1:23.74 2
8 Dan Wahlstedt SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:07.86 1:47.23 1:11.21 1:32.15 1:13.72 1:00.32 1:23.77 1
9 Ben Madigan SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:16.37 1:00.43 1:43.23 58.75 1:39.03 1:33.16 1:23.92 -
10 Nick Brusilow FR-1 Carleton 1:21.63 59.75 1:25.84 1:39.30 1:14.06 1:19.11 1:24.15 -
11 James Skidmore JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:04.81 1:02.29 1:37.64 1:25.86 1:07.34 1:06.50 1:24.17 -
12 Brennan Gustafson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:11.93 1:37.32 1:44.09 1:21.24 1:29.70 1:02.62 1:24.62 -
13 Charlie Raasch SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 1:16.56 1:49.73 1:48.88 1:08.90 1:25.06 1:40.37 1:25.06 -
14 Brian Carl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:10.34 1:21.49 1:03.47 1:48.07 1:44.64 1:21.49 1:25.77 -
15 Isaac Tade FR-1 Augsburg 1:34.33 1:24.81 1:15.29 1:11.83 1:17.89 1:39.53 1:26.54 -
16 Austin Baxter SO-2 Carleton 1:22.68 1:01.80 1:34.87 1:14.85 1:51.40 1:43.57 1:27.03 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Nolan Ebner SR-4 Macalester 1:23.55 1:47.78 1:18.54 1:08.52 1:16.87 1:41.94 1:29.40 3
10 Nick Brusilow FR-1 Carleton 1:24.15 1:29.20 1:14.90 1:45.19 1:27.52 1:18.26 1:39.30 -
13 Charlie Raasch SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 1:25.06 1:31.87 1:48.03 1:40.37 1:00.40 1:35.27 1:49.73 -
14 Brian Carl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:25.77 1:38.64 1:23.20 1:02.62 1:31.78 1:28.35 1:20.63 -
15 Isaac Tade FR-1 Augsburg 1:26.54 1:04.91 1:52.51 1:11.83 1:31.74 1:28.27 1:46.45 -
16 Austin Baxter SO-2 Carleton 1:27.03 1:47.05 1:33.13 1:08.76 1:41.83 1:27.90 1:30.52 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Sam Jewson SR-4 Hamline 1:23.05 1:16.41 4
7 Samuel Karlson JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:23.74 1:27.09 2
8 Dan Wahlstedt SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:23.77 1:11.21 1
9 Ben Madigan SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:23.92 1:02.94 -
11 James Skidmore JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:24.17 1:41.01 -
12 Brennan Gustafson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:24.62 1:27.16 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Krogman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:17.43 1:36.17 1:21.50 10
2 Chris Mueller SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:09.34 1:10.15 1:21.57 8
3 David Supinski JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:18.75 1:04.81 1:22.03 6
4 Joey Pugh SR-4 St. Olaf 1:06.56 1:16.42 1:22.17 5

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Krogman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:27.16 1:38.49 2:22.52 1:55.87 10
2 Carl Kozlowski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:27.20 2:20.24 2:02.86 1:55.90 8
3 Evan Hatton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:07.99 1:33.08 1:24.94 1:56.35 6
4 Ben Madigan SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:51.96 2:33.21 1:48.43 1:57.85 5
5 Sam Jewson SR-4 Hamline 2:00.27 1:46.12 1:37.87 1:57.91 4
6 Jess Palyan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:05.25 2:09.98 1:56.98 1:58.16 3
7 Isaac Tade FR-1 Augsburg 2:35.78 2:15.41 2:08.22 1:59.83 2
8 Chase Graff JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:44.74 1:44.74 2:06.67 2:01.79 1
9 Christopher Stanek FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:26.22 1:26.22 1:41.00 2:03.16 -
10 Sam Bergman FR-1 St. Olaf 1:46.24 1:48.71 2:15.89 2:03.53 -
11 Ryan Houseman FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:46.91 1:38.21 2:17.99 2:04.31 -
12 Connor Haugrud FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:43.21 1:48.19 2:16.79 2:04.35 -
13 Peter Aehl SO-2 St. Olaf 2:19.35 2:09.40 2:30.55 2:04.42 -
14 Aidan Tollefson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:27.24 1:56.05 2:06.03 2:04.78 -
15 Seth Jackson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:26.53 2:39.06 1:32.68 2:05.24 -
16 Hans Frank-Holzner FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:57.48 2:22.75 2:29.06 2:06.32 -
17 Alden Aaberg SO-2 St. Olaf 1:37.90 2:26.21 2:10.96 2:07.14 -
18 Max Bauer JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:33.96 1:46.89 2:03.43 2:07.24 -
19 Jack Schugel JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1:59.84 2:03.66 1:41.99 2:07.48 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Christopher Stanek FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:03.16 -
10 Sam Bergman FR-1 St. Olaf 2:03.53 -
11 Ryan Houseman FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:04.31 -
14 Aidan Tollefson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:04.78 -
16 Hans Frank-Holzner FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:06.32 -
17 Alden Aaberg SO-2 St. Olaf 2:07.14 -
19 Jack Schugel JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:07.48 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Jess Palyan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:58.16 2:02.89 2:32.43 1:47.53 3
7 Isaac Tade FR-1 Augsburg 1:59.83 2:23.80 1:57.44 1:55.04 2
8 Chase Graff JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:01.79 1:47.18 1:36.22 2:20.06 1
12 Connor Haugrud FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:04.35 2:09.33 1:48.19 1:30.78 -
13 Peter Aehl SO-2 St. Olaf 2:04.42 1:39.54 2:26.82 2:08.16 -
15 Seth Jackson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:05.24 1:46.46 1:36.44 2:37.81 -
18 Max Bauer JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:07.24 1:37.98 1:29.07 2:22.51 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Krogman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:45.45 2:08.62 1:45.45 1:32.70 2:15.57 1:55.87 1:44.29 10
2 Carl Kozlowski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:28.36 2:19.08 2:16.77 2:23.72 1:23.45 1:55.90 1:21.13 8
3 Evan Hatton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:12.64 1:35.41 2:11.48 1:58.68 1:33.08 1:56.35 1:23.78 6
4 Ben Madigan SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:06.10 2:01.39 2:23.78 2:12.00 1:31.93 1:57.85 1:53.14 5
5 Sam Jewson SR-4 Hamline 2:15.60 1:24.90 1:31.97 2:10.88 2:33.29 1:57.91 2:02.63 4

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Mueller FR-1 Carleton 2:29.73 1:56.79 1:44.81 10
2 Karl Wachter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:30.04 3:00.05 2:33.04 8
3 Evan Hatton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:30.70 2:53.31 2:53.31 6
4 Carl Kozlowski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:30.72 1:57.57 2:18.67 5
5 Sean Lonergan SO-2 St. Olaf 2:30.91 2:29.40 1:53.19 4
6 Frank Gustafson SO-2 Hamline 2:31.54 1:52.14 2:39.12 3
7 Ryley Sandberg SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:34.09 2:38.72 1:54.03 2
8 Kevin Lamb JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 2:34.23 2:34.23 2:55.83 1
9 Ezekiel Lelinga FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:34.52 2:06.71 3:03.88 -
10 Jess Palyan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:35.37 1:56.53 2:50.91 -
11 Chris Boranian JR-3 Macalester 2:36.49 3:10.92 2:33.36 -
12 Camden Sikes SR-4 Carleton 2:36.53 3:17.23 3:07.84 -
13 Nick Solheim SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 2:37.01 3:13.13 2:27.59 -
14 Ryan Garrett SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:37.79 3:14.09 3:20.40 -
15 Andy Rudberg SR-4 St. Olaf 2:37.80 3:03.05 2:01.51 -
16 Taylor Huffman SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:38.76 2:34.00 2:53.05 -
17 David Huffman SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:38.80 2:57.86 3:16.92 -
18 Clay Tydings FR-1 Carleton 2:40.17 2:49.78 3:28.23 -
19 Ryan Houseman FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:40.73 1:52.51 3:06.45 -
20 Michael Finn FR-1 St. Olaf 2:40.80 3:25.83 2:50.45 -
21 Sam Primozich FR-1 St. Olaf 2:41.30 3:29.69 2:38.08 -
22 Tayler Aarness SR-4 St. Olaf 2:43.27 3:25.72 3:24.09 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Camden Sikes SR-4 Carleton 1:51.14 2:08.36 2:39.66 2:36.53 -
14 Ryan Garrett SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:10.93 3:06.20 2:09.39 2:37.79 -
15 Andy Rudberg SR-4 St. Olaf 3:14.10 2:23.60 2:04.67 2:37.80 -
17 David Huffman SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:02.28 2:41.98 2:37.22 2:38.80 -
18 Clay Tydings FR-1 Carleton 2:38.57 2:25.76 2:20.95 2:40.17 -
19 Ryan Houseman FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3:00.02 2:03.77 2:23.05 2:40.73 -
20 Michael Finn FR-1 St. Olaf 2:37.59 2:53.67 2:23.12 2:40.80 -
22 Tayler Aarness SR-4 St. Olaf 2:22.05 2:18.78 2:59.60 2:43.27 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Ryley Sandberg SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:34.09 2
8 Kevin Lamb JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 2:34.23 1
9 Ezekiel Lelinga FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:34.52 -
11 Chris Boranian JR-3 Macalester 2:36.49 -
13 Nick Solheim SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 2:37.01 -
16 Taylor Huffman SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:38.76 -
21 Sam Primozich FR-1 St. Olaf 2:41.30 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Mueller FR-1 Carleton 2:29.73 1:58.29 2:56.69 1:47.81 1:47.81 3:10.16 10
2 Karl Wachter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:30.04 1:46.53 2:07.54 3:04.55 2:49.55 2:16.54 8
3 Evan Hatton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:30.70 2:08.10 3:08.38 2:36.73 2:23.17 2:27.69 6
4 Carl Kozlowski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:30.72 2:56.35 3:06.90 2:29.22 2:00.58 1:57.57 5
5 Sean Lonergan SO-2 St. Olaf 2:30.91 3:05.62 2:42.99 2:50.53 3:04.11 1:51.68 4
6 Frank Gustafson SO-2 Hamline 2:31.54 1:50.63 2:30.03 2:13.36 3:00.34 2:02.75 3
10 Jess Palyan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:35.37 2:19.84 3:14.22 2:01.19 3:18.88 2:27.61 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Donson Cook-Gallardo SR-4 Carleton 4:43.65 4:17.86 3:00.51 4:12.71 5:35.22 4:59.12 10
2 Keith Ketola SR-4 St. Olaf 4:05.35 4:18.26 3:03.37 4:02.77 3:44.69 4:38.92 8
3 Karl Wachter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:26.29 4:18.53 5:07.65 5:02.48 3:21.66 4:13.36 6
4 Sean Lonergan SO-2 St. Olaf 3:59.16 4:19.95 4:01.76 3:53.96 3:38.36 5:11.94 5
5 Fernando Benitez SO-2 Hamline 5:08.13 4:21.12 4:44.62 3:23.68 3:02.79 5:15.96 4
6 Frank Gustafson SO-2 Hamline 3:53.69 4:22.57 3:58.94 5:22.97 3:45.81 5:12.46 3
7 Ryley Sandberg SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 3:34.64 4:24.98 5:23.28 5:28.58 4:17.03 5:36.53 2
8 Nick Solheim SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4:17.02 4:27.73 3:44.90 3:52.93 5:48.05 5:05.22 1
9 Jackson Simon SO-2 St. Olaf 5:43.76 4:28.56 5:00.79 3:42.91 5:49.13 3:18.74 -
10 Bridger Pavelka SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 3:15.59 4:31.65 3:12.88 3:12.88 4:56.10 3:12.88 -
11 Andy Rudberg SR-4 St. Olaf 4:35.04 4:32.31 4:35.04 3:46.02 4:15.98 3:16.07 -
12 Owen Wright SO-2 St. Olaf 5:55.76 4:33.66 3:19.78 5:11.98 5:31.13 4:03.56 -
13 Noah Webb FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:09.16 4:33.80 4:52.97 5:23.09 5:42.25 5:55.94 -
14 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO-2 Carleton 4:37.21 4:34.46 3:23.10 5:15.63 5:15.63 5:48.57 -
15 Ben Borash SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:21.90 4:35.68 3:54.33 3:15.74 4:27.41 3:57.09 -
16 Erik Sworski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:25.67 4:35.99 3:49.08 3:51.84 3:43.56 4:44.27 -
17 Sam Primozich FR-1 St. Olaf 5:26.10 4:36.35 5:12.28 5:50.97 4:44.64 4:33.59 -
18 Andrew Ruvkun SR-4 Carleton 3:52.29 4:36.53 5:31.84 5:42.90 4:11.65 4:17.18 -
19 Seth Glidewell JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:19.99 4:36.58 4:03.39 5:59.56 3:38.50 3:49.57 -
20 Evan David FR-1 Carleton 4:54.02 4:37.37 6:00.59 5:46.72 4:04.09 5:24.53 -
21 Hiroshi Nakajima SR-4 Carleton 4:54.89 4:38.19 5:14.36 3:28.65 4:57.67 4:24.28 -
22 Clay Tydings FR-1 Carleton 5:34.83 4:39.02 5:37.62 4:13.91 5:29.25 5:51.57 -
23 Nick Rethemeier SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 4:34.03 4:39.62 5:10.38 4:53.61 5:15.97 4:59.20 -
24 Jordan Malikowski FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:16.42 4:40.01 5:58.42 5:02.41 3:35.61 5:16.42 -
25 Andrew Wischnack SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:18.14 4:40.58 3:38.86 4:23.75 6:01.95 5:45.12 -
26 Ryan Garrett SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:37.13 4:40.94 5:51.18 3:44.76 5:00.61 4:29.71 -
27 Kyle Becker JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:56.57 4:42.44 5:27.63 4:31.15 5:53.05 4:31.15 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Noah Webb FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:33.80 -
16 Erik Sworski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:35.99 -
18 Andrew Ruvkun SR-4 Carleton 4:36.53 -
19 Seth Glidewell JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:36.58 -
20 Evan David FR-1 Carleton 4:37.37 -
22 Clay Tydings FR-1 Carleton 4:39.02 -
23 Nick Rethemeier SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 4:39.62 -
24 Jordan Malikowski FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:40.01 -
25 Andrew Wischnack SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:40.58 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Bridger Pavelka SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:31.65 -
11 Andy Rudberg SR-4 St. Olaf 4:32.31 -
12 Owen Wright SO-2 St. Olaf 4:33.66 -
14 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO-2 Carleton 4:34.46 -
15 Ben Borash SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:35.68 -
17 Sam Primozich FR-1 St. Olaf 4:36.35 -
21 Hiroshi Nakajima SR-4 Carleton 4:38.19 -
26 Ryan Garrett SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:40.94 -
27 Kyle Becker JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:42.44 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Donson Cook-Gallardo SR-4 Carleton 3:15.98 5:17.17 5:22.33 4:17.86 3:21.13 5:01.70 10
2 Keith Ketola SR-4 St. Olaf 3:36.94 4:44.09 5:30.58 4:18.26 5:30.58 5:17.66 8
3 Karl Wachter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:13.90 4:23.70 3:47.51 4:18.53 3:19.07 5:25.75 6
4 Sean Lonergan SO-2 St. Olaf 3:53.96 3:14.97 5:37.94 4:19.95 4:48.55 3:53.96 5
5 Fernando Benitez SO-2 Hamline 4:21.12 3:57.62 5:39.46 4:21.12 4:49.85 3:52.40 4
6 Frank Gustafson SO-2 Hamline 3:35.31 5:28.22 3:24.81 4:22.57 3:40.56 4:17.32 3
7 Ryley Sandberg SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 3:39.94 5:28.58 4:43.53 4:24.98 5:17.98 3:18.74 2
8 Nick Solheim SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 5:34.67 4:19.70 5:48.05 4:27.73 3:18.12 4:41.12 1
9 Jackson Simon SO-2 St. Olaf 4:20.51 4:52.73 5:27.65 4:28.56 4:01.71 3:08.00 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lucas Mueller FR-1 Carleton 8:35.65 10
2 Tris Dodge JR-3 Carleton 8:44.21 8
3 Matthew Wilkinson FR-1 Carleton 8:44.48 6
4 Liban Jama FR-1 St. Olaf 8:46.48 5
5 Cameron Meikle SO-2 Carleton 8:46.64 4
6 Matthew Burgstahler JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 8:46.65 3
7 Andrew Stumbo FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8:49.34 2
8 Austin O'Hare SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8:49.67 1
9 Thomas Lerdall JR-3 St. Olaf 8:54.37 -
10 Sam Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8:56.13 -
11 Nick Kerbeshian FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8:56.80 -
12 Eric Bakken SR-4 St. Olaf 8:57.16 -
13 Fernando Benitez SO-2 Hamline 8:57.84 -
14 Parker Rosenau JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:59.95 -
15 Collin Kiley SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:02.50 -
16 Josh Halverson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9:03.37 -
17 Anders Rasmussen JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9:05.05 -
18 Alex Wischnack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 9:06.51 -
19 Adrian Johnson FR-1 Macalester 9:09.95 -
20 Dan Allen JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:12.36 -
21 Dan Buchmeier SR-4 St. Olaf 9:12.95 -
22 Eric Wicklund SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 9:15.44 -
23 Andrew Fritz SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:16.42 -
24 Brandon Quibell SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 9:21.45 -
25 Erik Larson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 9:21.55 -
26 Andy Barnhart SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 9:32.02 -
27 Jake Kirsch JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:40.68 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Eric Bakken SR-4 St. Olaf 9:45.51 8:57.16 8:08.82 7:09.73 -
13 Fernando Benitez SO-2 Hamline 7:04.90 8:57.84 8:25.57 9:30.11 -
15 Collin Kiley SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:46.55 9:02.50 6:30.60 6:46.88 -
16 Josh Halverson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9:19.68 9:03.37 11:13.78 9:19.68 -
17 Anders Rasmussen JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 10:48.61 9:05.05 8:16.00 10:32.26 -
18 Alex Wischnack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 7:50.00 9:06.51 11:12.21 9:01.05 -
19 Adrian Johnson FR-1 Macalester 11:21.94 9:09.95 6:57.97 11:54.94 -
20 Dan Allen JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6:48.75 9:12.36 9:06.84 10:57.31 -
21 Dan Buchmeier SR-4 St. Olaf 11:42.25 9:12.95 10:35.90 7:33.42 -
22 Eric Wicklund SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11:56.52 9:15.44 11:56.52 11:34.30 -
23 Andrew Fritz SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:43.04 9:16.42 6:35.06 7:47.40 -
24 Brandon Quibell SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6:44.25 9:21.45 7:23.55 6:38.63 -
25 Erik Larson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 8:36.63 9:21.55 8:14.17 10:06.48 -
26 Andy Barnhart SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 10:34.95 9:32.02 7:37.62 8:46.26 -
27 Jake Kirsch JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:40.68 9:40.68 7:56.16 7:32.93 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Mueller FR-1 Carleton 9:42.69 9:37.53 10:18.78 6:11.27 8:35.65 10:34.25 11:10.35 10
2 Tris Dodge JR-3 Carleton 9:15.67 8:54.70 7:51.79 10:44.78 8:44.21 10:23.81 9:05.18 8
3 Matthew Wilkinson FR-1 Carleton 8:33.99 10:45.11 8:13.02 6:17.63 8:44.48 6:22.87 8:39.24 6
4 Liban Jama FR-1 St. Olaf 6:50.66 11:08.63 10:05.46 10:21.25 8:46.48 7:11.72 6:19.07 5
5 Cameron Meikle SO-2 Carleton 9:07.71 6:40.25 11:24.64 8:04.51 8:46.64 6:29.72 9:07.71 4
6 Matthew Burgstahler JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:18.25 9:23.52 9:44.59 11:24.65 8:46.65 8:20.32 11:08.85 3
7 Andrew Stumbo FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 6:10.54 8:17.58 10:03.45 11:12.27 8:49.34 6:21.13 8:22.88 2
8 Austin O'Hare SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11:23.28 8:44.38 6:31.96 6:58.44 8:49.67 7:24.93 7:56.71 1
9 Thomas Lerdall JR-3 St. Olaf 7:18.19 9:58.50 7:28.87 10:51.94 8:54.37 6:30.09 6:56.81 -
10 Sam Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 10:32.64 6:52.82 7:30.35 8:40.05 8:56.13 11:26.25 8:02.52 -
11 Nick Kerbeshian FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8:03.12 7:30.92 7:04.08 9:29.01 8:56.80 9:12.91 8:56.80 -
14 Parker Rosenau JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:16.15 9:10.75 11:41.94 9:21.55 8:59.95 7:01.17 9:59.35 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Wilkinson FR-1 Carleton 11:31.16 14:57.61 17:30.21 10
2 Lucas Mueller FR-1 Carleton 14:40.41 14:58.37 13:01.59 8
3 Thomas Lerdall JR-3 St. Olaf 13:09.12 15:07.03 11:11.21 6
4 Tris Dodge JR-3 Carleton 18:56.70 15:09.36 18:29.42 5
5 Cameron Meikle SO-2 Carleton 17:19.40 15:11.75 15:11.75 4
6 Andrew Stumbo FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 16:38.78 15:24.79 12:56.83 3
7 Elliot Kadrofske SO-2 St. Olaf 11:55.06 15:28.64 18:34.37 2
8 James Mathison JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 15:52.48 15:33.80 12:45.72 1
9 Tremayne Collins JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11:51.14 15:35.71 14:02.14 -
10 Andrew Fritz SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:55.40 15:43.33 16:21.07 -
11 Kyle Mehrhof JR-3 Hamline 17:31.10 15:46.93 16:43.75 -
12 Dan Buchmeier SR-4 St. Olaf 16:08.91 15:49.91 14:14.92 -
13 Jonah Herzog FR-1 St. Olaf 18:12.47 15:49.97 17:15.47 -
14 Eric Wicklund SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 13:47.27 15:50.88 17:16.46 -
15 Paul Timm SR-4 St. Olaf 14:50.70 15:57.74 18:50.14 -
16 Josh Halverson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:07.59 16:05.52 18:20.70 -
17 Tyler Bethke JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 12:32.80 16:17.66 14:10.57 -
  Parker Rosenau JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Rooney FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.40 10.60 8.81 7.50 8.15 10.27 6.69 10
2 Austin Coates SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.10 9.53 8.16 10.64 8.58 9.27 7.81 8
3 Kody Michaels SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.81 10.30 6.01 8.33 8.58 9.70 7.98 6
4 Dylan Olson JR-3 Hamline 7.45 8.14 9.18 6.67 8.66 8.92 6.85 5
5 Willie Julkes SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 7.91 10.54 6.76 9.14 8.78 11.42 7.82 4
6 Nick Hasler JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.48 8.80 8.45 9.24 8.80 11.00 10.92 3
7 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 6.76 11.21 11.12 6.49 8.89 7.74 9.25 2
8 Max Martin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.55 7.88 8.69 8.86 8.95 6.63 9.85 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Rooney FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 6.12 8.98 7.27 8.98 8.41 8.16
2 Austin Coates SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.06 9.77 7.61 6.48 7.61 8.64
3 Willie Julkes SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 9.33 9.25 9.25 8.81 10.38 8.72
4 Kody Michaels SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10.29 10.82 11.17 9.25 8.72 8.72
5 Max Martin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9.78 10.31 6.29 10.48 8.12 8.73
6 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 8.73 10.58 10.93 7.84 7.32 8.81
6 Dylan Olson JR-3 Hamline 10.22 11.28 11.37 9.17 7.67 8.81
8 Nick Hasler JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.85 6.44 6.27 8.21 8.47 8.82
9 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.48 7.42 10.60 8.48 10.25 8.83
10 Mitch Peck SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 7.82 11.46 6.31 9.24 8.44 8.88
11 Jonah Schoenfelder SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.97 7.11 10.70 10.97 7.11 8.99
12 Patrick Deng SO-2 Augsburg 10.83 6.32 6.50 7.13 7.94 9.02
13 Justin Washington SO-2 Carleton 6.69 9.95 8.86 10.40 10.67 9.04
14 Benjamin Scott SO-2 St. Olaf 9.99 10.63 10.72 9.54 11.26 9.08
15 Duncan Dahl JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.63 9.19 10.21 9.66 7.34 9.28
16 Theodore Kainz SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.82 8.37 7.72 11.16 11.16 9.30
17 Noah Reutzel SO-2 Hamline 12.01 10.25 9.41 8.66 10.34 9.31
18 Colton Syler SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 9.86 8.55 6.58 9.02 6.76 9.39
19 McKail Hertzog FR-1 Hamline 9.46 8.23 9.46 12.11 7.86 9.46
20 Jake Probst JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.85 11.32 6.66 10.18 9.23 9.51
21 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.86 11.68 10.15 9.29 8.23 9.57
22 Harry Alappat SO-2 Carleton 8.53 7.86 8.24 12.07 8.43 9.58
23 Oliver Wood FR-1 St. Olaf 10.69 9.23 7.67 8.84 12.14 9.71
24 Brendan Baker SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.28 10.77 9.77 7.78 10.27 9.97
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Willie Julkes SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 8.90 9.60 6.81 8.72 6.89
5 Max Martin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 7.69 11.35 9.00 8.73 6.73
8 Nick Hasler JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.76 9.09 10.76 8.82 11.21
11 Jonah Schoenfelder SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.33 11.15 7.92 8.99 9.62
12 Patrick Deng SO-2 Augsburg 10.47 6.41 10.47 9.02 8.66
18 Colton Syler SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 8.17 12.02 6.67 9.39 8.55
20 Jake Probst JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.66 9.42 10.37 9.51 11.80
24 Brendan Baker SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 9.87 11.37 7.28 9.97 10.87
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Taylor Rooney FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.16 6.37
4 Kody Michaels SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.72 11.08
6 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 8.81 7.40
13 Justin Washington SO-2 Carleton 9.04 11.76
15 Duncan Dahl JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.28 10.58
16 Theodore Kainz SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 9.30 11.26
19 McKail Hertzog FR-1 Hamline 9.46 7.76
22 Harry Alappat SO-2 Carleton 9.58 11.88
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Austin Coates SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.64
6 Dylan Olson JR-3 Hamline 8.81
9 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.83
10 Mitch Peck SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 8.88
14 Benjamin Scott SO-2 St. Olaf 9.08
17 Noah Reutzel SO-2 Hamline 9.31
21 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.57
23 Oliver Wood FR-1 St. Olaf 9.71

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bethel (Minn.) Malachi Lossow, Shawn Monroe, Isaac Erickson, Karl Olsen 1:14.76 1:45.91 1:21.88 1:29.00 1:33.45 1:21.88 10
2 St. John's (Minn.) Drew Schoenbauer, Mitch Peck, Ryan Miller, Jesse Audelo 1:03.22 1:24.90 1:51.09 1:30.31 1:15.86 1:53.79 8
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) James Skidmore, Chris Mueller, Nicholas Spann, Ryan Neville 1:44.79 1:49.30 1:14.07 1:30.33 1:18.59 1:47.50 6
4 Carleton Maurice Hicks, Austin Baxter, Bryan Richter, Ben Schwartz 1:04.42 1:27.10 1:54.31 1:30.72 1:54.31 1:03.51 5
5 Hamline Jordan Lein, Maxwell Ponath, Jordan Grier, Thane Widmer 1:33.48 1:06.90 1:23.40 1:31.64 1:51.80 1:47.22 4
6 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Matthew Boone, Noah Anderson, Andrew Allemann, Gordy Paulman 1:46.53 1:07.96 1:55.71 1:31.83 1:06.12 1:52.95 3
7 St. Olaf Logan Weiss, Joey Pugh, Benjamin Scott, Ayodele Bandele 1:10.76 1:56.04 2:01.70 1:34.34 1:28.68 1:24.91 2
8 Concordia-Moorhead Luke Lillehaugen, Yanick Tade, Cole Vlasak, Tom Whiting 1:51.00 1:13.69 1:22.30 1:35.69 1:43.35 1:54.83 1
9 Augsburg Adam Kelner, Patrick Deng, Dylan McKinney, Sam Rosario 1:09.28 1:48.31 1:24.89 1:37.57 1:58.06 1:18.06 -
  Gustavus Adolphus DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Macalester Brian Eisner, Edwin Reyes Herrera, Yuren Pang, Jack Schultenover DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) Skidmore, Mueller, Spann, Neville 1:41.17 1:30.33 6
5 Hamline Lein, Ponath, Grier, Widmer 1:12.40 1:31.64 4
  Macalester Eisner, Reyes Herrera, Pang, Schultenover DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
2 St. John's (Minn.) Schoenbauer, Peck, Miller, Audelo 1:41.15 1:30.31 8
6 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Boone, Anderson, Allemann, Paulman 1:40.10 1:31.83 3
7 St. Olaf Weiss, Pugh, Scott, Bandele 1:08.87 1:34.34 2
9 Augsburg Kelner, Deng, McKinney, Rosario 1:11.23 1:37.57 -
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bethel (Minn.) Lossow, Monroe, Erickson, Olsen 1:27.22 1:29.00 1:49.47 1:27.22 10
4 Carleton Hicks, Baxter, Richter, Schwartz 1:12.58 1:30.72 1:28.00 1:25.28 5
8 Concordia-Moorhead Lillehaugen, Tade, Vlasak, Whiting 1:59.62 1:35.69 1:21.34 1:45.26 1
  Gustavus Adolphus DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Hamline Grier, Pederson, Mickelson, Gustafson 3:27.50 2:53.96 4:03.13 4:09.42 3:29.59 3:23.31 4
9 St. John's (Minn.) Devereaux, Martin, Frederickson, Peck 3:21.58 4:04.02 3:55.53 3:38.56 3:32.19 4:04.02 -
10 Concordia-Moorhead Lillehaugen, Vlasak, Supinski, Solheim 3:29.44 3:29.44 4:23.41 3:53.19 3:35.91 2:31.14 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
6 St. Olaf Pugh, Scott, Bandele, Lonergan 3:29.67 3:56.93 3
7 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Krogman, Lichttenegger, Boone, Michaels 3:30.02 2:27.02 2
8 Macalester Eisner, Grant, Boranian, Ebner 3:31.91 4:20.65 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bethel (Minn.) Olsen, Wahlstedt, Hatton, Erickson 3:24.04 2:33.03 4:25.26 4:19.13 3:05.68 2:43.24 2:43.24 10
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) Skidmore, Schoenfelder, Karlson, Mueller 3:27.73 2:29.57 4:30.05 3:44.35 2:29.57 4:30.05 3:25.66 8
3 Gustavus Adolphus Madigan, Blaney, Verchota, Gustafson 3:27.90 4:09.48 3:44.54 3:46.62 3:42.46 2:38.01 3:40.38 6
4 Carleton Hicks, Baxter, Richter, Schwartz 3:27.93 3:07.14 3:50.81 2:40.11 3:57.04 2:33.87 3:25.85 5

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Taylor Rooney FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2.03m 6' 7.75" 10
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
2 Jake Kelly FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.96m 6' 5" 8
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
3 Andrew Smith JR-3 Macalester 1.90m 6' 2.75" 6
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
4 Jordan Theisen SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 1.87m 6' 1.5" 5
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.87m 6' 1.5" 4
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Jarick Rieffer FR-1 Hamline 1.87m 6' 1.5" 3
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Christian Beamer FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" 2
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
8 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" 1
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
9 Bill Lichliter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
10 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1.79m 5' 10.5" -
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
11 Kyle Ell FR-1 Hamline 1.79m 5' 10.5" -
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXX
12 Mac Schluttner FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1.74m 5' 8.5" -
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
13 Gabe Eisenbacher FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1.74m 5' 8.5" -
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
14 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 1.74m 5' 8.5" -
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
  • 1.84
  • 1.87
15 Nick Hasler JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.74m 5' 8.5" -
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
16 Jake LePard FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1.69m 5' 6.5" -
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead NH NH -
  • 1.74
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jordan Theisen SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 4.45m 3.78m 3.52m 3.20m 14' 7.25" 10
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
2 Boston Knighton-Johnson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4.35m 4.70m 5.22m 4.57m 14' 3.25" 7
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
2 Eli Beachy SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4.35m 4.44m 4.44m 4.39m 14' 3.25" 7
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
4 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 4.35m 4.48m 4.65m 3.04m 14' 3.25" 5
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
5 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4.35m 3.87m 5.00m 4.92m 14' 3.25" 4
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXX
6 Sam Haley JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.20m 3.36m 3.40m 4.07m 13' 9.25" 3
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXX
7 Thomas Franek SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4.20m 3.44m 5.04m 5.46m 13' 9.25" 2
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
8 Jacob Gursky JR-3 St. Olaf 4.20m 3.91m 4.28m 4.87m 13' 9.25" 1
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XXX
9 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.05m 4.98m 4.01m 3.12m 13' 3.5" -
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
10 George Howe JR-3 Macalester 3.75m 4.54m 3.64m 2.63m 12' 3.5" -
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
11 Zach Paustian FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 3.75m 3.94m 3.04m 3.11m 12' 3.5" -
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
12 Bryar Topo FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.75m 4.16m 3.11m 3.79m 12' 3.5" -
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXX
12 Mathieu Nichols FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 3.75m 4.69m 4.61m 2.81m 12' 3.5" -
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXX
14 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 3.60m 4.43m 3.38m 4.64m 11' 9.75" -
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Zach Freese SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.60
    XXX
  Luke Hulshizer SO-2 Hamline NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Michael Bury SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.35
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.05m 5.83m 6.94m 5.48m 22' 9.25" 10
  • 6.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.94  
2 Nicholas Spann JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.21m 6.38m 6.93m 8.45m 22' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.93  
3 Dwight Alexander SR-4 Carleton 6.48m 7.67m 6.61m 8.39m 21' 8.25" 6
  • 6.61  
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Peter Keel SO-2 Carleton 8.28m 4.93m 6.57m 7.82m 21' 6.75" 5
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.47  
5 Desmond Steward JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.59m 5.49m 6.46m 5.56m 21' 2.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.44  
6 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.34m 6.25m 6.38m 7.46m 20' 11.25" 3
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.26  
7 Drew Schoenbauer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5.02m 4.71m 6.36m 5.15m 20' 10.5" 2
  • 6.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Mac Schluttner FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5.91m 7.24m 6.35m 8.13m 20' 10" 1
  • 6.35  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.14  
9 Anthony Pasquesi FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.50m 5.07m 6.34m 8.05m 20' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.34  
10 Luke VanZuilen SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.25m 4.61m 6.31m 8.08m 20' 8.5" -
  • 6.08  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.29  
11 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.32m 4.67m 6.31m 7.64m 20' 8.5" -
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75  
12 Andrew Smith JR-3 Macalester 8.10m 7.54m 6.28m 6.53m 20' 7.25" -
  • 6.28  
  • 6.18  
  • FOUL  
13 Collin Trout SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6.17m 7.73m 6.23m 4.98m 20' 5.25" -
  • 5.78  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.01  
14 Colton Peterson SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 7.91m 6.25m 6.13m 5.09m 20' 1.5" -
  • 6.12  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.13  
15 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 7.63m 7.63m 6.10m 5.06m 20' 0.25" -
  • 6.01  
  • 6.10  
  • FOUL  
16 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 7.43m 6.09m 6.09m 5.60m 19' 11.75" -
  • 6.09  
  • 5.96  
  • 5.71  
17 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.55m 4.66m 5.90m 6.08m 19' 4.25" -
  • 5.90  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.78  
18 Zach Paustian FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5.47m 4.12m 5.64m 6.66m 18' 6" -
  • 5.64  
  • 5.20  
  • 5.62  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.05m 8.26m 6.94m 6.73m 22' 9.25" 10
2 Nicholas Spann JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.42m 6.10m 6.93m 6.51m 22' 9" 8
4 Peter Keel SO-2 Carleton 5.98m 8.28m 6.57m 8.34m 21' 6.75" 5
7 Drew Schoenbauer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6.17m 4.71m 6.36m 5.41m 20' 10.5" 2
13 Collin Trout SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 5.54m 6.73m 6.23m 6.98m 20' 5.25" -
14 Colton Peterson SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 7.54m 7.85m 6.13m 7.23m 20' 1.5" -
15 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 7.75m 6.77m 6.10m 5.79m 20' 0.25" -
18 Zach Paustian FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5.25m 7.33m 5.64m 5.53m 18' 6" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Dwight Alexander SR-4 Carleton 6.61m 21' 8.25" 6
5 Desmond Steward JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.46m 21' 2.5" 4
6 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.38m 20' 11.25" 3
8 Mac Schluttner FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.35m 20' 10" 1
9 Anthony Pasquesi FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.34m 20' 9.75" -
10 Luke VanZuilen SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
11 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
12 Andrew Smith JR-3 Macalester 6.28m 20' 7.25" -
16 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 6.09m 19' 11.75" -
17 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5.90m 19' 4.25" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nicholas Spann JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.12m 11.30m 15.11m 14.12m 12.43m 46' 4" 10
  • 13.08  
  • 12.78  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
2 Desmond Steward JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13.72m 11.66m 11.94m 12.76m 16.46m 45' 0.25" 8
  • 13.72  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.53  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.04  
3 Collin Trout SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 13.57m 13.16m 17.23m 15.47m 17.64m 44' 6.25" 6
  • 13.32  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
4 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.56m 13.83m 11.66m 13.02m 15.05m 44' 6" 5
  • 12.86  
  • 13.21  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.56  
5 Peter Keel SO-2 Carleton 13.53m 15.83m 10.82m 15.83m 16.51m 44' 4.75" 4
  • 13.13  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.53  
6 Luke VanZuilen SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.50m 10.94m 9.72m 15.93m 13.09m 44' 3.5" 3
  • 12.68  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.12  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.46  
7 Colton Peterson SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 13.35m 15.62m 16.02m 16.55m 14.95m 43' 9.75" 2
  • 13.06  
  • 13.35  
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.82  
8 Jacob Pederson JR-3 Hamline 13.15m 11.31m 15.25m 9.21m 12.23m 43' 1.75" 1
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.13  
9 Maurice Hicks SR-4 Carleton 13.03m 14.98m 12.77m 9.51m 15.11m 42' 9" -
  • 12.88  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.69  
10 Bill Lichliter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.95m 11.01m 12.95m 13.60m 11.27m 42' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.71  
11 Jake Kelly FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.89m 14.18m 14.57m 11.73m 12.25m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.82  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.70  
12 Joshua Prater SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.84m 13.74m 9.12m 9.50m 9.63m 42' 1.5" -
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
13 Jaelen Stephen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.71m 15.63m 14.49m 12.84m 13.09m 41' 8.5" -
  • 12.71  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
14 John Klun JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.63m 11.37m 13.89m 14.78m 13.14m 41' 5.25" -
  • 12.01  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.63  
15 Jake Probst JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.47m 10.72m 12.72m 9.35m 14.84m 40' 11" -
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Matthew Montplaisir SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.77m 14.83m 10.71m 12.12m 8.83m 38' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
17 Noah Han FR-1 St. Olaf 11.68m 12.61m 9.46m 10.04m 11.21m 38' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68  
18 Dean Marlin SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.51m 10.24m 10.59m 12.55m 11.16m 37' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
  Ryan Buchmeier SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nicholas Spann JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.28m 17.65m 14.68m 14.83m 14.12m 17.65m 46' 4" 10
3 Collin Trout SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 13.84m 17.23m 16.69m 13.03m 13.57m 16.28m 44' 6.25" 6
5 Peter Keel SO-2 Carleton 10.96m 12.18m 10.15m 16.24m 13.53m 12.85m 44' 4.75" 4
7 Colton Peterson SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 12.82m 13.48m 9.88m 12.02m 13.35m 10.81m 43' 9.75" 2
12 Joshua Prater SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.87m 14.38m 10.66m 12.45m 12.84m 16.44m 42' 1.5" -
14 John Klun JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.87m 12.00m 14.52m 10.74m 12.63m 14.27m 41' 5.25" -
15 Jake Probst JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.98m 9.23m 11.47m 11.10m 12.47m 13.22m 40' 11" -
16 Matthew Montplaisir SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 9.30m 12.95m 8.83m 15.30m 11.77m 10.48m 38' 7.5" -
17 Noah Han FR-1 St. Olaf 9.34m 15.07m 13.32m 10.51m 11.68m 9.81m 38' 4" -
18 Dean Marlin SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13.12m 10.13m 12.32m 14.04m 11.51m 9.32m 37' 9.25" -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Desmond Steward JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16.60m 13.72m 11.94m 13.72m 45' 0.25" 8
4 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.14m 14.10m 14.10m 13.56m 44' 6" 5
6 Luke VanZuilen SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.86m 12.42m 11.75m 13.50m 44' 3.5" 3
8 Jacob Pederson JR-3 Hamline 11.57m 10.91m 13.94m 13.15m 43' 1.75" 1
9 Maurice Hicks SR-4 Carleton 16.68m 12.77m 11.47m 13.03m 42' 9" -
10 Bill Lichliter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.84m 13.34m 15.28m 12.95m 42' 6" -
11 Jake Kelly FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.60m 9.28m 14.44m 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
13 Jaelen Stephen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 14.87m 10.42m 11.69m 12.71m 41' 8.5" -
  Ryan Buchmeier SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Hensch JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 15.36m 17.07m 18.61m 19.97m 16.73m 14.51m 18.95m 56' 0" 10
  • 15.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.07  
2 Mitchell Maday JR-3 Hamline 11.94m 16.35m 12.43m 11.61m 20.44m 17.33m 12.43m 53' 7.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 15.40  
  • 15.75  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.35  
3 Eric Dols JR-3 Hamline 11.34m 15.97m 15.65m 20.28m 12.94m 18.68m 17.89m 52' 4.75" 6
  • 14.34  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.54  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.97  
4 Travis Jacobson SR-4 Hamline 13.03m 15.89m 13.82m 18.59m 19.39m 16.68m 12.55m 52' 1.75" 5
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
  • 15.31  
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
5 Nathan Kurtz-Enko JR-3 St. Olaf 18.25m 15.47m 12.53m 17.02m 14.08m 11.60m 12.38m 50' 9.25" 4
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.84  
  • 15.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.62  
6 David Danhauer JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.34m 15.19m 10.94m 15.49m 11.24m 10.78m 12.00m 49' 10" 3
  • 14.54  
  • 15.19  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.19  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.36  
7 Joe Martin FR-1 Hamline 10.61m 14.73m 11.78m 13.70m 15.61m 18.27m 17.82m 48' 4" 2
  • 13.71  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.73  
8 Gage O'Brien SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.35m 14.58m 10.79m 12.98m 10.79m 13.41m 12.83m 47' 10" 1
  • 14.08  
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
9 Adam Frazier SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 13.59m 14.31m 11.30m 14.17m 16.46m 13.45m 16.03m 46' 11.5" -
  • 13.80  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.84  
  • 14.31  
  • 13.92  
10 David McNichols SR-4 Macalester 13.68m 13.54m 10.97m 11.24m 15.16m 9.48m 11.64m 44' 5.25" -
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
11 Dylan Larson SO-2 Hamline 14.17m 13.37m 9.49m 16.31m 15.64m 14.84m 13.77m 43' 10.5" -
  • 13.06  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.12  
12 Garrett Prentis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.25m 13.32m 11.06m 15.05m 15.58m 15.05m 12.52m 43' 8.5" -
  • 11.38  
  • 12.24  
  • 13.32  
13 Ryan Murphy FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.24m 13.30m 9.98m 11.17m 13.57m 13.43m 11.97m 43' 7.75" -
  • 12.94  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.30  
14 Joe Meier FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 14.10m 13.30m 16.76m 11.31m 12.37m 14.50m 16.36m 43' 7.75" -
  • 12.63  
  • 13.30  
  • 12.79  
15 Justice Chaffee JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 14.62m 13.29m 16.35m 15.02m 14.35m 14.62m 15.42m 43' 7.25" -
  • 12.49  
  • 12.06  
  • 13.29  
16 Tyler Amy SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 15.25m 13.26m 14.59m 11.14m 14.59m 14.72m 10.87m 43' 6" -
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Ben Schelske FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 15.20m 13.22m 11.50m 12.82m 10.84m 10.44m 10.58m 43' 4.5" -
  • 11.32  
  • 12.54  
  • 13.22  
18 Eric Holst JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.79m 13.09m 12.83m 11.39m 15.97m 15.71m 16.62m 42' 11.5" -
  • 12.56  
  • 12.91  
  • 13.09  
19 Austin Jochum SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.29m 12.85m 15.55m 12.98m 11.82m 12.59m 11.82m 42' 2" -
  • 12.30  
  • 12.60  
  • 12.85  
20 Jake Steiner FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 12.13m 12.77m 14.94m 10.22m 14.81m 13.92m 11.88m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.01  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.55  
21 Wes Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 13.24m 12.04m 14.45m 15.29m 11.20m 8.91m 10.84m 39' 6" -
  • 11.47  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
22 Ryan Reiter JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 13.90m 11.98m 11.38m 15.57m 12.10m 11.98m 14.38m 39' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
23 Seamus Wilson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.51m 11.74m 12.44m 11.97m 10.33m 15.03m 12.44m 38' 6.25" -
  • 11.74  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.60  
  Russell Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Nathan Kurtz-Enko JR-3 St. Olaf 15.47m 50' 9.25" 4
6 David Danhauer JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.19m 49' 10" 3
7 Joe Martin FR-1 Hamline 14.73m 48' 4" 2
8 Gage O'Brien SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.58m 47' 10" 1
11 Dylan Larson SO-2 Hamline 13.37m 43' 10.5" -
12 Garrett Prentis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.32m 43' 8.5" -
15 Justice Chaffee JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
17 Ben Schelske FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 13.22m 43' 4.5" -
19 Austin Jochum SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.85m 42' 2" -
20 Jake Steiner FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
21 Wes Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 12.04m 39' 6" -
  Russell Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael Hensch JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 20.48m 17.07m 19.46m 13.14m 18.78m 19.80m 15.53m 56' 0" 10
2 Mitchell Maday JR-3 Hamline 20.27m 16.35m 18.80m 12.92m 18.15m 17.66m 13.41m 53' 7.75" 8
3 Eric Dols JR-3 Hamline 20.60m 15.97m 14.37m 18.84m 15.33m 16.45m 15.01m 52' 4.75" 6
4 Travis Jacobson SR-4 Hamline 20.18m 15.89m 16.53m 17.48m 11.12m 11.76m 19.39m 52' 1.75" 5
9 Adam Frazier SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 14.31m 14.31m 12.88m 16.46m 13.31m 11.73m 16.60m 46' 11.5" -
10 David McNichols SR-4 Macalester 14.49m 13.54m 13.00m 14.22m 10.97m 15.57m 9.75m 44' 5.25" -
13 Ryan Murphy FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.90m 13.30m 12.10m 11.57m 17.16m 13.70m 15.83m 43' 7.75" -
14 Joe Meier FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 15.03m 13.30m 11.84m 14.10m 15.30m 11.31m 13.17m 43' 7.75" -
16 Tyler Amy SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13.79m 13.26m 16.04m 11.14m 10.34m 10.61m 10.08m 43' 6" -
18 Eric Holst JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.42m 13.09m 11.78m 10.08m 13.74m 12.30m 10.21m 42' 11.5" -
22 Ryan Reiter JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9.94m 11.98m 12.34m 11.38m 9.58m 14.86m 11.14m 39' 3.75" -
23 Seamus Wilson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 12.80m 11.74m 9.86m 14.68m 12.09m 13.50m 11.97m 38' 6.25" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Eric Dols JR-3 Hamline 22.86m 17.56m 18.29m 19.57m 60' 0.25" 10
  • 18.29  
  • 17.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.80  
  • 16.79  
  • 17.82  
2 Eric Holst JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.54m 19.60m 17.82m 15.86m 58' 5.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 17.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.37  
3 Mitchell Maday JR-3 Hamline 15.12m 12.54m 17.18m 16.15m 56' 4.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 16.58  
  • 16.79  
  • 17.18  
  • 16.53  
  • FOUL  
4 Michael Hensch JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 18.38m 21.39m 16.71m 20.55m 54' 10" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 16.02  
  • 16.00  
  • 16.71  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.69  
5 Gunnar Melin JR-3 Augsburg 18.15m 13.69m 16.50m 12.54m 54' 1.75" 4
  • 15.85  
  • 16.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Ray Culp SR-4 Hamline 12.96m 16.56m 16.40m 18.20m 53' 9.75" 3
  • 16.11  
  • 16.03  
  • 15.97  
  • 16.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Austin Jochum SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.62m 20.09m 16.07m 18.48m 52' 8.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
  • 16.07  
8 Travis Jacobson SR-4 Hamline 20.81m 14.57m 16.01m 14.57m 52' 6.5" 1
  • 15.26  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.89  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.01  
9 Dylan Larson SO-2 Hamline 17.21m 19.69m 15.50m 11.78m 50' 10.25" -
  • 15.00  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.50  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
10 Michael Hodge SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.44m 10.64m 15.20m 17.63m 49' 10.5" -
  • 15.20  
  • 13.91  
  • 14.25  
11 David Danhauer JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.67m 12.65m 15.06m 13.10m 49' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • 15.06  
12 Adam Frazier SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 16.75m 13.14m 14.44m 10.54m 47' 4.5" -
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
13 Gage O'Brien SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.38m 12.37m 14.22m 13.22m 46' 8" -
  • 13.64  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
14 David McNichols SR-4 Macalester 11.63m 13.90m 14.18m 11.34m 46' 6.25" -
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
15 Connor Nicholas SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16.45m 11.52m 13.71m 11.24m 44' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71  
16 Nick Misci SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 16.27m 9.84m 13.67m 12.03m 44' 10.25" -
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Jake Steiner FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 17.65m 13.17m 13.58m 10.32m 44' 6.75" -
  • 13.32  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.00  
18 Jay Hendrycks SO-2 Hamline 10.11m 15.91m 13.48m 12.54m 44' 2.75" -
  • 13.48  
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
19 Wes Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9.87m 10.53m 13.16m 16.32m 43' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
20 Keith Maxon JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 14.72m 13.40m 13.14m 15.77m 43' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.14  
21 Tyler Amy SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.79m 10.22m 13.10m 9.56m 42' 11.75" -
  • 12.47  
  • 12.13  
  • 13.10  
22 Ryan Murphy FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.23m 10.85m 12.62m 16.28m 41' 5" -
  • 12.48  
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
23 Garrett Prentis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.74m 14.73m 12.59m 10.20m 41' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.59  
24 Nathan Kurtz-Enko JR-3 St. Olaf 11.12m 15.94m 12.36m 11.25m 40' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Eric Holst JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.29m 16.57m 14.79m 18.35m 17.82m 58' 5.75" 8
3 Mitchell Maday JR-3 Hamline 18.38m 15.29m 14.43m 12.37m 17.18m 56' 4.5" 6
5 Gunnar Melin JR-3 Augsburg 19.31m 16.17m 13.86m 15.02m 16.50m 54' 1.75" 4
10 Michael Hodge SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.74m 14.44m 16.11m 13.22m 15.20m 49' 10.5" -
11 David Danhauer JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.42m 19.58m 18.98m 17.92m 15.06m 49' 5" -
12 Adam Frazier SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 11.70m 11.12m 11.70m 13.43m 14.44m 47' 4.5" -
14 David McNichols SR-4 Macalester 13.90m 11.91m 10.78m 12.48m 14.18m 46' 6.25" -
15 Connor Nicholas SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 12.34m 13.16m 12.34m 15.90m 13.71m 44' 11.75" -
16 Nick Misci SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 15.31m 16.81m 14.90m 16.54m 13.67m 44' 10.25" -
19 Wes Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15.00m 13.95m 10.66m 9.87m 13.16m 43' 2.25" -
21 Tyler Amy SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 15.20m 11.27m 11.79m 15.85m 13.10m 42' 11.75" -
22 Ryan Murphy FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.59m 10.60m 14.39m 8.96m 12.62m 41' 5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Eric Dols JR-3 Hamline 14.45m 18.66m 18.29m 60' 0.25" 10
4 Michael Hensch JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 18.21m 16.71m 16.71m 54' 10" 5
6 Ray Culp SR-4 Hamline 15.25m 19.19m 16.40m 53' 9.75" 3
7 Austin Jochum SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.75m 12.86m 16.07m 52' 8.75" 2
8 Travis Jacobson SR-4 Hamline 15.53m 16.97m 16.01m 52' 6.5" 1
9 Dylan Larson SO-2 Hamline 15.97m 14.57m 15.50m 50' 10.25" -
13 Gage O'Brien SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.50m 12.09m 14.22m 46' 8" -
17 Jake Steiner FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 17.25m 13.17m 13.58m 44' 6.75" -
18 Jay Hendrycks SO-2 Hamline 13.08m 15.64m 13.48m 44' 2.75" -
20 Keith Maxon JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 16.56m 12.09m 13.14m 43' 1.5" -
23 Garrett Prentis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.46m 9.19m 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
24 Nathan Kurtz-Enko JR-3 St. Olaf 11.25m 11.62m 12.36m 40' 6.75" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4757 5280 10
2 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4673 3551 8
3 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 4460 5575 6
4 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 4420 4773 5
5 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4266 4393 4
6 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4265 3070 3
7 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4196 3440 2
8 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 4160 4742 1
9 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4145 5139 -
10 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4087 4413 -
11 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4039 2988 -
12 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3944 3983 -
13 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 3880 3065 -
14 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3801 4561 -
15 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 3748 3110 -
16 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 3716 2824 -
17 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 3687 3576 -
18 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3570 3462 -