February 22-24, 2018
|
Macalester-Leonard Center - St. Paul, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4757 4091 4899 3710 5042 6136 10
2 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4673 5280 4906 4813 5093 3644 8
3 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 4460 5753 3255 4995 5084 3791 6
4 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 4420 3270 3757 3491 4773 5348 5
5 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4266 5375 3156 4351 3028 4223 4
6 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4265 3753 4478 4691 4435 3838 3
7 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4196 4699 4112 3524 4154 3524 2
8 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 4160 3452 4992 3868 4118 4659 1
9 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4145 4974 5388 3233 2984 4227 -
10 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4087 5027 3473 3678 3392 4781 -
11 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4039 3998 4119 4483 4160 4846 -
12 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3944 4890 5087 4338 4614 3115 -
13 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 3880 2948 3220 3142 3414 4927 -
14 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3801 4181 4865 4523 2774 4371 -
15 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 3748 4010 3035 4722 2923 3485 -
16 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 3716 4645 3418 4124 3790 4199 -
17 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 3687 3428 3613 3834 2912 4387 -
18 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3570 3177 3177 4284 3927 3034 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.74 7.26 6.47 6.54 5.67 7.34 5.16 792
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.49 7.27 8.73 6.26 6.11 5.09 5.53 789
3 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.63 7.31 9.00 6.58 8.19 7.24 8.34 775
4 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 8.42 7.32 8.93 6.59 7.47 8.93 8.64 772
5 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 7.38 7.45 5.74 9.24 5.29 9.32 9.09 729
6 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.71 7.45 6.63 5.37 9.39 7.53 6.78 729
7 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6.35 7.46 6.27 6.42 7.17 7.99 8.81 726
8 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 5.94 7.51 7.36 6.01 7.14 9.24 7.29 710
9 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 7.82 7.52 7.22 9.18 6.47 6.85 6.92 706
10 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.85 7.54 8.30 9.50 6.11 9.58 8.90 700
11 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.39 7.61 9.44 7.61 8.30 8.30 8.22 678
12 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 9.53 7.62 8.46 7.93 8.54 8.54 6.71 675
13 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 8.02 7.63 9.69 6.34 9.54 5.73 5.88 671
14 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 6.81 7.65 7.42 6.81 9.72 5.82 6.05 665
15 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 9.26 7.65 7.58 8.80 6.74 7.42 8.57 665
16 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 9.27 7.66 5.60 5.75 9.43 6.44 9.04 662
17 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 8.38 7.68 7.30 7.38 7.22 5.53 8.14 656
18 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.84 7.82 10.09 9.47 6.42 7.51 5.87 613
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.19 7.45 729
13 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 8.09 7.63 671
14 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 9.49 7.65 665
15 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 5.97 7.65 665
17 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 6.84 7.68 656
18 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5.56 7.82 613
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.47 7.45 5.74 5.96 8.72 6.93 729
7 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 5.38 7.46 8.66 7.54 5.23 5.75 726
10 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.96 7.54 5.36 9.58 9.73 8.45 700
11 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.48 7.61 6.40 5.86 9.59 8.07 678
12 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 7.47 7.62 8.08 5.49 8.77 9.83 675
16 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 6.06 7.66 7.05 8.51 7.36 6.21 662
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.92 8.64 7.26 8.43 7.41 8.72 6.90 792
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.56 8.58 7.27 7.78 7.93 6.77 5.46 789
3 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.07 7.97 7.31 6.95 6.14 5.19 5.56 775
4 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 5.20 7.69 7.32 5.35 6.88 6.15 6.45 772
8 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 8.19 5.56 7.51 9.77 7.06 5.71 8.79 710
9 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 7.60 7.82 7.52 8.20 7.60 5.79 6.02 706
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.51m 4.56m 5.08m 4.95m 4.95m 5.86m 8.40m 21' 4.25" 700
  • 6.51  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.39  
2 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.35m 4.64m 4.57m 6.48m 5.59m 5.84m 5.08m 20' 10" 664
  • 5.80  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.15  
3 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 6.16m 7.39m 7.15m 7.21m 6.41m 7.08m 7.21m 20' 2.5" 621
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10  
4 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6.11m 7.15m 7.15m 7.45m 6.29m 6.29m 6.17m 20' 0.5" 610
  • 5.98  
  • 6.11  
  • 5.83  
5 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 6.02m 6.14m 4.70m 5.12m 6.44m 5.90m 4.27m 19' 9" 591
  • 5.57  
  • 5.88  
  • 6.02  
6 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.01m 7.21m 7.39m 6.49m 5.71m 6.37m 6.37m 19' 8.75" 589
  • 5.83  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.01  
7 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5.99m 6.65m 5.57m 5.09m 7.13m 7.37m 4.31m 19' 8" 584
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.99  
8 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 5.91m 4.73m 5.08m 4.61m 5.61m 4.20m 7.15m 19' 4.75" 567
  • 5.55  
  • 5.91  
  • 4.28  
9 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 5.82m 6.58m 4.07m 6.69m 4.31m 6.40m 6.40m 19' 1.25" 548
  • 5.62  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.76  
10 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5.71m 5.14m 4.17m 7.02m 6.05m 7.02m 6.05m 18' 9" 525
  • 5.71  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.14  
11 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 5.67m 5.67m 3.97m 4.03m 7.03m 4.71m 5.90m 18' 7.25" 516
  • 5.58  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.67  
12 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.62m 5.51m 4.44m 5.45m 6.41m 7.31m 7.03m 18' 5.25" 506
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62  
13 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.54m 4.49m 6.81m 6.20m 5.15m 4.54m 6.70m 18' 2.25" 490
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
14 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.49m 6.70m 3.90m 6.48m 6.53m 4.67m 5.49m 18' 0.25" 479
  • FOUL  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.22  
15 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5.40m 6.75m 5.35m 4.48m 4.54m 5.18m 5.62m 17' 8.75" 461
  • 5.05  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.17  
16 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5.32m 5.32m 5.80m 6.33m 4.26m 3.78m 6.44m 17' 5.5" 445
  • 5.25  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.32  
17 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 5.22m 4.75m 4.38m 5.38m 6.63m 4.91m 5.12m 17' 1.5" 425
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22  
18 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 5.21m 5.21m 5.16m 4.06m 4.27m 4.74m 6.20m 17' 1.25" 423
  • 5.00  
  • 5.21  
  • 5.12  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.37m 12.99m 14.36m 11.74m 12.49m 16.11m 40' 11.75" 636
  • 12.49  
  • 12.34  
  • 11.51  
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.14m 14.59m 14.94m 11.32m 11.67m 13.77m 38' 3.5" 586
  • 11.20  
  • 11.01  
  • 11.67  
3 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 9.70m 7.81m 13.16m 9.92m 11.15m 11.15m 36' 7" 555
  • 10.84  
  • 11.15  
  • 10.93  
4 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 12.89m 10.89m 7.78m 9.89m 11.11m 13.11m 36' 5.5" 553
  • 10.94  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.11  
5 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 11.01m 11.01m 8.50m 7.96m 10.90m 12.54m 35' 9.25" 540
  • 10.90  
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
6 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.66m 13.85m 8.87m 13.74m 10.82m 10.39m 35' 6" 535
  • FOUL  
  • 9.57  
  • 10.82  
7 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 8.42m 10.90m 8.85m 13.60m 10.79m 12.41m 35' 5" 533
  • 10.31  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.42  
8 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.98m 8.62m 12.82m 9.88m 10.51m 9.88m 34' 5.75" 516
  • 9.71  
  • 10.27  
  • 10.51  
9 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 13.34m 13.55m 10.84m 9.07m 10.42m 11.36m 34' 2.25" 511
  • 10.03  
  • 10.42  
  • 10.04  
10 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 10.91m 9.49m 8.28m 7.78m 10.10m 11.51m 33' 1.75" 492
  • 9.80  
  • 9.86  
  • 10.10  
11 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 7.66m 6.79m 12.06m 11.58m 9.57m 10.91m 31' 4.75" 460
  • 9.44  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.12  
12 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.23m 8.60m 10.71m 11.76m 9.56m 9.94m 31' 4.5" 459
  • 8.75  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.04  
13 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 7.96m 8.33m 11.44m 9.61m 9.15m 8.51m 30' 0.25" 435
  • 9.13  
  • 8.67  
  • 9.15  
14 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6.93m 6.39m 9.81m 10.08m 9.00m 8.55m 29' 6.5" 426
  • 8.56  
  • 8.44  
  • 9.00  
15 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 7.92m 10.70m 6.79m 7.83m 8.70m 6.52m 28' 6.5" 408
  • 8.67  
  • 8.70  
  • 8.70  
16 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.47m 10.64m 8.30m 10.90m 8.65m 7.01m 28' 4.5" 405
  • 8.14  
  • 8.21  
  • 8.65  
17 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.39m 9.88m 8.22m 6.81m 8.30m 7.22m 27' 2.75" 384
  • 8.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.64  
18 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.32m 6.32m 8.87m 9.56m 7.71m 6.94m 25' 3.5" 349
  • 7.32  
  • 7.07  
  • 7.71  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
2 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
2 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
5 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXX
6 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
7 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XXO
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
9 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1.69m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXO
  • 1.72
    XXX
10 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 1.66m 5' 5.25" 512
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XXO
  • 1.69
    XXX
10 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.66m 5' 5.25" 512
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
12 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 1.63m 5' 4.25" 488
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
12 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 1.63m 5' 4.25" 488
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.66
    XXX
12 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 1.63m 5' 4.25" 488
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
15 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" 441
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
16 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.54m 5' 0.5" 419
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
17 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1.51m 4' 11.5" 396
  • 1.48
    XO
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.54
    XXX
17 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1.51m 4' 11.5" 396
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.54
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.85 6.91 8.85 7.79 779
2 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 6.23 10.23 8.89 7.29 770
3 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 10.60 7.30 8.90 9.35 768
4 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.60 8.49 9.03 8.40 739
5 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.78 8.95 9.13 9.96 717
6 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 11.26 9.58 9.30 9.03 681
7 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.71 9.61 9.33 8.68 675
8 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 8.70 11.04 9.35 10.57 671
9 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.05 8.90 9.36 12.08 668
10 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 9.73 6.80 9.44 9.63 652
11 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 11.06 7.66 9.45 11.82 650
12 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.65 11.27 9.55 6.78 629
13 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 12.02 7.56 9.69 8.92 601
14 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 10.63 9.17 9.75 10.05 589
15 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 9.94 11.73 9.94 11.63 552
16 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 7.27 12.64 9.95 12.74 551
17 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 8.14 9.24 10.04 9.04 533
18 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.80 7.49 10.26 9.24 493
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 12.09 9.75 8.68 589
15 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 9.25 9.94 9.84 552
16 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 7.07 9.95 9.16 551
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.36 668
17 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.04 533
18 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.26 493
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 9.35 12.07 10.01 10.01 671
12 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.55 8.12 8.12 9.27 629
13 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9.69 11.54 9.69 10.76 601
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.33 10.55 11.29 7.65 7.28 675
10 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 9.44 11.71 9.73 9.07 7.84 652
11 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 9.45 6.90 10.12 12.19 8.41 650
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.03 6.87 9.30 10.48 9.94 10.57 739
5 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.13 6.40 9.23 6.40 9.32 9.68 717
6 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 9.30 7.72 7.91 8.00 7.35 9.58 681
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.85 8.94 10.54 779
2 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 8.89 11.38 9.07 770
3 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 8.90 10.68 8.82 768
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4.25m 4.42m 13' 11.25" 688
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
1 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 4.25m 3.66m 13' 11.25" 688
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
3 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.05m 4.17m 13' 3.5" 631
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
4 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 3.85m 3.70m 12' 7.5" 576
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
5 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.65m 4.02m 11' 11.75" 522
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
6 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.55m 4.01m 11' 7.75" 496
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    XO
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XXX
7 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.45m 4.11m 11' 3.75" 469
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    XXX
8 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.25m 3.28m 10' 8" 418
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    XO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XXO
  • 3.35
    XXX
9 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 3.15m 2.46m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XXX
9 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 3.15m 2.43m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.25
    XXX
9 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 3.15m 3.50m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XXX
9 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 3.15m 3.65m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XXX
9 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.15m 3.34m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.25
    XXX
9 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.15m 2.90m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    XO
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XXX
15 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 3.05m 3.57m 10' 0" 369
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
15 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 3.05m 2.47m 10' 0" 369
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    XO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
17 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 2.85m 3.02m 9' 4.25" 321
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    XXO
  • 2.95
    XXX
17 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2.85m 2.91m 9' 4.25" 321
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jack Buckner SR-4 Carleton 1:53.21 2:41.73 2:51.44 854
2 Tyler Adler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:55.76 2:49.00 2:52.38 776
3 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 2:39.79 2:49.99 2:26.20 766
4 Nelson Finne JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:36.82 2:50.45 3:24.54 761
5 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:00.76 2:50.52 2:30.06 760
6 Liam Sullivan SO-2 Carleton 2:58.04 2:51.19 2:10.11 753
7 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:46.97 2:52.13 2:55.58 743
8 Eli Knutson JR-3 St. Olaf 2:28.95 2:53.19 3:39.96 733
9 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:15.37 2:53.54 3:10.90 729
10 Billy Retza SO-2 Macalester 3:23.12 2:53.60 2:44.92 728
11 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 3:42.31 2:53.68 3:30.16 728
12 Evan Teynor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:52.42 2:54.16 2:10.62 723
13 Brett Brenden JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:56.98 2:55.22 3:33.77 712
14 Brady Labine FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:07.94 3:00.19 2:15.15 662
15 Ryan Thompson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:15.87 3:01.16 3:51.89 653
16 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 3:14.72 3:01.98 3:45.66 645
17 Matt Bye SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:30.38 3:03.38 2:43.21 632
18 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:57.69 3:11.06 3:35.90 560