February 22-24, 2018
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justyn Knight JR-3 Syracuse 9:29.44 7:33.62 7:23.97 6:11.58 6:40.54 8:02.57 10
2 Aidan Tooker SO-2 Syracuse 10:10.21 7:11.02 10:05.37 7:49.77 6:41.96 8:04.29 8
3 Peter Seufer SO-2 Virginia Tech 5:53.78 8:33.71 9:07.64 9:56.10 6:37.40 8:04.63 6
4 Nahom Solomon JR-3 Georgia Tech 6:09.02 7:36.42 6:28.44 6:43.01 6:57.58 8:05.55 5
5 Iliass Aouani JR-3 Syracuse 6:30.43 9:06.60 9:01.72 9:26.12 6:54.83 8:08.03 4
6 Vincent Ciattei SR-4 Virginia Tech 7:21.82 6:22.91 10:08.73 10:23.46 7:16.91 8:10.91 3
7 Jack Joyce SO-2 Virginia Tech 7:09.28 9:02.77 6:54.48 6:00.20 8:18.36 8:13.42 2
8 Andrew Kent FR-1 Georgia Tech 6:37.04 10:35.26 7:51.48 10:05.48 6:37.04 8:16.29 1
9 Kevin James JR-3 Syracuse 9:21.72 10:01.48 7:42.30 8:41.95 7:02.53 8:17.09 -
10 Daniel Viegra FR-1 Wake Forest 8:57.25 7:57.56 7:27.71 6:23.04 6:57.86 8:17.45 -
11 Alex Corbett JR-3 Virginia 6:03.22 8:07.61 6:28.10 10:12.00 10:46.83 8:17.56 -
12 Lachlan Cook SO-2 Virginia 5:58.59 7:38.19 9:17.80 6:13.53 9:17.80 8:18.03 -
13 Brent Kennedy SR-4 Notre Dame 7:33.66 9:28.32 7:28.67 9:43.27 7:58.58 8:18.52 -
14 Sean Grossman SR-4 Miami 8:40.37 8:30.36 6:20.27 6:40.28 10:20.44 8:20.35 -
15 Nikhil Pulimood JR-3 Duke 8:51.01 8:30.97 6:55.79 9:16.06 6:45.77 8:20.95 -
16 Patrick Sheehan JR-3 North Carolina St. 8:12.69 7:17.39 10:28.43 7:22.42 8:17.72 8:22.74 -
17 Caleb Pottorff FR-1 Florida State 6:42.76 6:42.76 7:48.20 8:33.51 9:33.93 8:23.44 -
18 Brent Demarest JR-3 Virginia 8:08.41 9:28.97 6:12.60 6:22.67 7:13.02 8:23.51 -
19 Nick Wolk SO-2 Pittsburgh 7:45.27 5:59.07 10:42.27 8:30.78 6:44.58 8:25.72 -
20 Tyler Keslin FR-1 Notre Dame 8:21.10 10:22.58 7:15.30 8:05.92 6:39.87 8:26.16 -
21 Matthew Munns SR-4 Georgia Tech 7:40.73 9:47.30 7:00.22 6:14.66 8:31.36 8:26.29 -
22 James Quattlebaum SR-4 Clemson 8:26.83 7:31.08 7:46.29 7:26.01 7:15.88 8:26.83 -
23 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 10:49.92 6:20.82 6:56.36 8:53.14 10:34.69 8:27.75 -
24 Steven Cross SO-2 Florida State 7:58.45 6:47.20 7:27.92 6:21.75 7:12.65 8:28.99 -
25 Josh Romine FR-1 Duke 9:53.77 7:40.69 9:53.77 6:34.14 7:15.09 8:31.87 -
26 Sean Sullivan FR-1 Boston College 8:48.19 8:53.32 8:27.68 6:09.22 6:34.86 8:32.80 -
27 Ari Klau SO-2 Virginia 7:00.80 8:48.57 6:14.62 8:43.44 10:41.47 8:33.17 -
28 Diego Zarate SO-2 Virginia Tech 6:40.37 6:40.37 7:41.96 6:50.64 11:02.15 8:33.29 -
29 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 9:10.16 8:18.74 8:54.73 6:10.20 8:13.60 8:34.16 -
30 Ryan Mullen FR-1 Clemson 7:47.91 9:51.31 8:34.18 7:42.77 10:37.59 8:34.18 -
31 Joe Bistritz FR-1 North Carolina St. 7:32.94 9:05.59 8:24.41 9:26.17 8:03.82 8:34.70 -
32 Nathan Kuck SR-4 Miami 7:03.72 6:01.72 8:00.56 10:30.41 9:49.08 8:36.73 -
33 Ben Osipow JR-3 Boston College 10:43.15 10:37.97 8:54.23 7:20.87 10:32.78 8:38.67 -
34 Tanner Shaw SR-4 Georgia Tech 6:39.48 10:22.56 8:59.56 10:53.69 8:23.24 8:38.80 -
35 Zach Lefever FR-1 Pittsburgh 10:43.50 6:44.79 7:21.11 8:28.58 10:12.37 8:38.95 -
36 Mitch Resor SO-2 North Carolina 6:32.68 6:37.92 6:48.39 8:12.16 6:11.74 8:43.57 -
37 Tommy Johnston FR-1 Wake Forest 8:42.64 7:02.34 8:58.48 9:24.88 6:35.94 8:47.92 -
38 Jackson Goodwin SO-2 Clemson 10:57.71 8:49.38 10:41.67 7:02.43 10:20.28 8:54.72 -
39 Fitsum Seyoum FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:17.86 9:11.39 6:30.79 8:28.57 6:20.09 8:55.33 -
  Billy Caldwell SR-4 Pittsburgh DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Vincent Ciattei SR-4 Virginia Tech 7:12.00 8:10.91 6:22.91 3
8 Andrew Kent FR-1 Georgia Tech 6:17.18 8:16.29 9:45.63 1
9 Kevin James JR-3 Syracuse 8:22.06 8:17.09 6:07.85 -
10 Daniel Viegra FR-1 Wake Forest 6:08.12 8:17.45 8:07.51 -
13 Brent Kennedy SR-4 Notre Dame 7:08.73 8:18.52 10:08.20 -
14 Sean Grossman SR-4 Miami 9:00.38 8:20.35 7:20.31 -
15 Nikhil Pulimood JR-3 Duke 7:15.83 8:20.95 7:05.81 -
17 Caleb Pottorff FR-1 Florida State 7:58.27 8:23.44 8:58.68 -
21 Matthew Munns SR-4 Georgia Tech 7:20.48 8:26.29 9:01.73 -
22 James Quattlebaum SR-4 Clemson 8:52.18 8:26.83 10:23.40 -
23 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 7:31.90 8:27.75 9:18.53 -
24 Steven Cross SO-2 Florida State 7:07.56 8:28.99 8:18.81 -
25 Josh Romine FR-1 Duke 7:40.69 8:31.87 8:11.40 -
26 Sean Sullivan FR-1 Boston College 10:25.62 8:32.80 9:08.70 -
28 Diego Zarate SO-2 Virginia Tech 7:52.23 8:33.29 10:26.22 -
30 Ryan Mullen FR-1 Clemson 7:22.20 8:34.18 10:06.74 -
32 Nathan Kuck SR-4 Miami 8:31.57 8:36.73 10:25.25 -
33 Ben Osipow JR-3 Boston College 8:54.23 8:38.67 10:48.34 -
34 Tanner Shaw SR-4 Georgia Tech 9:41.06 8:38.80 7:52.11 -
35 Zach Lefever FR-1 Pittsburgh 10:01.99 8:38.95 10:12.37 -
36 Mitch Resor SO-2 North Carolina 7:04.10 8:43.57 6:58.86 -
37 Tommy Johnston FR-1 Wake Forest 9:24.88 8:47.92 7:49.85 -
38 Jackson Goodwin SO-2 Clemson 8:33.34 8:54.72 11:03.06 -
39 Fitsum Seyoum FR-1 Virginia Tech 10:58.46 8:55.33 7:24.33 -
  Billy Caldwell SR-4 Pittsburgh DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justyn Knight JR-3 Syracuse 8:02.57 10:22.52 6:35.71 10
2 Aidan Tooker SO-2 Syracuse 8:04.29 7:01.34 8:18.82 8
3 Peter Seufer SO-2 Virginia Tech 8:04.63 9:36.71 9:12.48 6
4 Nahom Solomon JR-3 Georgia Tech 8:05.55 7:31.57 8:49.25 5
5 Iliass Aouani JR-3 Syracuse 8:08.03 7:48.51 9:21.24 4
7 Jack Joyce SO-2 Virginia Tech 8:13.42 8:43.03 8:43.03 2
11 Alex Corbett JR-3 Virginia 8:17.56 5:48.30 6:18.15 -
12 Lachlan Cook SO-2 Virginia 8:18.03 10:22.54 7:48.15 -
16 Patrick Sheehan JR-3 North Carolina St. 8:22.74 8:07.66 9:28.10 -
18 Brent Demarest JR-3 Virginia 8:23.51 10:09.25 7:53.30 -
19 Nick Wolk SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:25.72 8:45.95 9:26.41 -
20 Tyler Keslin FR-1 Notre Dame 8:26.16 9:52.21 9:37.03 -
27 Ari Klau SO-2 Virginia 8:33.17 9:24.49 8:53.70 -
29 Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. 8:34.16 6:10.20 8:39.31 -
31 Joe Bistritz FR-1 North Carolina St. 8:34.70 8:19.26 10:07.35 -