April 13, 2018
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 EMMANUELL KEMEI Junior Unattached 5:45.87 4:45.84 4:31.55 3:40.10 6:11.60 5:20.14 4:57.28 -
1 Logan McKenzie SO-2 Berea 4:17.26 3:58.20 3:03.42 3:34.38 4:26.79 3:53.44 4:05.35 10
2 Greyson Winiger JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:43.91 4:03.38 2:55.24 4:39.89 3:46.35 4:00.95 3:19.58 8
3 Bret Crawford JR-3 Campbellsville 4:16.06 4:03.86 3:32.16 5:02.39 4:06.30 4:59.95 4:13.62 6
4 Jakob Abrahamsen SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:40.07 4:10.08 3:15.07 4:52.60 4:05.08 4:37.59 3:15.07 5
5 Michael Campbell JR-3 Thomas More 4:33.02 4:10.47 3:27.89 4:45.54 4:17.99 4:50.55 3:52.94 4
6 Cameron Galloway SO-2 Kentucky State 4:01.17 4:11.21 3:33.53 4:31.31 3:15.95 4:18.75 3:10.92 3
7 Lucas Kiprotich FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:04.58 4:12.14 3:04.07 3:09.11 4:29.79 4:39.88 3:49.45 2
8 Camryn Snapp SO-2 Campbellsville 3:12.41 4:13.17 4:43.55 3:42.79 5:13.93 4:58.74 3:37.73 1
9 Cole Rodenberg JR-3 Bellarmine 4:22.57 4:14.92 3:54.53 3:16.29 3:51.98 5:05.91 3:34.14 -
10 Trajon Hall SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 5:01.49 4:15.50 4:25.72 5:11.71 4:20.61 5:11.71 5:21.93 -
11 Keenan Jones JR-3 Centre 4:13.35 4:15.90 4:28.70 4:28.70 3:34.96 3:11.93 5:12.20 -
12 Kerry Jones FR-1 Berea 4:03.52 4:16.33 4:41.97 4:00.95 3:40.45 3:07.12 5:25.54 -
13 Ross Klocke JR-3 Thomas More 3:55.93 4:16.44 4:24.14 3:02.08 4:31.83 4:52.35 4:36.96 -
14 Nathan Riggs SR-4 Centre 4:33.60 4:18.11 5:17.48 3:26.49 5:20.06 4:31.02 5:12.32 -
15 Jacob Hamilton FR-1 Campbellsville 3:45.99 4:22.78 3:35.48 4:20.16 4:20.16 4:51.69 4:38.55 -
16 Evan Miller SO-2 Centre 4:04.66 4:23.07 3:17.31 3:40.98 5:05.17 4:28.34 3:27.83 -
17 Christian Apel SR-4 Centre 4:40.09 4:29.31 5:25.87 4:05.08 4:34.70 4:18.54 5:31.26 -
18 Wilson Blakeman SO-2 Centre 4:24.30 4:29.69 5:31.72 4:27.00 4:24.30 3:22.27 5:02.06 -
19 Hayden Dwyer FR-1 Asbury University 5:30.92 4:31.24 5:22.78 5:30.92 4:01.41 5:49.90 5:41.77 -
20 Lucas Overmyer JR-3 Spalding 3:37.88 4:32.35 5:48.61 3:37.88 3:32.44 3:56.95 3:56.95 -
21 Alex Emery FR-1 Centre 5:15.86 4:34.66 3:31.49 4:23.68 5:21.36 5:35.09 4:09.94 -
22 Carter Whalen JR-3 Bellarmine 4:32.69 4:35.44 4:27.18 5:33.29 4:02.39 3:18.32 5:30.53 -
23 Austin Snider JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 3:44.13 4:36.70 5:20.98 5:04.37 3:57.97 5:54.18 5:34.81 -
24 John Bowling FR-1 Asbury University 4:34.96 4:37.73 3:31.08 4:40.51 4:40.51 4:48.84 3:47.74 -
25 Seth Hardwick   Lindsey Wilson JV 3:59.09 4:38.01 4:18.55 3:47.97 5:39.18 3:34.07 4:26.89 -
26 Brandon West SR-4 Thomas More 4:46.56 4:38.21 4:04.83 5:19.95 4:13.18 4:15.96 3:50.92 -
27 Christopher Loos JR-3 Thomas More 3:59.28 4:38.23 5:50.57 4:41.02 4:07.63 5:47.79 5:11.62 -
28 David McGrade FR-1 Centre 3:45.52 4:38.41 4:52.33 4:10.57 4:43.98 4:38.41 5:56.37 -
29 Andrew Edwards FR-1 Centre 5:22.99 4:38.44 5:17.43 5:45.27 5:50.84 5:14.64 4:24.52 -
30 Ethan DeRossett FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:24.24 4:39.51 5:21.44 6:00.57 4:19.95 4:33.92 3:15.66 -
31 Luke Glenn FR-1 Thomas More 5:28.10 4:42.84 3:29.31 4:59.81 4:51.33 5:53.55 4:08.90 -
32 Ben Hodges FR-1 Centre 5:14.42 4:51.13 4:16.20 3:58.73 5:43.54 3:47.09 6:06.83 -
  Trent Powell FR-1 Berea DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Travon Stephenson JR-3 Kentucky State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan McKenzie SO-2 Berea 4:19.64 2:56.27 5:00.14 2:56.27 3:36.77 3:58.20 3:46.29 10
2 Greyson Winiger JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:32.59 3:43.91 4:52.06 4:42.32 2:52.80 4:03.38 4:56.93 8
3 Bret Crawford JR-3 Campbellsville 4:42.88 3:22.41 4:52.64 4:06.30 3:12.65 4:03.86 2:50.71 6
4 Jakob Abrahamsen SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:02.56 4:05.08 4:30.09 3:50.08 3:12.57 4:10.08 4:07.58 5
5 Michael Campbell JR-3 Thomas More 3:00.34 4:50.55 4:50.55 3:42.92 3:00.34 4:10.47 3:07.86 4
6 Cameron Galloway SO-2 Kentucky State 3:18.46 4:38.85 4:51.41 4:16.24 4:38.85 4:11.21 4:18.75 3
7 Lucas Kiprotich FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:24.75 4:34.84 3:04.07 3:54.49 3:04.07 4:12.14 4:14.67 2
8 Camryn Snapp SO-2 Campbellsville 3:50.39 5:24.06 5:24.06 2:57.22 3:20.01 4:13.17 2:57.22 1
9 Cole Rodenberg JR-3 Bellarmine 3:54.53 4:02.18 4:48.06 5:26.30 4:48.06 4:14.92 4:58.26 -
10 Trajon Hall SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 3:55.06 3:14.18 4:53.83 4:25.72 3:29.51 4:15.50 3:55.06 -
14 Nathan Riggs SR-4 Centre 4:28.44 5:35.55 3:52.30 4:56.83 5:01.99 4:18.11 4:46.51 -
15 Jacob Hamilton FR-1 Campbellsville 3:22.34 5:28.48 5:41.62 3:11.83 4:46.43 4:22.78 5:36.36 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 EMMANUELL KEMEI Junior Unattached 3:37.24 4:45.84 4:28.69 4:02.97 3:40.10 5:37.30 -
11 Keenan Jones JR-3 Centre 4:15.90 4:15.90 4:59.41 4:38.94 3:24.72 4:56.85 -
12 Kerry Jones FR-1 Berea 3:04.56 4:16.33 5:15.29 5:25.54 3:37.88 5:33.23 -
13 Ross Klocke JR-3 Thomas More 5:30.81 4:16.44 3:53.36 5:07.73 4:21.57 5:17.99 -
16 Evan Miller SO-2 Centre 3:40.98 4:23.07 4:38.86 4:57.27 4:07.29 3:40.98 -
17 Christian Apel SR-4 Centre 4:21.23 4:29.31 5:15.10 4:42.78 3:30.07 5:39.33 -
18 Wilson Blakeman SO-2 Centre 3:24.97 4:29.69 5:37.12 4:00.03 5:23.63 3:54.63 -
20 Lucas Overmyer JR-3 Spalding 4:16.01 4:32.35 4:10.57 5:51.34 5:07.76 3:10.65 -
21 Alex Emery FR-1 Centre 5:35.09 4:34.66 4:31.92 4:12.69 4:45.65 5:29.60 -
22 Carter Whalen JR-3 Bellarmine 4:43.71 4:35.44 5:27.78 3:37.60 4:57.48 5:22.27 -
26 Brandon West SR-4 Thomas More 4:18.74 4:38.21 4:46.56 4:46.56 5:06.04 4:35.43 -
28 David McGrade FR-1 Centre 4:21.71 4:38.41 3:37.16 4:27.28 5:39.66 3:14.89 -
29 Andrew Edwards FR-1 Centre 3:20.48 4:38.44 3:45.54 3:59.46 5:31.35 4:21.74 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Hayden Dwyer FR-1 Asbury University 3:50.56 3:50.56 5:22.78 5:11.93 4:31.24 -
23 Austin Snider JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:42.24 3:19.23 3:16.46 4:45.01 4:36.70 -
24 John Bowling FR-1 Asbury University 5:30.50 5:24.95 3:28.30 5:13.84 4:37.73 -
25 Seth Hardwick   Lindsey Wilson JV 5:30.84 4:01.87 3:34.07 5:03.03 4:38.01 -
27 Christopher Loos JR-3 Thomas More 5:31.10 4:41.02 4:21.54 4:21.54 4:38.23 -
30 Ethan DeRossett FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:17.15 3:43.61 3:38.02 5:07.47 4:39.51 -
31 Luke Glenn FR-1 Thomas More 4:48.50 5:22.44 3:43.45 6:04.87 4:42.84 -
32 Ben Hodges FR-1 Centre 4:59.87 5:52.27 3:26.71 3:29.62 4:51.13 -
  Travon Stephenson JR-3 Kentucky State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Trent Powell FR-1 Berea DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -