March 3, 2018
|
Chapman - Orange, CA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Joshua Francis SR-4 La Verne 21.61 27.45 22.69 19.02 20.75 16.00 22.69 1.2
2 Hugh Pegan SR-4 Occidental 22.03 28.42 24.24 26.22 20.27 19.39 25.78 1.2
3 Corbin Betherum JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.15 23.04 19.27 26.81 18.61 18.83 26.81 +0.0
4 Faraaz Rashidi SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 22.36 17.22 15.66 24.82 25.05 17.00 23.93 1.2
5 Ryan Abele SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 22.64 22.87 17.89 25.59 21.06 20.38 16.30 1.2
6 Alexander Bartone FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 22.94 28.45 18.81 22.03 16.29 21.80 22.26 +0.0
7 Connor Pendleton SR-4 Occidental 23.03 22.11 22.34 24.42 28.56 16.82 18.66 1.2
8 Anthony Carter JR-3 La Verne 23.19 22.73 16.93 17.16 25.05 21.57 29.92 -0.3
9 Jeffrey Ouk JR-3 La Verne 23.31 27.51 25.88 25.88 23.08 20.28 27.74 -0.3
10 Patrick Cornwell SO-2 La Verne 23.45 18.53 21.34 18.53 29.79 18.30 26.50 -0.3
11 Leithan Pulon SO-2 Chapman 23.46 29.33 22.53 19.24 26.28 18.07 30.03 -1.0
12 Hiroaki Shigeyama FR-1 Chapman 23.49 29.60 19.97 27.72 20.68 23.26 28.19 0.6
13 Nick Callen FR-1 Chapman 23.53 24.71 21.89 19.53 24.71 24.00 25.89 1.2
14 Nima Nakhjavani FR-1 Chapman 23.53 22.12 25.65 26.83 19.30 26.12 19.30 0.6
15 Connor Schulz FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23.60 23.60 23.13 24.55 17.00 28.32 30.21 1.2
16 Dylan Madden FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 23.76 21.39 18.54 22.58 27.33 20.20 28.52 -0.3
17 Chris Darden FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 23.93 30.16 23.46 16.75 29.92 26.57 28.48 -1.0
18 Derek Ohara SO-2 Chapman 23.96 24.44 17.73 24.68 25.16 24.44 23.96 +0.0
19 Neil Chan SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 24.19 27.82 20.81 29.52 26.13 17.66 17.18 -0.3
20 Patrick Schloesser FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 24.44 22.00 31.53 26.64 23.71 23.71 25.67 -0.3
21 Kyle Brown SR-4 Chapman 24.45 27.63 17.12 28.12 17.12 25.68 27.63 0.6
22 Guillermo De La Rosa FR-1 La Verne 24.46 21.77 24.22 23.49 30.82 22.75 26.18 +0.0
23 Jacob Adolphe FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.47 25.70 31.82 23.74 29.86 27.17 28.63 -1.0
24 Rob Twyman JR-3 Occidental 24.56 23.83 30.95 24.81 28.49 17.69 28.49 -1.0
25 Alex Alvertos SO-2 Chapman 24.77 21.31 25.76 32.21 28.98 29.73 25.02 -1.0
26 Elon Grobey FR-1 Chapman 24.87 23.38 21.39 25.62 32.09 28.36 25.12 -1.0
27 Amen Benyam SO-2 Occidental 25.29 32.63 32.88 28.08 29.09 22.26 28.33 +0.0
28 River Flot FR-1 Occidental 25.76 20.35 18.55 18.55 29.89 27.82 22.42 +0.0
29 Gerardo Rivera-Beltran FR-1 La Verne 25.91 22.29 23.58 28.51 25.65 23.58 18.14 +0.0
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Francis SR-4 La Verne 23.99 21.61 27.23 19.02
2 Hugh Pegan SR-4 Occidental 20.49 22.03 16.75 23.36
4 Faraaz Rashidi SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 21.69 22.36 29.07 23.71
5 Ryan Abele SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 16.08 22.64 24.46 23.10
7 Connor Pendleton SR-4 Occidental 21.65 23.03 26.26 19.58
13 Nick Callen FR-1 Chapman 21.65 23.53 18.36 21.65
15 Connor Schulz FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17.70 23.60 16.52 26.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Anthony Carter JR-3 La Verne 21.57 23.19 23.89 20.41
9 Jeffrey Ouk JR-3 La Verne 23.31 23.31 20.05 27.74
10 Patrick Cornwell SO-2 La Verne 19.94 23.45 20.87 23.45
16 Dylan Madden FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 29.94 23.76 20.20 18.77
19 Neil Chan SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 20.81 24.19 27.58 21.29
20 Patrick Schloesser FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 30.55 24.44 22.73 31.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Corbin Betherum JR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26.81 22.15
6 Alexander Bartone FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 16.06 22.94
18 Derek Ohara SO-2 Chapman 23.01 23.96
22 Guillermo De La Rosa FR-1 La Verne 30.33 24.46
27 Amen Benyam SO-2 Occidental 17.96 25.29
28 River Flot FR-1 Occidental 26.54 25.76
29 Gerardo Rivera-Beltran FR-1 La Verne 28.51 25.91
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Leithan Pulon SO-2 Chapman 23.46
17 Chris Darden FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 23.93
23 Jacob Adolphe FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.47
24 Rob Twyman JR-3 Occidental 24.56
25 Alex Alvertos SO-2 Chapman 24.77
26 Elon Grobey FR-1 Chapman 24.87
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Hiroaki Shigeyama FR-1 Chapman 22.79 19.97 23.49 25.37 29.60
14 Nima Nakhjavani FR-1 Chapman 22.36 22.83 23.53 18.12 24.48
21 Kyle Brown SR-4 Chapman 28.12 24.70 24.45 25.68 27.39