April 27-28, 2018
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Hoppel SO-2 Kansas 1:18.22 1:56.25 2:07.11 1:38.87 1:48.64 1:26.92 2:17.98
2 Justin Pacifico FR-1 Florida 1:59.24 1:40.64 1:42.83 1:35.17 1:49.39 1:19.86 1:47.21
3 Dawson LaRance FR-1 Minnesota 1:24.74 2:21.97 1:55.56 1:19.24 1:50.05 1:39.05 2:20.87
4 Jacob Goldberg JR-3 Kansas 2:09.41 1:40.65 1:52.82 1:42.86 1:50.60 2:04.98 1:41.76
5 Josh Tracy SO-2 Minnesota 1:28.91 2:22.25 1:20.02 1:50.02 1:51.13 1:37.80 1:54.47
6 Chris Trotter FR-1 Minnesota 1:44.49 1:32.26 1:42.26 2:22.28 1:51.15 2:16.72 1:17.81
7 Owen Buck SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:30.14 2:20.22 1:41.27 1:34.59 1:51.28 2:04.64 1:42.38
8 Lucas Trapp FR-1 Minnesota 1:55.92 1:34.74 2:19.33 2:02.61 1:51.46 1:22.48 1:42.55
9 Matt Plowman JR-3 Michigan 1:37.35 1:54.13 1:19.45 1:48.54 1:51.89 1:29.52 2:07.56
10 Matthew Anyiwo SR-4 Kansas 1:58.17 2:13.93 1:23.28 1:46.92 1:52.54 2:00.42 1:21.03
11 Bradley Johnson SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:25.28 1:24.47 1:33.48 1:32.35 1:52.62 1:39.11 1:41.36
12 Austin Rendon FR-1 Wisconsin 2:05.30 1:22.41 2:10.94 1:23.54 1:52.88 1:30.31 1:47.24
13 Jake McConnell SR-4 Texas 2:09.97 1:25.89 1:25.89 2:06.58 1:53.01 1:34.93 1:45.10
14 Reese Walters FR-1 Arkansas 1:34.18 1:43.26 2:15.03 1:46.67 1:53.47 2:19.57 1:38.72
15 Tanner Schwannecke FR-1 Michigan 1:33.20 2:19.79 2:19.79 2:24.34 1:53.65 2:26.61 1:46.84
16 Danny Leland JR-3 Baylor 1:51.49 1:32.15 1:45.80 1:33.29 1:53.76 2:06.28 2:19.93
17 Chase Pareti FR-1 Arkansas 1:49.35 1:33.40 1:29.99 2:23.52 1:53.90 1:35.68 2:28.07
18 Scott Cousino SR-4 Tennessee 2:04.25 1:35.76 2:08.81 2:19.07 1:53.99 2:00.83 2:11.09
19 Cooper Barth SR-4 Wisconsin 2:19.44 1:48.58 2:19.44 1:39.44 1:54.29 2:24.01 2:05.72
20 Andrew Schilling SO-2 Wisconsin 1:55.73 1:56.88 1:55.73 2:07.19 1:54.58 1:33.96 1:45.42
21 Eugene Grayson SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:37.49 1:26.02 2:14.19 1:31.76 1:54.69 1:35.20 1:34.05
22 Kyler True FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:13.15 1:59.38 1:30.68 2:15.44 1:54.78 1:45.60 2:12.00
23 Chris Ibarra SR-4 Texas 2:07.49 1:50.26 1:47.96 2:23.57 1:54.85 2:21.27 1:29.59
24 Quanah Gardiner FR-1 Kansas 2:14.30 2:28.19 1:31.46 1:25.67 1:55.77 2:10.82 1:30.30
25 Kelby Caplinger FR-1 TCU 1:57.78 1:39.12 1:29.79 2:22.27 1:56.61 2:28.10 2:25.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Matthew Anyiwo SR-4 Kansas 1:52.54
14 Reese Walters FR-1 Arkansas 1:53.47
19 Cooper Barth SR-4 Wisconsin 1:54.29
21 Eugene Grayson SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:54.69
22 Kyler True FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:54.78
24 Quanah Gardiner FR-1 Kansas 1:55.77
25 Kelby Caplinger FR-1 TCU 1:56.61
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jacob Goldberg JR-3 Kansas 2:06.09 1:50.60
5 Josh Tracy SO-2 Minnesota 2:20.03 1:51.13
11 Bradley Johnson SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:07.26 1:52.62
12 Austin Rendon FR-1 Wisconsin 2:23.36 1:52.88
13 Jake McConnell SR-4 Texas 1:34.93 1:53.01
15 Tanner Schwannecke FR-1 Michigan 1:30.92 1:53.65
16 Danny Leland JR-3 Baylor 1:20.77 1:53.76
18 Scott Cousino SR-4 Tennessee 2:01.97 1:53.99
23 Chris Ibarra SR-4 Texas 2:08.64 1:54.85
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Hoppel SO-2 Kansas 1:48.64 1:57.34 1:32.35 2:08.20 2:01.68 1:33.43 1:48.64
2 Justin Pacifico FR-1 Florida 1:50.49 2:06.90 2:21.12 2:03.61 2:21.12 2:17.84 1:49.39
3 Dawson LaRance FR-1 Minnesota 2:05.46 1:32.45 1:43.45 1:53.36 2:12.06 1:50.05 1:50.05
6 Chris Trotter FR-1 Minnesota 1:38.93 1:55.60 2:15.61 1:23.37 1:51.15 2:20.05 1:51.15
7 Owen Buck SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:51.28 2:05.75 2:06.86 1:59.07 2:15.77 1:40.16 1:51.28
8 Lucas Trapp FR-1 Minnesota 2:22.67 2:11.53 1:22.48 1:33.63 2:14.87 1:20.26 1:51.46
9 Matt Plowman JR-3 Michigan 1:50.78 1:25.04 2:24.34 2:13.15 1:27.28 1:50.78 1:51.89
17 Chase Pareti FR-1 Arkansas 1:51.63 1:52.77 1:58.46 2:20.10 1:55.04 2:03.02 1:53.90
20 Andrew Schilling SO-2 Wisconsin 2:20.94 1:20.21 1:36.25 1:24.79 1:54.58 1:25.94 1:54.58