April 12, 2018
|
Tennessee - Knoxville, TN

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarah Pease   Unattached 20:13.48 21:13.65 11:42.01 20:23.51 16:42.87 17:33.02 13:32.33
2 Shannon Fair JR-3 Miss State 19:54.76 16:40.74 21:47.09 12:25.45 17:01.16 20:25.40 19:03.70
3 Lexa Barrott FR-1 Indiana 15:45.18 14:33.26 20:53.38 16:05.72 17:07.36 19:31.19 22:15.57
4 Avery Bussjager SO-2 Kentucky 21:02.31 21:33.35 20:41.62 14:18.79 17:14.68 15:00.18 20:10.58
5 Ashleigh Simonis FR-1 Eastern Michigan 16:26.19 21:27.24 12:27.43 16:46.95 17:18.09 21:58.38 18:20.38
6 Mailin Struck SO-2 Vanderbilt 19:12.86 21:48.65 15:13.98 12:58.96 17:18.61 21:17.49 21:59.04
7 Stephanie Peterson SO-2 Miss State 15:55.56 15:45.18 15:24.40 14:32.47 17:18.65 13:50.92 13:30.15
8 Megan Huebner SR-4 Vanderbilt 21:45.62 15:50.49 18:37.61 18:58.50 17:24.49 22:37.84 22:06.51
9 Caitlin Shepard SO-2 Kentucky 20:48.59 17:08.25 20:27.60 20:17.11 17:29.23 16:15.79 17:18.74
10 Ella Breidenstine SO-2 Virginia Tech 12:37.48 13:19.56 18:45.70 12:26.96 17:32.05 15:15.29 12:37.48
11 Rachel Ware FR-1 Tennessee 18:04.36 21:55.97 15:15.91 17:11.72 17:32.77 19:18.05 19:18.05
12 Tarynn Cullings FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:45.17 17:12.70 20:53.99 18:37.00 17:33.77 19:50.76 20:53.99
13 Olympia Martin FR-1 Rutgers 19:31.63 14:14.98 20:24.41 21:48.85 17:35.52 21:17.18 14:04.42
14 Rachel Kigen JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 16:43.02 22:42.00 21:59.77 19:42.51 17:35.81 19:10.84 15:39.67
15 Brittany Atkinson JR-3 Ohio State 15:31.44 16:24.36 21:10.14 19:34.88 17:38.45 13:45.60 18:41.96
16 Claire Darnell JR-3 Southern Illinois 21:12.04 19:26.04 12:43.23 21:22.64 17:40.03 21:12.04 13:04.43
17 Hannah Markel FR-1 Cincinnati 20:08.91 22:58.58 15:54.40 21:23.14 17:40.44 20:19.51 16:47.42
18 Colleen Openshaw SO-2 South Carolina 19:38.96 22:07.65 18:24.61 19:49.58 17:42.12 20:32.06 21:03.93
19 Gillian Mortimer FR-1 Vanderbilt 22:46.54 12:59.36 21:31.81 20:49.11 17:47.61 19:13.02 23:07.90
20 Kaylee Wessel JR-3 South Carolina 14:58.09 13:53.94 20:18.84 22:48.52 17:49.15 21:55.06 18:53.30
21 Nadia Saponara SO-2 Rutgers 18:00.51 20:19.59 17:07.02 17:28.42 17:49.81 20:30.29 15:09.34
22 Megan Krolak JR-3 Southern Illinois 16:56.60 14:58.89 14:16.08 15:52.39 17:50.10 21:02.72 15:41.69
23 Heather Stone FR-1 South Carolina 17:20.40 12:41.53 15:00.96 18:46.20 17:52.57 21:48.54 14:50.24
24 Alexandra Juzwiak SR-4 Rutgers 12:41.66 22:42.41 13:35.30 16:16.22 17:52.76 21:59.50 14:28.94
25 Anna Grace Morgan FR-1 Vanderbilt 13:46.76 16:06.34 19:19.61 18:04.45 17:53.71 15:23.39 20:13.30
26 Abigail Smith FR-1 Tennessee 17:22.63 18:06.07 21:43.29 22:48.45 18:06.07 18:27.80 20:27.26
27 Alex Wallace FR-1 Miss State 23:22.85 21:44.98 12:52.11 19:12.73 18:07.48 15:56.99 17:34.86
28 Tessa Ward SR-4 Cincinnati 19:20.50 22:37.57 13:52.06 18:25.76 18:14.81 19:20.50 14:46.80
29 Devon Grisbaum JR-3 Vanderbilt 19:48.44 20:32.45 15:46.35 18:31.41 18:20.40 21:27.47 15:24.34
30 Stephanie Mauer SO-2 Rutgers 16:13.13 14:00.43 20:05.36 20:05.36 18:25.83 22:40.17 18:14.78
31 Olivia Murphy SO-2 Southern Illinois 17:38.76 19:41.35 20:59.37 16:20.75 18:34.48 16:31.89 15:58.46
32 Cassidy Giles SO-2 Tennessee 22:31.34 19:38.09 13:28.50 13:51.60 19:14.99 23:05.99 23:40.64
33 Emma Reed SO-2 Tennessee 16:53.17 25:13.93 18:26.34 20:57.73 19:24.56 22:07.60 13:58.49
  Peighton Meske JR-3 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kristy Terp JR-3 Miss State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alaina Riordan   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sarah Pease   Unattached 16:42.87 21:03.62
2 Shannon Fair JR-3 Miss State 17:01.16 16:40.74
3 Lexa Barrott FR-1 Indiana 17:07.36 18:50.10
4 Avery Bussjager SO-2 Kentucky 17:14.68 13:47.75
5 Ashleigh Simonis FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:18.09 17:18.09
6 Mailin Struck SO-2 Vanderbilt 17:18.61 15:55.53
7 Stephanie Peterson SO-2 Miss State 17:18.65 19:23.29
8 Megan Huebner SR-4 Vanderbilt 17:24.49 13:24.26
9 Caitlin Shepard SO-2 Kentucky 17:29.23 17:29.23
12 Tarynn Cullings FR-1 Eastern Michigan 17:33.77 21:25.60
13 Olympia Martin FR-1 Rutgers 17:35.52 15:39.42
15 Brittany Atkinson JR-3 Ohio State 17:38.45 20:06.64
17 Hannah Markel FR-1 Cincinnati 17:40.44 13:15.33
18 Colleen Openshaw SO-2 South Carolina 17:42.12 14:20.32
19 Gillian Mortimer FR-1 Vanderbilt 17:47.61 23:07.90
21 Nadia Saponara SO-2 Rutgers 17:49.81 14:37.25
25 Anna Grace Morgan FR-1 Vanderbilt 17:53.71 20:34.77
27 Alex Wallace FR-1 Miss State 18:07.48 18:29.23
29 Devon Grisbaum JR-3 Vanderbilt 18:20.40 15:57.35
  Kristy Terp JR-3 Miss State DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Ella Breidenstine SO-2 Virginia Tech 17:32.05 20:51.94
11 Rachel Ware FR-1 Tennessee 17:32.77 18:25.41
14 Rachel Kigen JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 17:35.81 19:10.84
16 Claire Darnell JR-3 Southern Illinois 17:40.03 13:15.03
20 Kaylee Wessel JR-3 South Carolina 17:49.15 17:17.08
22 Megan Krolak JR-3 Southern Illinois 17:50.10 20:30.62
23 Heather Stone FR-1 South Carolina 17:52.57 21:05.64
24 Alexandra Juzwiak SR-4 Rutgers 17:52.76 14:28.94
26 Abigail Smith FR-1 Tennessee 18:06.07 14:18.00
28 Tessa Ward SR-4 Cincinnati 18:14.81 22:04.72
30 Stephanie Mauer SO-2 Rutgers 18:25.83 20:05.36
31 Olivia Murphy SO-2 Southern Illinois 18:34.48 14:29.30
32 Cassidy Giles SO-2 Tennessee 19:14.99 20:47.39
33 Emma Reed SO-2 Tennessee 19:24.56 22:07.60
  Peighton Meske JR-3 Tennessee DNF DNF
  Alaina Riordan   Unattached DNF DNF