April 12, 2018
|
Tennessee - Knoxville, TN

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Maier   Unattached 13:55.69 10:59.76 13:55.69 17:00.42 14:39.67 15:50.05 10:42.16
2 Aaron Wood SO-2 Ohio State 14:10.30 15:56.58 15:03.44 16:58.58 14:45.72 11:57.44 18:44.87
3 Josh Romine FR-1 Duke 18:27.48 13:26.25 15:03.70 12:15.37 14:45.98 15:48.00 14:45.98
4 William Griffen FR-1 Virginia Tech 13:11.94 17:38.89 10:40.67 13:38.64 14:49.82 18:32.28 12:54.15
5 Andrew Goldman JR-3 Virginia Tech 13:03.33 12:45.52 11:52.12 18:14.88 14:50.14 17:03.67 13:38.93
6 Austin Wicker FR-1 Eastern Michigan 18:07.67 11:53.23 15:27.20 16:11.77 14:51.53 17:05.26 11:35.40
7 Benajmin Fleming FR-1 Virginia Tech 13:49.68 15:09.97 14:07.52 11:18.02 14:52.12 12:11.54 18:26.23
8 Paul Dellinger FR-1 Duke 13:07.08 17:44.34 16:14.90 13:42.85 14:54.40 15:30.18 18:46.95
9 Tom Sullivan SO-2 Duke 10:44.79 12:23.30 18:12.56 14:10.77 14:55.54 15:40.32 11:11.66
10 Nick Grismer JR-3 Cincinnati 15:23.58 15:14.62 11:57.35 13:09.08 14:56.68 14:38.75 14:56.68
11 Mitch Leitch SR-4 Ohio State 19:30.72 10:30.39 12:36.47 14:42.54 15:00.55 11:42.43 12:00.44
12 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 14:27.75 14:27.75 15:31.02 17:10.45 15:03.90 11:26.97 12:03.12
13 Ryan Guenthner FR-1 Cincinnati 17:23.07 18:35.63 17:32.14 18:17.49 15:07.01 16:19.57 16:01.43
14 Brandon Avers JR-3 Kent State 13:30.04 11:04.41 17:53.98 14:42.85 15:10.15 17:44.88 12:17.23
15 Daniel Southard JR-3 Kentucky 12:09.36 17:55.81 12:27.60 18:04.93 15:11.70 14:07.89 18:04.93
16 Stephen Garrett JR-3 Duke 11:34.10 17:21.15 16:44.62 14:09.36 15:13.29 18:25.08 13:41.97
17 Gashaw Duhamel SO-2 Tennessee 13:44.93 15:44.08 12:59.10 16:48.24 15:16.58 17:34.07 13:35.76
18 JT Mackay JR-3 Miss State 19:33.58 14:12.68 13:45.18 18:47.74 15:16.86 13:45.18 14:12.68
19 Jake Mandel SR-4 Ohio State 13:40.03 16:35.09 17:21.16 13:49.25 15:21.38 18:53.30 13:12.39
20 Cole Dowdy SO-2 Kentucky 15:42.87 12:47.24 18:29.26 18:29.26 15:24.38 17:15.31 11:42.53
21 Carson Strom JR-3 South Carolina 16:52.52 17:11.09 15:19.62 14:51.76 15:28.91 11:18.11 14:42.47
22 Tanner Dowdy SO-2 Kentucky 13:12.99 16:00.91 11:49.02 17:15.55 15:32.92 11:21.04 14:27.62
23 Alex Mortimer FR-1 Kentucky 16:31.54 12:47.04 16:50.25 12:18.98 15:35.41 12:56.39 14:48.64
24 Nick Schank SR-4 Kent State 12:22.01 15:01.68 20:02.24 14:14.72 15:39.25 16:45.00 18:09.53
25 Conner Hawkins FR-1 Tennessee 13:20.27 18:06.08 12:04.06 15:14.60 15:52.70 18:15.61 14:07.91
26 Jacob Dewitt FR-1 Southern Illinois 19:46.25 16:33.37 12:41.90 14:47.28 16:04.43 13:49.41 19:07.68
27 David Proffitt   Unattached 13:56.18 15:45.68 16:35.45 15:45.68 16:35.45 12:56.46 13:06.41
  Nicholas Brey JR-3 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andre Hillsman JR-3 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Wesley Robinson SO-2 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brad Swiney SO-2 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Maier   Unattached 14:57.27 18:02.00 14:39.67 16:42.83
2 Aaron Wood SO-2 Ohio State 10:55.44 16:49.72 14:45.72 12:50.58
3 Josh Romine FR-1 Duke 11:39.93 13:43.97 14:45.98 11:48.79
6 Austin Wicker FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10:59.74 10:41.91 14:51.53 16:02.86
7 Benajmin Fleming FR-1 Virginia Tech 16:30.26 16:21.34 14:52.12 13:49.68
8 Paul Dellinger FR-1 Duke 12:22.36 10:43.97 14:54.40 17:53.28
9 Tom Sullivan SO-2 Duke 12:50.17 19:06.30 14:55.54 11:47.48
12 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 16:34.29 11:17.93 15:03.90 17:19.49
16 Stephen Garrett JR-3 Duke 14:00.23 18:15.95 15:13.29 16:44.62
17 Gashaw Duhamel SO-2 Tennessee 14:12.42 19:42.39 15:16.58 19:14.89
19 Jake Mandel SR-4 Ohio State 18:25.66 14:16.89 15:21.38 12:53.96
25 Conner Hawkins FR-1 Tennessee 11:54.53 11:45.00 15:52.70 15:14.60
  Brad Swiney SO-2 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Wesley Robinson SO-2 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Brey JR-3 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andre Hillsman JR-3 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 William Griffen FR-1 Virginia Tech 15:07.62 14:49.82 18:14.48 18:05.58 14:40.93 14:49.82
5 Andrew Goldman JR-3 Virginia Tech 16:54.76 14:50.14 15:25.75 12:27.72 11:07.61 10:58.71
10 Nick Grismer JR-3 Cincinnati 15:32.55 14:56.68 13:18.05 12:42.18 18:58.79 11:48.38
11 Mitch Leitch SR-4 Ohio State 14:15.53 15:00.55 13:30.50 13:30.50 12:54.48 11:06.41
13 Ryan Guenthner FR-1 Cincinnati 15:43.29 15:07.01 17:32.14 17:23.07 11:56.54 15:34.22
14 Brandon Avers JR-3 Kent State 12:17.23 15:10.15 14:51.95 13:39.14 12:26.33 16:50.27
15 Daniel Southard JR-3 Kentucky 16:42.87 15:11.70 11:23.78 17:55.81 10:56.43 13:22.30
18 JT Mackay JR-3 Miss State 16:02.71 15:16.86 14:40.19 14:03.52 18:01.90 18:29.40
20 Cole Dowdy SO-2 Kentucky 15:52.12 15:24.38 12:56.48 12:28.75 17:52.28 11:14.80
21 Carson Strom JR-3 South Carolina 15:01.05 15:28.91 17:29.67 17:29.67 16:43.23 13:56.02
22 Tanner Dowdy SO-2 Kentucky 13:59.63 15:32.92 14:08.96 11:21.04 16:47.56 11:58.35
23 Alex Mortimer FR-1 Kentucky 19:57.33 15:35.41 14:01.87 18:14.43 15:07.35 12:00.27
24 Nick Schank SR-4 Kent State 11:06.87 15:39.25 19:34.07 14:14.72 19:34.07 16:26.22
26 Jacob Dewitt FR-1 Southern Illinois 17:21.59 16:04.43 11:53.68 18:58.03 18:48.39 11:24.75
27 David Proffitt   Unattached 15:45.68 16:35.45 15:35.73 19:44.59 21:24.13 11:56.73