March 16-17, 2018
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Shivers Senior Chaminade-Madonna 10.29 9.37 12.35 8.96
2 Mark Pope Senior Miami Southridge 10.53 8.85 12.32 10.74
3 Jermaine Wright Junior South Dade 10.53 7.69 12.85 9.59
4 Cameron Mahorn Senior Palm Beach Central 10.58 13.23 8.57 8.36
5 cameron leiba Junior Dillard 10.72 13.94 13.08 13.40
6 Derrick Jackson Senior North Miami 10.73 11.59 12.88 10.63
7 clarence burley Junior American Heritage 10.90 11.89 9.05 9.60
  Yasir Abdullah Senior Miami Carol City DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Shivers Senior Chaminade-Madonna 9.17 10.54 7.70 10.54 8.96
2 Mark Pope Senior Miami Southridge 10.75 10.64 9.37 12.13 13.41
3 Cameron Mahorn Senior Palm Beach Central 12.34 10.73 12.02 12.34 7.94
4 Jermaine Wright Junior South Dade 12.04 10.75 12.90 11.51 13.33
5 cameron leiba Junior Dillard 13.92 10.87 12.18 9.90 11.63
6 Derrick Jackson Senior North Miami 14.15 10.88 11.32 8.60 13.82
7 Yasir Abdullah Senior Miami Carol City 11.18 10.96 9.98 7.90 13.27
8 clarence burley Junior American Heritage 9.99 10.97 9.44 9.44 14.27
9 Camron Harris Senior Miami Carol City 9.34 10.98 12.19 10.76 8.24
10 Christopher McDonald Junior Miami Southridge 8.59 11.01 12.89 13.44 8.70
11 Richard Sam Junior North Miami 10.76 11.09 12.42 12.98 8.21
12 Semar Ace Melvin Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 13.55 11.10 9.88 12.66 12.77
13 J qway Janier Junior Mater Academy 11.00 11.11 11.34 12.78 8.11
14 Tyrique Stevenson Junior South Dade 14.04 11.14 9.92 12.15 11.26
15 Jalen Tanelus Senior Everglades 8.97 11.21 12.34 9.98 7.85
16 Te'Cory Couch Junior Chaminade-Madonna 7.98 11.23 9.66 13.48 12.81
17 Brian Brewton Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 12.14 11.24 9.11 14.17 11.58
18 Courtney Reese Junior Miami Southridge 14.33 11.28 10.38 9.70 13.65
19 Vincent Davis Junior Cardinal Gibbons 10.95 11.28 8.13 7.90 8.58
20 Brandon Pierre Junior Homestead 12.65 11.29 14.68 11.63 12.99
21 Johnathan Ballou Senior Pine Crest 13.47 11.32 9.29 10.76 12.23
22 Kenardo Thomas Junior Everglades 8.73 11.33 14.28 12.35 14.39
23 Kyeshaad Pennywell Senior Miramar 8.18 11.35 11.01 14.08 10.22
24 damarkus everette Junior Dillard 8.06 11.35 12.26 14.53 12.15
25 Keontra Smith Junior Chaminade-Madonna 13.51 11.35 7.95 13.40 13.51
26 Alejandro Andino Senior Cypress Bay 14.01 11.39 8.32 8.43 11.74
27 Alexander Battle Junior Cardinal Gibbons 11.58 11.46 8.48 14.79 13.18
28 Tyrese Allen Senior Dr. Krop 14.62 11.51 11.74 11.17 12.09
29 Armandro Mcgee Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 11.74 11.51 9.90 11.97 11.63
30 Fernando Padron Senior Cypress Bay 10.95 11.52 11.87 9.57 14.52
31 Joshua Keller Sophomore Cypress Bay 11.64 11.52 9.80 14.86 11.64
32 Daniel Parker Junior North Broward Prep 8.99 11.52 10.14 10.60 12.79
33 Alvaro Ortega Freshman Palmer Trinity 12.11 11.53 11.42 12.80 9.23
34 Jonathan Doriscar Senior Miramar 9.01 11.55 8.09 10.40 9.48
35 Jordan Freeman Junior Cardinal Gibbons 13.81 11.60 13.11 14.27 14.85
36 Juan Marte Sophomore American 15.03 11.65 8.74 12.47 12.70
37 Ronald Fanfan Junior North Miami 12.26 11.67 9.57 12.84 12.02
38 NATAVIOUS PAYNE Senior Doral Academy 13.34 11.70 14.04 14.86 14.39
39 Marcel Williams Sophomore Miami Carol City 14.04 11.70 14.16 13.46 12.64
40 Justin Doles Junior North Broward Prep 14.08 11.83 15.03 11.83 11.12
41 Antonio Hyppolite Junior Dade Christian 13.50 11.84 11.37 13.74 9.48
42 John Knight Freshman Florida Christian 12.11 11.87 10.69 14.60 8.31
43 Yves Parrish Senior Everglades 11.53 11.88 8.91 9.98 13.90
44 Kevin Austin Senior North Broward Prep 9.22 11.97 8.62 13.41 10.30
45 JUAN HENRY Sophomore Doral Academy 12.94 11.98 11.98 14.86 11.98
46 Mike Hurt Junior NSU University School 10.61 12.05 13.74 10.01 14.34
47 Henrique Weiner Senior Homestead 11.25 12.09 12.09 12.46 10.89
48 Frank Ladson Junior South Dade 14.15 12.09 10.64 14.27 9.31
49 Juan-Carlos Acevedo Junior Westminster Christian 14.89 12.10 8.96 8.72 8.72
50 Prince Young Junior Westminster Christian 9.23 12.14 9.11 9.23 9.84
51 Eric Estape Sophomore Florida Christian 14.99 12.18 12.91 13.77 11.58
52 Joshua Partridge Junior Doctor's Charter 12.80 12.19 12.80 12.19 10.61
53 Jonathen Borges Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 15.89 12.22 14.18 10.02 9.66
54 John Cannon Freshman NSU University School 13.55 12.31 10.22 13.42 13.30
55 D'Andre Felton Junior Westminster Christian 12.58 12.33 15.66 12.33 11.72
56 Christopher Nelson Freshman Dr. Krop 9.64 12.35 12.11 10.87 12.85
57 Bryan Garcia Junior Florida Christian 14.17 12.43 13.55 10.32 14.55
58 Nicolas Casares Junior Palmer Trinity 14.81 12.44 12.44 10.45 11.57
59 Kyon White-Royal Junior Palmer Trinity 14.81 12.44 10.70 11.95 10.33
60 Kyle Vilsaint Senior Doctor's Charter 15.63 12.50 12.25 15.00 13.88
61 Dylan Roberts Freshman NSU University School 15.88 12.60 11.72 16.01 9.58
62 Jonathan Perez Sophomore SLAM Academy 12.01 12.77 16.61 10.99 9.58
63 IVAN CARTAY Junior Doral Academy 15.62 13.23 16.94 16.54 14.03
64 TYLER SMALLHORNE Sophomore Sagemont 13.68 13.28 11.56 10.23 14.88
65 DANIEL DIAZ Junior Sagemont 13.54 13.67 16.00 17.09 9.71
66 SEBASTIN NEIRA Junior Sagemont 10.26 13.68 14.64 13.55 11.08
67 nelson coto 6 SLAM Academy 11.05 13.98 11.05 13.98 14.12
  Abdulfatai Ibrahim Senior Miramar FS FS FS FS FS
  kareem ritch Senior Somerset Academy (PP) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mark Pope Senior Miami Southridge 12.45 10.64 11.50 12.24 12.98 11.39
25 Keontra Smith Junior Chaminade-Madonna 8.29 11.35 8.40 13.62 10.45 14.31
33 Alvaro Ortega Freshman Palmer Trinity 11.42 11.53 8.08 13.38 10.04 11.88
38 NATAVIOUS PAYNE Senior Doral Academy 10.53 11.70 11.12 10.65 9.13 10.65
62 Jonathan Perez Sophomore SLAM Academy 14.31 12.77 16.48 16.35 14.31 16.35
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Shivers Senior Chaminade-Madonna 8.44 10.23 11.91 12.44 12.97 10.23 10.54
10 Christopher McDonald Junior Miami Southridge 11.34 8.15 12.45 11.89 8.37 11.45 11.01
43 Yves Parrish Senior Everglades 12.95 12.72 14.02 9.63 11.29 12.24 11.88
61 Dylan Roberts Freshman NSU University School 13.11 11.85 15.25 10.08 15.75 11.22 12.60
64 TYLER SMALLHORNE Sophomore Sagemont 9.83 11.16 12.09 13.28 14.61 13.28 13.28
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cameron Mahorn Senior Palm Beach Central 9.02 12.02 10.73 9.34
6 Derrick Jackson Senior North Miami 13.39 14.04 10.88 8.93
20 Brandon Pierre Junior Homestead 13.21 8.13 11.29 10.17
29 Armandro Mcgee Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 9.90 14.51 11.51 11.74
37 Ronald Fanfan Junior North Miami 8.29 9.92 11.67 8.41
57 Bryan Garcia Junior Florida Christian 10.82 15.29 12.43 12.19
58 Nicolas Casares Junior Palmer Trinity 8.84 11.08 12.44 15.55
65 DANIEL DIAZ Junior Sagemont 10.12 11.90 13.67 12.17
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jermaine Wright Junior South Dade 10.75 12.80 11.08
30 Fernando Padron Senior Cypress Bay 11.52 11.41 13.83
34 Jonathan Doriscar Senior Miramar 11.55 13.40 13.75
35 Jordan Freeman Junior Cardinal Gibbons 11.60 10.10 11.37
54 John Cannon Freshman NSU University School 12.31 10.34 10.59
67 nelson coto 6 SLAM Academy 13.98 9.79 12.03
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Yasir Abdullah Senior Miami Carol City 10.96 12.50 7.79 9.10 9.10
19 Vincent Davis Junior Cardinal Gibbons 11.28 14.33 11.40 9.14 9.70
23 Kyeshaad Pennywell Senior Miramar 11.35 11.47 11.24 13.06 10.22
45 JUAN HENRY Sophomore Doral Academy 11.98 9.35 12.70 12.22 11.50
49 Juan-Carlos Acevedo Junior Westminster Christian 12.10 14.04 9.93 11.74 12.47
59 Kyon White-Royal Junior Palmer Trinity 12.44 16.18 15.31 12.32 14.81
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Jalen Tanelus Senior Everglades 11.21
31 Joshua Keller Sophomore Cypress Bay 11.52
39 Marcel Williams Sophomore Miami Carol City 11.70
40 Justin Doles Junior North Broward Prep 11.83
44 Kevin Austin Senior North Broward Prep 11.97
48 Frank Ladson Junior South Dade 12.09
52 Joshua Partridge Junior Doctor's Charter 12.19
60 Kyle Vilsaint Senior Doctor's Charter 12.50
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Te'Cory Couch Junior Chaminade-Madonna 11.23 8.54
17 Brian Brewton Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 11.24 7.98
18 Courtney Reese Junior Miami Southridge 11.28 11.62
41 Antonio Hyppolite Junior Dade Christian 11.84 9.36
50 Prince Young Junior Westminster Christian 12.14 10.20
55 D'Andre Felton Junior Westminster Christian 12.33 13.07
56 Christopher Nelson Freshman Dr. Krop 12.35 11.24
  kareem ritch Senior Somerset Academy (PP) DNF DNF
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 clarence burley Junior American Heritage 11.74 10.97 9.99 14.05 13.50 9.33
21 Johnathan Ballou Senior Pine Crest 10.87 11.32 8.83 13.14 8.72 8.38
22 Kenardo Thomas Junior Everglades 12.58 11.33 13.60 13.26 8.50 9.18
24 damarkus everette Junior Dillard 10.56 11.35 8.40 8.86 12.49 8.40
36 Juan Marte Sophomore American 10.37 11.65 11.89 9.32 9.79 13.05
51 Eric Estape Sophomore Florida Christian 12.79 12.18 13.04 13.28 11.82 10.11
53 Jonathen Borges Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 12.71 12.22 10.02 14.30 14.67 15.52
66 SEBASTIN NEIRA Junior Sagemont 14.92 13.68 12.59 14.09 15.05 17.24
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Camron Harris Senior Miami Carol City 10.98 11.97 13.07 9.12
11 Richard Sam Junior North Miami 11.09 13.31 14.42 8.10
12 Semar Ace Melvin Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 11.10 11.88 10.66 12.88
14 Tyrique Stevenson Junior South Dade 11.14 8.36 14.26 12.82
26 Alejandro Andino Senior Cypress Bay 11.39 9.57 11.05 14.36
27 Alexander Battle Junior Cardinal Gibbons 11.46 9.06 12.15 8.94
63 IVAN CARTAY Junior Doral Academy 13.23 12.04 12.70 10.32
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 cameron leiba Junior Dillard 13.81 10.87 10.66
13 J qway Janier Junior Mater Academy 12.34 11.11 10.67
28 Tyrese Allen Senior Dr. Krop 12.78 11.51 11.05
32 Daniel Parker Junior North Broward Prep 9.45 11.52 12.33
42 John Knight Freshman Florida Christian 11.04 11.87 13.30
46 Mike Hurt Junior NSU University School 14.34 12.05 13.98
47 Henrique Weiner Senior Homestead 12.34 12.09 15.60
  Abdulfatai Ibrahim Senior Miramar FS FS FS

Men 100m Dash College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Donatien Djero FR-1 Northeastern 10.46 9.73 3.6
2 Jerimy Strainge SO-2 Keiser University 10.46 7.74 -0.4
3 Naukym Morton SO-2 Northeastern 10.58 13.55 -0.4
4 Troy Pride Jr. SO-2 Notre Dame 10.61 12.21 -0.4
5 Jordan Love SR-4 Boston U. 10.65 8.84 3.6
6 Dominic Nda SR-4 UMass Boston 10.67 13.45 3.6
7 Eric Moate SR-4 Nova Southeastern 10.68 11.32 -0.4
8 Cameron Nurse SR-4 Boston U. 10.68 9.83 3.6
9 Davian Powell FR-1 George Mason 10.72 9.87 3.6
10 Justin Flynn SR-4 Boston U. 10.73 11.59 -0.4
11 Patston Stewart FR-1 FIU 10.75 10.22 3.6
12 Jordan Turner FR-1 George Mason 10.84 9.22 3.6
13 Jared Robinson SO-2 Nova Southeastern 10.92 9.07 2.2
14 Darryl Brown   Unattached 10.93 12.46 -0.4
15 Dante Brown FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.98 11.64 2.2
16 DeShawn Frazier FR-1 Florida Memorial 10.99 12.75 0.1
17 Husani Wilburgh FR-1 FIU 11.04 13.47 3.4
18 Bless Amedoadzi JR-3 UMass Boston 11.08 11.97 2.2
19 Christopher Moree FR-1 Miami 11.09 12.65 3.6
20 Garth Miriyoga SR-4 UMass Boston 11.13 11.36 2.2
21 Daniel McCallister FR-1 Miami 11.13 13.47 2.2
22 Stefan Powell SO-2 UMass Boston 11.14 11.70 2.2
23 Roger Pettingell JR-3 Warner 11.14 8.47 0.1
24 Quinn Litherland FR-1 Northeastern 11.16 13.84 0.9
25 Reed Service FR-1 FIU 11.18 8.28 0.9
26 Xavier Miller   NYU 11.18 8.39 0.9
27 Jaren Scott FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.40 10.38 0.9
28 Oscar Blanco   UNAT-Florida Atlantic 11.40 14.48 0.9
29 Ceiquan Brown SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 11.56 14.45 0.9
30 Jerry Saint-Vil SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 11.63 14.31 0.9
31 Jonathan Coaxum   NYU 11.81 14.29 0.1
32 Jeleel Swift SO-2 Warner 11.81 13.59 0.9
33 Robin Takami   NYU 11.96 14.71 0.9
34 William Slade FR-1 Warner 11.98 8.51 0.9
35 Tomatse Ogedegbe   NYU 12.00 12.84 3.4
36 Kebba Nyang SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 12.07 14.61 0.1
37 Juan Pablo Puelma JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 12.08 8.46 0.1
38 Jon Calixte SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.67 10.27 0.9
39 Raphael Campos SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 12.83 15.53 0.1
40 Blake Bonts SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 13.06 15.94 0.1
Men 100m Dash College Section 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jerimy Strainge SO-2 Keiser University 11.30 13.29 7.64 10.46 9.42
3 Naukym Morton SO-2 Northeastern 9.42 9.63 10.27 10.58 11.85
4 Troy Pride Jr. SO-2 Notre Dame 7.96 8.07 12.95 10.61 11.04
7 Eric Moate SR-4 Nova Southeastern 12.82 11.32 10.90 10.68 9.62
10 Justin Flynn SR-4 Boston U. 9.02 13.74 11.59 10.73 11.59
14 Darryl Brown   Unattached 13.89 13.99 12.90 10.93 10.17
Men 100m Dash College Section 2
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donatien Djero FR-1 Northeastern 13.50 11.61 10.99 7.85 10.78 10.46
5 Jordan Love SR-4 Boston U. 8.84 13.53 12.89 8.84 11.61 10.65
6 Dominic Nda SR-4 UMass Boston 10.03 8.43 7.79 12.59 10.57 10.67
8 Cameron Nurse SR-4 Boston U. 10.47 8.44 12.71 8.76 11.65 10.68
9 Davian Powell FR-1 George Mason 12.44 9.97 12.98 8.04 8.69 10.72
11 Patston Stewart FR-1 FIU 13.98 12.90 9.79 9.03 9.57 10.75
12 Jordan Turner FR-1 George Mason 11.93 13.66 7.92 10.95 13.55 10.84
19 Christopher Moree FR-1 Miami 11.20 12.76 13.42 9.76 13.98 11.09
Men 100m Dash College Section 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jared Robinson SO-2 Nova Southeastern 8.08 7.98 13.00 14.20 12.56 10.92
15 Dante Brown FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.01 13.18 9.89 11.31 11.42 10.98
18 Bless Amedoadzi JR-3 UMass Boston 12.52 7.87 10.75 13.08 12.41 11.08
20 Garth Miriyoga SR-4 UMass Boston 9.24 13.92 9.02 12.80 10.91 11.13
21 Daniel McCallister FR-1 Miami 13.47 9.02 14.25 11.13 12.02 11.13
22 Stefan Powell SO-2 UMass Boston 8.25 10.59 10.70 12.70 14.04 11.14
Men 100m Dash College Section 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Quinn Litherland FR-1 Northeastern 12.06 7.82 12.95 11.16
26 Xavier Miller   NYU 9.06 7.83 14.31 11.18
27 Jaren Scott FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.78 14.71 11.18 11.40
28 Oscar Blanco   UNAT-Florida Atlantic 11.63 8.10 10.49 11.40
29 Ceiquan Brown SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 12.14 12.03 8.21 11.56
30 Jerry Saint-Vil SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 13.38 9.66 13.26 11.63
Men 100m Dash College Section 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Reed Service FR-1 FIU 10.18 8.17 12.97 9.84 9.51 11.18 9.84
32 Jeleel Swift SO-2 Warner 13.11 13.11 8.74 15.00 10.51 11.81 9.57
33 Robin Takami   NYU 8.50 10.05 9.21 12.68 13.64 11.96 8.73
34 William Slade FR-1 Warner 8.75 12.46 8.75 10.19 10.91 11.98 8.99
38 Jon Calixte SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.00 15.08 14.83 14.45 11.15 12.67 9.89
Men 100m Dash College Section 6
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 DeShawn Frazier FR-1 Florida Memorial 13.08 9.24 10.66 13.30 8.80 10.11 10.99
23 Roger Pettingell JR-3 Warner 8.02 8.47 11.70 9.81 8.69 13.48 11.14
31 Jonathan Coaxum   NYU 11.11 14.53 9.92 11.34 11.46 12.64 11.81
36 Kebba Nyang SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 15.57 15.09 14.01 12.92 9.78 10.87 12.07
37 Juan Pablo Puelma JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 9.79 9.31 13.17 11.12 8.94 12.20 12.08
39 Raphael Campos SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 11.81 13.48 13.86 13.99 11.81 11.29 12.83
40 Blake Bonts SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 11.37 10.84 12.28 12.41 13.19 15.41 13.06
Men 100m Dash College Section 7
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Husani Wilburgh FR-1 FIU 11.04 11.04 12.04 11.93 10.16 13.25 12.15
35 Tomatse Ogedegbe   NYU 10.80 12.00 9.12 12.72 13.32 12.36 9.96

Boys 200m Dash High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Shivers Senior Chaminade-Madonna 21.07 23.39 19.39
2 cameron leiba Junior Dillard 21.68 21.68 26.02
3 Mark Pope Senior Miami Southridge 21.70 25.83 26.91
4 Jermaine Wright Junior South Dade 21.86 21.65 25.80
5 Cameron Mahorn Senior Palm Beach Central 21.92 27.18 26.09
6 Justin Walden Sophomore North Miami 22.81 24.41 21.22

Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Shivers Senior Chaminade-Madonna 17.60 24.81 26.08 16.75 21.20 16.96
2 Jermaine Wright Junior South Dade 18.29 19.60 22.86 24.82 21.77 15.90
3 cameron leiba Junior Dillard 26.37 18.96 22.45 19.62 21.79 18.31
4 Cameron Mahorn Senior Palm Beach Central 21.19 21.19 20.53 18.35 21.84 28.18
5 Mark Pope Senior Miami Southridge 16.18 21.21 15.74 20.33 21.86 26.67
6 clarence burley Junior American Heritage 23.94 17.35 27.67 24.16 21.96 21.96
7 Terrence Horne, Jr Senior Miramar 18.25 23.96 21.32 18.69 21.98 24.84
8 Justin Walden Sophomore North Miami 23.72 24.16 17.23 20.36 22.37 17.01
9 J qway Janier Junior Mater Academy 25.76 20.16 25.54 24.64 22.40 18.37
10 Te'Cory Couch Junior Chaminade-Madonna 19.58 22.05 19.13 29.03 22.50 15.98
11 Granits Poole Junior Chaminade-Madonna 29.05 17.57 25.45 27.70 22.52 28.38
12 Jaden Mcburrows Freshman American Heritage 27.58 16.28 25.99 16.50 22.60 27.80
13 Dyllion Lester Senior American Heritage 19.24 21.96 18.56 19.47 22.63 26.93
14 Ritch Noel Junior North Miami 26.35 19.99 24.30 23.62 22.71 17.26
15 Joshua Keller Sophomore Cypress Bay 21.60 20.01 16.37 28.64 22.73 24.10
16 Herman Jackson III Senior Miami Southridge 28.52 22.81 21.45 20.30 22.81 18.71
17 Markeith Thomas Freshman Miami Carol City 21.05 21.51 16.02 18.54 22.88 16.02
18 Tyrese Allen Senior Dr. Krop 22.43 16.02 29.29 19.68 22.88 16.25
19 Damion Salsberry Junior Mater Academy 21.98 29.76 19.46 19.00 22.89 20.15
20 Jackson Marseille Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 16.50 27.95 17.87 18.33 22.91 24.75
21 Christopher McDonald Junior Miami Southridge 28.90 27.52 23.16 25.00 22.93 16.28
22 Brandon Pierre Junior Homestead 27.58 20.23 19.77 19.31 22.98 26.66
23 Armandro Mcgee Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 24.61 23.00 17.48 29.67 23.00 29.67
24 Christian Reynolds Senior Everglades 22.58 25.81 19.36 18.21 23.04 24.43
25 Teddy Ayden Sophomore Cypress Bay 24.48 16.86 29.79 17.78 23.09 29.79
26 damarkus everette Junior Dillard 26.04 16.28 20.00 22.56 23.25 25.58
27 Luis Zambrano Senior Everglades 20.78 16.34 17.28 28.95 23.34 27.55
28 Nasir Coffee Sophomore American 20.93 23.51 16.46 21.87 23.51 29.16
29 Council Allen Sophomore American 19.10 20.04 20.04 22.87 23.57 17.21
30 Marcel Williams Sophomore Miami Carol City 20.06 18.17 21.47 17.70 23.59 22.65
31 Jaden Davis Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 17.25 19.14 22.21 17.01 23.62 23.62
32 Antonio Hyppolite Junior Dade Christian 17.50 19.87 21.29 21.76 23.65 18.21
33 Isaiah Marti Junior South Dade 20.87 29.64 25.37 16.60 23.71 30.12
34 Justin Doles Junior North Broward Prep 23.74 24.46 18.28 19.47 23.74 24.22
35 Jason Soroh Senior American 20.08 19.12 21.75 21.28 23.90 21.51
36 Landan Heller Sophomore NSU University School 17.77 25.21 28.34 20.41 24.01 28.10
37 Efrem Denson Senior Doctor's Charter 29.91 25.33 18.09 29.19 24.12 19.78
38 Johnathan Ballou Senior Pine Crest 24.46 29.54 17.19 17.19 24.21 24.70
39 Williams Coracelin Senior Homestead 27.65 21.59 31.04 23.77 24.25 24.50
40 Prince Young Junior Westminster Christian 21.83 26.49 30.41 27.47 24.52 17.66
41 Juan-Carlos Acevedo Junior Westminster Christian 21.13 23.58 27.02 18.18 24.56 24.81
42 Elijah Harris Sophomore Everglades 26.99 29.96 19.56 17.58 24.76 21.55
43 JUAN HENRY Sophomore Doral Academy 26.05 22.58 26.55 20.60 24.81 25.81
44 Redwins Fenelus Sophomore Dr. Krop 32.34 31.84 19.15 20.15 24.87 21.14
45 Henrique Weiner Senior Homestead 25.45 21.71 22.71 27.45 24.95 22.96
46 Ilkens Geffard Junior Doctor's Charter 27.73 22.99 25.98 30.73 24.98 21.49
47 Olivier Edmonds Senior Doctor's Charter 24.50 22.25 23.00 17.75 25.00 22.75
48 Aaron Cantu Junior Sagemont 23.13 31.51 19.57 20.59 25.41 30.50
49 CJ Myland Freshman Dade Christian 22.60 29.35 22.60 26.23 25.97 24.94
50 Nicolas Casares Junior Palmer Trinity 24.26 23.48 21.91 30.26 26.08 21.13
51 Danny Gonzalez Sophomore Florida Christian 32.16 20.13 24.84 31.89 26.14 23.79
52 Chase Barrett Freshman NSU University School 24.18 21.26 23.65 31.36 26.57 28.70
53 Kyon White-Royal Junior Palmer Trinity 28.20 26.84 19.52 19.52 27.11 18.98
54 Munos Hector Junior SLAM Academy 22.46 35.60 27.11 30.40 27.38 30.67
55 Michael Leone Junior Sagemont 20.90 36.35 25.19 30.91 28.62 27.77
56 Edwin Carias Freshman SLAM Academy 21.09 36.31 27.53 29.28 29.28 32.21
  Bryan Garcia Junior Florida Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alexander Battle Junior Cardinal Gibbons DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Johnny Bankston Junior Westminster Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Yasir Abdullah Senior Miami Carol City DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shaun Shivers Senior Chaminade-Madonna 21.20 20.78
20 Jackson Marseille Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 22.91 23.14
24 Christian Reynolds Senior Everglades 23.04 23.74
38 Johnathan Ballou Senior Pine Crest 24.21 16.95
51 Danny Gonzalez Sophomore Florida Christian 26.14 23.53
52 Chase Barrett Freshman NSU University School 26.57 28.97
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Terrence Horne, Jr Senior Miramar 25.06 21.98
28 Nasir Coffee Sophomore American 25.39 23.51
37 Efrem Denson Senior Doctor's Charter 27.50 24.12
42 Elijah Harris Sophomore Everglades 18.33 24.76
46 Ilkens Geffard Junior Doctor's Charter 18.49 24.98
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 J qway Janier Junior Mater Academy 21.28 23.30 22.40
16 Herman Jackson III Senior Miami Southridge 20.08 16.43 22.81
39 Williams Coracelin Senior Homestead 25.95 25.95 24.25
43 JUAN HENRY Sophomore Doral Academy 30.02 28.29 24.81
50 Nicolas Casares Junior Palmer Trinity 22.95 32.08 26.08
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Cameron Mahorn Senior Palm Beach Central 21.84 25.99 22.72
13 Dyllion Lester Senior American Heritage 22.63 19.47 17.43
19 Damion Salsberry Junior Mater Academy 22.89 17.86 19.23
44 Redwins Fenelus Sophomore Dr. Krop 24.87 22.14 25.12
55 Michael Leone Junior Sagemont 28.62 32.92 33.20
  Bryan Garcia Junior Florida Christian DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 cameron leiba Junior Dillard 18.96 28.11 28.11 15.69 21.79
18 Tyrese Allen Senior Dr. Krop 18.31 27.92 24.49 29.75 22.88
21 Christopher McDonald Junior Miami Southridge 29.58 26.37 16.06 17.66 22.93
22 Brandon Pierre Junior Homestead 16.09 25.97 19.31 20.69 22.98
41 Juan-Carlos Acevedo Junior Westminster Christian 17.69 23.83 26.77 17.93 24.56
53 Kyon White-Royal Junior Palmer Trinity 34.16 20.34 28.47 31.45 27.11
56 Edwin Carias Freshman SLAM Academy 32.80 23.72 24.89 25.77 29.28
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jermaine Wright Junior South Dade 21.77
14 Ritch Noel Junior North Miami 22.71
31 Jaden Davis Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 23.62
54 Munos Hector Junior SLAM Academy 27.38
  Yasir Abdullah Senior Miami Carol City DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Mark Pope Senior Miami Southridge 21.86 26.45 21.21 27.55 16.84
11 Granits Poole Junior Chaminade-Madonna 22.52 19.82 15.77 19.15 29.28
33 Isaiah Marti Junior South Dade 23.71 23.71 23.95 22.29 26.09
35 Jason Soroh Senior American 23.90 21.04 21.99 20.80 22.47
40 Prince Young Junior Westminster Christian 24.52 23.05 29.18 31.14 19.13
47 Olivier Edmonds Senior Doctor's Charter 25.00 28.25 20.00 32.50 22.50
48 Aaron Cantu Junior Sagemont 25.41 22.11 29.48 30.50 21.35
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Markeith Thomas Freshman Miami Carol City 28.60 24.71 22.88
26 damarkus everette Junior Dillard 29.53 22.56 23.25
27 Luis Zambrano Senior Everglades 27.55 28.48 23.34
34 Justin Doles Junior North Broward Prep 25.17 29.20 23.74
  Johnny Bankston Junior Westminster Christian DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Te'Cory Couch Junior Chaminade-Madonna 22.50
25 Teddy Ayden Sophomore Cypress Bay 23.09
29 Council Allen Sophomore American 23.57
32 Antonio Hyppolite Junior Dade Christian 23.65
45 Henrique Weiner Senior Homestead 24.95
49 CJ Myland Freshman Dade Christian 25.97
  Alexander Battle Junior Cardinal Gibbons DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 clarence burley Junior American Heritage 22.62 25.04 19.11 21.96
8 Justin Walden Sophomore North Miami 22.37 22.82 19.24 22.37
12 Jaden Mcburrows Freshman American Heritage 16.50 26.67 18.08 22.60
15 Joshua Keller Sophomore Cypress Bay 19.10 22.51 19.32 22.73
23 Armandro Mcgee Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 23.00 16.10 17.48 23.00
30 Marcel Williams Sophomore Miami Carol City 18.64 16.75 30.67 23.59
36 Landan Heller Sophomore NSU University School 20.17 24.49 19.45 24.01

Men 200m Dash College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Taylor McLaughlin JR-3 Michigan 20.95 17.39 1.9
2 Kyle Darrow SR-4 Northeastern 20.98 14.90 1.9
3 Eric Moate SR-4 Nova Southeastern 21.20 15.69 1.9
4 Desmond Nicholas SO-2 Michigan 21.29 27.68 3.3
5 St. Jacob Diodonet JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 21.30 25.78 1.7
6 Cameron Nurse SR-4 Boston U. 21.30 26.20 1.9
7 Myles Valentine JR-3 Miami 21.39 26.10 1.7
8 Jerimy Strainge SO-2 Keiser University 21.45 25.53 1.7
9 Patston Stewart FR-1 FIU 21.48 19.34 2.5
10 Troy Pride Jr. SO-2 Notre Dame 21.51 15.49 1.9
11 Dametrius O'Connor FR-1 Northeastern 21.55 25.00 3.3
12 Darryl Brown   Unattached 21.56 18.76 1.9
13 Donatien Djero FR-1 Northeastern 21.63 18.17 3.3
14 Roderick Moodie JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.75 18.27 1.7
15 Junias Agyei SO-2 George Mason 21.77 19.38 1.9
16 Brandon Outlaw FR-1 Virginia 21.79 21.36 1.7
17 Caleb Williams JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.80 17.23 1.7
18 Sean Sinclair JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.87 21.87 1.7
19 Logan Jones JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.88 26.70 2.5
20 Quinn Litherland FR-1 Northeastern 21.92 22.58 2.4
21 Tyler Benson SO-2 George Mason 21.94 25.45 2.5
22 Zachary Zajdel JR-3 Notre Dame 21.98 16.93 3.3
23 Nikolas Smith FR-1 Boston U. 21.99 26.61 3.3
24 Jordan Love SR-4 Boston U. 22.07 23.62 2.4
25 Josiah Carpenter FR-1 Michigan 22.11 15.70 3.3
26 Corey Butcher SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 22.11 15.92 1.9
27 Desmond Melson SO-2 Michigan 22.12 21.46 2.4
28 Braylon Wilkerson JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.14 27.01 3.3
29 Ben Taylor SO-2 George Mason 22.23 16.23 2.5
30 Kwesi Henderson SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 22.28 16.27 2.5
31 DeShawn Frazier FR-1 Florida Memorial 22.31 17.18 1.9
32 Akeeme Simmons   Unattached 22.34 28.60 1.7
33 Dominic Nda SR-4 UMass Boston 22.35 20.79 2.4
34 Husani Wilburgh FR-1 FIU 22.36 27.51 2.4
35 Joshua Hammond   Unattached 22.37 27.74 2.5
36 Jared Robinson SO-2 Nova Southeastern 22.49 20.25 1.9
37 Jordan Turner FR-1 George Mason 22.52 29.28 2.4
38 Daniel McCallister FR-1 Miami 22.53 20.28 2.5
39 Garth Miriyoga SR-4 UMass Boston 22.74 19.79 1.8
40 Stefan Powell SO-2 UMass Boston 22.86 29.04 1.9
41 Dante Brown FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.92 16.51 3.3
42 Oscar Blanco   UNAT-Florida Atlantic 23.02 22.33 1.9
43 Xavier Miller   NYU 23.18 17.39 1.8
44 Jaren Scott FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.19 27.14 1.7
45 Bless Amedoadzi JR-3 UMass Boston 23.22 25.08 1.7
46 Lugduni Desrosiers SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.51 17.64 1.7
47 Malyk Michel FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.52 20.94 1.8
48 Jamin Harris SO-2 Boston U. 23.56 30.16 1.7
49 Kebba Nyang SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 24.24 25.70 2.5
50 Robin Takami   NYU 24.40 30.50 2.5
51 Zachary Adams   NYU 25.24 23.22 1.8
52 Payton Prendergast   NYU 26.30 24.73 2.5
Men 200m Dash College Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor McLaughlin JR-3 Michigan 27.03 20.95 15.30
2 Kyle Darrow SR-4 Northeastern 17.63 20.98 24.55
3 Eric Moate SR-4 Nova Southeastern 23.32 21.20 26.08
6 Cameron Nurse SR-4 Boston U. 24.29 21.30 24.93
10 Troy Pride Jr. SO-2 Notre Dame 20.65 21.51 16.57
12 Darryl Brown   Unattached 27.82 21.56 20.49
15 Junias Agyei SO-2 George Mason 26.78 21.77 26.56
Men 200m Dash College Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 St. Jacob Diodonet JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 21.30 21.94 25.14
7 Myles Valentine JR-3 Miami 21.39 22.89 16.05
8 Jerimy Strainge SO-2 Keiser University 21.45 22.74 24.46
14 Roderick Moodie JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.75 26.54 18.93
16 Brandon Outlaw FR-1 Virginia 21.79 25.06 15.26
17 Caleb Williams JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.80 18.97 16.35
18 Sean Sinclair JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.87 22.75 25.59
32 Akeeme Simmons   Unattached 22.34 18.77 21.90
Men 200m Dash College Section 3
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Desmond Nicholas SO-2 Michigan 21.29 19.59
11 Dametrius O'Connor FR-1 Northeastern 21.55 25.43
13 Donatien Djero FR-1 Northeastern 21.63 28.12
22 Zachary Zajdel JR-3 Notre Dame 21.98 17.15
23 Nikolas Smith FR-1 Boston U. 21.99 21.55
25 Josiah Carpenter FR-1 Michigan 22.11 19.24
28 Braylon Wilkerson JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.14 19.49
41 Dante Brown FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.92 18.80
Men 200m Dash College Section 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Patston Stewart FR-1 FIU 21.48
19 Logan Jones JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.88
21 Tyler Benson SO-2 George Mason 21.94
29 Ben Taylor SO-2 George Mason 22.23
30 Kwesi Henderson SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 22.28
35 Joshua Hammond   Unattached 22.37
38 Daniel McCallister FR-1 Miami 22.53
Men 200m Dash College Section 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Corey Butcher SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 24.77 23.00 27.86 17.25 22.11
31 DeShawn Frazier FR-1 Florida Memorial 25.44 27.00 16.07 22.54 22.31
36 Jared Robinson SO-2 Nova Southeastern 20.02 23.84 26.54 17.32 22.49
40 Stefan Powell SO-2 UMass Boston 28.12 29.04 24.46 28.12 22.86
42 Oscar Blanco   UNAT-Florida Atlantic 16.81 25.79 18.65 25.10 23.02
Men 200m Dash College Section 6
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Quinn Litherland FR-1 Northeastern 15.35 27.62 15.79 21.92 22.36 21.05
24 Jordan Love SR-4 Boston U. 28.47 17.44 25.61 22.07 23.84 26.27
27 Desmond Melson SO-2 Michigan 19.25 19.47 19.69 22.12 16.37 16.82
33 Dominic Nda SR-4 UMass Boston 18.33 19.23 18.11 22.35 16.77 27.49
34 Husani Wilburgh FR-1 FIU 25.72 19.23 16.10 22.36 21.92 22.81
37 Jordan Turner FR-1 George Mason 17.34 20.72 28.38 22.52 24.78 16.44
Men 200m Dash College Section 7
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Jaren Scott FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 16.70 20.18 19.02 27.83 26.44 23.19
45 Bless Amedoadzi JR-3 UMass Boston 29.26 21.37 21.13 22.30 20.90 23.22
46 Lugduni Desrosiers SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 18.34 20.93 27.75 30.10 22.34 23.51
48 Jamin Harris SO-2 Boston U. 23.56 24.27 17.91 20.03 30.40 23.56
Men 200m Dash College Section 8
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Garth Miriyoga SR-4 UMass Boston 22.74
43 Xavier Miller   NYU 23.18
47 Malyk Michel FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.52
51 Zachary Adams   NYU 25.24
Men 200m Dash College Section 9
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Kebba Nyang SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 24.49 22.79 24.24 24.24 25.94 21.58 22.30
50 Robin Takami   NYU 29.04 28.31 22.70 24.40 21.23 29.53 20.01
52 Payton Prendergast   NYU 20.52 27.36 30.77 26.30 32.62 20.52 28.15

Boys 400m Dash High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamal Walton Senior Miramar 37.70 49.97 45.42 31.80
2 Monte Parker Junior American Heritage 44.07 48.86 47.90 45.51
3 Caleb Campbell Junior Everglades 57.08 41.06 50.07 1:01.09
4 Marcus Brown Junior Miami Southridge 37.63 1:04.57 50.84 53.89
5 Godswill Agim Sophomore South Dade 46.07 37.27 51.76 54.87
6 Elbeson Raphael Sophomore North Miami 45.98 59.34 53.46 50.26
7 Lorenzo Floyd Junior Miami Carol City 43.60 1:07.89 55.19 39.74
8 Johaun Beresford Senior Miami Carol City 49.06 1:01.47 56.39 1:12.18

Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamal Walton Senior Miramar 46.57 47.51
2 Monte Parker Junior American Heritage 48.70 44.32
3 Caleb Campbell Junior Everglades 49.57 51.06
4 Johaun Beresford Senior Miami Carol City 50.27 59.83
5 Lorenzo Floyd Junior Miami Carol City 50.40 48.39
6 Marcus Brown Junior Miami Southridge 50.65 41.54
7 Elbeson Raphael Sophomore North Miami 50.84 1:01.52
8 Godswill Agim Sophomore South Dade 50.88 49.87
9 Danny Longman Senior Chaminade-Madonna 50.97 57.60
10 Tucker Conine Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 51.06 57.70
11 Jamir Ferguson Senior St. Thomas Aquinas 51.09 1:05.40
12 Torrie Cox Jr. Freshman Miramar 51.20 52.23
13 Devon Williams Junior Cypress Bay 51.21 48.65
14 Michael Watson Senior Everglades 51.37 1:02.16
15 Andrew Eloissaint Junior Homestead 51.59 1:03.98
16 Cody Brown Freshman Miramar 51.89 1:07.46
17 Patrick Ottey Junior Chaminade-Madonna 51.97 41.06
18 Preston Buckley Senior Homestead 52.11 56.28
19 Damion Salsberry Junior Mater Academy 52.48 55.11
20 Alejandro Garcia Senior Doral Academy 52.72 53.25
21 kareem ritch Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 52.75 55.39
22 Traquan Butler Senior Miami Southridge 52.88 37.55
23 John Dunmore Junior Chaminade-Madonna 53.24 45.26
24 O'Khari Hughes Junior North Broward Prep 53.33 42.13
25 Nickalus Knight Junior American Heritage 53.51 50.84
26 Euniel Fortunato Senior Dr. Krop 53.63 48.27
27 Rayjae Grant Sophomore North Miami 53.80 54.34
28 Jared Plotka Senior NSU University School 53.82 42.52
29 Jessie Drain Sophomore Windermere 53.88 49.03
30 Caleb crenshaw Junior Somerset Academy (PP) 54.21 1:09.93
31 Aaron Cantu Junior Sagemont 54.34 56.52
32 Nigel White Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 54.80 57.00
33 Jayson Teolous Freshman Miami Southridge 54.91 40.09
34 Richard Dawson Sophomore Mater Academy 55.12 56.78
35 Alejandro Chavez Senior Cypress Bay 55.36 47.06
36 Jevon Hinds Senior American 55.48 1:09.35
37 Darryl Dunn Senior Dr. Krop 55.80 55.80
38 Cedrick Fludd Sophomore American 56.70 43.10
39 Dewayne Menders Senior Mater Academy 56.94 1:09.47
40 Sam Weisstein Freshman North Broward Prep 57.08 39.96
41 Redwins Fenelus Sophomore Dr. Krop 57.30 43.55
42 SHAWN HAMPTON Junior Doral Academy 57.65 59.38
43 Javier Sanchez Junior SLAM Academy 58.01 1:07.30
44 Johnny Bankston Junior Westminster Christian 58.09 1:09.71
45 JU'ZION WADE Junior Doral Academy 58.68 42.25
46 Kenneth Northerner Junior Florida Christian 59.26 1:11.71
47 Zachri Hall Senior Palmer Trinity 1:00.17 1:06.79
48 dylan tirse Freshman Somerset Academy (PP) 1:02.58 1:07.59
49 Edwin Carias Freshman SLAM Academy 1:03.84 1:02.57
50 Adrian Ulloa Junior Westminster Christian 1:04.98 1:06.93
51 Rhyan Francis Freshman NSU University School 1:05.01 1:21.27
52 Alex Soto Freshman Dade Christian 1:05.69 57.15
53 Munos Hector Junior SLAM Academy 1:13.98 1:26.56
  Antonio Hyppolite Junior Dade Christian DNF DNF
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamal Walton Senior Miramar 46.57 54.96
17 Patrick Ottey Junior Chaminade-Madonna 51.97 42.10
28 Jared Plotka Senior NSU University School 53.82 45.75
30 Caleb crenshaw Junior Somerset Academy (PP) 54.21 1:05.60
33 Jayson Teolous Freshman Miami Southridge 54.91 48.32
46 Kenneth Northerner Junior Florida Christian 59.26 56.30
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Danny Longman Senior Chaminade-Madonna 50.97 1:00.15 41.80 1:02.70 45.88 1:03.21
16 Cody Brown Freshman Miramar 51.89 1:00.20 39.96 38.92 56.56 46.71
22 Traquan Butler Senior Miami Southridge 52.88 56.59 40.72 49.71 48.12 1:03.99
31 Aaron Cantu Junior Sagemont 54.34 51.63 56.52 1:06.84 1:01.41 1:02.50
35 Alejandro Chavez Senior Cypress Bay 55.36 51.49 49.83 1:09.76 39.31 59.79
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lorenzo Floyd Junior Miami Carol City 57.96 37.30 56.96 46.88 48.89 58.97 50.40
12 Torrie Cox Jr. Freshman Miramar 40.96 48.13 1:06.05 1:02.47 1:04.00 52.23 51.20
13 Devon Williams Junior Cypress Bay 48.14 48.14 57.36 46.09 1:02.48 49.68 51.21
32 Nigel White Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 40.56 53.16 54.80 54.80 1:05.22 1:04.67 54.80
36 Jevon Hinds Senior American 47.72 1:09.35 57.15 51.60 45.50 1:03.25 55.48
42 SHAWN HAMPTON Junior Doral Academy 1:10.34 58.23 52.47 1:14.37 1:05.15 43.24 57.65
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Marcus Brown Junior Miami Southridge 51.67 50.65 59.77 51.16 43.56 57.24 53.19
23 John Dunmore Junior Chaminade-Madonna 56.44 53.24 55.91 52.71 1:03.89 1:04.42 1:09.22
45 JU'ZION WADE Junior Doral Academy 1:13.35 58.68 53.40 1:08.66 1:05.14 49.30 46.36
49 Edwin Carias Freshman SLAM Academy 48.52 1:03.84 1:08.95 1:15.34 47.88 1:21.08 51.71
53 Munos Hector Junior SLAM Academy 1:08.07 1:13.98 1:01.41 1:09.55 59.93 1:08.81 1:02.15
  Antonio Hyppolite Junior Dade Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jamir Ferguson Senior St. Thomas Aquinas 1:05.91 1:00.80 51.09 1:02.33
14 Michael Watson Senior Everglades 1:05.24 1:03.19 51.37 43.15
15 Andrew Eloissaint Junior Homestead 51.08 1:01.91 51.59 49.01
20 Alejandro Garcia Senior Doral Academy 38.49 1:07.49 52.72 37.44
43 Javier Sanchez Junior SLAM Academy 1:10.78 42.35 58.01 51.05
44 Johnny Bankston Junior Westminster Christian 54.61 51.12 58.09 57.51
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Monte Parker Junior American Heritage 37.50 1:00.88 58.44 48.70
4 Johaun Beresford Senior Miami Carol City 1:04.35 43.24 56.31 50.27
7 Elbeson Raphael Sophomore North Miami 57.96 50.34 51.86 50.84
10 Tucker Conine Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 38.81 52.09 38.30 51.06
21 kareem ritch Senior Somerset Academy (PP) 52.23 53.28 50.64 52.75
25 Nickalus Knight Junior American Heritage 42.28 44.42 48.16 53.51
51 Rhyan Francis Freshman NSU University School 1:10.86 1:00.46 46.16 1:05.01
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Preston Buckley Senior Homestead 1:02.01 48.47 1:04.10 52.11 40.65 51.59
26 Euniel Fortunato Senior Dr. Krop 56.32 1:01.14 49.88 53.63 38.08 47.20
34 Richard Dawson Sophomore Mater Academy 55.12 1:07.80 41.34 55.12 1:05.05 50.16
39 Dewayne Menders Senior Mater Academy 44.42 48.40 54.67 56.94 1:04.35 52.96
40 Sam Weisstein Freshman North Broward Prep 53.09 49.09 1:13.64 57.08 56.51 55.37
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Godswill Agim Sophomore South Dade 37.66 50.88 1:03.10 44.27 57.50 39.69
19 Damion Salsberry Junior Mater Academy 40.41 52.48 47.76 1:01.93 42.51 45.14
24 O'Khari Hughes Junior North Broward Prep 1:08.27 53.33 45.87 43.20 44.80 38.93
27 Rayjae Grant Sophomore North Miami 41.43 53.80 58.11 1:09.41 1:07.79 46.81
38 Cedrick Fludd Sophomore American 1:07.48 56.70 1:08.04 58.97 39.69 49.90
47 Zachri Hall Senior Palmer Trinity 1:06.19 1:00.17 48.14 1:03.78 1:10.40 1:06.19
50 Adrian Ulloa Junior Westminster Christian 1:04.33 1:04.98 51.99 1:05.63 1:04.33 1:23.18
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Caleb Campbell Junior Everglades 44.12 52.55 49.57
29 Jessie Drain Sophomore Windermere 45.80 1:04.66 53.88
37 Darryl Dunn Senior Dr. Krop 56.36 40.74 55.80
41 Redwins Fenelus Sophomore Dr. Krop 56.16 56.73 57.30
48 dylan tirse Freshman Somerset Academy (PP) 56.95 56.33 1:02.58
52 Alex Soto Freshman Dade Christian 51.24 55.18 1:05.69

Men 400m Dash College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Sewell SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 53.81 55.72 47.62
2 Henri Delauze   Unattached 40.49 49.06 47.63
3 Braylon Wilkerson JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 48.75 56.40 47.79
4 St. Jacob Diodonet JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 53.79 59.55 48.02
5 Alex Schwedt SO-2 Michigan 41.01 48.73 48.24
6 Rico Gomez JR-3 George Mason 36.76 1:01.42 48.36
7 Tyler Benson SO-2 George Mason 35.39 48.48 48.48
8 Jordan Willis FR-1 Virginia 38.08 35.15 48.82
9 Zachary Zajdel JR-3 Notre Dame 44.12 38.24 49.02
10 Evander Pierre SO-2 George Mason 59.38 38.77 49.07
11 Ibrahim Dodo SR-4 Miami 52.23 35.48 49.27
12 Ian Christian FR-1 George Mason 45.56 59.92 49.52
13 Kwesi Henderson SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 36.22 38.70 49.61
14 Joshua Hammond   Unattached 1:03.71 38.33 49.77
15 Logan Jones JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:02.82 37.89 49.85
16 Akeeme Simmons   Unattached 44.88 34.91 49.86
17 Haig Rickerby FR-1 Boston U. 56.86 1:02.34 49.87
18 Maurice Goode SO-2 George Mason 41.76 47.30 50.31
19 Jeremiah Hankerson FR-1 George Mason 47.80 45.28 50.31
20 Virgil Harrell III FR-1 UMass Boston 1:04.81 57.72 50.63
21 Corey Butcher SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:03.44 55.32 50.75
22 Adrian Higgins JR-3 UMass Boston 37.90 1:01.97 51.21
23 Luca Bhalla FR-1 Miami 1:06.77 46.74 51.36
24 Oscar Blanco   UNAT-Florida Atlantic 52.53 1:02.83 51.50
25 Justin Williams   Unattached 53.15 58.31 51.60
26 Harvey Smith SR-4 Notre Dame 1:06.83 44.03 51.80
27 Lugduni Desrosiers SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.36 1:05.41 51.91
28 Carter Sorenson SO-2 Notre Dame 37.60 39.16 52.21
29 Jamin Harris SO-2 Boston U. 59.01 1:02.67 52.22
30 Kobe White JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 53.52 1:05.18 52.99
31 Ricardo Maldonado SR-4 UMass Boston 40.92 52.23 53.84
32 Alejandro Gonzalez   NYU 38.43 46.01 54.12
33 Malyk Michel FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.58 45.65 54.34
34 Daniel Novella SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:06.30 1:11.44 57.15
  Jake Dixon JR-3 Virginia DNF DNF DNF
  Ladarius Flagg FR-1 FIU DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash College Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Sewell SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 47.62 44.77 47.62 56.20
2 Henri Delauze   Unattached 42.87 51.92 47.63 44.78
3 Braylon Wilkerson JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 59.74 48.75 47.79 51.14
4 St. Jacob Diodonet JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 41.78 47.06 48.02 54.27
6 Rico Gomez JR-3 George Mason 52.23 57.07 48.36 51.75
10 Evander Pierre SO-2 George Mason 46.62 45.15 49.07 57.91
Men 400m Dash College Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Alex Schwedt SO-2 Michigan 48.24 34.25
7 Tyler Benson SO-2 George Mason 48.48 39.76
9 Zachary Zajdel JR-3 Notre Dame 49.02 1:00.30
11 Ibrahim Dodo SR-4 Miami 49.27 52.23
15 Logan Jones JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 49.85 42.88
16 Akeeme Simmons   Unattached 49.86 58.34
17 Haig Rickerby FR-1 Boston U. 49.87 1:01.34
25 Justin Williams   Unattached 51.60 45.93
Men 400m Dash College Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jordan Willis FR-1 Virginia 49.80 48.82 54.19
12 Ian Christian FR-1 George Mason 45.07 49.52 41.60
18 Maurice Goode SO-2 George Mason 53.84 50.31 1:04.90
24 Oscar Blanco   UNAT-Florida Atlantic 1:04.89 51.50 40.69
26 Harvey Smith SR-4 Notre Dame 36.26 51.80 53.36
  Jake Dixon JR-3 Virginia DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash College Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Kwesi Henderson SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 49.61 35.23
19 Jeremiah Hankerson FR-1 George Mason 50.31 53.33
20 Virgil Harrell III FR-1 UMass Boston 50.63 56.71
21 Corey Butcher SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 50.75 53.80
22 Adrian Higgins JR-3 UMass Boston 51.21 50.19
27 Lugduni Desrosiers SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.91 47.24
29 Jamin Harris SO-2 Boston U. 52.22 49.09
  Ladarius Flagg FR-1 FIU DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash College Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Luca Bhalla FR-1 Miami 51.36
28 Carter Sorenson SO-2 Notre Dame 52.21
30 Kobe White JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 52.99
31 Ricardo Maldonado SR-4 UMass Boston 53.84
32 Alejandro Gonzalez   NYU 54.12
33 Malyk Michel FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 54.34
Men 400m Dash College Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Joshua Hammond   Unattached 49.77 57.24
34 Daniel Novella SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 57.15 58.30

Men 800m Run College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raphae De Bonnieres SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:54.13 2:17.43 2:04.62 1:56.46 1:22.69
2 Royer Baez SO-2 FIU 1:30.26 1:39.64 1:43.16 1:57.22 1:36.12
3 Noah Toney SO-2 Virginia 1:35.82 2:08.94 1:35.82 1:58.29 2:00.66
4 Frankie Schiavone JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:47.97 1:52.71 1:31.36 1:58.64 1:36.10
5 Ian Mirtile JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:31.91 2:15.30 2:06.99 1:58.68 2:06.99
6 Aidan Russell JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:13.08 2:33.28 1:32.68 1:58.82 2:32.09
7 James Harkless SR-4 Warner 2:16.95 1:28.12 2:02.66 1:59.08 2:21.71
8 Airrin Davis SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 1:55.74 1:56.95 2:13.83 2:00.56 1:36.45
9 Keontae Turner FR-1 Warner 2:13.85 1:41.29 2:10.23 2:00.58 2:13.85
10 Joshua Read JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:55.99 1:47.53 2:03.24 2:00.82 1:33.04
11 Jordan Reyes   NYU 2:06.89 2:14.14 1:30.63 2:00.84 2:02.05
12 Michael Smith SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:46.98 1:27.53 1:38.47 2:01.56 1:55.49
13 Dominic Lambert FR-1 Florida Memorial 1:30.62 1:53.88 2:22.05 2:02.45 1:50.21
14 William Barrett FR-1 UMass Boston 2:41.98 2:18.31 2:03.36 2:04.60 2:02.11
15 Jasen Knoten FR-1 Keiser University 1:32.30 2:20.94 1:32.30 2:04.72 2:04.72
16 Shawn Andrade   NYU 2:09.74 2:38.44 1:53.53 2:04.75 2:14.73
17 James Dowd SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:52.68 2:26.48 2:25.22 2:05.19 1:50.17
18 Justin Nesbit FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:30.54 1:28.55 2:10.30 2:06.50 1:53.85
19 Ben Haderle   NYU 2:17.93 1:55.16 1:52.62 2:06.54 2:24.26
20 Hermano Cherilus FR-1 Florida Atlantic 2:22.74 1:49.60 2:24.01 2:07.44 1:30.49
21 Avonte Boykins SR-4 Keiser University 2:14.81 2:17.43 2:16.12 2:10.88 1:36.86
22 Chris Sandys-Thomas JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:11.54 2:16.81 2:51.01 2:11.54 2:01.02
23 Carlos Meneses JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:43.07 1:44.73 2:47.04 2:12.57 2:12.57
24 Christopher Beck JR-3 Warner 2:35.44 1:44.96 1:54.25 2:12.85 2:23.48
Men 800m Run College Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Raphae De Bonnieres SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:56.46
2 Royer Baez SO-2 FIU 1:57.22
3 Noah Toney SO-2 Virginia 1:58.29
5 Ian Mirtile JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.68
7 James Harkless SR-4 Warner 1:59.08
8 Airrin Davis SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 2:00.56
9 Keontae Turner FR-1 Warner 2:00.58
15 Jasen Knoten FR-1 Keiser University 2:04.72
20 Hermano Cherilus FR-1 Florida Atlantic 2:07.44
21 Avonte Boykins SR-4 Keiser University 2:10.88
Men 800m Run College Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Frankie Schiavone JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.64 2:23.56 1:28.98 2:12.88
6 Aidan Russell JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.82 2:08.33 1:50.51 2:33.28
10 Joshua Read JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:00.82 2:22.57 1:41.49 2:37.07
11 Jordan Reyes   NYU 2:00.84 2:20.18 2:31.05 1:49.97
12 Michael Smith SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:01.56 1:49.41 1:34.82 2:23.44
13 Dominic Lambert FR-1 Florida Memorial 2:02.45 2:23.27 1:30.62 2:23.27
14 William Barrett FR-1 UMass Boston 2:04.60 2:23.29 2:19.56 2:34.51
16 Shawn Andrade   NYU 2:04.75 1:52.28 1:49.78 1:44.79
17 James Dowd SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:05.19 2:20.22 1:50.17 1:51.42
18 Justin Nesbit FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:06.50 1:32.35 1:45.00 1:31.08
19 Ben Haderle   NYU 2:06.54 1:58.95 2:01.48 2:30.59
22 Chris Sandys-Thomas JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:11.54 2:35.22 1:38.66 2:16.81
23 Carlos Meneses JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:12.57 2:09.92 2:15.23 2:37.76
24 Christopher Beck JR-3 Warner 2:12.85 2:40.75 1:52.93 2:46.07

Boys 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Musa Rigaba Junior South Dade 1:59.38 2:32.81 1:36.70 1:27.15 2:29.23 2:23.26 1:34.31
2 Danny Longman Senior Chaminade-Madonna 2:00.22 1:39.79 2:19.46 2:07.44 2:19.46 1:42.19 1:57.82
3 Keegan Simms Junior Miami Southridge 2:00.27 2:09.90 1:41.03 2:26.73 2:32.75 1:56.67 1:32.61
4 Robbie Wooden Senior Miami Carol City 2:00.49 1:38.81 1:56.88 1:37.60 2:01.70 2:19.77 2:23.39
5 Isaiah Petit-Jeune Senior American Heritage 2:01.20 1:26.06 1:38.18 1:32.12 2:18.17 2:31.50 1:38.18
6 Onix Ortiz Sophomore Windermere 2:01.42 1:25.00 2:02.64 1:46.85 2:17.21 2:37.85 1:43.21
7 Ashard Allen Sophomore Dr. Krop 2:01.79 1:35.00 2:01.79 1:59.36 1:48.40 2:16.41 1:47.18
8 Tommy Cardenas Junior Mater Academy 2:02.26 1:56.15 2:32.83 1:25.59 1:54.93 1:29.25 1:43.93
9 Jabari Owens Junior Pine Crest 2:02.51 2:23.34 1:50.26 1:36.79 1:34.34 1:50.26 2:23.34
10 Allen Escuage Senior Cardinal Gibbons 2:02.53 2:08.66 1:28.23 1:50.28 2:06.21 1:47.83 1:49.06
11 Maxeau Joseph Sophomore Miami Carol City 2:03.76 1:43.96 1:36.54 1:47.68 1:39.01 2:34.70 1:53.86
12 Julian Rashid Junior Florida Christian 2:04.11 2:09.08 2:40.11 2:38.86 2:38.86 2:30.18 1:56.67
13 Jonathan Pineda Sophomore Doral Academy 2:05.07 2:37.59 1:51.32 2:38.84 1:38.81 2:23.83 2:37.59
14 Jean Dieuvil Jr. Junior North Miami 2:05.52 2:19.33 2:31.88 1:44.19 2:34.39 1:36.65 2:28.12
15 Sage Brands Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 2:05.75 2:25.87 2:40.96 2:07.01 1:31.80 2:07.01 2:22.10
16 Euniel Fortunato Senior Dr. Krop 2:06.11 2:22.51 2:03.59 1:49.72 1:58.55 2:38.90 2:11.16
17 Andrew Knight Junior Dr. Krop 2:06.22 2:23.89 2:13.80 1:37.19 2:40.30 1:37.19 2:25.16
18 George Stark 8 Palmer Trinity 2:06.80 2:09.34 2:19.48 1:42.71 2:27.09 2:05.54 2:06.80
19 Vernon Quinn Junior Miami Southridge 2:07.26 2:27.63 2:27.63 1:31.63 2:31.44 2:33.99 1:37.99
20 Marquise Murphy Junior Homestead 2:07.29 1:59.66 2:27.66 1:49.47 2:41.66 2:36.57 2:17.48
21 Quinton Clark Senior Homestead 2:07.47 2:20.22 2:18.95 1:52.18 1:34.33 2:43.17 2:26.59
22 Blake Stern Freshman NSU University School 2:07.60 2:35.68 1:40.81 1:47.19 2:08.88 2:34.40 2:07.60
23 Preston Buckley Senior Homestead 2:07.86 1:35.90 2:32.16 1:48.69 2:16.81 2:38.55 1:34.62
24 Valerie Loussaint Junior North Miami 2:08.03 2:20.84 2:02.91 1:29.63 1:55.23 1:56.51 2:24.68
25 Shoron Hendrix Senior Everglades 2:08.72 1:51.99 1:55.85 2:34.47 2:06.15 2:43.48 2:28.03
26 Shain McDonald Freshman Miami Southridge 2:09.33 2:36.49 1:37.00 2:32.61 2:19.68 1:43.47 1:39.59
27 kevin blair Senior Everglades 2:09.48 2:09.48 2:23.73 2:31.50 1:52.65 2:14.66 1:59.13
28 Phenol Williams Senior Miami Carol City 2:09.59 2:36.81 1:48.86 2:17.37 1:59.23 2:22.55 1:41.08
29 Vanderson Jean Senior North Miami 2:10.08 2:42.60 2:47.81 2:16.59 2:12.69 2:34.80 1:58.38
30 Tyler Farias Senior Palmer Trinity 2:10.45 2:39.15 2:37.85 1:57.41 2:23.50 2:43.07 2:44.37
31 Xavier Richemond Sophomore Miramar 2:11.06 1:35.68 1:59.27 1:39.61 2:26.79 2:03.20 1:40.92
32 Samir English-Brown Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 2:11.24 2:45.37 2:12.56 2:44.05 2:38.80 1:54.18 1:59.43
33 renand jean Freshman Dillard 2:12.68 1:52.78 1:36.86 1:46.15 2:07.38 1:52.78 2:15.34
34 Joshwa Jerelds Sophomore Windermere 2:13.18 1:41.22 2:19.84 2:29.17 2:34.49 2:43.82 1:45.22
35 Salvadore Faso Freshman Cypress Bay 2:13.56 1:53.53 2:53.63 1:40.17 2:20.24 2:26.92 1:40.17
36 Luke Fatovic Freshman Pine Crest 2:13.92 1:33.75 2:13.92 1:57.85 2:35.35 2:50.08 1:43.12
37 MATEO ROHLFS Junior Doral Academy 2:15.03 1:57.48 2:20.44 2:39.34 2:04.23 2:04.23 2:12.33
38 CESAR GOMEZ Sophomore Doral Academy 2:15.86 2:10.43 2:11.79 2:19.94 2:10.43 2:21.30 2:11.79
39 Justin Folks Freshman American Heritage 2:16.10 2:14.74 1:40.72 2:12.02 2:48.77 2:35.16 1:42.08
40 Danny Balmaseda Freshman Dade Christian 2:17.95 2:52.44 1:57.26 2:44.16 1:40.71 2:22.09 2:40.03
41 Sebastian Lopez Junior Palmer Trinity 2:18.36 1:54.84 2:39.12 2:54.34 2:03.14 2:18.36 2:50.19
42 Jonathan Greenip Freshman NSU University School 2:18.68 2:13.14 1:48.17 2:57.51 2:29.78 2:28.39 1:53.72
43 Nathan Lynes Freshman American 2:21.45 2:31.36 2:21.45 2:58.23 2:48.33 2:29.94 2:34.18
44 charlie moore Senior Dillard 2:21.51 3:01.14 3:02.55 1:56.04 2:55.48 2:52.65 2:46.99
45 Evans Rolle Freshman South Dade 2:24.37 2:05.61 2:17.16 1:42.51 2:40.25 2:35.92 2:05.61
46 James Cabauy Senior Florida Christian 2:25.43 2:06.53 2:34.16 2:25.43 2:37.07 1:56.35 3:07.61
47 Bryan Momin Junior Florida Christian 2:26.32 2:38.03 2:52.66 2:49.74 2:54.12 2:43.88 1:42.43
48 Raul Olivera Junior Somerset Academy (PP) 2:26.70 2:48.71 2:36.97 1:54.43 2:13.50 3:00.44 1:48.56
49 Zachary Cine Senior Miramar 2:28.78 1:59.03 1:57.54 2:27.30 2:22.83 2:18.37 3:03.00
50 Jeremy Kane Freshman NSU University School 2:30.95 3:02.65 2:05.29 3:01.14 3:11.71 2:09.82 2:43.03
51 Darius Williams Junior Chaminade-Madonna 2:33.24 2:54.70 2:13.32 3:06.96 2:30.18 2:10.26 2:11.79
52 Kebba Njie Sophomore American 2:37.78 3:03.03 2:55.14 3:17.23 2:18.85 2:36.21 3:10.92
53 Michael Castellanos Freshman Westminster Christian 2:39.24 3:09.50 3:27.02 3:09.50 2:31.28 1:57.84 1:57.84
54 Ricardo Torres Freshman Doctor's Charter 2:41.38 2:57.52 2:41.38 2:25.25 2:18.79 2:31.70 1:52.97
55 Felix Gomez Freshman SLAM Academy 2:42.11 2:27.52 3:17.78 2:21.04 2:22.66 1:58.34 2:56.70
56 James Karcher Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 2:44.39 3:12.34 2:39.46 3:27.14 2:41.11 2:44.39 2:50.97
57 Amair Jadallah Sophomore Doctor's Charter 2:51.22 1:59.86 2:47.80 2:13.56 3:04.92 2:56.36 2:22.12
58 Rubin Wilson Senior American 2:53.15 2:51.42 3:10.47 3:19.13 3:22.59 3:26.05 3:29.52
59 Adrian Ulloa Junior Westminster Christian 2:54.85 2:37.37 2:25.13 3:22.83 2:37.37 3:03.60 2:28.63
60 Edwin Registe 6 Doctor's Charter 3:13.26 3:42.25 3:34.52 4:07.38 2:24.95 3:24.86 3:38.39
  Colin Breslin Junior St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Robbie Wooden Senior Miami Carol City 2:00.49
11 Maxeau Joseph Sophomore Miami Carol City 2:03.76
12 Julian Rashid Junior Florida Christian 2:04.11
21 Quinton Clark Senior Homestead 2:07.47
24 Valerie Loussaint Junior North Miami 2:08.03
26 Shain McDonald Freshman Miami Southridge 2:09.33
28 Phenol Williams Senior Miami Carol City 2:09.59
29 Vanderson Jean Senior North Miami 2:10.08
39 Justin Folks Freshman American Heritage 2:16.10
43 Nathan Lynes Freshman American 2:21.45
46 James Cabauy Senior Florida Christian 2:25.43
47 Bryan Momin Junior Florida Christian 2:26.32
52 Kebba Njie Sophomore American 2:37.78
53 Michael Castellanos Freshman Westminster Christian 2:39.24
54 Ricardo Torres Freshman Doctor's Charter 2:41.38
55 Felix Gomez Freshman SLAM Academy 2:42.11
57 Amair Jadallah Sophomore Doctor's Charter 2:51.22
58 Rubin Wilson Senior American 2:53.15
59 Adrian Ulloa Junior Westminster Christian 2:54.85
60 Edwin Registe 6 Doctor's Charter 3:13.26
Boys 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 renand jean Freshman Dillard 2:12.68 2:25.95 1:54.11 2:44.53 2:00.74 2:49.83 1:38.19
35 Salvadore Faso Freshman Cypress Bay 2:13.56 2:16.24 2:28.26 2:32.26 2:29.59 1:58.87 1:45.52
36 Luke Fatovic Freshman Pine Crest 2:13.92 1:56.51 2:15.26 2:08.57 1:43.12 2:43.39 2:27.32
37 MATEO ROHLFS Junior Doral Academy 2:15.03 1:34.53 2:37.99 2:10.98 1:58.83 2:29.89 2:21.79
38 CESAR GOMEZ Sophomore Doral Academy 2:15.86 2:15.86 2:05.00 2:28.09 2:09.07 2:43.04 2:48.47
40 Danny Balmaseda Freshman Dade Christian 2:17.95 1:43.47 2:40.03 2:16.57 1:36.57 2:31.75 2:04.16
41 Sebastian Lopez Junior Palmer Trinity 2:18.36 2:28.05 2:05.91 1:43.77 2:46.04 2:46.04 2:28.05
42 Jonathan Greenip Freshman NSU University School 2:18.68 2:15.91 2:58.90 2:46.42 2:24.23 1:55.11 2:07.59
44 charlie moore Senior Dillard 2:21.51 2:42.74 1:39.06 2:35.67 2:08.78 2:56.89 2:35.67
45 Evans Rolle Freshman South Dade 2:24.37 3:00.47 1:41.06 1:45.39 2:33.04 2:05.61 2:12.82
48 Raul Olivera Junior Somerset Academy (PP) 2:26.70 2:12.03 2:25.24 2:04.70 2:36.97 1:48.56 2:34.04
50 Jeremy Kane Freshman NSU University School 2:30.95 2:53.60 2:46.05 1:57.75 2:11.33 1:54.73 2:21.90
51 Darius Williams Junior Chaminade-Madonna 2:33.24 3:11.55 2:47.04 1:59.53 1:50.34 3:16.15 2:16.39
56 James Karcher Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 2:44.39 2:03.30 2:23.02 2:36.17 2:13.16 2:52.61 2:37.82
Boys 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Jean Dieuvil Jr. Junior North Miami 2:16.82 2:05.52 2:21.84
18 George Stark 8 Palmer Trinity 1:56.66 2:06.80 2:23.29
19 Vernon Quinn Junior Miami Southridge 1:58.36 2:07.26 2:39.08
20 Marquise Murphy Junior Homestead 1:30.38 2:07.29 1:49.47
22 Blake Stern Freshman NSU University School 2:02.50 2:07.60 2:39.50
25 Shoron Hendrix Senior Everglades 2:11.30 2:08.72 2:07.44
27 kevin blair Senior Everglades 2:45.74 2:09.48 2:21.14
30 Tyler Farias Senior Palmer Trinity 1:32.62 2:10.45 2:01.32
32 Samir English-Brown Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 2:07.31 2:11.24 1:55.50
34 Joshwa Jerelds Sophomore Windermere 2:30.50 2:13.18 1:45.22
49 Zachary Cine Senior Miramar 2:13.91 2:28.78 2:13.91
  Colin Breslin Junior St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF
Boys 800m Run High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Musa Rigaba Junior South Dade 1:59.38 1:24.76 1:53.41 1:34.31
2 Danny Longman Senior Chaminade-Madonna 2:00.22 2:20.66 2:20.66 2:35.09
3 Keegan Simms Junior Miami Southridge 2:00.27 1:53.06 1:56.67 1:41.03
5 Isaiah Petit-Jeune Senior American Heritage 2:01.20 2:35.14 2:33.93 1:44.24
6 Onix Ortiz Sophomore Windermere 2:01.42 1:29.85 2:34.21 2:12.35
7 Ashard Allen Sophomore Dr. Krop 2:01.79 2:04.23 2:06.67 2:09.10
8 Tommy Cardenas Junior Mater Academy 2:02.26 2:20.60 1:37.81 1:53.71
9 Jabari Owens Junior Pine Crest 2:02.51 2:04.96 1:44.14 1:31.89
10 Allen Escuage Senior Cardinal Gibbons 2:02.53 2:25.81 2:16.01 1:29.45
13 Jonathan Pineda Sophomore Doral Academy 2:05.07 2:38.84 1:53.82 2:00.07
15 Sage Brands Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 2:05.75 2:03.24 2:17.07 2:01.98
16 Euniel Fortunato Senior Dr. Krop 2:06.11 2:03.59 1:38.37 2:31.34
17 Andrew Knight Junior Dr. Krop 2:06.22 1:33.41 2:01.18 2:36.52
23 Preston Buckley Senior Homestead 2:07.86 2:00.19 2:25.76 2:25.76
31 Xavier Richemond Sophomore Miramar 2:11.06 2:18.93 2:37.28 2:34.65

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacob Nkamasiai FR-1 Keiser University 3:07.20 4:03.11
2 Ian McQuate SR-4 Nova Southeastern 4:09.21 4:06.74
3 Robert Guidicipietro SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:57.28 4:07.73
4 Max Mudd   NYU 5:23.08 4:10.45
5 Joshua Estrada   Unattached 3:55.86 4:10.91
5 Jonathan Werble JR-3 Florida Atlantic 3:25.75 4:10.91
7 Robert Desisto   NYU 5:09.15 4:11.34
8 Lachlan Shiver SO-2 Florida Atlantic 4:14.47 4:11.95
9 Connor Riley   NYU 3:20.04 4:13.21
10 Dean Frankel   Unattached 3:26.70 4:15.18
11 Johnathan Sussman   NYU 3:14.44 4:15.84
12 Ty Fisher FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:12.81 4:17.97
13 Taj Bland FR-1 Miami 4:34.83 4:19.27
14 Benjamin Heintz   NYU 5:16.78 4:19.65
15 Thomas Ingalls SR-4 Nova Southeastern 4:06.90 4:19.89
16 Michael Smith SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:51.18 4:19.98
17 Aidan Russell JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:15.37 4:20.49
18 John Marting JR-3 Florida Atlantic 3:13.62 4:21.64
19 James Harkless SR-4 Warner 3:45.23 4:21.89
20 Sean Barone FR-1 Florida Atlantic 5:22.20 4:21.95
21 William Barrett FR-1 UMass Boston 4:27.50 4:22.25
22 Cristian Moreno FR-1 Florida Atlantic 4:51.53 4:22.64
23 Joshua Read JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 5:15.29 4:22.74
24 Vincent Vazquez SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:54.44 4:22.89
25 James Cannon FR-1 UMass Boston 4:41.64 4:23.21
26 Dillon Specter   NYU 5:31.71 4:23.26
27 Royer Baez SO-2 FIU 5:08.92 4:24.03
28 Jean Dhaiti FR-1 Florida Memorial 5:39.14 4:24.95
29 Kyle Kondracki SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:08.09 4:30.25
30 Christian Diaz SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:29.41 4:31.95
31 Jack Lillian   NYU 3:20.29 4:34.36
32 Justin Nesbit FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:32.23 4:34.98
33 Baldomero Esquivel FR-1 Florida Memorial 5:42.67 4:40.87
34 Matthew Taddeo SO-2 Nova Southeastern 3:21.03 4:43.14
35 Carlos Meneses JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 5:59.39 4:47.51
36 Brice Baird FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 5:01.03 4:52.26
37 Christopher Beck JR-3 Warner 4:25.23 4:54.69
  Joseph Lipari JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF
  Joel Lacy SO-2 Nova Southeastern DNF DNF
  Francesc Cabrero FR-1 Keiser University DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Nkamasiai FR-1 Keiser University 2:50.18 4:03.11 3:48.53
2 Ian McQuate SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:03.49 4:06.74 3:14.93
3 Robert Guidicipietro SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:00.30 4:07.73 4:05.26
4 Max Mudd   NYU 5:25.59 4:10.45 3:32.89
5 Joshua Estrada   Unattached 3:20.73 4:10.91 4:43.53
5 Jonathan Werble JR-3 Florida Atlantic 4:13.42 4:10.91 4:18.44
8 Lachlan Shiver SO-2 Florida Atlantic 3:41.72 4:11.95 4:42.19
9 Connor Riley   NYU 5:29.18 4:13.21 3:02.32
11 Johnathan Sussman   NYU 3:40.03 4:15.84 3:52.82
14 Benjamin Heintz   NYU 5:29.76 4:19.65 4:09.27
15 Thomas Ingalls SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:37.86 4:19.89 5:14.47
18 John Marting JR-3 Florida Atlantic 4:05.95 4:21.64 4:45.19
20 Sean Barone FR-1 Florida Atlantic 5:27.44 4:21.95 4:14.10
24 Vincent Vazquez SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:20.27 4:22.89 5:23.36
26 Dillon Specter   NYU 3:38.51 4:23.26 4:10.10
31 Jack Lillian   NYU 3:34.00 4:34.36 4:12.42
  Joel Lacy SO-2 Nova Southeastern DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Robert Desisto   NYU 4:11.34 3:53.75 4:21.40 4:16.37
10 Dean Frankel   Unattached 4:15.18 4:43.25 3:54.77 5:24.08
12 Ty Fisher FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:17.97 3:59.92 4:59.25 4:07.66
13 Taj Bland FR-1 Miami 4:19.27 4:55.57 3:32.61 5:08.54
16 Michael Smith SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:19.98 3:09.79 4:06.99 3:56.59
17 Aidan Russell JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:20.49 4:02.26 4:07.47 3:38.82
19 James Harkless SR-4 Warner 4:21.89 4:37.61 4:11.42 4:24.51
21 William Barrett FR-1 UMass Boston 4:22.25 5:38.31 4:09.14 4:24.88
22 Cristian Moreno FR-1 Florida Atlantic 4:22.64 3:06.48 4:48.91 4:33.15
23 Joshua Read JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:22.74 3:35.45 3:51.22 5:10.04
25 James Cannon FR-1 UMass Boston 4:23.21 5:34.28 4:46.90 4:44.27
27 Royer Baez SO-2 FIU 4:24.03 4:24.03 5:35.32 3:47.07
28 Jean Dhaiti FR-1 Florida Memorial 4:24.95 5:31.19 4:27.60 5:28.54
29 Kyle Kondracki SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:30.25 4:51.87 4:16.74 5:45.92
30 Christian Diaz SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:31.95 5:34.50 5:26.34 4:37.39
32 Justin Nesbit FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:34.98 3:17.99 5:54.73 4:12.99
33 Baldomero Esquivel FR-1 Florida Memorial 4:40.87 5:53.90 5:42.67 3:41.89
34 Matthew Taddeo SO-2 Nova Southeastern 4:43.14 5:11.46 4:17.66 4:45.98
35 Carlos Meneses JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:47.51 3:50.01 4:47.51 3:24.14
36 Brice Baird FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:52.26 5:53.64 5:56.56 4:49.34
37 Christopher Beck JR-3 Warner 4:54.69 5:00.59 4:57.64 5:15.32
  Francesc Cabrero FR-1 Keiser University DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joseph Lipari JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nick Rischar Senior St. Thomas Aquinas 4:29.89 3:25.12
2 Onix Ortiz Sophomore Windermere 4:30.02 5:29.43
3 Nolasco Lucas Sophomore Cypress Bay 4:31.29 5:52.68
4 Jamir Ferguson Senior St. Thomas Aquinas 4:32.40 5:10.54
5 Alejandro Garcia Senior Doral Academy 4:36.98 3:38.82
6 Derrick Spicer Senior Dr. Krop 4:37.84 5:19.52
7 Quinton Clark Senior Homestead 4:39.58 6:03.46
8 William DeJesus Junior South Dade 4:40.27 3:38.61
9 Alex Gonzalez Senior Cardinal Gibbons 4:42.73 5:08.18
10 Alec Mesa Junior Doral Academy 4:43.54 4:20.86
11 Deiondre Williams Junior Homestead 4:46.57 3:37.80
12 Adrian Bichara Freshman Miami Southridge 4:47.83 6:14.18
13 omari hill Junior Dillard 4:53.12 5:48.82
14 Jack Rizzo Junior Pine Crest 4:53.28 4:09.29
15 Matthew Jordan Senior Pine Crest 4:54.46 4:04.41
16 Francis Vernelus Junior North Miami 4:55.13 5:42.35
17 Noah Ellenback Sophomore Windermere 5:02.00 3:43.48
18 Andres Zaldivar Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 5:04.01 4:39.69
19 jermaine sherrod Sophomore Dillard 5:04.11 3:48.09
20 Fernando Miguelena Sophomore Doral Academy 5:05.41 3:36.85
21 Gianni Pestano Sophomore Doctor's Charter 5:05.72 5:27.12
22 Aaron Bush Freshman Miramar 5:07.43 6:02.77
23 jeffrey Cuza Senior Mater Academy 5:07.68 6:33.83
24 Alejandro Serrano Senior Cypress Bay 5:11.36 4:46.46
25 Malik Etienne Senior North Miami 5:12.01 5:36.97
26 James Cabauy Senior Florida Christian 5:12.21 5:34.07
27 Sebastian Lopez Junior Palmer Trinity 5:12.65 5:34.54
28 Bryan Momin Junior Florida Christian 5:16.75 4:00.73
29 Mathew Scullin Senior Palmer Trinity 5:19.29 6:19.96
30 Anthony Knapik Senior Cypress Bay 5:19.31 6:35.95
31 Cristopher Rojas Junior Homestead 5:21.86 5:25.08
32 Gary Harrell Senior North Miami 5:22.35 6:07.48
33 William Gonzalez Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 5:25.19 6:13.97
34 Jonathan Perez Sophomore SLAM Academy 5:25.65 5:41.94
35 Nehemiah Dancy Freshman NSU University School 5:26.15 3:54.83
36 Caleb Rubio Junior American 5:29.34 5:03.00
37 Quinton Burkett Freshman American Heritage 5:29.97 6:16.17
38 Benji Sterne Freshman NSU University School 5:30.78 3:51.55
39 dylan tirse Freshman Somerset Academy (PP) 5:40.89 6:08.17
40 Ricardo Torres Freshman Doctor's Charter 5:41.73 6:50.08
41 Josh Gonzalez Junior Florida Christian 5:43.07 5:29.35
42 Michael Castellanos Freshman Westminster Christian 5:44.00 5:33.68
43 Robert Santana Junior Miami Southridge 5:46.91 5:05.28
44 James Karcher Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 5:57.48 7:16.13
45 Darius Williams Junior Chaminade-Madonna 5:57.80 6:26.43
46 Davon Holloway Sophomore American 6:00.60 7:27.15
47 Felix Gomez Freshman SLAM Academy 6:13.00 6:46.57
48 alejandro rodriguez Sophomore Somerset Academy (PP) 6:15.26 5:33.99
49 David Lowsky Freshman American Heritage 6:26.01 6:14.43
50 Alexandre Winter Junior FAU High 6:37.98 4:50.53
51 Patrick West 8 Sagemont 7:17.10 7:30.22
  Tahj Johnson Junior Miramar DNF DNF
  Colin Breslin Junior St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF
  Tommy Cardenas Junior Mater Academy DNF DNF
  Andrew Knight Junior Dr. Krop DNF DNF
Men's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Alejandro Serrano Senior Cypress Bay 3:37.96 5:11.36 6:10.52 4:46.46 5:26.93 5:26.93
25 Malik Etienne Senior North Miami 6:33.14 5:12.01 6:26.90 5:49.46 6:36.26 5:21.37
26 James Cabauy Senior Florida Christian 5:02.85 5:12.21 5:09.09 4:22.26 4:47.24 3:57.28
27 Sebastian Lopez Junior Palmer Trinity 5:03.27 5:12.65 3:54.49 4:19.50 6:27.69 3:57.62
28 Bryan Momin Junior Florida Christian 4:00.73 5:16.75 6:07.43 4:03.90 4:22.91 3:51.23
30 Anthony Knapik Senior Cypress Bay 6:26.37 5:19.31 5:25.70 6:10.40 5:09.73 4:44.19
31 Cristopher Rojas Junior Homestead 4:07.84 5:21.86 4:11.05 6:26.24 4:43.24 5:08.99
32 Gary Harrell Senior North Miami 5:22.35 5:22.35 6:13.93 6:13.93 5:06.24 5:19.13
34 Jonathan Perez Sophomore SLAM Academy 3:54.47 5:25.65 3:47.96 6:53.58 3:54.47 5:48.45
35 Nehemiah Dancy Freshman NSU University School 5:55.51 5:26.15 5:22.89 5:55.51 3:51.57 6:57.48
36 Caleb Rubio Junior American 4:49.82 5:29.34 4:49.82 4:30.06 5:19.46 6:22.04
37 Quinton Burkett Freshman American Heritage 4:04.18 5:29.97 4:10.78 4:53.68 6:52.47 6:39.27
38 Benji Sterne Freshman NSU University School 6:30.32 5:30.78 6:50.17 4:57.71 3:54.86 5:44.02
39 dylan tirse Freshman Somerset Academy (PP) 7:16.34 5:40.89 3:58.63 6:38.85 5:34.08 5:06.81
40 Ricardo Torres Freshman Doctor's Charter 4:40.22 5:41.73 7:20.84 5:45.15 6:32.99 4:33.39
41 Josh Gonzalez Junior Florida Christian 4:44.75 5:43.07 6:20.81 4:00.15 4:10.45 6:31.10
42 Michael Castellanos Freshman Westminster Christian 5:37.12 5:44.00 6:01.20 6:52.80 4:35.20 4:59.28
43 Robert Santana Junior Miami Southridge 6:21.61 5:46.91 4:44.47 6:42.42 6:07.73 4:58.35
44 James Karcher Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 5:25.31 5:57.48 4:49.56 4:13.81 4:28.11 5:36.04
46 Davon Holloway Sophomore American 5:38.97 6:00.60 7:05.51 4:19.64 4:26.85 6:18.63
47 Felix Gomez Freshman SLAM Academy 6:01.81 6:13.00 4:36.02 5:35.70 7:23.87 7:27.60
48 alejandro rodriguez Sophomore Somerset Academy (PP) 8:00.34 6:15.26 6:19.02 4:33.94 4:41.45 7:45.33
49 David Lowsky Freshman American Heritage 7:58.66 6:26.01 7:58.66 5:55.13 7:12.34 4:57.23
50 Alexandre Winter Junior FAU High 5:42.27 6:37.98 7:05.84 6:14.11 8:09.52 7:29.72
51 Patrick West 8 Sagemont 5:36.57 7:17.10 8:40.15 8:09.56 8:48.90 7:38.96
Men's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Adrian Bichara Freshman Miami Southridge 4:47.83
14 Jack Rizzo Junior Pine Crest 4:53.28
15 Matthew Jordan Senior Pine Crest 4:54.46
16 Francis Vernelus Junior North Miami 4:55.13
18 Andres Zaldivar Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 5:04.01
19 jermaine sherrod Sophomore Dillard 5:04.11
20 Fernando Miguelena Sophomore Doral Academy 5:05.41
21 Gianni Pestano Sophomore Doctor's Charter 5:05.72
22 Aaron Bush Freshman Miramar 5:07.43
23 jeffrey Cuza Senior Mater Academy 5:07.68
29 Mathew Scullin Senior Palmer Trinity 5:19.29
33 William Gonzalez Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 5:25.19
45 Darius Williams Junior Chaminade-Madonna 5:57.80
  Colin Breslin Junior St. Thomas Aquinas DNF
  Tahj Johnson Junior Miramar DNF
Men's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Rischar Senior St. Thomas Aquinas 3:17.02 4:29.89 3:52.11 4:08.30 3:11.63 4:56.88 3:30.52
2 Onix Ortiz Sophomore Windermere 4:00.32 4:30.02 3:27.92 5:29.43 4:30.02 4:19.22 3:09.02
3 Nolasco Lucas Sophomore Cypress Bay 3:34.32 4:31.29 3:26.18 3:23.47 5:39.12 4:25.87 5:25.55
4 Jamir Ferguson Senior St. Thomas Aquinas 5:48.68 4:32.40 5:18.71 4:32.40 3:16.13 5:05.09 4:02.44
5 Alejandro Garcia Senior Doral Academy 4:50.83 4:36.98 4:00.98 3:24.97 4:56.37 5:37.92 4:14.83
6 Derrick Spicer Senior Dr. Krop 4:10.06 4:37.84 3:45.05 5:27.86 3:50.61 5:55.64 5:27.86
7 Quinton Clark Senior Homestead 3:35.28 4:39.58 4:25.61 5:46.68 5:15.93 4:47.97 3:49.26
8 William DeJesus Junior South Dade 5:58.75 4:40.27 5:55.95 4:54.29 3:41.42 4:51.48 6:04.36
9 Alex Gonzalez Senior Cardinal Gibbons 3:23.57 4:42.73 4:03.15 6:07.55 5:02.53 4:22.94 3:46.19
10 Alec Mesa Junior Doral Academy 3:49.67 4:43.54 5:37.42 4:03.85 5:54.43 4:57.72 3:41.17
11 Deiondre Williams Junior Homestead 4:29.38 4:46.57 3:20.60 5:46.75 3:37.80 3:57.86 3:57.86
13 omari hill Junior Dillard 4:17.95 4:53.12 4:15.02 5:25.37 5:07.78 5:10.71 4:35.54
17 Noah Ellenback Sophomore Windermere 4:37.84 5:02.00 3:31.40 6:29.58 4:10.66 4:13.68 5:14.08
  Andrew Knight Junior Dr. Krop DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tommy Cardenas Junior Mater Academy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nick Rischar Senior St. Thomas Aquinas 9:43.70
2 Kevin Castor Sophomore Dr. Krop 9:53.85
3 Brian Washburn Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 10:16.75
4 Alex Gonzalez Senior Cardinal Gibbons 10:25.46
5 Deiondre Williams Junior Homestead 10:26.51
6 Robert Santana Junior Miami Southridge 10:29.21
7 Mason Tayor Freshman Windermere 10:32.56
8 Gary Harrell Senior North Miami 10:38.22
9 Miguel Reyes Senior Homestead 10:57.26
10 AIDEN FORD Freshman Doral Academy 11:04.95
11 Francis Vernelus Junior North Miami 11:05.59
12 ERNESTO CERVANTES Sophomore Doral Academy 11:12.44
13 Alejandro Storper 8 Palmer Trinity 11:13.94
14 Chase O'Brien Freshman Pine Crest 11:25.70
15 Tyjuan Nelson Freshman Miramar 11:25.97
16 Andres Zaldivar Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 11:28.88
17 Duncan Stoner Senior Palmer Trinity 11:30.22
18 Gianni Pestano Sophomore Doctor's Charter 11:38.01
19 Javier Sanchez Junior SLAM Academy 11:38.06
20 Trenton Guy Sophomore American Heritage 11:42.04
21 Michael Charley Junior Riviera Prep 11:43.95
22 Yamik Giambri Junior Miramar 11:48.44
23 Gonzalez Hector Sophomore Cypress Bay 11:54.61
24 Quinton Burkett Freshman American Heritage 11:57.01
25 Hayden Sasse Senior Cypress Bay 11:57.85
26 William Gonzalez Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 11:59.88
27 ALECK ESTRADA Freshman Doral Academy 12:07.29
28 Cristopher Rojas Junior Homestead 12:14.56
29 Oliver Darcisse Junior Miramar 12:23.87
30 David Lowsky Freshman American Heritage 13:28.25

Men 110m Hurdles College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Chris Grinley SO-2 Keiser University 11.77 14.17 16.16 11.91 0.9
2 Ronald Forbes   Tru Fit 17.10 14.25 16.53 16.68 0.9
3 Roland Amarteifio SO-2 Michigan 10.95 14.40 15.70 11.38 0.9
4 Jordan Samuels SR-4 Northeastern 16.66 14.48 14.34 18.83 0.9
5 Emmanuel Jackson JR-3 Virginia 10.27 14.67 10.71 17.46 0.1
6 Andreas Christodoulou SO-2 Miami 12.20 14.70 12.94 18.53 0.1
7 Nick Corbin FR-1 George Mason 10.92 14.75 15.05 19.03 0.9
8 Daniel Neptune SR-4 FIU 12.10 14.75 10.77 12.84 0.9
9 David Adams SO-2 Northeastern 13.75 14.78 13.75 10.65 0.9
10 Noah Caudy FR-1 Michigan 12.97 14.90 16.10 12.67 0.8
11 Jack Lint JR-3 Virginia 14.49 15.25 14.49 17.54 0.1
12 Alban Lefeuvre FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 11.25 15.41 16.65 20.04 0.9
13 Drake Johnson SR-4 Michigan 17.73 15.41 19.73 14.34 0.1
14 William Slade FR-1 Warner 11.75 15.46 12.84 18.09 0.8
15 Austin Cha FR-1 Keiser University 18.51 15.95 19.78 14.04 0.8
16 Jack Claiborne SO-2 Virginia 12.93 16.16 20.85 15.19 0.1
17 Jeleel Swift SO-2 Warner 12.32 16.20 12.48 17.01 0.8
18 Brandon Brooks FR-1 George Mason 12.49 16.65 16.15 20.48 0.1
19 Stephane Fortune FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 21.51 16.80 12.60 20.50 0.1
20 Carter Sorenson SO-2 Notre Dame 17.20 17.20 16.17 13.25 0.8
  Jason Biesma SR-4 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Robie Webster JR-3 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 110m Hurdles College Section 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Grinley SO-2 Keiser University 14.17 11.91 14.46 15.17
2 Ronald Forbes   Tru Fit 14.25 15.96 14.97 15.68
3 Roland Amarteifio SO-2 Michigan 14.40 17.43 12.96 14.26
4 Jordan Samuels SR-4 Northeastern 14.48 13.62 14.19 18.83
7 Nick Corbin FR-1 George Mason 14.75 10.77 17.70 13.57
8 Daniel Neptune SR-4 FIU 14.75 13.28 14.46 14.75
9 David Adams SO-2 Northeastern 14.78 17.59 15.08 10.50
12 Alban Lefeuvre FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 15.41 18.34 19.88 12.95
Men 110m Hurdles College Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Emmanuel Jackson JR-3 Virginia 14.67 18.49 14.67 14.09
6 Andreas Christodoulou SO-2 Miami 13.23 11.03 14.70 16.17
11 Jack Lint JR-3 Virginia 16.63 12.51 15.25 18.76
13 Drake Johnson SR-4 Michigan 14.80 19.88 15.41 16.34
16 Jack Claiborne SO-2 Virginia 14.39 12.12 16.16 15.84
18 Brandon Brooks FR-1 George Mason 18.15 15.65 16.65 17.65
19 Stephane Fortune FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 16.47 14.12 16.80 16.30
  Robie Webster JR-3 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 110m Hurdles College Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Noah Caudy FR-1 Michigan 14.90 17.44 18.93 16.99 10.43 14.01
14 William Slade FR-1 Warner 15.46 13.45 11.75 13.76 18.40 18.09
15 Austin Cha FR-1 Keiser University 15.95 12.13 14.52 18.82 16.75 13.72
17 Jeleel Swift SO-2 Warner 16.20 15.39 11.34 20.42 17.18 11.34
20 Carter Sorenson SO-2 Notre Dame 17.20 13.59 17.72 14.80 20.47 15.31
  Jason Biesma SR-4 Boston U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kameron Davis Senior Miami Southridge 11.99 18.56 10.56 17.98 14.27
2 john clayton Senior Dillard 11.10 17.96 18.40 15.04 14.60
3 Adrian Winfrey Senior South Dade 11.55 10.36 18.06 15.10 14.80
4 Ulysees Grace Junior Homestead 15.41 17.81 16.76 13.17 14.96
5 Carl Cattnott Junior North Miami 19.11 11.68 18.50 11.37 15.16
6 Timothy Butler Junior American Heritage 11.56 14.76 18.41 14.91 15.21
7 Andy Pierre-Antoine Senior North Miami 13.04 12.39 17.06 19.63 16.09
8 Joshuah Burke-Warmington Senior North Miami 13.81 15.31 20.90 19.97 18.66

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kameron Davis Senior Miami Southridge 14.35 10.91 16.22
2 Adrian Winfrey Senior South Dade 14.76 12.11 12.25
3 john clayton Senior Dillard 14.86 13.38 16.65
4 Ulysees Grace Junior Homestead 14.95 15.70 14.95
5 Joshuah Burke-Warmington Senior North Miami 14.96 18.85 12.57
6 Carl Cattnott Junior North Miami 15.26 11.75 14.04
7 Timothy Butler Junior American Heritage 15.77 15.46 15.30
8 Andy Pierre-Antoine Senior North Miami 15.79 16.43 16.11
9 Devin Lewis Senior Cypress Bay 15.99 13.12 15.99
10 Xavier Smith Senior Miramar 16.50 19.31 14.19
11 Rhys McDonald Sophomore Cypress Bay 17.00 13.09 20.74
12 Shane Barton Senior Cypress Bay 17.03 21.97 17.54
13 Matthew Carswell   Unattached 17.30 13.50 22.32
14 Sebastian Alvarez Senior Florida Christian 17.51 19.27 19.09
15 Paul McIntyre Junior South Dade 17.69 18.76 17.16
16 Aaron Dilbert Senior Dr. Krop 18.13 16.86 20.13
17 Adrian Parra Senior SLAM Academy 18.63 24.04 20.87
18 LaQuantee Johnson Junior Windermere 18.85 18.67 13.58
19 Jacob Lebowitz Freshman Palmer Trinity 18.96 17.64 21.81
20 Jayden Gadson Senior Everglades 19.14 23.93 18.57
21 Christopher Hudson Senior Palmer Trinity 19.25 21.56 21.18
22 John Malloy Junior Palmer Trinity 19.28 16.20 24.68
23 Richard Williams Sophomore Homestead 19.71 25.43 19.12
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Joshuah Burke-Warmington Senior North Miami 14.96
8 Andy Pierre-Antoine Senior North Miami 15.79
15 Paul McIntyre Junior South Dade 17.69
16 Aaron Dilbert Senior Dr. Krop 18.13
18 LaQuantee Johnson Junior Windermere 18.85
20 Jayden Gadson Senior Everglades 19.14
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Adrian Winfrey Senior South Dade 14.76 13.73 18.90 12.25 15.06
6 Carl Cattnott Junior North Miami 15.26 18.62 13.13 11.91 19.08
7 Timothy Butler Junior American Heritage 15.77 16.25 18.93 19.09 13.88
11 Rhys McDonald Sophomore Cypress Bay 17.00 16.49 18.02 20.91 15.13
21 Christopher Hudson Senior Palmer Trinity 19.25 20.60 21.56 15.79 23.49
23 Richard Williams Sophomore Homestead 19.71 24.64 20.11 13.80 16.56
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ulysees Grace Junior Homestead 14.95
9 Devin Lewis Senior Cypress Bay 15.99
10 Xavier Smith Senior Miramar 16.50
13 Matthew Carswell   Unattached 17.30
19 Jacob Lebowitz Freshman Palmer Trinity 18.96
22 John Malloy Junior Palmer Trinity 19.28
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kameron Davis Senior Miami Southridge 14.35 14.07 17.94
3 john clayton Senior Dillard 14.86 12.49 16.20
12 Shane Barton Senior Cypress Bay 17.03 15.33 19.76
14 Sebastian Alvarez Senior Florida Christian 17.51 20.49 18.74
17 Adrian Parra Senior SLAM Academy 18.63 21.99 19.75

Men's 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Revere Senior Everglades 39.82 29.28 39.04
2 Kameron Davis Senior Miami Southridge 30.27 28.70 39.31
3 Osaji Skyers Junior Miramar 46.38 35.99 39.98
4 Devin Lewis Senior Cypress Bay 42.39 38.32 40.76
5 Lamont Wright Sophomore Miami Southridge 30.20 52.64 40.80
6 Adrian Winfrey Senior South Dade 42.21 34.84 40.98
7 Jamal Cooney Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 41.43 53.33 41.02
8 Timothy Butler Junior American Heritage 36.93 44.32 41.03

Men's 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Revere Senior Everglades 39.05 30.07 44.13
2 Osaji Skyers Junior Miramar 39.79 40.19 35.82
3 Adrian Winfrey Senior South Dade 40.00 45.20 46.40
4 Kameron Davis Senior Miami Southridge 40.26 32.61 31.81
5 Lamont Wright Sophomore Miami Southridge 40.56 38.13 45.03
6 Devin Lewis Senior Cypress Bay 40.73 50.92 42.36
7 Timothy Butler Junior American Heritage 40.87 41.69 48.64
8 Jamal Cooney Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 41.17 33.35 38.29
9 Damien Louis-Saint Sophomore North Miami 42.58 53.65 52.80
10 Paul McIntyre Junior South Dade 42.66 54.18 37.54
11 Rhys McDonald Sophomore Cypress Bay 42.82 47.96 33.40
12 Andy Pierre-Antoine Senior North Miami 42.88 33.88 35.59
13 LaQuantee Johnson Junior Windermere 43.41 51.23 33.43
14 Shane Barton Senior Cypress Bay 43.67 48.04 53.28
15 James Nutt Junior Cardinal Gibbons 44.11 45.88 46.76
16 Adrian Parra Senior SLAM Academy 44.37 54.58 45.71
17 Richard Williams Sophomore Homestead 44.84 47.98 39.46
18 Ulysees Grace Junior Homestead 45.27 53.42 44.82
19 Justin Ruiz Junior Windermere 45.39 37.68 40.86
20 Elie Alcide Freshman North Miami 45.76 38.44 54.00
21 Aaron Dilbert Senior Dr. Krop 45.82 38.95 45.37
22 Christopher Hudson Senior Palmer Trinity 45.93 43.64 34.45
23 Alexandre Navarro Senior Palmer Trinity 46.92 37.07 58.18
24 Jacob Lebowitz Freshman Palmer Trinity 48.65 39.41 36.01
25 Trace Rowsey Freshman Florida Christian 49.95 1:03.94 45.96
26 CHRISTIAN TSIOMAKIDIS Sophomore Doral Academy 52.89 1:02.41 41.26
27 Azakin Sejour 8 Dade Christian 53.06 1:06.86 1:08.98
  john clayton Senior Dillard FS FS FS
  tre Lawerence Senior Somerset Academy (PP) DNF DNF DNF
  Dominick Jeffrey Freshman Dade Christian DNF DNF DNF
Men's 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Adrian Winfrey Senior South Dade 42.00 40.00 47.60 40.40
15 James Nutt Junior Cardinal Gibbons 38.82 44.11 30.88 41.03
17 Richard Williams Sophomore Homestead 51.12 44.84 35.88 36.77
18 Ulysees Grace Junior Homestead 39.84 45.27 50.71 38.48
23 Alexandre Navarro Senior Palmer Trinity 55.84 46.92 1:01.00 1:00.53
26 CHRISTIAN TSIOMAKIDIS Sophomore Doral Academy 46.55 52.89 55.01 39.67
  john clayton Senior Dillard FS FS FS FS
Men's 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Kameron Davis Senior Miami Southridge 40.26 29.80
9 Damien Louis-Saint Sophomore North Miami 42.58 41.73
14 Shane Barton Senior Cypress Bay 43.67 51.97
16 Adrian Parra Senior SLAM Academy 44.37 43.49
21 Aaron Dilbert Senior Dr. Krop 45.82 49.95
  Dominick Jeffrey Freshman Dade Christian DNF DNF
Men's 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Paul McIntyre Junior South Dade 40.96 42.66 39.25 30.72 44.37
11 Rhys McDonald Sophomore Cypress Bay 33.40 42.82 55.24 55.67 55.67
19 Justin Ruiz Junior Windermere 57.20 45.39 53.56 34.95 47.66
27 Azakin Sejour 8 Dade Christian 54.13 53.06 54.13 58.90 54.13
Men's 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Revere Senior Everglades 39.05 39.05
6 Devin Lewis Senior Cypress Bay 44.81 40.73
8 Jamal Cooney Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 53.53 41.17
13 LaQuantee Johnson Junior Windermere 54.70 43.41
22 Christopher Hudson Senior Palmer Trinity 36.75 45.93
25 Trace Rowsey Freshman Florida Christian 36.97 49.95
Men's 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Osaji Skyers Junior Miramar 39.79 37.80 35.02 36.61 49.34
5 Lamont Wright Sophomore Miami Southridge 40.56 48.27 51.11 37.72 46.24
7 Timothy Butler Junior American Heritage 40.87 28.61 38.83 33.93 48.64
12 Andy Pierre-Antoine Senior North Miami 42.88 42.03 53.60 53.60 40.31
20 Elie Alcide Freshman North Miami 45.76 37.53 41.65 39.82 49.88
24 Jacob Lebowitz Freshman Palmer Trinity 48.65 38.92 39.90 36.98 57.90
  tre Lawerence Senior Somerset Academy (PP) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alfred Shirley FR-1 Virginia 57.96 51.75 1:02.62 1:06.76 39.33 55.89 1:05.73
2 David Adams SO-2 Northeastern 45.17 53.14 1:09.09 55.27 46.77 48.89 57.93
3 Roland Amarteifio SO-2 Michigan 1:06.85 53.91 1:03.08 56.61 57.69 37.74 52.30
4 Cameron Faint FR-1 George Mason 48.66 54.06 1:03.79 1:02.17 1:00.55 37.85 43.79
5 Akeim David SR-4 Nova Southeastern 58.95 54.08 1:08.69 49.76 1:01.11 1:07.60 1:01.66
6 Alban Lefeuvre FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 52.20 54.94 50.55 52.20 1:08.68 41.76 59.34
7 Jack Lint JR-3 Virginia 1:04.45 55.08 44.62 1:08.85 58.94 51.78 1:06.65
8 Chris Grinley SO-2 Keiser University 51.27 55.72 56.28 50.15 50.71 1:11.88 50.15
9 Devante Ponder   Unattached 51.92 57.05 54.20 51.35 50.21 55.34 1:01.62
10 Tobias Nelson SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 58.87 57.71 46.75 43.86 1:14.45 43.86 58.87
11 Adrian Higgins JR-3 UMass Boston 1:14.66 57.87 45.72 41.09 57.87 53.24 43.41
12 Nick Corbin FR-1 George Mason 1:02.07 58.01 56.85 1:09.62 1:09.04 45.25 1:09.62
13 Daniel Sovich   NYU 56.71 58.46 1:06.65 1:01.39 54.37 51.45 1:13.66
14 William Slade FR-1 Warner 1:03.86 58.58 1:13.81 47.45 53.90 59.17 1:06.20
15 Dylan Bestler SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 58.11 58.69 56.93 41.09 58.69 53.41 1:05.74
16 Brandon Brooks FR-1 George Mason 1:15.14 59.63 1:04.40 53.67 43.53 50.69 42.34
17 Jeleel Swift SO-2 Warner 1:14.79 59.83 46.07 1:14.79 43.08 52.65 58.04
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alfred Shirley FR-1 Virginia 48.65 51.75 37.26
2 David Adams SO-2 Northeastern 57.40 53.14 58.46
4 Cameron Faint FR-1 George Mason 49.74 54.06 1:04.88
5 Akeim David SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:06.52 54.08 49.22
6 Alban Lefeuvre FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 1:02.09 54.94 54.94
7 Jack Lint JR-3 Virginia 56.74 55.08 56.74
8 Chris Grinley SO-2 Keiser University 55.17 55.72 1:03.52
16 Brandon Brooks FR-1 George Mason 51.29 59.63 1:07.39
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Roland Amarteifio SO-2 Michigan 52.30 53.91
10 Tobias Nelson SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 57.71 57.71
11 Adrian Higgins JR-3 UMass Boston 1:14.08 57.87
12 Nick Corbin FR-1 George Mason 1:04.98 58.01
14 William Slade FR-1 Warner 48.63 58.58
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Devante Ponder   Unattached 57.05 45.07
13 Daniel Sovich   NYU 58.46 52.03
15 Dylan Bestler SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 58.69 48.13
17 Jeleel Swift SO-2 Warner 59.83 47.27