March 16-17, 2018
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Girls 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zahria Allers Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 10.71 11.76 12.70 9.29 13.41
2 Jermecia Brown Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 15.36 11.81 8.63 11.58 12.29
3 Myrka Cadet Freshman American Heritage 15.45 11.88 14.14 13.19 15.09
4 Morgan Rhett Junior American Heritage 14.19 12.02 10.58 14.79 15.15
5 Jacoria Burton Sophomore Dr. Krop 9.92 12.09 12.70 9.92 9.31
6 Kayla McCray Sophomore North Miami 9.59 12.29 13.89 12.66 12.17
7 shakyra garnett Senior Miami Southridge 12.97 12.59 10.33 9.45 13.35

Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sherri-Ann Norton Freshman American Heritage 12.22 13.40 14.57 14.93 9.40 10.93 11.75
2 Jermecia Brown Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 10.16 9.09 15.42 8.61 9.68 12.55 11.95
3 Myrka Cadet Freshman American Heritage 15.31 9.93 10.77 9.09 15.55 9.33 11.96
4 Zahria Allers Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 8.64 8.52 12.12 10.80 12.12 9.72 12.00
5 Morgan Rhett Junior American Heritage 10.70 15.19 13.13 11.67 13.85 11.79 12.15
6 Jacoria Burton Sophomore Dr. Krop 9.98 10.70 10.95 9.73 14.60 9.00 12.16
7 Kayla McCray Sophomore North Miami 12.70 9.77 9.53 12.46 14.29 10.38 12.21
8 shakyra garnett Senior Miami Southridge 8.64 11.35 9.00 12.58 11.47 12.09 12.33
9 Jade Blake Sophomore Windermere 11.66 13.89 9.18 11.66 9.06 10.30 12.40
10 Zahra Kelsey Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 11.59 9.22 14.96 8.85 9.97 13.21 12.46
11 Alayssia Hamilton Sophomore Homestead 12.99 10.75 13.62 14.12 13.62 10.00 12.49
12 Shammae Shackleford Sophomore Doctor's Charter 14.02 12.64 13.89 11.64 14.27 13.64 12.51
13 Derreka Edwards Junior Miami Southridge 12.02 16.15 16.15 15.03 14.28 15.53 12.52
14 Janee Davis Sophomore Lennard 11.16 11.04 9.53 10.91 16.31 9.66 12.54
15 Drewann Fearon Junior Miramar 12.38 15.41 14.28 16.30 13.01 14.15 12.63
16 tatiani francois Sophomore Dillard 14.55 15.31 10.25 14.30 11.01 14.05 12.65
17 Tiara Pascal Junior Dillard 9.11 13.59 16.16 16.16 12.05 12.44 12.82
18 Estefania Jimenez Junior Westminster Christian 10.91 9.24 14.12 8.99 12.06 11.04 12.83
19 Ishanteria Brown Junior Homestead 14.27 15.55 12.60 16.32 9.51 15.04 12.85
20 Maya Reaves Sophomore Dr. Krop 12.26 14.45 15.61 10.20 12.78 12.00 12.90
21 Shaliyah Brown Sophomore Windermere 9.99 16.61 15.96 9.99 9.08 9.60 12.97
22 Maya Johnson Junior Cypress Bay 14.62 10.71 16.06 16.45 15.79 9.92 13.05
23 Madilyn DeLuca Sophomore Cypress Bay 10.88 10.75 17.03 13.89 9.44 11.27 13.10
24 Katelyn Malone Senior Cypress Bay 12.10 11.05 16.44 16.05 12.63 13.68 13.15
25 Makyyah Brown Senior Dr. Krop 9.26 15.87 10.32 11.77 9.79 9.92 13.22
26 Natifah Davis Junior Dillard 16.41 16.14 16.41 16.81 9.40 13.50 13.23
27 Amani Shinhoster Sophomore American 11.14 10.21 10.21 15.52 14.59 10.08 13.26
28 Taylor Eppinger   American Heritage 13.03 15.42 14.36 14.76 17.28 11.97 13.29
29 Katya Alejo Sophomore Westminster Christian 10.53 13.60 15.07 15.07 12.40 14.40 13.33
30 Tiana Artis Sophomore Sagemont 17.31 14.06 10.28 10.41 14.74 14.34 13.52
31 Paulnesha McIntyre Freshman Homestead 17.61 16.79 12.33 13.54 10.16 14.22 13.54
32 Alexandra Smallwood Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 13.33 10.20 11.97 11.16 16.46 14.83 13.60
33 Shanija Hodges Senior American 14.48 11.48 9.57 16.12 17.08 16.26 13.66
34 Jade Atkins Freshman Windermere 10.39 17.78 12.85 12.99 17.78 14.08 13.67
35 Ainara Vadillo Freshman Palmer Trinity 16.10 11.66 12.50 13.33 17.08 11.39 13.88
36 Theresa Staab Junior Cardinal Gibbons 12.60 12.03 15.99 12.31 16.28 10.76 14.15
37 Aaliyah Booke Sophomore Sagemont 17.30 16.59 13.90 15.46 16.31 10.21 14.18
38 Jada Knighton Freshman SLAM Academy 15.09 18.22 12.81 14.09 14.23 13.10 14.23
39 Alexis Torres Sophomore American 11.96 16.86 13.69 16.72 14.70 14.56 14.41
40 cielo arneaud 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 12.55 11.83 13.13 11.40 14.86 16.59 14.42
41 Genny Dalien Junior Doctor's Charter 18.49 18.05 16.61 17.04 18.05 16.03 14.44
42 dominique davis Freshman Somerset Academy (PP) 12.05 12.19 12.34 12.19 12.05 13.64 14.51
43 Okevia Maurose Sophomore North Miami 16.52 13.75 18.57 13.75 17.26 13.75 14.62
44 Emmy Holman Junior NSU University School 18.48 12.61 17.45 13.49 19.06 12.90 14.66
45 Jacqueline Sincere Freshman North Miami 16.98 16.39 17.27 14.03 13.14 11.66 14.76
46 Haley Florence Senior Doral Academy 13.93 18.38 18.08 17.64 17.64 14.82 14.82
47 Carolina Ledon Sophomore Florida Christian 19.70 13.03 17.73 17.12 10.91 13.94 15.15
48 Helena Evans Sophomore Palmer Trinity 17.12 12.23 14.67 16.66 13.30 11.01 15.28
49 NICOLE NUNEZ Junior Doral Academy 16.78 18.78 16.32 18.32 11.24 13.55 15.39
50 Asha Crichton Sophomore Palmer Trinity 15.01 15.01 19.65 15.47 11.76 19.96 15.47
51 GABRIELA DURAN Junior Doral Academy 18.17 17.52 19.81 20.96 18.50 18.99 16.37
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sherri-Ann Norton Freshman American Heritage 13.87 11.75 8.23 8.70
12 Shammae Shackleford Sophomore Doctor's Charter 11.39 12.51 14.52 14.64
15 Drewann Fearon Junior Miramar 16.17 12.63 16.30 16.04
23 Madilyn DeLuca Sophomore Cypress Bay 14.28 13.10 11.40 9.57
28 Taylor Eppinger   American Heritage 15.95 13.29 11.57 16.22
34 Jade Atkins Freshman Windermere 13.40 13.67 14.49 17.36
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Morgan Rhett Junior American Heritage 15.07 12.15 10.82 15.80 13.49 13.98
11 Alayssia Hamilton Sophomore Homestead 9.75 12.49 11.25 10.50 12.24 14.99
14 Janee Davis Sophomore Lennard 14.55 12.54 12.17 9.91 14.68 12.54
21 Shaliyah Brown Sophomore Windermere 10.12 12.97 12.84 11.68 9.21 12.97
50 Asha Crichton Sophomore Palmer Trinity 17.33 15.47 12.84 14.55 18.57 12.69
51 GABRIELA DURAN Junior Doral Academy 16.70 16.37 17.19 19.48 15.39 14.74
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Zahria Allers Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 13.68 14.40 12.00 9.12 12.96
22 Maya Johnson Junior Cypress Bay 15.93 14.23 13.05 10.44 12.40
25 Makyyah Brown Senior Dr. Krop 17.19 11.11 13.22 14.81 15.47
29 Katya Alejo Sophomore Westminster Christian 11.60 11.87 13.33 10.00 9.73
49 NICOLE NUNEZ Junior Doral Academy 19.40 18.78 15.39 17.86 19.40
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jermecia Brown Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 10.16 10.40 11.95 13.27 9.44
10 Zahra Kelsey Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas 13.46 10.84 12.46 14.46 15.83
20 Maya Reaves Sophomore Dr. Krop 15.23 10.84 12.90 9.42 13.42
26 Natifah Davis Junior Dillard 10.06 11.12 13.23 13.37 9.79
30 Tiana Artis Sophomore Sagemont 12.98 17.58 13.52 12.98 13.12
39 Alexis Torres Sophomore American 17.58 10.52 14.41 13.26 18.59
44 Emmy Holman Junior NSU University School 17.60 11.88 14.66 18.48 17.16
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jade Blake Sophomore Windermere 12.28 9.55 10.17 13.64 10.54 12.40
17 Tiara Pascal Junior Dillard 13.98 11.16 11.54 14.75 12.18 12.82
19 Ishanteria Brown Junior Homestead 9.00 14.91 13.24 14.14 10.41 12.85
24 Katelyn Malone Senior Cypress Bay 10.66 11.18 15.52 11.44 14.21 13.15
33 Shanija Hodges Senior American 9.57 10.39 15.85 16.94 14.07 13.66
35 Ainara Vadillo Freshman Palmer Trinity 10.14 17.22 12.22 11.52 15.13 13.88
40 cielo arneaud 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 14.14 18.03 13.13 12.84 18.17 14.42
45 Jacqueline Sincere Freshman North Miami 13.88 14.32 12.11 12.85 11.22 14.76
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kayla McCray Sophomore North Miami 12.21
8 shakyra garnett Senior Miami Southridge 12.33
31 Paulnesha McIntyre Freshman Homestead 13.54
36 Theresa Staab Junior Cardinal Gibbons 14.15
41 Genny Dalien Junior Doctor's Charter 14.44
47 Carolina Ledon Sophomore Florida Christian 15.15
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Myrka Cadet Freshman American Heritage 11.96
18 Estefania Jimenez Junior Westminster Christian 12.83
37 Aaliyah Booke Sophomore Sagemont 14.18
43 Okevia Maurose Sophomore North Miami 14.62
48 Helena Evans Sophomore Palmer Trinity 15.28
Girls 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jacoria Burton Sophomore Dr. Krop 12.16
13 Derreka Edwards Junior Miami Southridge 12.52
16 tatiani francois Sophomore Dillard 12.65
27 Amani Shinhoster Sophomore American 13.26
32 Alexandra Smallwood Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 13.60
38 Jada Knighton Freshman SLAM Academy 14.23
42 dominique davis Freshman Somerset Academy (PP) 14.51
46 Haley Florence Senior Doral Academy 14.82