February 16-17, 2018
|
Middlebury-Field House - Middlebury, VT
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 WPI Kevin O'Driscoll, Benjamin Steeves, Tom Hanlon, Austin Scott 8:54.18 10:00.36 7:19.63 7:52.72 7:52.72 7:43.27 10
2 Tufts Roman Lovell, Tom DePalma, Matt D'Anieri, Hiroto Watanabe 6:19.27 7:39.86 9:47.86 10:11.57 7:54.08 10:06.83 8
3 Coast Guard Brennen McCulloch, Sydney Johnson, Benjamin Taminger, Brett Foster 5:46.27 7:44.86 5:36.79 6:09.99 7:54.34 9:48.19 6
4 Williams Peter Kirgis, Tristan Colaizzi, Lucas Estrada, Alex Cowen 8:48.08 8:14.77 6:06.32 8:29.05 7:55.74 10:18.47 5
5 Bowdoin Dylan Welch, Conor Donahue, John Kennealy, Liam Nicoll 7:52.77 8:02.32 9:52.15 9:04.40 7:57.54 6:17.26 4
6 MIT Nathan Munet, Ellery Rajagopal, Aidan Gilson, Simon Alford 6:47.77 7:35.74 6:52.56 5:59.79 7:59.72 9:54.86 3
7 Middlebury Graham Rainsby, Peter Elkind, Nate Evans, Sawyer Tadano 8:59.14 7:02.57 8:39.71 6:09.14 8:05.71 8:34.86 2
8 Amherst Spencer Ferguson-Dryden, Jack Malague, Ermias Kebede, Estevan Velez 7:12.49 5:59.60 7:17.35 6:28.76 8:05.94 10:12.29 1
9 Bridgewater St. Joe Keough, Joseph Kisamore, Dylan Lynch, Zack Viera 9:11.41 5:41.58 6:20.62 7:19.18 8:07.97 8:17.73 -
10 Brandeis Erez Needleman, Harper Pollio-Barbee, Josh Lombardo, Eric Rosenheim 9:52.37 9:22.75 7:09.47 6:05.30 8:13.64 8:38.33 -
11 Trinity Joseph Ruggiero, Erkin Verbeek, Kyle Larsson, Stephen Tyler 7:07.33 9:26.46 7:52.05 9:21.49 8:16.89 8:16.89 -
12 Southern Maine Josh Bloom, Cam Labrie, Nick Harriman, Colin Jones 6:29.98 7:09.98 7:19.98 10:14.97 8:19.97 8:24.97 -
13 Bates Gabe Benson, Ryan Nealis, Jonathan Sheehan, Michael Somma 6:50.68 9:55.98 10:11.00 8:20.82 8:20.82 10:16.01 -
14 Fitchburg St. Anthony Darrigo, Jake Hastings, Jacob Movsessian, Mark Tonelli 8:38.31 6:14.62 10:51.73 6:24.88 8:33.17 7:05.94 -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Middlebury Rainsby, Elkind, Evans, Tadano 8:49.43 7:51.14 6:28.57 7:17.14 8:05.71 6:14.00 6:28.57 2
9 Bridgewater St. Keough, Kisamore, Lynch, Viera 8:56.77 8:27.49 5:51.34 8:17.73 8:07.97 6:01.10 9:40.69 -
10 Brandeis Needleman, Pollio-Barbee, Lombardo, Rosenheim 7:04.53 6:00.36 10:26.93 10:31.86 8:13.64 7:44.03 8:43.26 -
11 Trinity Ruggiero, Verbeek, Larsson, Tyler 6:17.64 7:52.05 10:16.15 10:45.96 8:16.89 8:46.71 10:06.21 -
12 Southern Maine Bloom, Labrie, Harriman, Jones 9:59.97 7:49.98 9:04.97 7:24.98 8:19.97 7:24.98 7:34.98 -
14 Fitchburg St. Darrigo, Hastings, Movsessian, Tonelli 10:51.73 6:45.41 7:31.59 10:00.41 8:33.17 8:22.91 7:36.73 -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 WPI O'Driscoll, Steeves, Hanlon, Scott 8:21.09 7:05.45 7:52.72 10
2 Tufts Lovell, DePalma, D'Anieri, Watanabe 9:05.20 9:28.90 7:54.08 8
3 Coast Guard McCulloch, Johnson, Taminger, Foster 9:38.70 6:52.68 7:54.34 6
4 Williams Kirgis, Colaizzi, Estrada, Cowen 7:08.17 10:04.19 7:55.74 5
5 Bowdoin Welch, Donahue, Kennealy, Nicoll 8:50.07 6:45.91 7:57.54 4
6 MIT Munet, Rajagopal, Gilson, Alford 10:14.05 9:45.26 7:59.72 3
8 Amherst Ferguson-Dryden, Malague, Kebede, Velez 8:05.94 6:33.62 8:05.94 1
13 Bates Benson, Nealis, Sheehan, Somma 7:50.77 7:15.72 8:20.82 -