February 17, 2018
|
UW-Oshkosh-Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Robert Ogbuli FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.10 7.10 5.68 7.03 6.68 6.25 7.67 10
2 Jacob Roy SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 8.52 7.16 7.02 6.16 7.16 6.66 6.02 8
3 Adam Lembke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.68 7.17 7.89 7.82 7.25 7.46 6.82 6
4 Oren Henderson-Zintz SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.62 7.18 5.39 6.54 5.17 8.12 7.33 5
5 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.02 7.22 8.74 7.95 6.07 6.65 8.96 4
6 Fernando Castillo FR-1 Beloit 5.21 7.23 7.38 8.90 7.88 6.94 5.14 3
7 Thomas Kelly FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 8.47 7.24 6.52 9.05 8.11 6.95 9.27 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Lopez SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.12 8.83 8.83
2 Adam Lembke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.15 8.16 8.94
3 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.18 6.97 7.97
4 Jacob Roy SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 7.20 7.35 9.08
5 Robert Ogbuli FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.23 8.54 5.93
6 Oren Henderson-Zintz SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 7.18 9.12 8.55
7 Thomas Kelly FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.21 8.94 7.36
8 Fernando Castillo FR-1 Beloit 7.24 9.34 6.74
9 Silas Hasselbrook SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 7.28 8.52 5.25
10 Will Nichols SO-2 Lawrence 7.29 8.39 5.62
11 Jason Dormon JR-3 Beloit 7.31 8.26 8.92
12 Justin Prostinak SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 7.36 8.25 7.58
12 Nick Margrett JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.36 9.42 8.62
14 Ethan Simmons FR-1 Lawrence 7.37 8.77 9.59
15 Parker Anding SR-4 Ripon 7.42 7.87 5.57
16 Drake Kapler FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.44 8.04 7.74
17 Jake Bisco SO-2 Carroll 7.46 7.54 8.58
18 Brant Sanderfoot FR-1 Carroll 7.47 8.97 5.61
19 Chris Hess SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.53 7.84 8.81
20 Jody Harrison JR-3 Lakeland University 7.56 7.49 9.23
21 Brent Anderson JR-3 Ripon 7.60 5.86 6.31
22 Wasonu Allen SO-2 Lawrence 7.61 8.68 7.54
23 Broakeen Sheffield SO-2 Beloit 7.79 8.03 8.65
24 Tyree Smith JR-3 Beloit 7.86 8.02 8.41
25 Frederick Widmer FR-1 Beloit 8.01 9.54 9.62
  Nolan Peterson SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Robert Ogbuli FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.23
9 Silas Hasselbrook SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 7.28
10 Will Nichols SO-2 Lawrence 7.29
22 Wasonu Allen SO-2 Lawrence 7.61
25 Frederick Widmer FR-1 Beloit 8.01
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.82 7.40 5.75 8.40 7.54 7.18 7.97
7 Thomas Kelly FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5.99 8.30 7.94 9.09 5.27 7.21 9.09
8 Fernando Castillo FR-1 Beloit 6.88 5.51 8.55 7.97 6.66 7.24 6.38
14 Ethan Simmons FR-1 Lawrence 7.37 7.52 6.34 8.70 7.67 7.37 5.24
21 Brent Anderson JR-3 Ripon 7.07 9.66 8.52 8.21 6.16 7.60 6.24
24 Tyree Smith JR-3 Beloit 7.24 6.61 9.75 7.94 7.16 7.86 6.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Adam Lembke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.15
6 Oren Henderson-Zintz SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 7.18
11 Jason Dormon JR-3 Beloit 7.31
16 Drake Kapler FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.44
20 Jody Harrison JR-3 Lakeland University 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Lopez SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.62 5.27 7.69 5.77 7.48 7.12 5.84
12 Nick Margrett JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.70 5.97 9.13 6.70 8.69 7.36 8.54
18 Brant Sanderfoot FR-1 Carroll 7.18 7.47 6.05 6.73 5.23 7.47 8.45
19 Chris Hess SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.36 8.29 7.23 8.06 9.57 7.53 9.79
23 Broakeen Sheffield SO-2 Beloit 5.61 7.25 9.27 7.02 8.42 7.79 8.81
  Nolan Peterson SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacob Roy SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.41 7.20 8.36
12 Justin Prostinak SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 6.78 7.36 8.91
15 Parker Anding SR-4 Ripon 5.64 7.42 7.65
17 Jake Bisco SO-2 Carroll 7.31 7.46 7.76