February 16, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jones SR-4 Texas Tech 1:48.98 2:08.60 2:00.97 1:50.07 2:08.60
2 Brandon Rivera JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:51.64 2:22.90 2:08.39 1:44.95 2:10.62
3 Carlos James SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.01 1:38.32 1:53.01 1:24.76 1:22.50
4 Jacob Suchors JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:53.64 1:40.01 1:54.78 1:59.33 1:57.05
5 Jaylen Tryon SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:54.57 1:37.39 2:12.91 1:47.70 2:02.59
6 Steven Duran SO-2 Texas Tech 1:56.00 2:25.00 1:31.64 2:25.00 2:25.00
7 Brandon Reasoner FR-1 Tarleton State 1:58.34 1:26.39 2:26.75 1:40.59 2:33.85
8 Dillon Phillips FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.37 1:40.62 1:42.99 2:03.11 2:17.31
9 Johen Deleon SO-2 Tarleton State 1:58.39 1:41.82 1:26.43 2:00.76 1:57.21
10 Cody Jones SO-2 Southern Nazarene 1:58.61 1:36.08 2:24.71 1:45.57 2:31.82
11 Marcus Flores FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:59.25 1:41.37 2:18.33 1:34.21 1:24.67
12 Reginald Mouton FR-1 Western Texas College 2:00.24 2:35.11 2:15.88 2:27.90 1:41.01
13 Jared Steele FR-1 Tarleton State 2:00.82 1:48.74 2:16.53 2:27.40 1:35.45
14 Josiah Dennis SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:01.89 1:55.80 1:59.46 1:32.64 2:11.65
15 Jakob Porter SO-2 Angelo State 2:02.02 2:19.11 1:41.28 1:53.48 2:13.01
16 Lorenzo Jones FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:03.52 2:10.94 2:04.76 2:40.58 1:38.82
17 Evan Reyes FR-1 Western Texas College 2:04.46 2:01.97 1:58.24 1:40.82 2:04.46
18 Trenton Vanhuss SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:04.68 2:09.67 1:36.01 1:39.75 2:09.67
19 Erick Arambula FR-1 South Plains 2:05.20 1:43.92 1:31.40 2:07.71 2:20.23
20 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 2:05.61 2:25.71 2:00.59 2:04.36 2:10.64
21 Justin Castillo FR-1 Central Christian 2:07.24 1:53.25 1:40.52 2:26.33 2:11.06
22 Jylan Burris SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 2:08.31 2:12.16 1:59.33 2:33.98 1:41.37
23 Daniel Montiel FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:09.30 2:41.63 2:45.51 1:56.37 2:20.94
24 Sammy Magallen FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:11.85 1:49.44 2:21.08 2:23.72 2:23.72
  Samuel Higgins SO-2 Lubbock Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Vincent Crisp JR-3 Texas Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jones SR-4 Texas Tech 1:48.98 2:10.78 1:50.07 1:57.70 1:37.00
2 Brandon Rivera JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:51.64 2:00.58 2:17.32 2:16.20 2:01.69
3 Carlos James SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.01 1:58.66 1:56.40 1:33.80 1:23.63
4 Jacob Suchors JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:53.64 2:00.46 1:49.10 2:22.05 1:24.10
5 Jaylen Tryon SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:54.57 2:20.93 1:27.08 1:51.14 2:11.76
6 Steven Duran SO-2 Texas Tech 1:56.00 1:24.68 2:21.52 1:58.32 1:25.84
  Vincent Crisp JR-3 Texas Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Brandon Reasoner FR-1 Tarleton State 1:58.34 1:22.84 2:11.36 2:10.18
8 Dillon Phillips FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.37 1:59.56 2:27.97 1:39.43
9 Johen Deleon SO-2 Tarleton State 1:58.39 1:25.24 1:31.16 2:20.89
10 Cody Jones SO-2 Southern Nazarene 1:58.61 1:53.87 2:08.10 2:18.78
11 Marcus Flores FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:59.25 1:41.37 1:37.79 2:24.30
12 Reginald Mouton FR-1 Western Texas College 2:00.24 1:44.61 1:38.60 1:31.39
13 Jared Steele FR-1 Tarleton State 2:00.82 1:30.62 1:36.66 1:41.49
15 Jakob Porter SO-2 Angelo State 2:02.02 2:15.45 2:05.68 2:16.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Josiah Dennis SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:05.55 2:01.89 1:57.02
16 Lorenzo Jones FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:37.58 2:03.52 1:27.70
17 Evan Reyes FR-1 Western Texas College 2:01.97 2:04.46 1:28.37
18 Trenton Vanhuss SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:19.65 2:04.68 1:57.20
19 Erick Arambula FR-1 South Plains 2:11.46 2:05.20 2:06.46
20 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 1:54.31 2:05.61 2:03.10
21 Justin Castillo FR-1 Central Christian 2:09.79 2:07.24 2:36.51
22 Jylan Burris SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 2:22.43 2:08.31 2:17.30
23 Daniel Montiel FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:49.91 2:09.30 2:36.46
24 Sammy Magallen FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:53.39 2:11.85 2:03.94
  Samuel Higgins SO-2 Lubbock Christian DNF DNF DNF