April 19-20, 2018
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Staines SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:51.54 1:48.29 1:26.64
2 Michael Wilson JR-3 New Mexico 1:46.19 1:48.35 1:49.44
3 Devundrick Walker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:50.77 1:48.59 2:07.05
4 Devan Kirk FR-1 Washington 2:01.95 1:48.88 1:41.26
5 Grey Howard JR-3 Tulsa 1:54.48 1:49.02 1:41.39
6 Decano Cronin SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:35.96 1:49.04 2:16.30
7 Ricky Faure JR-3 Wyoming 1:38.74 1:49.71 2:11.66
8 Kristian Hansen SO-2 New Mexico 2:00.81 1:49.82 1:48.73
9 Dennis Mbuta FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:59.74 1:49.85 2:03.04
9 George Espino JR-3 Southern Utah 1:26.79 1:49.85 1:28.98
11 Brian Thomas SR-4 UC Davis 1:27.99 1:49.98 1:30.19
12 Derek Morton JR-3 Chico State 1:42.30 1:50.00 1:37.90
13 Alec Hartman FR-1 Bradley 1:45.60 1:50.00 1:52.20
14 Jarett Chinn FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:46.80 1:50.10 2:08.82
15 Ryan Lanley SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:56.79 1:50.18 1:41.37
16 Bryce Ailshie JR-3 Wyoming 1:35.88 1:50.20 2:19.96
17 Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:56.86 1:50.24 2:17.80
18 Brandon Rivera JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:20.03 1:50.26 1:31.52
19 Sean Munnelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:43.67 1:50.28 1:31.54
20 Michael Good JR-3 Chico State 2:13.76 1:50.54 1:22.91
21 Scott Seymour SO-2 Bradley 1:48.40 1:50.61 2:08.31
22 Xolan Brown SO-2 UC Davis 1:23.08 1:50.77 1:47.45
23 Kevin Wilkinson FR-1 Arizona State 1:36.50 1:50.91 2:16.42
24 Tysen VanDraska SO-2 Iowa 1:46.54 1:50.98 1:32.12
25 Robert Blackwell   Unattached 2:24.34 1:51.03 2:21.01
26 Humberto Freire SO-2 Florida State 2:24.66 1:51.27 1:56.84
27 AJ Holmberg JR-3 Western Oregon 2:15.90 1:51.39 1:20.20
28 Matt Manternach SO-2 Iowa 1:41.44 1:51.47 1:32.52
29 Tom Gifford SR-4 Adams State 1:54.85 1:51.50 2:13.80
30 Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:28.17 1:51.60 1:40.44
31 Anthony Glasgow SO-2 Allen County CC 2:11.69 1:51.60 2:23.97
32 Robert Tully JR-3 Tulsa 1:19.28 1:51.65 2:13.98
33 David Moenning FR-1 Western State 2:25.31 1:51.77 1:43.95
34 Jaylen Tryon SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:28.31 1:51.78 1:38.37
35 Nick Famolaro JR-3 UC San Diego 2:19.82 1:51.85 2:14.22
36 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 1:50.79 1:51.90 1:22.81
36 Nolan Daniels SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:59.74 1:51.90 1:57.50
38 Kyler Sager JR-3 Western Washington 2:25.53 1:51.94 1:38.51
39 Brandon Yardley JR-3 Weber State 2:05.54 1:52.09 2:06.67
40 Jacob Lamb FR-1 Montana 1:34.27 1:52.22 1:33.15
41 Karsten Pease JR-3 Montana 1:27.56 1:52.25 1:28.68
42 Josh Ramos FR-1 Colorado 1:42.15 1:52.25 2:04.60
43 Carter Floyd FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:46.76 1:52.37 1:32.15
44 David Shadid JR-3 Bradley 2:03.66 1:52.41 2:04.78
45 Joshua Cantong SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:07.05 1:52.43 1:26.58
46 Josh Goehring SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:54.69 1:52.44 1:58.07
47 Teegan Olson JR-3 U-Mary 1:45.70 1:52.44 1:38.95
48 Curt Knott SO-2 Western Oregon 1:41.51 1:52.78 1:30.23
49 Calum Kepler SR-4 Wyoming 2:22.12 1:52.79 2:17.61
50 Wyatt Gatrost SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:24.45 1:52.85 1:46.08
51 Kyle Pape JR-3 Central College 1:29.18 1:52.88 2:06.43
52 Jordan Walters SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:46.25 1:53.03 1:42.86
53 David French Junior SRA Elite 1:31.70 1:53.20 1:47.54
54 Samir Habash JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:39.64 1:53.22 1:28.32
55 Neal Cranston FR-1 Western Oregon 2:11.56 1:53.41 1:52.28
56 Grant Stapleton JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 2:16.14 1:53.45 2:21.82
57 Andy Reyes SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:38.85 1:53.62 2:02.71
58 Nathan Pixler FR-1 Colorado 2:00.79 1:53.95 2:01.93
59 Blake DeHaven SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 2:27.08 1:54.01 2:28.22
60 Alec Woodson Sophomore American River 2:20.42 1:54.16 1:23.34
61 Noah Adams SO-2 Montana 2:18.28 1:54.28 1:42.86
62 Jason Spatter FR-1 UC Riverside 2:27.48 1:54.32 1:38.32
63 Jahleel Norwood   Unattached 1:23.47 1:54.34 1:36.05
64 Daniel Van Beurden Senior Unattached 2:20.79 1:54.46 2:27.66
65 Cody Mages   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:35.01 1:54.47 2:26.53
66 Carl Kozlowski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:08.31 1:54.56 1:48.84
67 Noah Wallace FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:50.07 1:54.65 2:03.83
68 Juan Stenner   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 1:44.43 1:54.75 1:22.62
69 Jacob Sherer SR-4 Weber State 1:31.88 1:54.84 2:24.70
70 Jesse Phan JR-3 Seattle Pacific 2:20.37 1:55.05 2:20.37
71 Richard Torres SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:15.86 1:55.13 2:23.92
72 Kit Carter FR-1 UC Irvine 1:44.98 1:55.36 1:34.60
73 Adam Wade FR-1 Hillsdale 2:02.32 1:55.39 1:25.39
74 Kellen Browning SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:31.17 1:55.40 1:20.78
75 Preston Kizer SO-2 Central College 1:57.90 1:55.58 1:32.47
76 Josh Zavala SR-4 Fresno Pacific 2:06.03 1:55.62 1:25.56
77 Adam Meyer FR-1 Arizona State 2:06.08 1:55.67 1:24.44
78 Jon Specht SO-2 Central College 1:52.29 1:55.76 2:25.86
79 Ryan Yarde SO-2 Allen County CC 1:41.94 1:55.84 1:28.04
80 Jake Selstad FR-1 UC San Diego 2:00.61 1:55.97 1:26.98
81 Kevin Vroegh SR-4 Cornerstone 2:10.08 1:56.14 2:12.40
82 Dennis Messmer JR-3 Cal Baptist 2:13.70 1:56.26 2:05.56
83 Janzen Aguilar-Nelson JR-3 Seattle U. 2:14.11 1:56.61 1:21.63
84 Kyle Dietsche SR-4 Chadron State 2:07.11 1:56.61 2:08.28
85 CJ Maree FR-1 Arizona State 1:52.01 1:56.67 1:55.51
86 Pablo Perez JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:29.41 1:56.72 1:42.72
87 Zachary Blackwood   Unattached 2:05.18 1:56.99 1:45.30
88 Daniel Thomas   Unattached 1:42.99 1:57.03 2:28.63
89 Nolan Teubel SO-2 Iowa 2:29.85 1:57.07 2:13.46
90 Dominick Marshall JR-3 Western Oregon 2:07.88 1:57.32 1:39.73
91 Liam Foster FR-1 Simon Fraser 2:13.93 1:57.48 2:11.58
92 Thomas Normandeau JR-3 Western Oregon 1:44.61 1:57.54 2:32.81
93 Nate Silvey SR-4 Cornerstone 1:38.78 1:57.59 2:14.06
94 Nicholas Vucovich SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:07.11 1:57.69 2:09.46
95 Angelo Cervantes   Unattached 2:06.01 1:57.76 2:00.12
96 Michael Anzures   Western New Mexico 2:29.65 1:57.83 1:44.87
97 Robbie Gleeson SO-2 Biola 1:47.24 1:57.84 1:41.35
98 Brysten James SR-4 Seattle Pacific 1:54.46 1:58.00 1:52.10
99 Jayman Peterson SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:58.05 1:58.05 1:30.90
100 Andrew Sanchez   Unattached 1:42.72 1:58.06 1:30.91
101 Nic Nelson SO-2 Biola 2:27.60 1:58.08 1:58.08
101 Xavier Weaver FR-1 UC Irvine 1:41.55 1:58.08 1:47.46
103 Kyle Dickinson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 1:39.43 1:58.37 1:27.60
104 Ben Fletcher Senior One World Athletics 2:21.16 1:58.62 2:18.79
105 Michael Knowles FR-1 Allen County CC 2:00.00 1:58.81 1:39.80
106 Jayson Baker JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:42.40 1:59.07 2:27.65
107 Hector Arteaga FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:47.38 1:59.31 2:16.02
108 Landis Meyer JR-3 Soka 1:27.14 1:59.37 1:39.08
109 Kyle Jones JR-3 Metro State 2:07.73 1:59.37 1:42.66
110 Konrad Eiring JR-3 Illinois 1:54.67 1:59.44 2:28.11
111 Alex Liebscher SO-2 UC San Diego 2:29.34 1:59.47 1:35.58
112 Isaac Wetmore   Caltaf 1:23.67 1:59.53 1:27.26
113 Tyler Arnold JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:08.48 2:00.07 2:07.28
114 MICHAEL SMITH   Unattached 2:32.65 2:00.19 1:43.37
115 Ben Halladay SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:27.90 2:00.24 1:53.03
116 Enrique Jimenez FR-1 Central Arizona 1:59.34 2:00.54 1:52.11
117 Kevin Pacheco FR-1 The Masters 1:43.68 2:00.55 1:34.03
118 Ruben Gonzalez FR-1 Metro State 2:15.17 2:00.68 1:52.24
119 Raymond Barela Freshman Unattached 2:18.14 2:01.17 2:09.66
120 Keylan Meneses JR-3 The Masters 1:24.90 2:01.28 1:54.01
121 Parker Marson JR-3 Western Oregon 2:35.41 2:01.41 2:08.70
122 Isaac Tade FR-1 Augsburg 2:35.64 2:01.59 2:11.32
123 Dawson Mann   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:54.46 2:01.76 2:33.42
124 Joshua Ching Senior York University 1:47.49 2:02.14 2:04.59
125 Devin Hasty FR-1 Seattle U. 1:30.43 2:02.20 2:35.20
126 Jorge Mejia JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:10.87 2:02.30 2:26.76
127 Eamon Smythe JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 1:51.39 2:02.40 2:03.63
127 patrick daniels Junior Unattached 2:28.11 2:02.40 2:04.85
129 Adriel Barajas FR-1 Cal Baptist 1:48.03 2:02.76 2:26.09
130 Om Kanwar JR-3 San Diego 2:11.49 2:02.88 2:16.40
131 Brandon Joseph SO-2 Vanguard 2:17.73 2:02.97 2:12.81
132 Anthony Avila SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:22.71 2:03.02 2:27.63
133 Vincent Yatar JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 1:32.48 2:03.30 1:37.41
134 Ben Hansen FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:21.09 2:03.76 1:53.86
135 Isaiah Madrigal FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:33.85 2:04.07 1:33.06
136 Aldo Duran   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 1:57.97 2:05.50 2:41.90
137 Gonzalo Lopez-Nunez Sophomore Unattached 1:51.78 2:05.59 1:49.27
138 Andrew Garcia Junior Unattached 1:33.14 2:05.86 1:29.36
139 James Logan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:05.17 2:06.43 2:03.91
140 Jacob Babb   New Zealand 2:02.69 2:07.80 2:34.64
141 Emilio DeSantis FR-1 Chico State 1:41.99 2:09.09 2:05.22
142 Max Denning SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:22.41 2:09.46 2:47.01
143 Benjamin Erickson JR-3 Augsburg 1:35.83 2:09.49 1:39.71
144 P.J. Rice   Unattached 2:20.63 2:10.21 1:54.59
145 Scott Pendleton Senior Unattached 2:36.77 2:10.64 1:39.29
146 Omar Ledezma SO-2 Biola 2:48.26 2:11.45 2:04.88
147 Noah Marino JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:45.02 2:13.08 1:45.14
148 Justin Trujillo FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:12.76 2:19.74 2:02.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Staines SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:37.47 1:51.54 1:48.29 2:07.79 1:56.96
6 Decano Cronin SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:46.86 1:25.06 1:49.04 2:13.03 2:15.21
7 Ricky Faure JR-3 Wyoming 2:03.98 2:22.63 1:49.71 1:19.00 2:22.63
9 George Espino JR-3 Southern Utah 1:35.57 1:26.79 1:49.85 1:47.66 1:37.77
12 Derek Morton JR-3 Chico State 2:04.30 1:32.40 1:50.00 1:59.90 2:15.30
17 Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:50.24 1:41.42 1:50.24 2:23.32 2:20.01
19 Sean Munnelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:49.18 2:11.24 1:50.28 1:45.87 2:17.85
24 Tysen VanDraska SO-2 Iowa 1:57.64 1:25.46 1:50.98 2:09.85 2:23.17
26 Humberto Freire SO-2 Florida State 1:52.39 2:05.74 1:51.27 2:22.43 1:49.05
28 Matt Manternach SO-2 Iowa 1:24.72 1:53.70 1:51.47 2:00.39 1:35.87
32 Robert Tully JR-3 Tulsa 1:36.02 1:36.02 1:51.65 2:02.82 2:15.10
89 Nolan Teubel SO-2 Iowa 1:37.17 1:53.56 1:57.07 2:14.63 2:26.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Wilson JR-3 New Mexico 1:19.10 1:35.35 1:48.35
3 Devundrick Walker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:38.82 2:08.14 1:48.59
4 Devan Kirk FR-1 Washington 1:31.46 1:57.59 1:48.88
5 Grey Howard JR-3 Tulsa 1:32.67 1:31.58 1:49.02
8 Kristian Hansen SO-2 New Mexico 1:28.96 1:53.12 1:49.82
9 Dennis Mbuta FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:15.12 1:57.54 1:49.85
13 Alec Hartman FR-1 Bradley 1:43.40 1:58.80 1:50.00
15 Ryan Lanley SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:21.54 1:34.76 1:50.18
16 Bryce Ailshie JR-3 Wyoming 1:40.29 2:17.75 1:50.20
21 Scott Seymour SO-2 Bradley 1:32.92 2:20.48 1:50.61
22 Xolan Brown SO-2 UC Davis 2:09.60 1:50.77 1:50.77
110 Konrad Eiring JR-3 Illinois 1:28.39 1:45.11 1:59.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Brian Thomas SR-4 UC Davis 1:19.19 1:49.98
14 Jarett Chinn FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:47.90 1:50.10
18 Brandon Rivera JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:11.21 1:50.26
20 Michael Good JR-3 Chico State 2:11.55 1:50.54
23 Kevin Wilkinson FR-1 Arizona State 2:03.11 1:50.91
27 AJ Holmberg JR-3 Western Oregon 1:24.66 1:51.39
29 Tom Gifford SR-4 Adams State 2:07.11 1:51.50
33 David Moenning FR-1 Western State 1:57.36 1:51.77
36 Nolan Daniels SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 2:18.76 1:51.90
41 Karsten Pease JR-3 Montana 2:19.19 1:52.25
52 Jordan Walters SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:07.73 1:53.03
88 Daniel Thomas   Unattached 2:29.80 1:57.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Robert Blackwell   Unattached 2:21.01 1:51.03 1:23.28
30 Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:06.11 1:51.60 1:22.59
31 Anthony Glasgow SO-2 Allen County CC 1:46.02 1:51.60 2:11.69
34 Jaylen Tryon SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:30.55 1:51.78 1:39.49
35 Nick Famolaro JR-3 UC San Diego 1:27.25 1:51.85 1:20.54
36 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 1:26.17 1:51.90 1:56.38
38 Kyler Sager JR-3 Western Washington 1:20.60 1:51.94 1:56.42
44 David Shadid JR-3 Bradley 1:26.56 1:52.41 2:12.65
46 Josh Goehring SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:28.83 1:52.44 1:53.57
49 Calum Kepler SR-4 Wyoming 1:43.77 1:52.79 1:37.00
50 Wyatt Gatrost SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:25.77 1:52.85 1:40.44
82 Dennis Messmer JR-3 Cal Baptist 2:05.56 1:56.26 1:58.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Brandon Yardley JR-3 Weber State 2:23.48 2:19.00 1:52.09 1:19.59 1:30.80
42 Josh Ramos FR-1 Colorado 1:53.38 2:00.11 1:52.25 1:30.93 1:27.56
47 Teegan Olson JR-3 U-Mary 2:03.69 2:19.43 1:52.44 1:53.57 1:28.83
48 Curt Knott SO-2 Western Oregon 2:20.98 2:13.08 1:52.78 2:04.06 2:09.70
56 Grant Stapleton JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:53.45 2:17.28 1:53.45 2:25.22 2:10.47
59 Blake DeHaven SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:35.77 1:19.81 1:54.01 1:58.57 1:50.59
65 Cody Mages   Stride Ahead Tough Track 2:21.95 1:39.59 1:54.47 2:24.24 1:37.30
67 Noah Wallace FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:59.24 1:32.87 1:54.65 1:32.87 2:07.27
81 Kevin Vroegh SR-4 Cornerstone 1:44.53 2:12.40 1:56.14 1:39.88 1:32.92
92 Thomas Normandeau JR-3 Western Oregon 2:09.30 2:10.47 1:57.54 2:11.65 1:51.67
94 Nicholas Vucovich SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:30.63 2:08.29 1:57.69 2:11.82 1:37.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Jacob Lamb FR-1 Montana 2:01.20 1:49.98 1:52.22 2:11.30 1:46.61
43 Carter Floyd FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.75 1:44.51 1:52.37 1:45.63 1:22.03
45 Joshua Cantong SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:55.81 1:18.71 1:52.43 2:05.93 1:19.83
51 Kyle Pape JR-3 Central College 1:35.95 1:21.28 1:52.88 2:18.85 2:17.72
53 David French Junior SRA Elite 1:57.73 1:55.47 1:53.20 2:20.37 1:44.15
54 Samir Habash JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:22.65 1:52.09 1:53.22 1:36.24 2:22.66
60 Alec Woodson Sophomore American River 1:21.06 1:50.74 1:54.16 2:15.85 1:23.34
61 Noah Adams SO-2 Montana 1:23.43 1:49.71 1:54.28 2:17.14 2:13.71
63 Jahleel Norwood   Unattached 1:54.34 1:40.62 1:54.34 1:21.19 2:05.78
64 Daniel Van Beurden Senior Unattached 1:33.86 1:57.90 1:54.46 1:23.56 1:44.16
68 Juan Stenner   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 1:53.61 1:45.57 1:54.75 2:05.08 1:23.77
70 Jesse Phan JR-3 Seattle Pacific 1:50.45 2:05.41 1:55.05 1:57.36 1:47.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
58 Nathan Pixler FR-1 Colorado 1:32.30 1:47.12 1:30.02 1:53.95
73 Adam Wade FR-1 Hillsdale 2:02.32 2:17.32 2:13.86 1:55.39
77 Adam Meyer FR-1 Arizona State 1:49.89 1:49.89 1:26.76 1:55.67
80 Jake Selstad FR-1 UC San Diego 1:37.42 2:30.77 1:43.22 1:55.97
83 Janzen Aguilar-Nelson JR-3 Seattle U. 2:09.44 2:01.28 2:08.28 1:56.61
87 Zachary Blackwood   Unattached 2:30.92 2:09.86 2:06.35 1:56.99
95 Angelo Cervantes   Unattached 1:24.79 1:28.32 1:37.74 1:57.76
104 Ben Fletcher Senior One World Athletics 2:12.86 1:38.46 2:12.86 1:58.62
108 Landis Meyer JR-3 Soka 2:23.25 1:52.21 1:58.18 1:59.37
113 Tyler Arnold JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:37.26 1:39.66 1:31.26 2:00.07
141 Emilio DeSantis FR-1 Chico State 1:36.82 2:18.13 2:42.66 2:09.09
142 Max Denning SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:22.41 2:14.64 2:34.06 2:09.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
55 Neal Cranston FR-1 Western Oregon 1:26.20 1:53.41 1:26.20 2:11.56 1:46.61 1:35.27
57 Andy Reyes SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:19.76 1:53.62 2:17.48 1:37.72 1:41.13 2:18.62
62 Jason Spatter FR-1 UC Riverside 1:25.74 1:54.32 1:53.18 1:44.04 1:29.17 1:29.17
66 Carl Kozlowski FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:09.46 1:54.56 2:27.79 2:14.04 2:26.64 1:30.51
69 Jacob Sherer SR-4 Weber State 1:34.17 1:54.84 1:51.40 1:42.21 1:37.62 2:04.03
71 Richard Torres SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:40.17 1:55.13 1:50.53 1:56.29 2:11.25 1:35.56
74 Kellen Browning SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:28.86 1:55.40 1:33.48 1:42.71 1:57.71 1:46.17
78 Jon Specht SO-2 Central College 1:41.87 1:55.76 2:25.86 2:05.02 1:47.66 2:28.18
85 CJ Maree FR-1 Arizona State 1:59.01 1:56.67 1:31.01 1:50.84 2:24.67 2:11.84
97 Robbie Gleeson SO-2 Biola 2:29.66 1:57.84 2:19.06 1:28.38 2:16.70 2:13.16
101 Xavier Weaver FR-1 UC Irvine 1:53.36 1:58.08 1:47.46 1:59.26 2:31.15 2:15.80
121 Parker Marson JR-3 Western Oregon 2:35.41 2:01.41 1:58.99 1:45.63 1:56.56 2:17.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
72 Kit Carter FR-1 UC Irvine 1:55.36
75 Preston Kizer SO-2 Central College 1:55.58
76 Josh Zavala SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:55.62
79 Ryan Yarde SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.84
84 Kyle Dietsche SR-4 Chadron State 1:56.61
86 Pablo Perez JR-3 Hope Int'l 1:56.72
90 Dominick Marshall JR-3 Western Oregon 1:57.32
93 Nate Silvey SR-4 Cornerstone 1:57.59
96 Michael Anzures   Western New Mexico 1:57.83
100 Andrew Sanchez   Unattached 1:58.06
112 Isaac Wetmore   Caltaf 1:59.53
132 Anthony Avila SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:03.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
91 Liam Foster FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:58.66 1:56.31 1:31.64 1:57.48
98 Brysten James SR-4 Seattle Pacific 1:50.92 1:54.46 2:23.96 1:58.00
99 Jayman Peterson SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:02.78 2:22.84 2:31.11 1:58.05
101 Nic Nelson SO-2 Biola 2:15.80 1:47.46 1:55.72 1:58.08
103 Kyle Dickinson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:11.39 2:00.74 1:57.19 1:58.37
105 Michael Knowles FR-1 Allen County CC 1:30.30 2:20.20 2:29.70 1:58.81
106 Jayson Baker JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:27.65 2:14.55 2:26.46 1:59.07
107 Hector Arteaga FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:47.38 2:26.76 1:36.65 1:59.31
109 Kyle Jones JR-3 Metro State 1:41.47 1:24.76 1:36.69 1:59.37
111 Alex Liebscher SO-2 UC San Diego 1:23.63 2:25.76 1:59.47 1:59.47
117 Kevin Pacheco FR-1 The Masters 1:47.29 2:01.76 2:02.97 2:00.55
119 Raymond Barela Freshman Unattached 1:58.75 1:55.12 1:46.63 2:01.17
124 Joshua Ching Senior York University 1:57.26 1:38.94 1:41.38 2:02.14
127 patrick daniels Junior Unattached 2:08.52 1:47.72 2:23.21 2:02.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
114 MICHAEL SMITH   Unattached 2:00.19 1:51.78 2:15.82 1:33.75 1:24.14 1:30.15
115 Ben Halladay SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:00.24 2:15.88 1:57.84 2:18.28 1:31.39 1:39.80
116 Enrique Jimenez FR-1 Central Arizona 2:00.54 1:25.59 2:28.27 2:11.39 1:44.87 1:58.13
118 Ruben Gonzalez FR-1 Metro State 2:00.68 2:07.92 2:01.89 2:35.68 2:07.92 2:18.79
120 Keylan Meneses JR-3 The Masters 2:01.28 2:35.24 2:26.75 2:12.20 2:31.60 2:37.67
122 Isaac Tade FR-1 Augsburg 2:01.59 1:51.87 2:36.86 1:40.92 2:33.21 1:44.57
123 Dawson Mann   Stride Ahead Tough Track 2:01.76 1:58.11 1:42.28 2:17.59 1:31.32 2:24.90
125 Devin Hasty FR-1 Seattle U. 2:02.20 1:42.65 2:03.43 2:31.53 1:58.54 2:00.98
126 Jorge Mejia JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:02.30 1:54.97 1:56.19 1:50.07 2:03.53 1:34.18
127 Eamon Smythe JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:02.40 2:29.33 1:59.96 1:35.48 1:26.91 1:48.94
130 Om Kanwar JR-3 San Diego 2:02.88 1:51.82 1:39.54 2:18.86 1:40.77 2:29.92
131 Brandon Joseph SO-2 Vanguard 2:02.97 1:43.30 1:44.53 2:17.73 2:16.50 2:12.81
136 Aldo Duran   Aldebaran T&F Mexico 2:05.50 2:29.35 2:43.15 2:29.35 1:52.95 2:09.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
129 Adriel Barajas FR-1 Cal Baptist 2:32.23 2:17.50 2:05.22 2:02.76
133 Vincent Yatar JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:10.70 1:41.11 1:30.01 2:03.30
134 Ben Hansen FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:34.70 1:40.25 2:30.99 2:03.76
135 Isaiah Madrigal FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:37.57 1:39.26 1:41.74 2:04.07
137 Gonzalo Lopez-Nunez Sophomore Unattached 1:36.71 1:45.50 1:59.31 2:05.59
138 Andrew Garcia Junior Unattached 2:33.55 2:26.00 2:02.09 2:05.86
139 James Logan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:36.78 2:14.02 2:43.10 2:06.43
140 Jacob Babb   New Zealand 2:44.87 2:43.59 2:14.19 2:07.80
143 Benjamin Erickson JR-3 Augsburg 1:34.53 1:59.13 1:30.65 2:09.49
144 P.J. Rice   Unattached 1:36.36 2:08.91 2:42.77 2:10.21
145 Scott Pendleton Senior Unattached 2:23.71 1:41.90 1:52.35 2:10.64
146 Omar Ledezma SO-2 Biola 2:23.28 2:31.17 2:20.66 2:11.45
147 Noah Marino JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:26.39 2:43.69 1:34.49 2:13.08
148 Justin Trujillo FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:28.13 1:47.60 2:44.90 2:19.74