March 31, 2018
|
UMass Lowell - Lowell, MA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Louis Colson SR-4 Harvard 9:31.41 8:34.78
2 Tyler Marshall FR-1 Vermont 6:38.96 8:38.12
3 Neville Caulfield SO-2 Vermont 9:01.37 8:40.54
4 Aaron Lucci SR-4 Vermont 7:23.45 8:41.70
5 Matt Hynes FR-1 Vermont 10:14.64 8:45.33
6 Jack Carmody SO-2 Vermont 8:16.39 8:48.07
7 Paul Moore JR-3 Vermont 7:50.64 8:48.80
8 Timothy Poitras SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:08.59 8:51.07
9 Chris Gish FR-1 Vermont 8:20.96 8:52.93
10 Will Hopkins SR-4 Vermont 7:49.77 8:53.82
11 Robert Hope JR-3 Harvard 8:54.99 8:54.99
12 Jonathon Fierro FR-1 Boston U. 10:33.63 8:56.97
13 Larry Carney JR-3 Stonehill 9:52.01 8:58.19
14 Will LaCroix JR-3 Vermont 8:10.01 8:58.47
15 Gavin Schmeck SO-2 Vermont 6:42.18 9:03.48
16 Nurlan Herburger JR-3 Hartford 8:09.54 9:03.93
17 Sean Garrison SO-2 Hartford 9:36.94 9:04.28
18 Phillip Demers JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:46.34 9:09.10
19 Nicholas O'Brien FR-1 Hartford 8:03.31 9:09.21
20 Jeffrey Pichie FR-1 Stonehill 6:57.96 9:09.94
21 Ross Elkort SO-2 Vermont 8:33.99 9:12.67
22 Christopher Langer SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:45.30 9:12.94
23 Dominic Parlato SO-2 UMass Lowell 11:15.26 9:13.49
24 Chris Gendron SO-2 Stonehill 11:23.52 9:15.70
25 Ian Anderson SR-4 Boston U. 11:08.71 9:21.94
26 Willy Pierce JR-3 Hartford 8:37.70 9:22.71
27 Drew Fossa JR-3 UMass Lowell 7:39.07 9:26.75
28 Daniel McCutchen FR-1 Harvard 8:26.49 9:29.08
29 David Seybert FR-1 UMass Lowell 12:26.70 9:34.38
30 Matt Ciminella SR-4 Vermont 8:34.62 9:38.22
31 Charlie Davis SO-2 Harvard 11:09.36 9:52.35
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Louis Colson SR-4 Harvard 8:34.78
2 Tyler Marshall FR-1 Vermont 8:38.12
3 Neville Caulfield SO-2 Vermont 8:40.54
4 Aaron Lucci SR-4 Vermont 8:41.70
5 Matt Hynes FR-1 Vermont 8:45.33
6 Jack Carmody SO-2 Vermont 8:48.07
7 Paul Moore JR-3 Vermont 8:48.80
8 Timothy Poitras SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:51.07
9 Chris Gish FR-1 Vermont 8:52.93
10 Will Hopkins SR-4 Vermont 8:53.82
11 Robert Hope JR-3 Harvard 8:54.99
12 Jonathon Fierro FR-1 Boston U. 8:56.97
13 Larry Carney JR-3 Stonehill 8:58.19
14 Will LaCroix JR-3 Vermont 8:58.47
15 Gavin Schmeck SO-2 Vermont 9:03.48
18 Phillip Demers JR-3 UMass Lowell 9:09.10
25 Ian Anderson SR-4 Boston U. 9:21.94
31 Charlie Davis SO-2 Harvard 9:52.35
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Nurlan Herburger JR-3 Hartford 9:03.93 10:52.72 11:25.36 9:47.45
17 Sean Garrison SO-2 Hartford 9:04.28 9:53.27 10:20.48 10:04.15
19 Nicholas O'Brien FR-1 Hartford 9:09.21 9:53.15 9:20.20 6:29.94
20 Jeffrey Pichie FR-1 Stonehill 9:09.94 9:26.44 6:24.96 6:57.96
21 Ross Elkort SO-2 Vermont 9:12.67 8:00.83 10:30.05 8:17.41
22 Christopher Langer SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:12.94 7:16.83 11:14.59 7:27.89
23 Dominic Parlato SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:13.49 8:34.75 7:50.47 11:31.87
24 Chris Gendron SO-2 Stonehill 9:15.70 9:32.38 7:13.45 8:14.58
26 Willy Pierce JR-3 Hartford 9:22.71 11:54.65 11:15.26 9:17.09
27 Drew Fossa JR-3 UMass Lowell 9:26.75 7:33.40 8:47.08 7:27.74
28 Daniel McCutchen FR-1 Harvard 9:29.08 10:43.06 11:11.52 8:32.18
29 David Seybert FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:34.38 8:54.18 6:59.30 12:26.70
30 Matt Ciminella SR-4 Vermont 9:38.22 11:16.52 11:10.74 12:20.13