February 23, 2018
|
Colorado Mines-Steinhauer FH - Golden, CO
|
193m (Flat)
|
5675 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 6.83 7.45 10
2 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 6.85 8.43 8
3 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.87 4.88 6
4 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.92 7.13 5
5 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 6.93 7.63 4
6 Micah Ballantyne SR-4 Adams State 6.98 6.29 3
7 Tevin Donnell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 7.03 5.84 2
8 Deshon Elcock SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.42 8.54 1
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 6.85 6.99 8.77 7.68 6.17 7.81
4 Micah Ballantyne SR-4 Adams State 6.87 6.05 5.23 8.52 7.77 8.52
7 Tevin Donnell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6.93 5.48 6.59 5.48 7.83 4.92
10 Angelo Minisini FR-1 Western State 7.00 8.19 8.19 8.26 8.26 6.86
14 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 7.14 5.43 7.22 9.14 5.36 6.93
15 Jeremy Gonzales FR-1 South Dakota Mines 7.15 9.16 8.87 9.01 7.80 8.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.09 6.87 6.87 8.52 5.09
6 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.90 6.93 7.28 5.06 6.10
9 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 4.97 6.99 6.43 8.88 8.60
11 Kevin Thompson JR-3 South Dakota Mines 8.66 7.04 8.24 6.83 5.64
13 Orlando Mosely SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5.34 7.11 8.11 7.26 7.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 5.83 7.74 6.85 6.85
5 Deshon Elcock SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.43 6.81 6.39 6.87
8 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 8.18 6.45 6.52 6.93
12 Nikolas Polite SO-2 Metro State 8.04 8.61 5.62 7.11
16 Justin Baker SR-4 Western State 5.93 10.12 7.35 7.90
  Vernon Jackson SO-2 Colorado Mesa FS FS FS FS

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 26.41 22.19 28.63 16.87 17.09 10
2 Tevin Donnell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 28.74 22.63 27.39 28.74 23.54 8
3 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19.74 22.69 27.46 21.11 16.11 6
4 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 28.44 22.75 18.20 29.12 20.02 5
5 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 26.28 23.05 23.75 26.28 26.51 4
6 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 17.79 23.10 16.87 26.57 30.03 3
7 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 28.21 23.31 20.75 21.22 27.98 2
8 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 30.28 23.65 24.36 16.56 26.96 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.69 6
5 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 23.05 4
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Tevin Donnell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 18.79 21.50 23.77 22.63 25.80 19.01 21.28 8
6 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 16.41 24.49 26.57 23.10 27.03 24.49 21.03 3
7 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.45 20.52 27.98 23.31 24.25 17.02 22.85 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 22.19 21.97 10
4 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.75 18.20 5
8 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.65 18.45 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 22.33 19.88 18.09
2 Tevin Donnell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 22.56 28.88 27.08
3 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.79 20.06 21.65
4 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.91 19.25 29.10
5 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 23.05 16.83 28.36
6 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 23.08 27.24 27.24
7 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.24 25.34 16.97
8 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.28 28.41 29.34
9 Tristan Hinkley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.34 27.78 26.14
10 Brian Kjerstad JR-3 Black Hills St. 23.37 17.77 28.98
11 Kevin Thompson JR-3 South Dakota Mines 23.41 19.67 25.76
12 Korder Cropsey SO-2 South Dakota Mines 23.50 21.15 21.39
13 Caleb Chastain JR-3 Western State 23.58 23.58 22.40
14 Jarin Donaldson FR-1 Western State 23.69 22.51 18.48
15 Michael Lee JR-3 Western State 24.01 17.05 18.97
16 Kevin Vargas FR-1 Western State 24.15 24.15 17.63
  Micah Ballantyne SR-4 Adams State FS FS FS
  Angelo Minisini FR-1 Western State DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tevin Donnell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 22.56 16.92 25.27
6 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 23.08 23.08 23.78
11 Kevin Thompson JR-3 South Dakota Mines 23.41 17.80 26.93
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.24 22.31 20.92 17.67 20.69 23.01 17.90
13 Caleb Chastain JR-3 Western State 23.58 20.75 19.58 24.53 25.00 23.11 29.24
  Angelo Minisini FR-1 Western State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Tristan Hinkley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.34 27.55 29.18 26.61 30.11 24.51
15 Michael Lee JR-3 Western State 24.01 24.01 22.09 22.81 30.26 22.33
  Micah Ballantyne SR-4 Adams State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 LaChristopher Smith SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 29.18 23.71 26.44 15.96 22.79 18.46
5 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 19.37 20.29 29.05 24.67 23.05 29.74
16 Kevin Vargas FR-1 Western State 29.23 22.95 18.12 28.02 24.15 29.47
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Gilbert SR-4 Western State 27.47 22.33 24.34 21.89 20.77
12 Korder Cropsey SO-2 South Dakota Mines 26.32 23.50 24.44 29.14 27.50
14 Jarin Donaldson FR-1 Western State 26.77 23.69 27.25 16.59 16.59
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.91 27.95
8 Johnathan Douglas JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.28 29.80
10 Brian Kjerstad JR-3 Black Hills St. 23.37 21.97

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dueth Vassell SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 36.43 47.91 41.42 57.39 49.90 10
2 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 1:03.68 47.64 48.64 1:05.19 50.14 8
3 Hunter Arnell SR-4 Colorado Mines 59.48 53.93 1:05.02 44.86 50.40 6
4 Taylor Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 47.40 1:02.02 36.31 1:04.04 50.42 5
5 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 39.64 39.64 57.43 1:02.00 50.82 4
6 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:06.43 51.62 56.73 1:06.43 51.10 3
7 Said Moreno JR-3 Metro State 52.90 53.93 48.28 50.34 51.36 2
  Shawn Horne JR-3 CSU-Pueblo FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 43.71 35.58 50.82 37.10 4
7 Said Moreno JR-3 Metro State 45.20 39.04 51.36 51.36 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Hunter Arnell SR-4 Colorado Mines 39.82 37.80 50.40 6
4 Taylor Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 48.41 1:01.52 50.42 5
6 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.81 51.62 51.10 3
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dueth Vassell SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 42.92 49.90 44.42 54.89 10
2 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 1:00.17 50.14 43.12 1:00.67 8
  Shawn Horne JR-3 CSU-Pueblo FS FS FS FS -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dueth Vassell SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 49.90 1:02.38 42.92 47.41 36.93 56.89
2 Shawn Horne JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 50.17 57.20 37.13 53.69 1:00.21 1:00.21
3 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 50.22 48.72 54.24 47.21 1:01.27 55.25
4 Hunter Arnell SR-4 Colorado Mines 50.83 50.33 44.73 59.98 59.98 42.70
5 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.00 57.12 43.35 53.04 36.21 40.80
6 Taylor Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 51.15 59.34 38.37 56.78 55.25 1:04.45
7 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 51.19 44.03 40.96 50.17 51.19 45.05
8 Said Moreno JR-3 Metro State 51.31 53.88 55.93 59.52 37.46 40.03
9 Joshua Gregory FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.54 53.61 37.11 1:02.88 43.30 36.60
10 Brian Kjerstad JR-3 Black Hills St. 51.82 54.42 38.87 1:03.22 44.05 46.12
11 Cody Davis JR-3 Chadron State 51.86 48.23 58.61 53.94 1:02.24 39.42
12 Brandon Bodner FR-1 Metro State 52.02 49.94 1:05.55 1:07.11 43.18 37.98
13 Cory Salitrik SR-4 Chadron State 52.04 1:02.45 58.81 37.47 55.17 1:04.53
14 Jonathon Murray JR-3 South Dakota Mines 52.05 53.62 57.78 1:06.63 37.48 41.12
15 Austin Fajfer JR-3 Chadron State 52.21 44.38 36.55 1:04.22 48.56 48.04
16 Garrett Snook SO-2 Black Hills St. 52.26 57.49 45.99 49.13 48.61 1:00.10
17 Jarin Donaldson FR-1 Western State 52.29 48.63 1:05.89 44.97 1:03.27 40.27
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Michael Dike FR-1 Metro State 54.78 51.19
9 Joshua Gregory FR-1 Colorado Mines 38.14 51.54
12 Brandon Bodner FR-1 Metro State 46.82 52.02
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dueth Vassell SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 49.90 57.89 56.39 36.93 42.92 41.42
13 Cory Salitrik SR-4 Chadron State 52.04 39.03 42.16 48.92 36.95 40.60
14 Jonathon Murray JR-3 South Dakota Mines 52.05 40.08 40.08 52.57 50.49 59.86
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Taylor Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 49.11 40.92 48.60 42.97 51.15
16 Garrett Snook SO-2 Black Hills St. 55.92 1:02.19 53.83 1:01.67 52.26
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Casey Lewis SR-4 Western State 37.17 44.20 41.69 49.72 37.17 50.22 46.21
15 Austin Fajfer JR-3 Chadron State 1:02.13 54.82 1:00.57 51.17 1:06.83 52.21 37.60
17 Jarin Donaldson FR-1 Western State 49.16 1:01.18 59.09 1:05.37 57.52 52.29 1:03.27
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Caleb Simons JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 46.41 48.96 43.86 51.00 35.70 52.53 49.47
8 Said Moreno JR-3 Metro State 57.47 57.98 1:02.09 51.31 1:01.06 58.50 1:01.06
11 Cody Davis JR-3 Chadron State 54.46 49.79 42.53 51.86 36.82 38.38 1:06.38
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shawn Horne JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 50.17
4 Hunter Arnell SR-4 Colorado Mines 50.83
10 Brian Kjerstad JR-3 Black Hills St. 51.82

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Devundrick Walker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:54.24 10
2 Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:54.39 8
3 Justin Thorstad SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:55.37 6
4 William Mayhew JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.54 5
5 Jordan Theisen JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:56.54 4
6 Michael Fera SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1:56.58 3
7 Kevin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:57.11 2
8 David Moenning FR-1 Western State 1:57.41 1
9 Michael Duran FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:57.75 -
10 Nathan Oglesby JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:58.42 -
11 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 1:59.29 -
12 Keegan Her Many Horses JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:59.84 -
13 Andrew Ferris FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:59.90 -
14 Micah Conley FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:00.13 -
15 Gage Mayo FR-1 Western State 2:00.15 -
16 Aidan Urban FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:02.31 -
17 Evan Sutherland SO-2 Western State 2:02.83 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Keegan Her Many Horses JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:34.60 1:58.65 1:59.84 -
13 Andrew Ferris FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:26.33 2:07.10 1:59.90 -
14 Micah Conley FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:12.15 1:43.32 2:00.13 -
15 Gage Mayo FR-1 Western State 2:21.78 2:27.79 2:00.15 -
16 Aidan Urban FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:03.54 2:07.21 2:02.31 -
17 Evan Sutherland SO-2 Western State 2:15.12 2:13.89 2:02.83 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Justin Thorstad SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:55.37 6
5 Jordan Theisen JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:56.54 4
6 Michael Fera SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1:56.58 3
8 David Moenning FR-1 Western State 1:57.41 1
9 Michael Duran FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:57.75 -
11 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 1:59.29 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Devundrick Walker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:54.24 2:19.38 1:57.67 10
2 Patrick Weaver SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:54.39 2:01.26 2:05.83 8
4 William Mayhew JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.54 1:53.23 1:41.68 5
7 Kevin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:57.11 2:15.85 1:55.94 2
10 Nathan Oglesby JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:58.42 2:18.56 2:23.29 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 George Kelly SR-4 Adams State 4:12.27 4:04.71 10
2 Thomas Staines SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4:18.40 4:57.16 8
3 Chandler Reid SR-4 Adams State 4:21.33 3:52.59 6
4 Miller Kettle SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:22.26 3:03.59 5
5 Luke Julian FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:23.73 4:07.91 4
6 Jonah Theisen JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:23.83 4:13.28 3
7 Isaiah Rodarte FR-1 Adams State 4:24.14 4:53.20 2
8 Jacob Link SO-2 Metro State 4:24.36 4:03.22 1
9 Vincent Workman FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:24.58 5:14.85 -
10 Paddy Robb SO-2 Adams State 4:26.40 4:37.06 -
11 Elias Gedyon JR-3 Adams State 4:26.53 3:59.88 -
12 Zach Retzlaff SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4:26.66 3:30.67 -
13 Jake Iverson SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:26.94 4:32.28 -
14 Ro Paschal FR-1 Adams State 4:27.22 4:35.24 -
15 Mason Brevig FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:27.84 3:42.31 -
16 Sam Berg SO-2 Metro State 4:30.84 4:22.72 -
17 Marc Marcano SR-4 Western State 4:32.43 5:21.47 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Jonah Theisen JR-3 Black Hills St. 3:12.60 4:23.83 3
8 Jacob Link SO-2 Metro State 4:37.58 4:24.36 1
10 Paddy Robb SO-2 Adams State 4:31.73 4:26.40 -
12 Zach Retzlaff SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:17.33 4:26.66 -
13 Jake Iverson SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:13.60 4:26.94 -
14 Ro Paschal FR-1 Adams State 5:39.37 4:27.22 -
15 Mason Brevig FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:13.38 4:27.84 -
16 Sam Berg SO-2 Metro State 5:46.68 4:30.84 -
17 Marc Marcano SR-4 Western State 4:10.64 4:32.43 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Kelly SR-4 Adams State 3:11.73 4:12.27 4:42.55 3:31.91 3:49.57 3:36.96 4:45.07 10
2 Thomas Staines SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5:17.84 4:18.40 5:15.25 4:59.75 5:20.42 4:23.57 3:57.73 8
3 Chandler Reid SR-4 Adams State 4:39.63 4:21.33 3:47.36 3:55.20 3:52.59 4:05.65 4:34.40 6
4 Miller Kettle SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:56.36 4:22.26 3:50.79 3:32.43 3:29.81 4:45.87 3:14.08 5
5 Luke Julian FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:24.39 4:23.73 3:38.90 4:55.38 5:40.22 4:52.74 5:21.75 4
7 Isaiah Rodarte FR-1 Adams State 5:27.54 4:24.14 3:33.96 4:29.43 4:55.84 3:33.96 4:37.35 2
9 Vincent Workman FR-1 Colorado Mines 3:13.15 4:24.58 3:07.86 5:04.27 4:43.10 4:43.10 5:09.56 -
11 Elias Gedyon JR-3 Adams State 5:14.51 4:26.53 4:55.85 5:41.16 5:38.50 3:30.56 4:31.86 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 8:13.47 8:28.73 9:29.78 10:10.48 10
2 Sydney Gidabuday JR-3 Adams State 10:56.38 8:28.82 8:44.09 6:47.06 8
3 Kale Adams JR-3 Adams State 9:34.16 8:32.64 8:32.64 9:49.54 6
4 Josh Hoskinson JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:37.90 8:32.77 8:48.16 9:18.92 5
5 Nick Sevcik SR-4 Colorado Mines 9:20.70 8:34.40 7:12.10 11:03.58 4
6 Marcelo Laguera JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 11:00.55 8:36.05 10:39.91 10:39.91 3
7 Matthew Kade SR-4 Colorado Mines 7:09.24 8:37.15 7:45.44 10:36.10 2
8 Lucio Ramirez JR-3 Adams State 7:07.98 8:41.92 6:21.01 9:23.68 1
9 Ross Husch SO-2 Western State 7:22.36 8:46.62 6:19.17 7:32.90 -
10 Isaiah Rodarte FR-1 Adams State 10:53.81 8:47.26 7:01.81 7:59.81 -
11 Dalton Graham SR-4 Adams State 6:36.09 8:48.12 6:25.53 7:23.62 -
12 Paul Roberts SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7:47.54 8:51.29 9:55.05 11:30.68 -
13 Alec Choury SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7:24.07 8:55.02 7:45.47 7:08.02 -
14 Luc Hagen FR-1 Colorado Mines 11:06.26 8:57.30 8:14.32 10:28.65 -
15 Joshua Joseph SO-2 Adams State 6:22.62 9:06.59 11:06.84 9:01.13 -
16 Nassim Kabbara SO-2 Colorado Mines 8:46.53 9:14.24 11:10.63 11:54.97 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Lucio Ramirez JR-3 Adams State 8:41.92 1
9 Ross Husch SO-2 Western State 8:46.62 -
11 Dalton Graham SR-4 Adams State 8:48.12 -
13 Alec Choury SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:55.02 -
14 Luc Hagen FR-1 Colorado Mines 8:57.30 -
15 Joshua Joseph SO-2 Adams State 9:06.59 -
16 Nassim Kabbara SO-2 Colorado Mines 9:14.24 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 8:28.73 10
2 Sydney Gidabuday JR-3 Adams State 8:28.82 8
3 Kale Adams JR-3 Adams State 8:32.64 6
4 Josh Hoskinson JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:32.77 5
5 Nick Sevcik SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:34.40 4
6 Marcelo Laguera JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 8:36.05 3
7 Matthew Kade SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:37.15 2
10 Isaiah Rodarte FR-1 Adams State 8:47.26 -
12 Paul Roberts SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:51.29 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nick Sevcik SR-4 Colorado Mines 10:48.40 14:48.22 18:39.16 10
2 Grant Colligan JR-3 Colorado Mines 16:25.03 14:55.48 14:37.57 8
3 Taylor Stack FR-1 Western State 12:33.72 14:57.28 12:51.66 6
4 Ben Schneiderman JR-3 Colorado Mines 15:26.17 14:59.19 19:28.95 5
5 Dalton Graham SR-4 Adams State 19:15.47 15:02.71 12:11.20 4
6 Nathanael Williams SR-4 Colorado Mines 15:09.84 15:09.84 15:37.14 3
7 Ricardo Ocampo SO-2 Colorado Mines 15:09.16 15:18.34 13:28.14 2
8 Alec Choury SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12:29.87 15:37.33 15:37.33 1
9 Tim Howley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:26.19 15:39.22 13:27.73 -
10 Nathan Fredrick SR-4 Black Hills St. 13:20.06 15:41.24 14:44.77 -
11 Trevor Lockman SO-2 Colorado Mines 16:09.93 15:41.68 18:40.60 -
12 Nassim Kabbara SO-2 Colorado Mines 13:03.29 15:43.72 12:06.67 -
13 Kristoffer Mugrage SR-4 Adams State 17:51.04 15:47.82 11:50.87 -
14 Derek Steele FR-1 Colorado Mines 14:52.33 15:49.28 14:23.85 -
15 Makoto Watanabe JR-3 Colorado Mesa 13:46.52 15:50.02 11:05.02 -
16 Riley Howard SO-2 Chadron State 13:31.17 15:54.31 11:08.02 -
17 Brian Marshall SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:11.47 16:20.07 21:14.10 -
18 Nicholas Turco FR-1 Western State 12:00.62 16:27.14 13:09.72 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Alec Choury SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 18:54.17 15:56.08 14:03.60 15:37.33 1
9 Tim Howley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19:43.42 16:44.97 17:13.15 15:39.22 -
10 Nathan Fredrick SR-4 Black Hills St. 16:47.13 19:45.97 18:02.43 15:41.24 -
11 Trevor Lockman SO-2 Colorado Mines 11:55.68 19:18.27 13:20.43 15:41.68 -
14 Derek Steele FR-1 Colorado Mines 14:14.36 13:26.89 13:17.40 15:49.28 -
15 Makoto Watanabe JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15:59.52 13:56.02 12:02.02 15:50.02 -
16 Riley Howard SO-2 Chadron State 12:14.82 17:48.83 20:02.43 15:54.31 -
17 Brian Marshall SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17:38.48 16:20.07 16:20.07 16:20.07 -
18 Nicholas Turco FR-1 Western State 12:59.84 13:29.46 20:04.31 16:27.14 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nick Sevcik SR-4 Colorado Mines 13:28.28 15:41.52 14:48.22 10:30.64 17:19.22 16:34.81 10
2 Grant Colligan JR-3 Colorado Mines 16:25.03 11:56.39 14:55.48 13:16.98 18:03.53 16:33.99 8
3 Taylor Stack FR-1 Western State 14:48.31 15:24.20 14:57.28 17:20.85 17:56.74 16:53.93 6
4 Ben Schneiderman JR-3 Colorado Mines 18:17.02 16:56.09 14:59.19 11:14.40 17:23.06 17:50.04 5
5 Dalton Graham SR-4 Adams State 18:39.36 12:11.20 15:02.71 15:29.80 18:03.26 11:35.09 4
6 Nathanael Williams SR-4 Colorado Mines 13:57.06 15:18.94 15:09.84 14:42.55 15:28.04 12:44.27 3
7 Ricardo Ocampo SO-2 Colorado Mines 13:18.96 19:26.30 15:18.34 19:44.66 14:04.88 17:08.54 2
12 Nassim Kabbara SO-2 Colorado Mines 16:21.47 18:24.16 15:43.72 12:25.54 16:59.22 19:11.34 -
13 Kristoffer Mugrage SR-4 Adams State 18:00.52 18:28.95 15:47.82 17:22.61 14:32.00 16:35.22 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Triston Sisneros JR-3 Colorado Mines 8.01 10
2 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 8.15 8
3 Xavier Bishop-Falu FR-1 Western State 8.25 6
4 Andy Bowles JR-3 Colorado Mesa 8.30 5
5 Chris Cutcher JR-3 Adams State 8.31 4
6 Justin Leman SO-2 Chadron State 8.42 3
7 Seth Kovar SO-2 Black Hills St. 8.48 2
8 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 8.50 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Cutcher JR-3 Adams State 7.84 7.92 7.29
2 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 8.06 8.22 8.47
3 Triston Sisneros JR-3 Colorado Mines 6.26 8.23 7.58
4 Xavier Bishop-Falu FR-1 Western State 8.37 8.28 10.60
5 Andy Bowles JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.80 8.30 7.23
6 Seth Kovar SO-2 Black Hills St. 7.12 8.37 9.63
7 Justin Leman SO-2 Chadron State 6.62 8.37 8.54
8 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 10.16 8.39 6.97
9 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.00 8.43 8.69
10 Connor McLean SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.86 8.45 10.40
11 Matt Hanson SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.47 8.48 6.87
12 Ryan Pench SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.62 8.74 11.28
13 David Varner FR-1 Adams State 10.15 8.75 8.75
14 Jordan Mason JR-3 South Dakota Mines 10.37 9.01 11.72
15 Jalen Montgomery SO-2 Colo. Christian 9.62 9.16 8.52
16 Seth Hills FR-1 Black Hills St. 11.65 9.17 7.89
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 8.22 8.47 10.61 6.00
3 Triston Sisneros JR-3 Colorado Mines 8.23 8.07 10.37 5.85
5 Andy Bowles JR-3 Colorado Mesa 8.30 6.15 7.72 6.56
9 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 8.43 10.71 7.25 9.87
10 Connor McLean SO-2 Colorado Mines 8.45 6.93 6.34 7.61
11 Matt Hanson SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.48 8.57 7.89 9.67
13 David Varner FR-1 Adams State 8.75 6.57 6.57 6.30
15 Jalen Montgomery SO-2 Colo. Christian 9.16 9.81 6.60 6.97
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Cutcher JR-3 Adams State 6.26 7.92
4 Xavier Bishop-Falu FR-1 Western State 8.86 8.28
6 Seth Kovar SO-2 Black Hills St. 9.63 8.37
7 Justin Leman SO-2 Chadron State 7.03 8.37
8 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 7.89 8.39
12 Ryan Pench SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.53 8.74
14 Jordan Mason JR-3 South Dakota Mines 7.39 9.01
16 Seth Hills FR-1 Black Hills St. 8.72 9.17

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 UC-Colo. Spgs. LaChristophe Smith, Zaccre Kenward, William Mayhew, Caleb Simons 3:22.13 3:16.07 3:12.03 3:38.30 3:10.01 3:16.07 3:58.52 10
2 Colorado Mines Bryce Frazee, Joshua Gregory, Hayden Sather, Hunter Arnell 3:22.27 2:37.77 3:44.52 2:43.84 3:40.48 4:04.75 4:10.82 8
3 CSU-Pueblo Shawn Horne, Tevin Donnell, Devundrick Walker, Dueth Vassell 3:22.55 2:40.02 3:04.32 2:44.07 3:00.27 3:26.61 3:36.73 6
4 Black Hills St. Taylor Hepp, Brian Kjerstad, Garrett Snook, Tristan Hepp 3:23.03 3:14.91 4:17.85 3:59.58 3:08.82 4:05.67 2:38.37 5
5 Western State Jarin Donaldson, Elijah Gilbert, Caleb Chastain, Casey Lewis 3:26.22 3:34.47 2:32.61 3:01.48 4:28.09 2:28.48 2:53.23 4
6 Metro State Said Moreno, Ryan Boucher, Brandon Bodner, Michael Dike 3:26.70 3:26.70 3:51.51 4:03.91 3:10.17 4:16.31 4:03.91 3
7 Chadron State Cory Salitrik, Ty Thurston, Cody Davis, Austin Fajfer 3:27.17 3:58.25 4:04.46 2:31.24 2:31.24 2:31.24 3:58.25 2
8 Westminster (Utah) Tony Nickerson, Aidan Urban, Mitchell Sims, Will Carrington 3:35.44 2:56.66 2:41.58 4:35.77 2:58.82 3:37.60 2:52.36 1
  South Dakota Mines Korder Cropsey, Kevin Ptak, Sean Earley, Jonathon Murray DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Western State Donaldson, Gilbert, Chastain, Lewis 3:26.22 4
  South Dakota Mines Cropsey, Ptak, Earley, Murray DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Metro State Moreno, Boucher, Bodner, Dike 3:08.10 3:08.10 3:26.70 2:53.63 3:01.90 2:47.43 4:12.18 3
7 Chadron State Salitrik, Thurston, Davis, Fajfer 3:16.82 3:14.74 3:27.17 3:10.60 3:35.46 3:47.89 2:54.03 2
8 Westminster (Utah) Nickerson, Urban, Sims, Carrington 2:45.89 4:16.38 3:35.44 4:07.76 3:59.14 3:41.91 3:09.59 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 UC-Colo. Spgs. Smith, Kenward, Mayhew, Simons 3:22.13 3:32.24 2:35.64 2:29.58 3:16.07 2:53.84 10
2 Colorado Mines Frazee, Gregory, Sather, Arnell 3:22.27 2:49.91 3:26.32 4:08.80 3:00.02 2:27.66 8
3 CSU-Pueblo Horne, Donnell, Walker, Vassell 3:22.55 4:11.17 2:31.92 3:04.32 4:03.06 4:19.27 6
4 Black Hills St. Hepp, Kjerstad, Snook, Hepp 3:23.03 3:06.79 4:07.70 3:10.85 3:00.70 3:14.91 5
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
6 Colo. Christian Hanson, Couture, Conley, Chudy 10:42.49 3
7 Chadron State Kratz, Davis, Dietsche, Avila 10:42.69 2
8 UC-Colo. Spgs. Kimaiyo, Hinkley, Kieffer, Nofziger 10:44.16 1
10 Westminster (Utah) Urban, Carrington, Nickerson, Matthews 11:00.89 -
11 South Dakota Mines Wood, Ptak, Ferris, Huber 11:05.06 -
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adams State Reid, Collie, Gedyon, Gidabuday 10:19.69 7:23.51 9:37.17 12:15.13 11:14.37 9:12.87 10:07.54 10
2 Colorado Mines Julian, Thompson, Weaver, Colligan 9:22.40 8:09.04 7:44.59 11:49.11 11:36.89 11:36.89 10:11.30 8
3 CSU-Pueblo Duran, Staines, Walker, Williams 9:45.46 11:05.58 10:53.25 10:47.09 10:16.27 8:19.18 10:16.27 6
4 Western State Sutherland, Lewis, Moenning, Husch 11:50.57 7:49.59 10:36.42 13:17.07 13:23.25 9:16.10 10:17.88 5
5 Black Hills St. Theisen, Hepp, Thorstad, Theisen 9:23.78 8:59.00 13:06.81 9:29.97 10:38.12 11:40.07 10:19.53 4
9 Metro State Berg, Moreno, Boucher, Link 7:44.39 8:23.09 13:32.68 12:41.08 9:40.49 10:38.53 10:44.98 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Allan McDonnell FR-1 Black Hills St. 2.03m 6' 7.75" 10
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
2 Wyatt Cunningham JR-3 Adams State 2.03m 6' 7.75" 8
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Derek Valdez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.98m 6' 6" 6
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
4 Andy Bowles JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1.98m 6' 6" 5
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
  • 2.06
  • 2.09
5 Tristan Hepp SO-2 Black Hills St. 1.98m 6' 6" 4
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
6 Wyatt Kainz SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1.98m 6' 6" 3
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
7 Koby Dudley FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.93m 6' 4" 1.5
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
7 Deshon Elcock SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.93m 6' 4" 1.5
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
9 Brian Schmidt FR-1 Western State 1.93m 6' 4" -
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
10 Triston Sisneros JR-3 Colorado Mines 1.93m 6' 4" -
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
11 John Reiley SO-2 Colorado Mines 1.88m 6' 2" -
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
12 Jaydon Lewis FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.88m 6' 2" -
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
12 Daniel Babb SO-2 Western State 1.88m 6' 2" -
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
14 Drazen Moratzka FR-1 Black Hills St. 1.83m 6' 0" -
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
  • 1.93
  • 1.98
  • 2.03
  • 2.06
  Brad Lyman FR-1 Black Hills St. NH NH -
  • 1.83
    XXX
  Carter Kasuske JR-3 South Dakota Mines NH NH -
  • 1.83
    XXX
  • 1.93
  • 1.98
  • 2.03

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nolan Ellis JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.20m 6.14m 6.40m 5.12m 3.74m 16' 9.5" 10
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.72
    P
  • 4.82
    P
  • 4.92
    XXO
  • 5.02
    XO
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.30
    XXX
2 Jake Pinkston SO-2 Colorado Mines 3.87m 3.61m 4.37m 5.02m 4.27m 16' 5.5" 8
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.72
    P
  • 4.82
    P
  • 4.92
    XO
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    XXX
3 Colin Borner JR-3 Western State 6.38m 5.72m 3.87m 5.02m 3.97m 16' 5.5" 6
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.82
    O
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.02
    XXO
  • 5.12
    XXX
4 Connor McLean SO-2 Colorado Mines 4.08m 6.05m 6.30m 4.92m 3.49m 16' 1.75" 5
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.72
    P
  • 4.82
    P
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.02
    XXX
5 Bryce Boser SR-4 Black Hills St. 5.69m 3.81m 4.24m 4.82m 5.30m 15' 9.75" 4
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.82
    O
  • 4.92
    XXX
6 Zach Clark SO-2 Colorado Mines 4.34m 5.59m 3.81m 4.82m 6.12m 15' 9.75" 3
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.82
    O
  • 4.92
    XXX
7 Brandon Hinkle SO-2 Colorado Mines 3.81m 5.64m 4.58m 4.82m 4.10m 15' 9.75" 2
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.82
    XXO
  • 4.92
    XXX
8 Ty Nickerson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 4.44m 5.85m 4.67m 4.72m 4.44m 15' 5.75" 1
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.82
    XXX
9 Brenton Emmons SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4.39m 5.62m 5.35m 4.57m 3.75m 15' 0" -
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    XXX
10 Dawson Hopkinson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3.47m 3.84m 4.98m 4.57m 5.26m 15' 0" -
  • 4.27
    XXO
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    XXX
11 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 4.43m 5.58m 5.76m 4.57m 5.62m 15' 0" -
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    XXO
  • 4.57
    XXO
  • 4.72
    XXX
12 Joe Melia FR-1 Black Hills St. 3.54m 5.61m 5.04m 4.42m 3.54m 14' 6" -
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XXX
13 Victor Ferri FR-1 Western State 5.22m 4.20m 3.98m 4.42m 5.57m 14' 6" -
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    XXX
14 Ben Twombly FR-1 Colorado Mines 4.60m 4.77m 3.71m 4.42m 4.64m 14' 6" -
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    XXO
  • 4.57
    XXX
14 Cody Johnson SR-4 Western State 5.26m 3.18m 3.23m 4.42m 3.27m 14' 6" -
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    XXO
  • 4.57
    XXX
16 Casey Skillingstad JR-3 South Dakota Mines 4.86m 5.66m 4.99m 4.42m 3.23m 14' 6" -
  • 4.27
    XO
  • 4.42
    XXO
  • 4.57
    XXX
  Cooper Daniels SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.42
    XXX
  Cameron Wright FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.57
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Chris Cutcher JR-3 Adams State 7.46m 6.12m 24' 5.75" 10
  • 6.97  
  • 7.46  
  • 7.37  
  • 7.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Triston Sisneros JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.33m 6.23m 24' 0.75" 8
  • 7.07  
  • 7.19  
  • 7.33  
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 7.18m 6.89m 23' 6.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.18  
  • 6.86  
  • 7.09  
4 William Ross SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.15m 5.01m 23' 5.5" 5
  • 6.81  
  • 7.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 7.15  
  • 6.83  
5 DePree Kimber SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.99m 6.22m 22' 11.25" 4
  • 6.91  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.99  
6 Vernon Jackson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.98m 6.21m 22' 11" 3
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.98  
  • 6.86  
7 Connor McLean SO-2 Colorado Mines 6.93m 5.54m 22' 9" 2
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ron Sweeten SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 6.91m 5.94m 22' 8" 1
  • 6.69  
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.70  
9 Anthony Peters SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.91m 7.88m 22' 8" -
  • 6.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jordan Whitley FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.90m 8.35m 22' 7.75" -
  • 6.90  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.80  
11 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.89m 6.75m 22' 7.25" -
  • 6.60  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.89  
12 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.77m 7.51m 22' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77  
13 Pitmon Foxall SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.68m 5.95m 21' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68  
14 Derek Valdez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.50m 6.18m 21' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50  
15 Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State 6.44m 7.47m 21' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
  • FOUL  
16 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 6.38m 4.85m 20' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.33  
17 Darren Nissen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6.06m 7.88m 19' 10.75" -
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 William Ross SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.22m 7.15m 7.94m 6.79m 23' 5.5" 5
5 DePree Kimber SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.25m 6.99m 8.53m 5.10m 22' 11.25" 4
7 Connor McLean SO-2 Colorado Mines 6.58m 6.93m 7.14m 8.73m 22' 9" 2
11 Spencer Jahr JR-3 Colorado Mesa 6.13m 6.89m 8.82m 7.58m 22' 7.25" -
13 Pitmon Foxall SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.01m 6.68m 8.48m 6.88m 21' 11" -
14 Derek Valdez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.92m 6.50m 6.44m 8.06m 21' 4" -
15 Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State 4.77m 6.44m 6.76m 8.37m 21' 1.5" -
16 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 6.06m 6.38m 6.51m 4.91m 20' 11.25" -
17 Darren Nissen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6.97m 6.06m 6.79m 4.85m 19' 10.75" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Chris Cutcher JR-3 Adams State 7.46m 5.52m 24' 5.75" 10
2 Triston Sisneros JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.33m 6.67m 24' 0.75" 8
3 Javan Lanier SO-2 Chadron State 7.18m 6.96m 23' 6.75" 6
6 Vernon Jackson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.98m 7.82m 22' 11" 3
8 Ron Sweeten SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 6.91m 8.78m 22' 8" 1
9 Anthony Peters SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.91m 5.53m 22' 8" -
10 Jordan Whitley FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.90m 8.49m 22' 7.75" -
12 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.77m 7.85m 22' 2.5" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 William Ross SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.80m 13.47m 48' 6.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.80  
2 Ron Sweeten SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 14.48m 15.64m 47' 6.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
3 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.26m 12.55m 46' 9.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
4 Daniel Babb SO-2 Western State 14.22m 16.50m 46' 8" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
5 DePree Kimber SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.12m 10.59m 46' 4" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.96  
6 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 13.92m 12.67m 45' 8" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
7 Luke Arnsberger SO-2 Colorado Mines 13.86m 13.31m 45' 5.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.60  
8 Peter Greco SR-4 Colorado Mesa 13.82m 16.86m 45' 4.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82  
9 Declan Schade SR-4 Colorado Mines 13.64m 9.96m 44' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.64  
10 Dwayne Williams FR-1 Chadron State 13.39m 14.19m 43' 11.25" -
  • 13.32  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.39  
11 Tyler Koke FR-1 Chadron State 12.99m 11.04m 42' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
12 Allan McDonnell FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.84m 14.51m 42' 1.5" -
  • 12.08  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.83  
13 Emmanual Olam FR-1 Metro State 12.80m 11.78m 42' 0" -
  • 12.37  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.80  
14 Seth Kovar SO-2 Black Hills St. 12.54m 8.78m 41' 1.75" -
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
15 Darren Nissen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 12.40m 8.68m 40' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 DePree Kimber SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.87m 17.79m 12.14m 10.03m 14.12m 17.23m 12.00m 46' 4" 4
9 Declan Schade SR-4 Colorado Mines 12.00m 10.23m 17.73m 12.41m 13.64m 10.37m 15.00m 44' 9" -
10 Dwayne Williams FR-1 Chadron State 10.31m 16.07m 10.18m 11.65m 13.39m 11.38m 13.79m 43' 11.25" -
11 Tyler Koke FR-1 Chadron State 12.86m 12.34m 16.63m 10.65m 12.99m 11.95m 14.03m 42' 7.5" -
12 Allan McDonnell FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.97m 14.89m 15.66m 12.84m 12.84m 9.12m 9.24m 42' 1.5" -
13 Emmanual Olam FR-1 Metro State 16.26m 16.26m 15.49m 10.75m 12.80m 14.59m 10.37m 42' 0" -
14 Seth Kovar SO-2 Black Hills St. 11.91m 10.78m 13.92m 13.29m 12.54m 11.29m 10.28m 41' 1.75" -
15 Darren Nissen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 13.14m 13.14m 9.30m 15.87m 12.40m 8.93m 12.28m 40' 8.25" -
  Bryce Coop FR-1 Western State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 William Ross SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.91m 14.80m 48' 6.75" 10
2 Ron Sweeten SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 14.05m 14.48m 47' 6.25" 8
3 Zaccre Kenward FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.97m 14.26m 46' 9.5" 6
4 Daniel Babb SO-2 Western State 17.63m 14.22m 46' 8" 5
6 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman JR-3 Western State 18.10m 13.92m 45' 8" 3
7 Luke Arnsberger SO-2 Colorado Mines 14.83m 13.86m 45' 5.75" 2
8 Peter Greco SR-4 Colorado Mesa 11.33m 13.82m 45' 4.25" 1

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jack Batho JR-3 South Dakota Mines 17.15m 22.29m 13.89m 20.58m 19.72m 56' 3.25" 10
  • 14.09  
  • 16.15  
  • 16.83  
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.15  
2 Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State 16.79m 16.96m 18.64m 19.98m 18.30m 55' 1" 8
  • 16.46  
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.79  
3 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.87m 16.82m 14.76m 16.03m 16.19m 52' 1" 6
  • 14.64  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.87  
  • 15.29  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
4 Cory Martens JR-3 Chadron State 15.82m 19.46m 18.67m 14.40m 15.03m 51' 11" 5
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.52  
  • 15.82  
5 Cody Allen FR-1 South Dakota Mines 15.66m 16.91m 11.59m 16.76m 10.96m 51' 4.5" 4
  • 14.95  
  • 14.58  
  • 15.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Garett Gribble FR-1 Western State 15.20m 18.70m 11.40m 19.30m 12.16m 49' 10.5" 3
  • 14.42  
  • 14.52  
  • 15.20  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
7 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 14.74m 17.10m 18.57m 16.51m 19.16m 48' 4.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
8 Logan McGough FR-1 South Dakota Mines 14.51m 14.95m 17.85m 10.74m 14.51m 47' 7.25" 1
  • 13.57  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
9 Laketon McLaughlin SR-4 Black Hills St. 14.43m 17.03m 11.11m 10.39m 17.89m 47' 4.25" -
  • 13.83  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.21  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.35  
10 Joris Hochanadel JR-3 Colorado Mines 14.33m 10.32m 17.20m 14.33m 14.90m 47' 0.25" -
  • 14.33  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.65  
11 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.31m 10.59m 17.46m 17.89m 16.89m 46' 11.5" -
  • 13.97  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.31  
12 Marshall McKown JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.28m 13.42m 10.28m 16.56m 14.85m 46' 10.25" -
  • 13.09  
  • 14.28  
  • 13.31  
13 Nathaniel Miller FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.11m 10.72m 12.98m 10.44m 16.93m 46' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
14 Westley Siebdrath SO-2 South Dakota Mines 13.99m 10.21m 12.17m 16.51m 17.91m 45' 10.75" -
  • 13.76  
  • 13.99  
  • 13.91  
15 Colton Homuth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.95m 13.95m 9.90m 10.88m 15.48m 45' 9.25" -
  • 13.95  
  • 12.27  
  • 13.78  
16 Matt Swanson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 12.95m 10.49m 16.45m 11.53m 10.10m 42' 6" -
  • 12.59  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.95  
  Samuel Reid JR-3 Adams State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Blake Jacobs SR-4 Chadron State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Garett Gribble FR-1 Western State 15.20m 11.40m 16.26m 49' 10.5" 3
8 Logan McGough FR-1 South Dakota Mines 14.51m 16.54m 13.20m 47' 7.25" 1
9 Laketon McLaughlin SR-4 Black Hills St. 14.43m 16.31m 11.40m 47' 4.25" -
10 Joris Hochanadel JR-3 Colorado Mines 14.33m 10.17m 18.34m 47' 0.25" -
12 Marshall McKown JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.28m 17.42m 10.42m 46' 10.25" -
13 Nathaniel Miller FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.11m 18.06m 17.21m 46' 3.5" -
14 Westley Siebdrath SO-2 South Dakota Mines 13.99m 13.43m 10.49m 45' 10.75" -
15 Colton Homuth FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.95m 13.39m 15.07m 45' 9.25" -
16 Matt Swanson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 12.95m 14.37m 16.45m 42' 6" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jack Batho JR-3 South Dakota Mines 17.15m 16.46m 56' 3.25" 10
2 Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State 16.79m 14.78m 55' 1" 8
3 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.87m 15.08m 52' 1" 6
4 Cory Martens JR-3 Chadron State 15.82m 13.61m 51' 11" 5
5 Cody Allen FR-1 South Dakota Mines 15.66m 12.06m 51' 4.5" 4
7 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 14.74m 11.50m 48' 4.5" 2
11 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.31m 14.74m 46' 11.5" -
  Blake Jacobs SR-4 Chadron State FOUL FOUL NM -
  Samuel Reid JR-3 Adams State FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jesse Bleidt SR-4 Chadron State 19.10m 24.10m 18.54m 16.87m 60' 10" 10
  • 17.21  
  • 18.54  
  • 17.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.51  
  • FOUL  
2 Jack Batho JR-3 South Dakota Mines 13.15m 17.59m 18.52m 17.41m 60' 9.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
  • 17.20  
  • 18.05  
  • 18.52  
3 Cory Martens JR-3 Chadron State 20.28m 13.70m 18.27m 23.02m 59' 11.25" 6
  • 17.42  
  • 17.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.75  
  • 17.90  
  • 18.27  
4 Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State 16.85m 19.38m 16.85m 20.56m 55' 3.5" 5
  • 15.83  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.81  
  • 16.85  
  • 16.79  
5 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 21.16m 16.49m 16.66m 20.33m 54' 8" 4
  • 16.05  
  • 16.65  
  • 16.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.60  
  • 16.42  
6 Blake Jacobs SR-4 Chadron State 20.33m 20.50m 16.53m 18.84m 54' 2.75" 3
  • 16.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.48  
  • 16.53  
  • 16.52  
7 Westley Siebdrath SO-2 South Dakota Mines 20.20m 14.99m 16.29m 19.22m 53' 5.5" 2
  • 15.06  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.28  
  • 15.82  
  • 16.10  
8 Marshall McKown JR-3 Colorado Mesa 12.24m 20.03m 15.90m 13.04m 52' 2" 1
  • 15.83  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.90  
  • 15.57  
9 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.40m 12.72m 15.70m 14.92m 51' 6.25" -
  • 14.95  
  • 14.99  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.65  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
10 Angel Bautista FR-1 Colorado Mesa 14.13m 15.37m 15.53m 12.89m 50' 11.5" -
  • 15.14  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.32  
11 Connor Rohrbaugh SR-4 Western State 15.28m 17.74m 15.43m 15.43m 50' 7.5" -
  • 15.41  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
12 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.88m 11.84m 15.18m 19.43m 49' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
13 Nicholas Mynes JR-3 Colorado Mesa 17.79m 19.00m 15.08m 11.16m 49' 5.75" -
  • 15.08  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
14 Dante Dennison JR-3 Colorado Mesa 10.46m 18.53m 14.94m 16.43m 49' 0.25" -
  • 14.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94  
15 Cody Allen FR-1 South Dakota Mines 16.27m 17.82m 14.03m 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Laketon McLaughlin SR-4 Black Hills St. 14.64m 9.81m 13.81m 13.12m 45' 3.75" -
  • 13.81  
  • 13.68  
  • 12.67  
17 Tyler VanOort SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 14.76m 12.05m 13.54m 16.38m 44' 5.25" -
  • 12.91  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.54  
18 Jayvon Jackson JR-3 South Dakota Mines 10.70m 11.73m 12.89m 12.37m 42' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Westley Siebdrath SO-2 South Dakota Mines 16.62m 19.39m 20.53m 20.20m 19.39m 18.08m 16.29m 53' 5.5" 2
9 Conor Bertles SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18.37m 19.63m 13.66m 16.01m 13.82m 13.34m 15.70m 51' 6.25" -
10 Angel Bautista FR-1 Colorado Mesa 14.13m 18.01m 19.26m 19.57m 18.48m 17.24m 15.53m 50' 11.5" -
13 Nicholas Mynes JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.93m 11.46m 18.25m 10.86m 15.53m 10.86m 15.08m 49' 5.75" -
14 Dante Dennison JR-3 Colorado Mesa 19.27m 13.74m 19.27m 16.58m 17.63m 15.39m 14.94m 49' 0.25" -
15 Cody Allen FR-1 South Dakota Mines 15.01m 16.98m 16.70m 17.12m 14.59m 14.87m 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
16 Laketon McLaughlin SR-4 Black Hills St. 14.50m 15.47m 11.32m 14.22m 12.01m 13.26m 13.81m 45' 3.75" -
17 Tyler VanOort SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 17.20m 10.43m 17.33m 15.84m 11.10m 13.95m 13.54m 44' 5.25" -
18 Jayvon Jackson JR-3 South Dakota Mines 13.79m 15.85m 14.44m 13.79m 12.50m 11.34m 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jesse Bleidt SR-4 Chadron State 18.73m 18.54m 18.91m 17.43m 60' 10" 10
2 Jack Batho JR-3 South Dakota Mines 18.89m 18.52m 16.30m 15.37m 60' 9.25" 8
3 Cory Martens JR-3 Chadron State 19.91m 18.27m 13.52m 15.35m 59' 11.25" 6
4 Colby Stinson JR-3 Western State 18.20m 16.85m 19.55m 18.54m 55' 3.5" 5
5 Jack Root SO-2 Colorado Mines 12.83m 16.66m 12.33m 12.00m 54' 8" 4
6 Blake Jacobs SR-4 Chadron State 18.18m 16.53m 15.37m 15.21m 54' 2.75" 3
8 Marshall McKown JR-3 Colorado Mesa 20.03m 15.90m 12.56m 20.19m 52' 2" 1
11 Connor Rohrbaugh SR-4 Western State 12.50m 15.43m 18.98m 19.75m 50' 7.5" -
12 Sheldon Downs SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.78m 15.18m 12.30m 16.24m 49' 9.75" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Austin Smith JR-3 Colorado Mines 5845 5083 3964 5540 5692 10
2 Chase McLean FR-1 Colorado Mines 5807 5050 4444 5201 4242 8
3 Hayden Sather SO-2 Colorado Mines 4134 4807 5672 4085 5287 6
4 Justin Leman SO-2 Chadron State 4747 4795 3404 4075 5610 5
5 Nick Pulos SR-4 Colorado Mesa 3523 4576 4667 4621 4438 4
6 Ryan Vomacka SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3703 4462 4015 4818 4238 3
7 Greg Peterson JR-3 Chadron State 4251 4429 3631 4163 4827 2
8 Ty Thurston SO-2 Chadron State 4858 4338 3947 4121 4468 1
9 Jacob Smith JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4229 4316 3366 3237 5481 -
10 Ryan Olsen JR-3 Black Hills St. 2881 3792 3185 2995 2919 -
11 Jake Goggin SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4785 3739 2766 2953 4262 -
12 Braxton Hansen FR-1 Adams State 3054 3594 3090 3378 3773 -