March 31, 2018
|
Trinity U. - San Antonio, TX

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Angelica Ramirez FR-1 Angelo State 2:50.15 2:18.33
2 Carnecia Scott SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:23.63 2:22.20
3 RIANNA VIDALES FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 3:00.84 2:22.39
4 Jordan Juran FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:22.75 2:22.75
5 Natalie Geisler JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:41.53 2:23.00
6 Alyssa Noel FR-1 St. Edward's 2:09.30 2:23.66
7 Andrea Gandara FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:20.91 2:26.78
8 Alex Villafranca SR-4 St. Edward's 2:52.64 2:30.12
9 Jazmine Garcia SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 1:47.39 2:31.25
10 Freshiah Ndungu SO-2 Ranger 3:01.98 2:31.65
11 Jade Guerrero JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:15.36 2:32.09
12 BRIANNA ALEXANDER FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:30.90 2:32.42
13 Mckayla Cortez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:58.87 2:34.37
14 Anna Qualls FR-1 St. Edward's 2:32.53 2:35.64
15 MARIA GUILLEN FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:15.14 2:37.13
16 Ezrie Gates FR-1 Ranger 3:24.12 2:42.00
17 Jessica Gaines Freshman Schreiner 3:00.37 2:43.97
18 Jacqueline Garcia FR-1 Texas Lutheran 3:10.45 2:44.18
19 Victoria Stringer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:07.57 2:44.53
20 Jenny Bernal Sophomore Unattached 3:29.06 2:45.92
21 Nydia Castro SO-2 Ranger 2:40.72 2:47.41
22 Samantha Rivera FR-1 Ranger 3:00.74 2:53.78
23 Janelle Galvan FR-1 Sul Ross St. 2:43.76 2:54.21
24 Marissa Gonzalez FR-1 Ranger 2:58.16 2:58.16
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Angelica Ramirez FR-1 Angelo State 2:18.33 1:43.75 2:43.23 1:43.75
2 Carnecia Scott SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:22.20 1:52.34 2:43.53 2:12.25
3 RIANNA VIDALES FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:22.39 2:55.14 2:52.30 1:43.95
4 Jordan Juran FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:22.75 2:42.74 2:18.47 1:45.64
5 Natalie Geisler JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 2:23.00 2:05.84 2:27.29 2:40.16
6 Alyssa Noel FR-1 St. Edward's 2:23.66 1:50.62 1:44.88 2:09.30
7 Andrea Gandara FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:26.78 2:19.45 1:47.15 2:44.40
8 Alex Villafranca SR-4 St. Edward's 2:30.12 2:10.61 2:37.63 2:21.12
14 Anna Qualls FR-1 St. Edward's 2:35.64 3:22.34 2:44.98 3:06.77
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jazmine Garcia SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 2:47.89 2:52.43 2:52.43 3:15.12 2:31.25 3:12.09
10 Freshiah Ndungu SO-2 Ranger 1:53.74 1:58.29 1:53.74 2:08.91 2:31.65 2:40.75
11 Jade Guerrero JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:32.09 2:32.09 3:08.60 3:11.64 2:32.09 1:55.59
13 Mckayla Cortez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:37.46 2:26.66 3:11.42 3:14.51 2:34.37 2:05.04
15 MARIA GUILLEN FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:59.42 2:55.99 1:53.14 2:11.99 2:37.13 2:22.99
16 Ezrie Gates FR-1 Ranger 2:59.82 2:25.80 2:14.46 3:24.12 2:42.00 2:04.74
17 Jessica Gaines Freshman Schreiner 2:29.22 2:32.50 2:39.05 2:39.05 2:43.97 3:08.57
20 Jenny Bernal Sophomore Unattached 2:45.92 3:04.18 3:07.49 3:35.70 2:45.92 2:57.54
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 BRIANNA ALEXANDER FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:53.76 2:32.42
18 Jacqueline Garcia FR-1 Texas Lutheran 2:08.06 2:44.18
19 Victoria Stringer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:49.47 2:44.53
21 Nydia Castro SO-2 Ranger 2:37.37 2:47.41
22 Samantha Rivera FR-1 Ranger 2:31.19 2:53.78
23 Janelle Galvan FR-1 Sul Ross St. 3:27.31 2:54.21
24 Marissa Gonzalez FR-1 Ranger 2:29.66 2:58.16