February 23-25, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Courtney Nelson SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.58 6.35 8.24 8.49 10
2 Alliah McClendon SR-4 Central Missouri 10.88 6.22 8.63 7.08 8
3 Jordan Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 10.74 10.05 8.66 6.41 6
4 Miya Dorsey JR-3 Lindenwood 9.00 9.69 8.73 10.22 5
5 Micheala Hoffman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 10.66 8.53 8.88 10.04 4
6 Morgan McCormick SR-4 NW Missouri 8.38 10.61 8.91 9.98 3
7 Laia Gonzalez SO-2 Central Missouri 7.07 10.48 8.95 9.67 2
  Erin Hodge JR-3 Lindenwood DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Courtney Nelson SR-4 Pittsburg St. 9.08 8.25 10.07 10.40
2 Erin Hodge JR-3 Lindenwood 9.14 8.62 10.52 10.43
3 Miya Dorsey JR-3 Lindenwood 6.65 8.74 8.74 6.47
4 Alliah McClendon SR-4 Central Missouri 11.15 8.64 8.56 7.00
5 Jordan Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 10.68 8.75 7.09 6.65
6 Morgan McCormick SR-4 NW Missouri 10.22 8.88 10.66 8.62
7 Laia Gonzalez SO-2 Central Missouri 6.43 8.93 9.38 7.15
8 Micheala Hoffman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9.47 8.93 9.29 11.43
9 Jordyn Harmon SO-2 Emporia St. 10.39 9.03 10.39 8.31
10 Lindsay Poague SR-4 Emporia St. 9.81 9.08 7.27 7.09
11 Mallory Vawter JR-3 Missouri Western 9.55 9.09 7.82 11.37
12 Chandler Wilson SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6.75 9.11 6.84 11.76
13 Tyjai Adams SO-2 Washburn 7.52 9.17 8.44 7.43
14 Traci Cooley SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9.73 9.26 11.21 8.43
15 Nerea Bermejo Yanguas FR-1 NW Missouri 9.60 9.41 7.16 11.67
16 Morgan Howard FR-1 Washburn 9.48 9.57 6.89 8.14
17 Madalynn Norris SO-2 Washburn 8.99 9.77 11.83 10.85
18 Wedjie Atis FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.73 9.92 9.03 7.54
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Miya Dorsey JR-3 Lindenwood 8.74 7.61 8.22 9.71 7.70 9.88
5 Jordan Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 8.75 8.23 6.92 7.79 10.50 9.45
6 Morgan McCormick SR-4 NW Missouri 8.88 10.84 7.29 8.71 6.58 9.59
11 Mallory Vawter JR-3 Missouri Western 9.09 7.37 7.28 7.00 8.82 10.46
15 Nerea Bermejo Yanguas FR-1 NW Missouri 9.41 6.69 11.39 11.58 6.97 7.06
17 Madalynn Norris SO-2 Washburn 9.77 8.80 12.51 12.31 8.11 9.87
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Erin Hodge JR-3 Lindenwood 8.62 7.85 7.85 6.56 11.04
7 Laia Gonzalez SO-2 Central Missouri 8.93 11.52 10.54 9.83 6.70
9 Jordyn Harmon SO-2 Emporia St. 9.03 10.66 8.67 8.22 6.51
10 Lindsay Poague SR-4 Emporia St. 9.08 7.81 7.18 9.90 11.54
14 Traci Cooley SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9.26 7.13 10.75 10.00 6.58
16 Morgan Howard FR-1 Washburn 9.57 10.72 9.67 11.39 6.99
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Courtney Nelson SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.59 8.25 9.82
4 Alliah McClendon SR-4 Central Missouri 7.43 8.64 7.78
8 Micheala Hoffman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11.26 8.93 7.15
12 Chandler Wilson SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.38 9.11 11.57
13 Tyjai Adams SO-2 Washburn 10.09 9.17 7.06
18 Wedjie Atis FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.54 9.92 10.52