February 23-25, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Jewett JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:43.68 1:33.05 2:15.58 1:45.01 1:33.05 2:12.92 10
2 Mariah Elmore FR-1 Central Missouri 2:43.58 1:47.27 2:12.74 1:40.56 2:15.42 2:14.08 8
3 Sassie Matzen JR-3 NW Missouri 1:43.02 2:32.46 2:17.35 2:06.37 2:54.44 2:17.35 6
4 Katie Cease JR-3 Central Oklahoma 2:32.57 2:36.70 2:33.95 2:47.69 2:35.32 2:17.45 5
5 Jordan Puvogel JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:30.24 1:43.91 2:20.41 2:47.09 1:39.70 2:20.41 4
6 Melissa Davison JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:00.19 2:16.55 2:13.74 2:32.04 2:41.89 2:20.77 3
7 Janna Hautala FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:34.22 2:59.68 1:40.45 3:02.51 1:43.28 2:21.48 2
8 Alexis Fritz JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:09.21 3:02.07 3:07.95 2:44.45 2:32.71 2:26.83 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sarah Jewett JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:06.61 2:14.69
2 Katie Cease JR-3 Central Oklahoma 2:51.72 2:17.37
3 Mariah Elmore FR-1 Central Missouri 2:39.02 2:19.49
4 Melissa Davison JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:43.11 2:15.67
5 Janna Hautala FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:07.09 2:18.14
6 Alexis Fritz JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:29.91 2:20.10
7 Jordan Puvogel JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:43.25 2:16.04
8 Sassie Matzen JR-3 NW Missouri 1:57.53 2:18.27
9 Danielle James SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:46.01 2:19.50
10 Oluwabukola Pereira JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:46.65 2:20.33
11 Grace Buessing FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:16.26 2:20.47
12 Leah Nelson JR-3 Emporia St. 2:29.27 2:20.82
13 Kelsey Graber JR-3 Emporia St. 1:52.32 2:22.17
14 Megan Gillen FR-1 Missouri Western 3:04.00 2:23.75
15 Halle Helfrich FR-1 Pittsburg St. 3:03.00 2:24.09
16 Maria Wendell JR-3 Central Missouri 2:24.74 2:24.74
17 Sara Lin JR-3 Missouri Southern 2:43.88 2:25.02
18 Mady Gepford FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:54.81 2:25.32
19 Lacie Lindner JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:10.12 2:26.24
20 Jade Raynor SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:58.44 2:28.04
21 Claire Reedy FR-1 Missouri Western 2:50.91 2:28.61
22 Mariah Smith FR-1 Missouri Western 2:30.18 2:34.82
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mariah Elmore FR-1 Central Missouri 2:02.76 2:01.36 2:19.49 2:51.58 1:40.44
6 Alexis Fritz JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:50.93 2:38.32 2:20.10 2:13.10 1:59.09
10 Oluwabukola Pereira JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:38.58 2:20.33 2:20.33 2:49.80 1:46.65
11 Grace Buessing FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:48.17 2:44.35 2:20.47 1:45.36 2:13.45
14 Megan Gillen FR-1 Missouri Western 2:42.44 1:43.50 2:23.75 2:36.69 1:42.07
15 Halle Helfrich FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:44.27 2:47.15 2:24.09 1:58.16 2:01.04
18 Mady Gepford FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:34.04 2:32.59 2:25.32 2:23.87 1:47.54
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Katie Cease JR-3 Central Oklahoma 2:17.37
5 Janna Hautala FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:18.14
8 Sassie Matzen JR-3 NW Missouri 2:18.27
9 Danielle James SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:19.50
12 Leah Nelson JR-3 Emporia St. 2:20.82
16 Maria Wendell JR-3 Central Missouri 2:24.74
21 Claire Reedy FR-1 Missouri Western 2:28.61
22 Mariah Smith FR-1 Missouri Western 2:34.82
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarah Jewett JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:12.00 2:14.69 2:28.16 2:20.08
4 Melissa Davison JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:58.04 2:15.67 2:44.16 2:14.32
7 Jordan Puvogel JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:54.28 2:16.04 2:28.29 2:05.16
13 Kelsey Graber JR-3 Emporia St. 2:22.17 2:22.17 1:50.90 2:30.70
17 Sara Lin JR-3 Missouri Southern 1:48.77 2:25.02 2:51.13 3:05.63
19 Lacie Lindner JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:43.83 2:26.24 1:46.76 2:33.56
20 Jade Raynor SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:47.29 2:28.04 3:00.61 1:48.07