March 9-10, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Plaster Center (Eastern Deadline) - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Danielle McCormick JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:07.79 10
2 Rachael Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:08.13 8
3 Skylyn Webb JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:08.77 6
4 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 2:08.81 5
5 Emily Buwalda SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:09.07 4
6 Olivia Woods JR-3 Western Oregon 2:11.24 3
7 Quincy McSweeney JR-3 McKendree 2:11.25 2
8 Bailey Sharon SO-2 Western State 2:12.36 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Skylyn Webb JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:36.82 2:16.26 2:08.54
2 Danielle McCormick JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:45.54 2:42.87 2:10.29
3 Bailey Sharon SO-2 Western State 2:02.94 1:48.55 2:10.78
4 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 2:42.22 2:31.92 2:08.74
5 Emily Buwalda SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:02.58 1:50.84 2:10.40
6 Rachael Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:56.41 2:23.87 2:10.79
7 Olivia Woods JR-3 Western Oregon 2:41.45 2:47.91 2:09.16
8 Quincy McSweeney JR-3 McKendree 1:43.77 1:39.88 2:09.71
9 Alana Mussatto SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:22.60 1:45.97 2:10.82
10 Shayla Huebner JR-3 Northern Michigan 1:49.99 2:20.10 2:10.93
11 Sarah Schuster SR-4 Bellarmine 2:04.63 2:30.86 2:11.18
12 Kendall Herod SO-2 Stanislaus State 1:56.76 1:33.15 2:11.19
13 Bianca Bryant JR-3 San Francisco St. 2:36.43 2:06.20 2:11.45
14 Tamara Perez SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:38.93 2:09.27 2:11.90
15 Kristen Metcalfe JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:02.39 1:47.76 2:13.03
16 Akeilia Knight JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:05.17 2:43.78 2:13.15
17 Beatriz Martinez SR-4 Academy of Art 1:49.26 2:25.24 2:13.24
18 Kinga Szarzynska FR-1 Harding 2:46.58 2:17.26 2:13.26
19 Ruth Cvancara FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 2:20.45 1:37.65 2:13.76
20 Yajaira Salinas FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:49.75 2:22.59 2:15.80
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Skylyn Webb JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:18.83 2:39.39 2:13.69 2:08.54 2:38.11
4 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 2:22.91 2:16.47 2:03.59 2:08.74 1:55.87
7 Olivia Woods JR-3 Western Oregon 1:58.83 2:24.66 2:13.04 2:09.16 2:36.29
8 Quincy McSweeney JR-3 McKendree 2:43.44 1:59.34 1:50.26 2:09.71 2:48.63
10 Shayla Huebner JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:20.10 2:43.67 2:27.95 2:10.93 1:59.15
13 Bianca Bryant JR-3 San Francisco St. 2:46.95 1:38.59 1:35.96 2:11.45 2:23.28
19 Ruth Cvancara FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:41.66 2:28.48 2:49.88 2:13.76 2:28.48
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Danielle McCormick JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:10.29 2:35.05
5 Emily Buwalda SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:10.40 2:36.48
9 Alana Mussatto SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:10.82 2:18.67
12 Kendall Herod SO-2 Stanislaus State 2:11.19 2:03.32
15 Kristen Metcalfe JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:13.03 1:34.46
20 Yajaira Salinas FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:15.80 1:41.85
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Bailey Sharon SO-2 Western State 2:36.94 2:10.78
6 Rachael Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:43.49 2:10.79
11 Sarah Schuster SR-4 Bellarmine 2:20.37 2:11.18
14 Tamara Perez SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:06.63 2:11.90
16 Akeilia Knight JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:29.13 2:13.15
17 Beatriz Martinez SR-4 Academy of Art 2:03.92 2:13.24
18 Kinga Szarzynska FR-1 Harding 2:41.25 2:13.26