February 9-10, 2018
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Katelyn Weber SR-4 North Dakota 14.52m 18.15m 14.96m 17.42m 16.41m 47' 7.75" 5
  • 14.34  
  • 14.17  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.30  
2 Jordyn Thornton SR-4 North Dakota State 14.07m 10.41m 12.94m 13.93m 12.38m 46' 2" 3
  • 13.02  
  • 13.55  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.48  
  • 14.07  
  • 13.80  
3 Payton Roberts SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.02m 11.92m 13.74m 15.84m 15.00m 46' 0" 2
  • 13.48  
  • 14.02  
4 Keely Walker SO-2 North Dakota 13.82m 12.85m 11.06m 11.61m 14.93m 45' 4.25" 1
  • 12.70  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.71  
5 Emma Hertz FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.54m 14.35m 17.47m 12.32m 14.35m 44' 5.25" -
  • 13.03  
  • 12.19  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.54  
6 Micayla Ter Wee SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.41m 14.48m 11.26m 13.14m 9.66m 44' 0" -
  • 13.15  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.22  
7 Kasie Vollmer JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.39m 14.06m 11.52m 14.06m 11.52m 43' 11.25" -
  • 12.48  
  • 12.41  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.36  
  • 12.97  
8 Jordan Menken FR-1 Northern State 12.86m 14.15m 13.25m 10.29m 14.27m 42' 2.25" -
  • 12.51  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.25  
9 Mary Wester JR-3 South Dakota 12.80m 16.26m 16.51m 13.70m 9.73m 42' 0" -
  • 12.67  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.80  
10 Maddy O'Brien SO-2 Northern Iowa 12.64m 16.43m 9.10m 8.85m 11.63m 41' 5.75" -
  • 12.64  
10 Kayla Hochhalter JR-3 North Dakota State 12.64m 11.00m 15.93m 11.12m 16.05m 41' 5.75" -
  • 12.64  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.47  
12 Madi Moorhouse FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.56m 9.17m 9.04m 15.45m 10.42m 41' 2.5" -
  • 12.56  
  • 12.41  
13 Caley Vink FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.55m 15.69m 11.55m 15.06m 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
  • 11.99  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.55  
14 Olivia Dagel FR-1 South Dakota 12.40m 9.80m 13.02m 13.02m 16.00m 40' 8.25" -
  • 12.40  
15 Rachel Astleford JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.35m 14.20m 14.20m 15.81m 13.34m 40' 6.25" -
  • 12.35  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.30  
16 Callie Henrich FR-1 South Dakota 12.34m 14.19m 9.25m 13.94m 14.81m 40' 6" -
  • 12.34  
  • 12.29  
17 Destiny Meyer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.29m 15.61m 13.76m 9.71m 11.31m 40' 4" -
  • 12.04  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.29  
18 Anna Hoyman FR-1 Northern Iowa 12.25m 14.09m 9.80m 15.31m 9.07m 40' 2.25" -
  • 12.25  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.42  
19 Alex Dynes FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.21m 13.19m 9.77m 11.60m 9.89m 40' 0.75" -
  • 11.60  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.21  
20 Brianna Hunter FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.10m 13.79m 12.10m 8.83m 13.19m 39' 8.5" -
  • 10.52  
  • 11.21  
  • 12.10  
21 Maddie Schmoker FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.08m 12.08m 9.91m 12.32m 8.46m 39' 7.75" -
  • 12.08  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.06  
22 Annabelle Haarstad SO-2 Minnesota State 12.03m 8.90m 15.64m 13.35m 9.38m 39' 5.75" -
  • 12.03  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.53  
22 Anna Edet JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 12.03m 14.08m 12.87m 13.95m 13.47m 39' 5.75" -
  • 12.03  
24 Traia Hubbard FR-1 Dakota State 11.96m 9.21m 12.56m 9.93m 11.72m 39' 3" -
  • 11.96  
  • 11.47  
25 Ashton Hallsted SO-2 Chadron State 11.94m 12.30m 10.15m 15.52m 14.92m 39' 2.25" -
  • 11.75  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.94  
26 Emma Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 11.78m 13.66m 10.60m 10.25m 9.31m 38' 7.75" -
  • 11.78  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.58  
27 Andrea Urban SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.72m 11.84m 8.44m 11.13m 14.30m 38' 5.5" -
  • 11.39  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.71  
28 Jayla Jarnagin JR-3 South Dakota Mines 11.71m 13.58m 9.60m 13.82m 8.31m 38' 5" -
  • 11.50  
  • 11.71  
29 Rebecca Bindert FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.51m 10.82m 14.62m 12.89m 8.86m 37' 9.25" -
  • 11.44  
  • 11.51  
30 Nicolette Kneeland SO-2 Northern State 11.47m 13.99m 13.31m 9.06m 14.45m 37' 7.75" -
  • 11.06  
  • 11.47  
31 Jaimie McNamee SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.43m 11.66m 14.06m 11.32m 11.54m 37' 6" -
  • 11.17  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.43  
31 Madison Witte FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.43m 12.46m 11.54m 9.83m 12.12m 37' 6" -
  • 10.98  
  • 11.43  
33 Kirsten Leisinger SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.23m 10.11m 7.97m 11.34m 8.53m 36' 10.25" -
  • 11.13  
  • 11.23  
34 Auburn Miller SO-2 Waldorf 11.21m 9.42m 13.45m 9.98m 10.31m 36' 9.5" -
  • 10.48  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.15  
35 Sophia Fischer FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.20m 8.96m 9.97m 9.86m 11.09m 36' 9" -
  • 10.24  
  • 11.20  
  • 10.56  
36 Bailey Erickson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11.15m 10.04m 10.37m 7.92m 9.14m 36' 7" -
  • 11.15  
  • 10.74  
37 Morgan Florek FR-1 Minnesota State 11.14m 10.69m 9.02m 7.91m 12.92m 36' 6.75" -
  • 11.14  
  • 10.91  
38 Devon Winter SO-2 Chadron State 11.12m 7.90m 12.34m 13.01m 13.01m 36' 5.75" -
  • 11.12  
38 Meagan Andersen SR-4 Morningside 11.12m 8.01m 9.34m 13.57m 12.45m 36' 5.75" -
  • 11.12  
  • 10.83  
  • 11.12  
40 Kadie Bauer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.11m 8.78m 9.78m 10.89m 10.44m 36' 5.5" -
  • 10.89  
  • 11.11  
41 Sydney Thompson FR-1 Minnesota State 11.07m 10.30m 13.51m 14.39m 8.41m 36' 4" -
  • 11.07  
41 Maddi Fidler FR-1 Black Hills St. 11.07m 12.95m 9.41m 9.41m 13.73m 36' 4" -
  • 11.07  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.85  
43 Jobi McCreary FR-1 Dakota State 11.01m 11.56m 13.65m 9.47m 8.15m 36' 1.5" -
  • 11.01  
43 Lauren Kamphaus FR-1 Mount Marty 11.01m 13.21m 9.47m 11.01m 12.22m 36' 1.5" -
  • 9.77  
  • 11.01  
  • 10.61  
45 Naomi Wynn FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.89m 13.61m 10.78m 13.83m 11.43m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89  
  • 10.31  
  • 9.53  
46 Bailey Rudebusch FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.81m 12.43m 12.22m 10.49m 11.46m 35' 5.75" -
  • 10.81  
47 Jenna Bremer JR-3 Dordt 10.80m 8.86m 8.86m 11.34m 13.72m 35' 5.25" -
  • 10.80  
48 Genavieve Baklund SO-2 Bemidji State 10.71m 12.21m 8.68m 8.35m 12.74m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.71  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.19  
49 Jaycee Schettler FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.61m 7.75m 7.64m 12.31m 12.20m 34' 9.75" -
  • 10.55  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.16  
49 Molly Cunard SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.61m 13.69m 13.69m 11.03m 9.23m 34' 9.75" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.40  
  • 9.88  
51 Lauren Osweiler FR-1 Morningside 10.57m 13.42m 11.31m 7.61m 11.42m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.57  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.36  
52 Elizabeth Klamm FR-1 Northern State 10.49m 12.27m 11.54m 9.44m 9.02m 34' 5" -
  • 9.10  
  • 10.49  
53 Samara Tobeck JR-3 Bemidji State 10.14m 12.47m 10.14m 7.91m 11.26m 33' 3.25" -
  • 9.76  
  • 10.14  
54 Kayla Andersen FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.78m 7.92m 9.39m 8.12m 10.56m 32' 1" -
  • 9.55  
  • 9.78  
  • 8.92  
55 Mackenzie Thill SO-2 Waldorf 9.64m 7.71m 8.68m 10.03m 11.28m 31' 7.5" -
  • 8.77  
  • 9.64  
56 Dylana Ward FR-1 Mount Marty 9.57m 8.33m 9.47m 7.27m 10.72m 31' 4.75" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.21  
  • 9.57  
57 Bryce Lang SO-2 Drake 9.31m 9.22m 8.38m 7.26m 10.15m 30' 6.5" -
  • 9.02  
  • 9.31  
58 Julie Jansen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.21m 11.24m 11.42m 8.29m 7.46m 30' 2.75" -
  • 9.21  
  • 9.03  
59 Jenn Stellingwerf FR-1 Dordt 9.11m 7.93m 9.93m 7.38m 8.56m 29' 10.75" -
  • 9.11  
  • 8.88  
  • 8.86  
60 Katherine Staab SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.53m 9.38m 8.10m 6.91m 6.65m 28' 0" -
  • 8.07  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.32  
61 Cristina Chapi SO-2 Southwestern CC 8.05m 9.98m 9.18m 8.94m 9.90m 26' 5" -
  • 7.68  
  • 7.83  
  • 8.05  
62 Caitlin Serle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.94m 7.07m 10.00m 5.56m 10.16m 26' 0.75" -
  • 7.94  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
33 Kirsten Leisinger SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.36m 11.23m 14.60m 36' 10.25" -
49 Jaycee Schettler FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 9.76m 10.61m 11.35m 34' 9.75" -
54 Kayla Andersen FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.85m 9.78m 11.64m 32' 1" -
56 Dylana Ward FR-1 Mount Marty 7.46m 9.57m 8.80m 31' 4.75" -
57 Bryce Lang SO-2 Drake 8.94m 9.31m 10.99m 30' 6.5" -
59 Jenn Stellingwerf FR-1 Dordt 10.57m 9.11m 9.93m 29' 10.75" -
60 Katherine Staab SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.44m 8.53m 10.75m 28' 0" -
61 Cristina Chapi SO-2 Southwestern CC 9.66m 8.05m 7.08m 26' 5" -
62 Caitlin Serle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10.00m 7.94m 7.15m 26' 0.75" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
35 Sophia Fischer FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.95m 11.42m 9.74m 10.75m 11.20m 36' 9" -
36 Bailey Erickson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11.82m 8.03m 13.27m 13.71m 11.15m 36' 7" -
40 Kadie Bauer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.55m 10.55m 11.55m 13.78m 11.11m 36' 5.5" -
43 Lauren Kamphaus FR-1 Mount Marty 11.45m 12.33m 11.78m 10.79m 11.01m 36' 1.5" -
43 Jobi McCreary FR-1 Dakota State 10.24m 10.57m 13.32m 11.45m 11.01m 36' 1.5" -
45 Naomi Wynn FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.82m 13.94m 14.05m 7.73m 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
49 Molly Cunard SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.41m 8.70m 9.02m 10.82m 10.61m 34' 9.75" -
51 Lauren Osweiler FR-1 Morningside 9.72m 11.20m 11.84m 10.25m 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
52 Elizabeth Klamm FR-1 Northern State 11.01m 12.69m 13.43m 11.12m 10.49m 34' 5" -
53 Samara Tobeck JR-3 Bemidji State 9.13m 10.95m 12.27m 11.05m 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
55 Mackenzie Thill SO-2 Waldorf 8.77m 10.70m 6.94m 7.71m 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
58 Julie Jansen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.04m 7.09m 11.05m 7.00m 9.21m 30' 2.75" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
19 Alex Dynes FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.38m 12.21m 15.38m 40' 0.75" -
20 Brianna Hunter FR-1 Briar Cliff 14.88m 12.10m 13.92m 39' 8.5" -
24 Traia Hubbard FR-1 Dakota State 13.16m 11.96m 11.96m 39' 3" -
29 Rebecca Bindert FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.85m 11.51m 8.40m 37' 9.25" -
31 Madison Witte FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.92m 11.43m 13.14m 37' 6" -
34 Auburn Miller SO-2 Waldorf 14.46m 11.21m 10.99m 36' 9.5" -
38 Devon Winter SO-2 Chadron State 9.01m 11.12m 9.90m 36' 5.75" -
38 Meagan Andersen SR-4 Morningside 13.23m 11.12m 10.12m 36' 5.75" -
41 Maddi Fidler FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.84m 11.07m 10.96m 36' 4" -
46 Bailey Rudebusch FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.92m 10.81m 13.19m 35' 5.75" -
47 Jenna Bremer JR-3 Dordt 11.45m 10.80m 7.88m 35' 5.25" -
48 Genavieve Baklund SO-2 Bemidji State 8.46m 10.71m 13.49m 35' 1.75" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Destiny Meyer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11.31m 13.64m 11.06m 15.49m 8.60m 12.29m 15.24m 40' 4" -
18 Anna Hoyman FR-1 Northern Iowa 8.70m 13.35m 11.51m 9.31m 15.56m 12.25m 10.05m 40' 2.25" -
22 Annabelle Haarstad SO-2 Minnesota State 11.55m 12.15m 10.47m 11.67m 14.56m 12.03m 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
25 Ashton Hallsted SO-2 Chadron State 11.70m 15.28m 8.72m 11.46m 8.60m 11.94m 14.92m 39' 2.25" -
26 Emma Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.73m 12.60m 14.96m 15.08m 11.66m 11.78m 13.19m 38' 7.75" -
27 Andrea Urban SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.84m 14.18m 10.31m 10.31m 14.30m 11.72m 8.20m 38' 5.5" -
28 Jayla Jarnagin JR-3 South Dakota Mines 8.20m 12.65m 8.31m 13.70m 10.66m 11.71m 14.87m 38' 5" -
30 Nicolette Kneeland SO-2 Northern State 12.50m 13.19m 8.72m 14.68m 9.52m 11.47m 13.53m 37' 7.75" -
31 Jaimie McNamee SO-2 Sioux Falls 10.40m 13.94m 14.29m 11.09m 10.63m 11.43m 12.46m 37' 6" -
37 Morgan Florek FR-1 Minnesota State 9.80m 11.47m 11.03m 11.70m 11.03m 11.14m 10.36m 36' 6.75" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Emma Hertz FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.54m 44' 5.25" -
8 Jordan Menken FR-1 Northern State 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
10 Maddy O'Brien SO-2 Northern Iowa 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
13 Caley Vink FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
14 Olivia Dagel FR-1 South Dakota 12.40m 40' 8.25" -
15 Rachel Astleford JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
16 Callie Henrich FR-1 South Dakota 12.34m 40' 6" -
21 Maddie Schmoker FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
22 Anna Edet JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
41 Sydney Thompson FR-1 Minnesota State 11.07m 36' 4" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Katelyn Weber SR-4 North Dakota 14.52m 12.63m 10.74m 47' 7.75" 5
2 Jordyn Thornton SR-4 North Dakota State 14.07m 12.80m 16.60m 46' 2" 3
3 Payton Roberts SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.02m 10.66m 16.82m 46' 0" 2
4 Keely Walker SO-2 North Dakota 13.82m 16.86m 16.03m 45' 4.25" 1
6 Micayla Ter Wee SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.41m 14.75m 12.47m 44' 0" -
7 Kasie Vollmer JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.39m 17.41m 12.59m 43' 11.25" -
9 Mary Wester JR-3 South Dakota 12.80m 11.26m 16.26m 42' 0" -
10 Kayla Hochhalter JR-3 North Dakota State 12.64m 12.51m 14.92m 41' 5.75" -
12 Madi Moorhouse FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.56m 15.95m 16.08m 41' 2.5" -