February 9-10, 2018
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Phillips JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:52.03 1:50.92 2:15.33 1:55.36 1:49.81 5
2 Josh Barrows JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.92 1:51.14 1:23.36 1:28.92 2:14.48 3
3 Kyle Anderson   NW IA ELITE 2:19.40 1:52.42 2:11.54 1:53.55 2:10.41 2
4 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 1:18.72 1:52.45 2:08.20 1:20.97 1:37.84 1
5 Matthew Van Schepdael   U of Manitoba 2:01.73 1:52.71 2:07.37 1:31.30 1:49.33 -
6 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 2:19.83 1:52.76 1:20.06 1:21.19 1:40.36 -
7 Seb Gearhart FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:24.57 1:52.94 2:12.14 1:50.69 1:59.72 -
8 Shane Dillon   U of Manitoba 1:40.72 1:53.16 1:56.56 1:38.45 1:35.06 -
9 Teegan Olson JR-3 U-Mary 1:42.14 1:53.49 1:56.90 1:36.47 2:13.92 -
10 Xavier Lechleitner SO-2 Drake 1:31.05 1:53.81 2:13.16 1:43.57 2:04.06 -
11 Sam Wensink   NW IA ELITE 2:13.24 1:53.88 1:56.16 1:25.41 1:59.58 -
12 Conrad Drover   Bison Track & Field Club 2:05.31 1:53.91 2:12.14 2:14.42 2:11.00 -
13 Cody Wirth Senior Unattached 2:00.93 1:54.08 1:47.24 2:05.49 1:40.39 -
14 Peter Hollinger JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:12.48 1:54.20 1:35.93 2:03.34 2:07.91 -
15 Joe Heinrichs SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:55.69 1:54.54 2:28.91 1:52.25 1:48.82 -
16 Hunter Lavallee FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:45.65 1:54.83 1:52.54 2:12.06 1:24.98 -
17 Zach Tuschen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.67 1:54.90 1:44.56 2:08.69 1:57.20 -
18 Dylan Eigenberger SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:28.53 1:54.97 1:33.13 2:21.42 1:27.38 -
19 Jacob Green SR-4 Morningside 2:29.61 1:55.08 2:23.85 2:01.99 2:18.10 -
20 Tristan Allen   U of Manitoba 2:02.02 1:55.11 2:14.68 1:47.06 1:34.39 -
21 Andrew Ferris FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2:21.61 1:55.13 1:41.32 1:26.35 2:10.10 -
22 Samuel Wilke SO-2 U-Mary 1:47.09 1:55.15 1:36.73 1:44.79 2:04.37 -
23 Alex Derr SO-2 Dakota State 2:18.45 1:55.37 1:20.76 1:51.91 1:46.14 -
24 Isaiah Nicholas SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:30.14 1:55.49 2:11.66 2:18.59 1:55.49 -
25 Connor Boyd   U of Manitoba 1:42.91 1:55.62 1:39.44 2:11.81 1:57.94 -
26 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:56.00 1:56.00 1:37.44 2:30.80 2:22.68 -
27 Kyle Pape JR-3 Central College 1:21.25 1:56.07 1:52.59 2:22.77 1:46.79 -
28 Blake Langhurst FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:26.91 1:56.59 2:15.25 2:04.76 1:56.59 -
29 Cliff Nichols SO-2 NW Missouri 1:43.80 1:56.63 2:04.80 1:21.64 2:11.80 -
30 Matt Wilson JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:46.26 1:56.77 1:29.92 1:27.58 1:28.75 -
31 Preston Kizer SO-2 Central College 1:28.85 1:56.90 2:01.58 1:41.71 1:32.36 -
32 Derek Templeman   Unattached 2:04.00 1:56.98 2:22.72 1:33.59 1:45.29 -
33 Tim Grundmayer Senior LRC Racing 1:38.53 1:57.29 1:25.63 2:05.50 2:01.99 -
34 Christopher Gino Giovagnoli JR-3 Rocky Mountain 2:11.44 1:57.35 1:53.83 2:27.87 2:00.87 -
35 Austin Krohnke SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:04.70 1:57.64 1:36.47 2:15.29 1:22.35 -
36 Matt Russell FR-1 North Dakota 2:08.57 1:57.95 1:47.34 2:07.39 1:34.36 -
37 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:51.02 1:58.10 1:55.74 2:22.90 1:53.38 -
38 Mel Obadiah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:47.85 1:58.51 1:24.15 2:19.85 1:59.70 -
39 Daniel Radkte SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:59.75 1:58.56 1:55.01 2:09.23 1:23.00 -
40 Derek Boekelheide FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:25.37 1:58.57 1:31.30 1:56.20 1:26.56 -
41 Anthony Ghiorso FR-1 Dordt 1:59.78 1:58.59 1:41.99 1:40.81 1:41.99 -
42 Javon Patterson JR-3 Minnesota State 1:27.80 1:58.64 1:49.15 2:10.51 2:34.24 -
43 Tristan Stomm FR-1 U-Mary 2:12.96 1:58.71 2:03.46 2:04.65 1:24.29 -
44 Tanner Rathje SR-4 Central College 1:57.55 1:58.73 1:57.55 1:25.49 2:34.35 -
45 Kyle Dietsche SR-4 Chadron State 2:19.07 1:58.86 1:57.68 1:48.17 1:58.86 -
46 Zach Ambrose FR-1 Morningside 2:33.36 1:58.88 2:14.34 2:27.42 1:45.81 -
47 Cory Erickson SR-4 Drake 2:23.95 1:58.96 1:31.60 1:56.58 2:07.29 -
48 Ashton Jones FR-1 Gillette 2:25.16 1:58.98 2:34.68 1:24.48 1:56.60 -
49 Isaiah Rabata SO-2 Minnesota State 1:44.75 1:59.03 2:10.94 1:36.42 1:49.51 -
50 Taylor Donner SR-4 Central College 1:54.31 1:59.07 2:07.41 2:05.03 2:14.55 -
51 Scott Kvidera Senior Unattached 2:03.95 1:59.18 2:26.60 1:56.80 1:50.84 -
52 Keegan Her Many Horses JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:30.64 1:59.26 1:33.03 1:37.80 2:05.23 -
53 Jason Kenny SR-4 Morningside 1:34.27 1:59.32 2:06.48 1:25.91 1:40.23 -
54 Blake Keller SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:36.79 1:59.49 2:09.05 2:28.17 2:09.05 -
55 Camden Sikes SR-4 Carleton 2:03.21 1:59.62 2:15.17 1:40.48 1:35.70 -
56 Caleb Benzing JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.80 1:59.81 2:17.79 1:47.83 1:37.05 -
57 Kallo Arno FR-1 South Dakota 1:23.96 1:59.93 1:32.35 2:22.72 1:27.55 -
58 Joshua Van Dusseldorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:35.96 1:59.95 2:02.35 2:27.54 1:57.56 -
59 Sean Crowell SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:59.97 1:59.97 2:28.77 2:26.37 1:28.78 -
60 Collin Welch FR-1 NW Missouri 1:49.30 2:00.11 1:43.30 1:43.30 1:43.30 -
61 Donovan Miller FR-1 Northern State 1:27.71 2:00.14 2:02.55 1:27.71 1:33.71 -
62 Nathan Pearson SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:57.84 2:00.24 2:03.85 1:28.98 2:31.51 -
63 Connor McMannes FR-1 North Dakota 2:07.58 2:00.35 2:08.78 2:14.80 1:25.45 -
64 Grant Acoymo SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:14.99 2:00.52 1:56.91 1:47.27 1:32.80 -
65 Gideon De Graaf FR-1 Dordt 2:23.45 2:00.54 1:50.90 1:38.85 1:38.85 -
66 Jon Specht SR-4 Central College 1:46.11 2:00.58 1:28.03 1:28.03 1:34.06 -
67 Isaac Antenor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:35.60 2:00.62 2:36.81 2:01.83 2:18.72 -
68 David Chavez SO-2 U-Mary 1:51.07 2:00.72 1:37.79 1:28.13 2:20.04 -
69 Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:03.16 2:00.74 2:16.44 2:16.44 1:52.29 -
70 Rex Schlicht SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:33.04 2:00.83 1:37.88 2:20.17 2:09.29 -
71 Mark Ahlers JR-3 Waldorf 2:31.12 2:00.89 2:19.03 2:23.86 1:58.48 -
72 Dylan Lindstrom FR-1 Morningside 2:05.77 2:00.93 1:35.54 2:11.82 1:40.38 -
73 Alex Sanford SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:21.60 2:01.02 1:39.24 1:56.18 2:11.92 -
74 David Temte FR-1 Dordt 2:10.74 2:01.05 1:35.63 1:40.48 2:26.47 -
75 Thomas Penner   U of Manitoba 2:06.19 2:01.33 2:37.73 1:35.85 2:00.12 -
76 Jacob Smith   U of Manitoba 2:30.64 2:01.48 1:45.69 1:32.33 1:37.19 -
77 Bryce Holcomb FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:32.04 2:01.63 1:26.36 2:30.83 1:48.25 -
78 Austin Borrego FR-1 U-Mary 1:49.67 2:01.85 1:25.30 2:09.17 2:20.13 -
79 Daniel Hennigar FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:10.42 2:01.88 2:15.29 1:28.98 1:41.16 -
80 Noah Schiller SO-2 North Dakota 1:26.95 2:02.46 1:47.77 2:17.16 1:28.18 -
81 Logan Peterson FR-1 Mount Marty 2:13.91 2:02.85 2:04.08 1:48.11 2:36.02 -
82 Corey Hermann JR-3 Dakota State 2:01.85 2:03.08 1:38.47 1:36.01 2:31.39 -
83 Benjamin Aberson   Unattached 2:29.00 2:03.14 2:26.54 2:27.77 2:14.23 -
84 Brendon Watchorn FR-1 Dordt 2:20.50 2:03.24 1:58.31 1:52.15 1:27.50 -
85 Michael Rizzi SO-2 Morningside 1:39.84 2:03.26 1:31.22 1:52.17 2:25.45 -
86 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:16.90 2:03.33 1:58.40 1:30.03 2:18.13 -
87 Bryce Nitzsche SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:28.19 2:03.49 1:37.56 2:25.72 1:59.79 -
88 Zach Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:35.60 2:04.48 1:57.02 1:57.02 1:53.28 -
89 Brian Jacques FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:29.49 2:04.57 1:42.15 2:30.73 1:45.89 -
90 Logan Dalbeck FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:32.52 2:05.02 2:18.78 2:05.02 2:31.28 -
91 Josh Haning SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:13.97 2:05.20 2:01.45 1:43.92 1:31.40 -
92 Asher Wahl SO-2 Northern State 2:17.39 2:06.04 1:55.96 2:23.69 2:22.43 -
93 Canyon Kuhlmann SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:48.60 2:06.28 2:27.75 2:17.65 2:12.60 -
94 Tony Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:59.37 2:06.98 1:54.29 1:41.59 1:51.75 -
95 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 2:25.73 2:07.83 1:52.49 2:35.96 2:10.39 -
96 Jacob Schweitzer SR-4 Northern State 1:37.70 2:08.55 1:51.84 1:36.42 2:25.27 -
97 Nathan Hiemer FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:46.19 2:09.50 2:04.32 2:12.09 1:39.72 -
98 Aaron Cox FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:48.34 2:10.52 2:36.63 1:47.03 2:35.32 -
99 Lukas Blankman FR-1 Mount Marty 1:31.52 2:10.74 2:04.21 1:39.37 2:35.58 -
100 Phoenix Shadden FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:21.61 2:11.12 2:04.57 2:29.48 2:37.35 -
101 Hunter Filloon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:44.20 2:11.89 2:09.26 2:30.36 1:57.39 -
102 Dakota Johnson SR-4 Rocky Mountain 1:33.84 2:12.16 1:44.41 1:32.52 1:51.02 -
103 David Hernandez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:48.22 2:15.27 2:42.33 2:23.39 2:30.15 -
104 Nick Wixon JR-3 Mount Marty 2:13.87 2:16.60 2:38.46 2:49.39 2:33.00 -
105 Terrell Gibbs SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:17.68 2:21.93 2:12.00 2:44.64 2:54.58 -
106 Matthew Jirele SO-2 Mount Marty 2:53.79 2:26.04 1:53.92 2:56.71 2:17.28 -
107 Fernando Cavanzon FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:45.79 2:26.93 2:46.03 2:37.22 2:35.75 -
108 Derek Carpenter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:01.16 2:33.52 2:56.55 2:21.24 2:25.85 -
109 Justin Paddick FR-1 Mount Marty 2:48.44 2:35.96 3:10.28 2:54.68 3:05.60 -
110 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.86 2:44.38 2:26.30 3:07.40 2:08.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
69 Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:31.77 1:46.26 2:00.74 -
77 Bryce Holcomb FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:37.31 2:13.80 2:01.63 -
88 Zach Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:52.04 1:44.57 2:04.48 -
90 Logan Dalbeck FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:25.03 1:56.27 2:05.02 -
92 Asher Wahl SO-2 Northern State 1:54.70 2:29.99 2:06.04 -
93 Canyon Kuhlmann SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:54.92 2:29.01 2:06.28 -
94 Tony Kollasch JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:40.32 1:45.40 2:06.98 -
95 Sam Voigt SR-4 Mount Marty 1:33.32 1:38.43 2:07.83 -
97 Nathan Hiemer FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:31.95 2:06.91 2:09.50 -
98 Aaron Cox FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:50.95 2:00.08 2:10.52 -
99 Lukas Blankman FR-1 Mount Marty 2:13.36 2:29.05 2:10.74 -
100 Phoenix Shadden FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:09.81 2:21.61 2:11.12 -
101 Hunter Filloon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:11.89 1:42.88 2:11.89 -
102 Dakota Johnson SR-4 Rocky Mountain 2:34.63 2:13.49 2:12.16 -
103 David Hernandez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:31.51 1:36.05 2:15.27 -
104 Nick Wixon JR-3 Mount Marty 2:41.19 1:49.28 2:16.60 -
105 Terrell Gibbs SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:46.45 2:23.35 2:21.93 -
106 Matthew Jirele SO-2 Mount Marty 1:56.84 2:01.22 2:26.04 -
107 Fernando Cavanzon FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:48.97 2:59.26 2:26.93 -
108 Derek Carpenter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:58.09 2:47.34 2:33.52 -
109 Justin Paddick FR-1 Mount Marty 2:35.96 2:25.05 2:35.96 -
110 Samuel Talsma FR-1 Mount Marty 2:39.45 3:00.82 2:44.38 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
54 Blake Keller SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:35.60 1:28.43 2:00.69 1:59.49 2:12.64 1:54.71 -
58 Joshua Van Dusseldorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:08.35 1:43.16 1:50.36 1:59.95 1:57.56 1:29.97 -
60 Collin Welch FR-1 NW Missouri 1:34.89 2:27.74 1:42.10 2:00.11 1:44.50 2:14.53 -
64 Grant Acoymo SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:30.65 1:53.29 2:31.86 2:00.52 1:42.45 2:23.42 -
72 Dylan Lindstrom FR-1 Morningside 2:00.93 2:13.03 1:33.12 2:00.93 2:20.28 1:29.49 -
74 David Temte FR-1 Dordt 2:01.05 1:55.00 1:35.63 2:01.05 2:11.95 2:36.16 -
78 Austin Borrego FR-1 U-Mary 1:41.14 2:17.69 2:06.73 2:01.85 2:09.17 1:53.32 -
79 Daniel Hennigar FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:26.54 1:28.98 2:26.26 2:01.88 2:18.95 1:47.26 -
81 Logan Peterson FR-1 Mount Marty 2:28.65 1:38.28 1:35.83 2:02.85 2:07.77 2:17.60 -
82 Corey Hermann JR-3 Dakota State 1:53.24 2:35.08 1:43.39 2:03.08 2:16.62 1:48.31 -
83 Benjamin Aberson   Unattached 1:49.60 2:19.15 1:33.59 2:03.14 2:29.00 2:15.46 -
84 Brendon Watchorn FR-1 Dordt 2:20.50 1:31.20 1:43.53 2:03.24 1:33.67 1:52.15 -
85 Michael Rizzi SO-2 Morningside 2:00.80 1:41.08 1:33.68 2:03.26 1:37.38 1:43.54 -
89 Brian Jacques FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:05.82 2:25.75 1:28.45 2:04.57 2:13.29 1:58.35 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
55 Camden Sikes SR-4 Carleton 2:33.12 2:02.02 2:34.31 1:41.68 1:59.62 2:24.74 1:58.43 -
56 Caleb Benzing JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.02 1:38.25 2:02.21 1:23.87 1:59.81 2:01.01 2:32.16 -
57 Kallo Arno FR-1 South Dakota 2:25.12 2:16.72 1:31.15 2:14.33 1:59.93 2:26.32 2:27.52 -
62 Nathan Pearson SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:03.85 2:07.46 1:37.40 1:25.37 2:00.24 1:31.39 1:53.03 -
63 Connor McMannes FR-1 North Dakota 2:36.46 1:49.52 2:25.63 2:16.00 2:00.35 2:36.46 1:55.54 -
67 Isaac Antenor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:54.59 2:00.62 2:23.54 2:23.54 2:00.62 1:52.18 2:05.45 -
68 David Chavez SO-2 U-Mary 2:12.80 2:07.97 2:16.42 2:03.14 2:00.72 2:00.72 1:52.27 -
70 Rex Schlicht SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:33.04 1:58.42 1:35.46 1:48.75 2:00.83 2:20.17 2:16.54 -
75 Thomas Penner   U of Manitoba 2:13.47 2:34.09 2:12.25 2:18.32 2:01.33 2:09.83 2:37.73 -
86 Casey McEvoy SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:30.03 1:33.73 2:18.13 2:39.10 2:03.33 1:53.47 1:38.67 -
87 Bryce Nitzsche SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:58.55 2:09.67 1:46.21 1:31.39 2:03.49 2:18.31 2:10.90 -
96 Jacob Schweitzer SR-4 Northern State 2:07.27 2:04.70 2:13.70 2:22.69 2:08.55 1:50.56 2:47.12 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
35 Austin Krohnke SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.64 -
37 Logan Hansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:58.10 -
38 Mel Obadiah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:58.51 -
41 Anthony Ghiorso FR-1 Dordt 1:58.59 -
46 Zach Ambrose FR-1 Morningside 1:58.88 -
47 Cory Erickson SR-4 Drake 1:58.96 -
49 Isaiah Rabata SO-2 Minnesota State 1:59.03 -
50 Taylor Donner SR-4 Central College 1:59.07 -
59 Sean Crowell SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:59.97 -
61 Donovan Miller FR-1 Northern State 2:00.14 -
65 Gideon De Graaf FR-1 Dordt 2:00.54 -
76 Jacob Smith   U of Manitoba 2:01.48 -
80 Noah Schiller SO-2 North Dakota 2:02.46 -
91 Josh Haning SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:05.20 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Andrew Ferris FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:28.65 2:27.37 1:55.13 1:44.77 1:40.17 -
28 Blake Langhurst FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:29.24 1:47.27 1:56.59 2:10.58 1:22.78 -
29 Cliff Nichols SO-2 NW Missouri 1:54.30 2:05.96 1:56.63 2:22.29 2:03.63 -
34 Christopher Gino Giovagnoli JR-3 Rocky Mountain 1:52.66 2:13.78 1:57.35 1:44.45 1:25.67 -
36 Matt Russell FR-1 North Dakota 2:13.29 2:27.44 1:57.95 1:53.24 1:24.93 -
39 Daniel Radkte SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:33.67 2:12.79 1:58.56 1:49.08 2:13.98 -
43 Tristan Stomm FR-1 U-Mary 1:25.48 1:30.22 1:58.71 1:36.16 2:18.89 -
44 Tanner Rathje SR-4 Central College 2:23.67 1:59.92 1:58.73 2:26.04 1:32.61 -
45 Kyle Dietsche SR-4 Chadron State 1:37.47 2:23.82 1:58.86 2:13.13 2:21.45 -
48 Ashton Jones FR-1 Gillette 1:48.28 2:07.31 1:58.98 2:04.93 2:34.68 -
52 Keegan Her Many Horses JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:06.42 1:48.53 1:59.26 1:48.53 1:41.38 -
53 Jason Kenny SR-4 Morningside 1:23.53 1:47.39 1:59.32 2:25.57 1:41.43 -
71 Mark Ahlers JR-3 Waldorf 2:37.16 1:37.92 2:00.89 2:32.33 1:37.92 -
73 Alex Sanford SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:10.71 2:24.02 2:01.02 1:50.13 2:01.02 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Dylan Eigenberger SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:33.13 1:49.23 2:21.42 1:59.57 1:48.08 1:54.97 2:06.47 -
20 Tristan Allen   U of Manitoba 1:34.39 2:12.38 1:51.66 2:27.34 2:18.14 1:55.11 1:21.73 -
23 Alex Derr SO-2 Dakota State 1:50.76 1:28.84 1:57.68 1:23.07 1:27.69 1:55.37 1:36.91 -
24 Isaiah Nicholas SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:24.37 1:20.85 1:34.71 2:13.97 2:16.28 1:55.49 2:02.42 -
25 Connor Boyd   U of Manitoba 1:41.75 1:30.19 1:56.78 1:57.94 2:14.12 1:55.62 1:53.31 -
27 Kyle Pape JR-3 Central College 1:31.70 1:50.27 2:22.77 2:29.73 1:52.59 1:56.07 2:20.45 -
30 Matt Wilson JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:23.63 1:42.76 2:13.12 1:41.59 1:28.75 1:56.77 2:29.47 -
31 Preston Kizer SO-2 Central College 2:02.75 2:31.97 2:20.28 1:39.37 2:15.61 1:56.90 1:39.37 -
40 Derek Boekelheide FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:05.69 1:32.49 1:53.83 1:57.39 1:32.49 1:58.57 1:55.02 -
42 Javon Patterson JR-3 Minnesota State 1:50.34 2:21.19 1:55.08 2:08.14 1:30.17 1:58.64 2:34.24 -
51 Scott Kvidera Senior Unattached 1:56.80 2:14.68 2:32.55 2:30.17 1:54.42 1:59.18 1:24.62 -
66 Jon Specht SR-4 Central College 1:55.76 1:53.35 1:26.82 1:48.53 1:58.17 2:00.58 1:38.88 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Shane Dillon   U of Manitoba 2:12.40 1:53.16 1:57.69 2:15.80 2:04.48 1:38.45 -
9 Teegan Olson JR-3 U-Mary 1:38.74 1:53.49 1:27.39 2:18.46 1:55.76 1:45.55 -
10 Xavier Lechleitner SO-2 Drake 1:53.81 1:53.81 1:36.74 1:59.50 1:20.81 2:27.96 -
12 Conrad Drover   Bison Track & Field Club 2:06.44 1:53.91 1:49.36 1:41.38 1:24.30 1:51.64 -
13 Cody Wirth Senior Unattached 1:41.54 1:54.08 1:51.80 1:31.27 2:24.89 1:59.79 -
14 Peter Hollinger JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.62 1:54.20 1:57.63 2:26.18 2:03.34 2:21.61 -
16 Hunter Lavallee FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:50.24 1:54.83 2:08.61 2:28.13 1:21.53 1:53.69 -
17 Zach Tuschen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.82 1:54.90 2:10.99 2:20.18 1:38.82 1:26.18 -
19 Jacob Green SR-4 Morningside 2:08.89 1:55.08 1:55.08 1:52.78 2:15.80 2:28.46 -
22 Samuel Wilke SO-2 U-Mary 2:07.82 1:55.15 1:44.79 1:36.73 2:11.28 2:27.40 -
26 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:01.80 1:56.00 2:27.32 2:16.88 2:21.52 2:13.40 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Phillips JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:44.27 1:50.92 5
2 Josh Barrows JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:18.91 1:51.14 3
3 Kyle Anderson   NW IA ELITE 1:23.19 1:52.42 2
4 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 2:16.07 1:52.45 1
5 Matthew Van Schepdael   U of Manitoba 1:43.70 1:52.71 -
6 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 1:43.74 1:52.76 -
7 Seb Gearhart FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:45.04 1:52.94 -
11 Sam Wensink   NW IA ELITE 2:28.05 1:53.88 -
15 Joe Heinrichs SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:10.58 1:54.54 -
32 Derek Templeman   Unattached 1:34.76 1:56.98 -
33 Tim Grundmayer Senior LRC Racing 1:50.26 1:57.29 -