February 9, 2018
|
U. of St. Thomas-Anderson FH - St. Paul, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 LaJuan Preston FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.59 6.96
2 Nate Hoglund FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6.17 7.09
3 Thane Widmer SR-4 Hamline 5.84 7.12
4 Aaron Zmolek SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.46 7.17
5 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.53 7.17
6 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.20 7.19
7 Ryan Neville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.29 7.21
8 Kelvin Kwarteng SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.42 7.29

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Zach Nelson   Unattached 6.95 8.14
0 Michael Witchen   Unattached 7.23 8.10
1 Nate Hoglund FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.07 7.78
2 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.11 8.25
3 LaJuan Preston FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.14 5.64
4 Ryan Neville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.17 9.18
5 Thane Widmer SR-4 Hamline 7.22 8.38
6 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.24 6.88
6 Aaron Zmolek SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.24 6.01
8 Kelvin Kwarteng SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.25 7.54
9 Hunter Henk SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.25 7.18
10 Kyle Dorosz JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7.27 5.38
11 Jack Schultenover SR-4 Macalester 7.28 6.34
12 Justin Elstad SR-4 St. Olaf 7.29 9.04
13 Daniel Meagher   Unattached 7.29 5.54
14 Dawsen Cossalter FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.29 5.62
15 Brent Heilman FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.32 8.93
16 William Ray FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.32 6.45
17 Kyle Groven SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.32 5.57
18 KJ Munn SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.33 7.70
19 Mackenson Steinberg FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.34 8.81
20 Jordan Lein SR-4 Hamline 7.37 6.64
21 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.39 7.62
22 Nicholas Guggemos SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.44 9.16
23 Gordy Paulman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.45 9.02
24 Drake Kapler FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.46 9.48
25 Remington Brisbois FR-1 Hamline 7.47 6.95
26 Christopher Hayes SO-2 Hamline 7.47 8.59
27 Mitchell Hockbein FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.49 6.22
28 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 7.50 6.00
29 Logan Weiss JR-3 St. Olaf 7.61 8.83
30 Benjamin Scott SO-2 St. Olaf 7.63 9.16
31 Jordan O'Reilly SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.68 9.22
32 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 7.76 9.24
33 Travis Greer FR-1 Jamestown 7.80 7.73
34 Bill Lichliter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.81 9.61
35 Elliot Jaye SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.87 6.61
36 Andre Gaubert JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.88 9.46
37 Josh Angevine FR-1 Carleton 7.95 8.99
38 Leo Pittsley FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 8.00 6.88
39 Samuel Kludt FR-1 Jamestown 8.18 7.20
40 Pete Rohr FR-1 Hamline 8.33 7.00
40 Oliver Wood FR-1 St. Olaf 8.33 8.50
42 Jacob Juelfs FR-1 Jamestown 8.99 11.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Michael Witchen   Unattached 8.17 7.02 7.23
6 Aaron Zmolek SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.68 6.66 7.24
14 Dawsen Cossalter FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.42 7.80 7.29
17 Kyle Groven SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.91 6.45 7.32
38 Leo Pittsley FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.36 7.76 8.00
40 Pete Rohr FR-1 Hamline 8.50 7.25 8.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kyle Lichttenegger SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.80 7.24 5.65 5.07 7.46
16 William Ray FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.01 7.32 5.86 7.18 6.96
28 Adam Kaiser JR-3 St. Olaf 5.25 7.50 6.45 7.88 6.15
29 Logan Weiss JR-3 St. Olaf 7.31 7.61 7.08 8.38 5.56
33 Travis Greer FR-1 Jamestown 9.60 7.80 9.99 9.44 8.12
37 Josh Angevine FR-1 Carleton 8.19 7.95 5.81 7.08 8.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ryan Neville SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.10 7.17 5.17 6.53 6.24 6.10
5 Thane Widmer SR-4 Hamline 7.08 7.22 5.64 6.36 9.03 6.07
18 KJ Munn SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.87 7.33 7.85 7.48 8.36 7.92
23 Gordy Paulman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.41 7.45 8.65 5.29 5.52 6.04
25 Remington Brisbois FR-1 Hamline 6.50 7.47 8.89 8.59 7.55 5.91
40 Oliver Wood FR-1 St. Olaf 7.75 8.33 7.33 9.58 8.33 7.92
42 Jacob Juelfs FR-1 Jamestown 10.97 8.99 10.34 7.20 9.17 8.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Zach Nelson   Unattached 8.34 5.63 6.95 5.29 4.94 5.63
8 Kelvin Kwarteng SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.63 8.20 7.25 8.49 7.18 7.33
15 Brent Heilman FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.32 5.79 7.32 6.52 9.01 7.54
21 Adam Rikkers SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.55 5.32 7.39 6.95 9.32 6.88
32 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 6.60 7.07 7.76 7.69 8.31 5.44
36 Andre Gaubert JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.51 6.15 7.88 8.67 7.25 6.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Hoglund FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.56 7.07 8.91
10 Kyle Dorosz JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 6.84 7.27 5.09
19 Mackenson Steinberg FR-1 Wis.-Stout 8.44 7.34 8.15
20 Jordan Lein SR-4 Hamline 5.83 7.37 8.48
26 Christopher Hayes SO-2 Hamline 8.45 7.47 8.30
35 Elliot Jaye SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.09 7.87 7.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 LaJuan Preston FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.14 6.93
9 Hunter Henk SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.25 7.62
11 Jack Schultenover SR-4 Macalester 7.28 6.99
27 Mitchell Hockbein FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.49 5.25
31 Jordan O'Reilly SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.68 9.76
34 Bill Lichliter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.81 7.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Conor White JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.11 6.76
12 Justin Elstad SR-4 St. Olaf 7.29 8.17
13 Daniel Meagher   Unattached 7.29 8.97
22 Nicholas Guggemos SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.44 6.10
24 Drake Kapler FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.46 8.73
30 Benjamin Scott SO-2 St. Olaf 7.63 8.32
39 Samuel Kludt FR-1 Jamestown 8.18 9.17