February 24-25, 2018
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Devin Dixon SO-2 Texas A&M 2:09.00 2:14.47 1:49.32 2:04.63 2:04.63 10
2 Dejon Devroe JR-3 Miss State 1:26.69 2:07.29 1:49.73 1:39.86 1:23.40 8
3 Daniel Nixon SO-2 Miss State 1:24.20 1:28.64 1:50.79 1:19.77 2:04.09 6
4 Waleed Suliman FR-1 Ole Miss 1:23.19 1:33.17 1:50.91 2:06.44 1:38.71 5
5 Otis Jones JR-3 South Carolina 2:05.43 1:38.79 1:51.00 1:57.66 2:13.20 4
6 Jeramey Hampton JR-3 Georgia 1:54.94 2:12.80 1:51.59 1:46.01 1:22.58 3
7 Efrain Hernandez SR-4 Texas A&M 1:47.74 1:33.15 1:52.22 2:25.89 2:15.79 2
8 Kieran Taylor FR-1 Arkansas 2:03.29 2:05.56 1:53.11 2:25.92 2:14.60 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devin Dixon SO-2 Texas A&M 1:47.97
2 Otis Jones JR-3 South Carolina 1:49.85
3 Dejon Devroe JR-3 Miss State 1:50.56
4 Jeramey Hampton JR-3 Georgia 1:52.05
5 Daniel Nixon SO-2 Miss State 1:49.21
6 Kieran Taylor FR-1 Arkansas 1:50.35
7 Waleed Suliman FR-1 Ole Miss 1:50.65
8 Efrain Hernandez SR-4 Texas A&M 1:50.82
9 JaQwae Ellison JR-3 Texas A&M 1:50.83
10 Ian Jones SR-4 Kentucky 1:51.29
11 Christopher Conrad FR-1 Missouri 1:51.38
12 Ian Cazares SR-4 Texas A&M 1:51.86
13 Marco Arop FR-1 Miss State 1:52.09
14 Cameron Cooper FR-1 LSU 1:52.53
15 Kyren Hollis JR-3 Florida 1:52.81
16 Kenya Small FR-1 Miss State 1:53.21
17 Scott Cousino SR-4 Tennessee 1:53.69
18 Mark Sheridan JR-3 Missouri 1:54.09
19 Jack Wilkes SR-4 LSU 1:54.18
20 Ben Goodman SR-4 Missouri 1:54.57
21 Trey Quealy JR-3 Tennessee 1:54.97
22 Justin Pacifico SO-2 Florida 1:56.25
23 Nick Boogades FR-1 Tennessee 1:56.85
24 Robert Kuhlmann JR-3 Missouri 1:56.99
25 John Rivera FR-1 Ole Miss 1:57.57
26 Griffin Riley FR-1 Ole Miss 1:59.77
27 Reese Walters FR-1 Arkansas 2:03.97
  Chase Pareti FR-1 Arkansas DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Dixon SO-2 Texas A&M 1:27.46 1:47.97 2:00.93 1:53.37 1:27.46
5 Daniel Nixon SO-2 Miss State 2:20.88 1:49.21 1:21.91 1:16.45 1:26.28
6 Kieran Taylor FR-1 Arkansas 1:36.01 1:50.35 1:48.15 2:00.29 2:00.29
11 Christopher Conrad FR-1 Missouri 1:35.79 1:51.38 1:30.22 1:53.61 1:23.54
16 Kenya Small FR-1 Miss State 2:19.25 1:53.21 2:16.99 1:58.87 1:55.48
17 Scott Cousino SR-4 Tennessee 2:20.98 1:53.69 1:46.87 1:21.86 1:40.05
24 Robert Kuhlmann JR-3 Missouri 2:01.67 1:56.99 2:07.52 1:30.09 1:39.45
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeramey Hampton JR-3 Georgia 1:46.45 1:40.85 1:52.05
13 Marco Arop FR-1 Miss State 1:37.52 1:49.85 1:52.09
15 Kyren Hollis JR-3 Florida 2:16.50 2:06.35 1:52.81
20 Ben Goodman SR-4 Missouri 2:09.47 1:28.22 1:54.57
22 Justin Pacifico SO-2 Florida 1:43.47 1:36.49 1:56.25
23 Nick Boogades FR-1 Tennessee 1:42.83 1:49.84 1:56.85
26 Griffin Riley FR-1 Ole Miss 2:12.95 2:11.75 1:59.77
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Dejon Devroe JR-3 Miss State 1:50.56 1:50.56
8 Efrain Hernandez SR-4 Texas A&M 1:50.82 2:00.80
12 Ian Cazares SR-4 Texas A&M 1:51.86 2:19.83
18 Mark Sheridan JR-3 Missouri 1:54.09 1:59.80
19 Jack Wilkes SR-4 LSU 1:54.18 2:21.59
25 John Rivera FR-1 Ole Miss 1:57.57 1:42.29
27 Reese Walters FR-1 Arkansas 2:03.97 2:20.09
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Otis Jones JR-3 South Carolina 1:49.85 1:57.54
7 Waleed Suliman FR-1 Ole Miss 1:50.65 2:07.25
9 JaQwae Ellison JR-3 Texas A&M 1:50.83 1:39.75
10 Ian Jones SR-4 Kentucky 1:51.29 2:00.20
14 Cameron Cooper FR-1 LSU 1:52.53 2:01.54
21 Trey Quealy JR-3 Tennessee 1:54.97 1:51.52
  Chase Pareti FR-1 Arkansas DNF DNF