March 28-31, 2018
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Tairyn Ross, Kennedy Harrison, Angel Deloney, Kevin Modesto 3:13.92 3:50.77 3:48.83
2 Houston Strake Jesuit Jared Cyprian, Caleb Cavanaugh, Jakobi Robinson, Matthew Boling 3:14.65 2:29.88 2:27.94
3 Alief Taylor Eric Prier, Shea Whiting, Lavone Brown, Devin Williams 3:16.76 2:31.51 2:53.15
4 Long Beach Wilson Randall Jubilee, Steven Camacho, Andrew Richards, Emari Bennent 3:18.59 2:26.96 2:36.89
5 Mansfield Timberview Mohammed Nyaoga, Joshua Armstead, Sean Wilson, Slavoski Wright 3:19.56 2:33.67 3:47.50
6 Mansfield Legacy Cedric Williams, Jared Hopper, Kadeem Burton, Michael Chin 3:23.10 4:13.88 4:24.03
7 Tyler Lee Daylon Harris, Zaylon Walker, Matt Taylor, Garrett Gowin 3:23.53 4:24.59 3:17.43
8 Richmond Foster Julian Claiborne, Christopher Cobbin, Collin Williams, Tolulope Badmus 3:26.09 3:19.91 2:30.45
9 Dana Hills Nathan Fatigate, Max Halvax, Brandon Oswald, Josh Dowdy 3:26.35 3:40.80 3:13.97

Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Patrick Johnson, Tairyn Ross, Angel Deloney, Kevin Modesto 3:15.36 3:03.64 3:46.62 4:12.02 2:34.34
2 Long Beach Wilson Randall Jubilee, Steven Camacho, Andrew Richards, Emari Bennent 3:17.07 2:43.57 4:02.40 2:57.37 4:10.28
3 Alief Taylor Eric Prier, Shea Whiting, Lavone Brown, Devin Williams 3:18.43 2:32.80 3:58.12 4:06.06 2:24.86
4 Houston Strake Jesuit Jared Cyprian, Caleb Cavanaugh, Jakobi Robinson, Matthew Boling 3:18.58 3:16.60 2:26.95 3:00.71 4:02.27
5 Mansfield Timberview Mohammed Nyaoga, Joshua Armstead, Sean Wilson, Slavoski Wright 3:19.37 3:07.41 4:11.21 3:55.26 3:35.32
6 Mansfield Legacy Cedric Williams, Jared Hopper, Kadeem Burton, Michael Chin 3:20.20 3:16.20 4:16.26 3:50.23 4:16.26
7 Dana Hills Nathan Fatigate, Max Halvax, Brandon Oswald, Josh Dowdy 3:20.32 3:40.36 4:02.39 3:58.38 2:52.28
8 Tyler Lee Daylon Harris, Zaylon Walker, Matt Taylor, Garrett Gowin 3:20.73 2:20.52 3:26.76 2:24.53 4:04.89
9 Richmond Foster Julian Claiborne, Christopher Cobbin, Collin Williams, Tolulope Badmus 3:20.98 2:28.73 3:31.03 4:07.21 3:02.90
10 Killeen Ellison Jaelon Lemon, Jyaire Shorter, Malik Pratt, Michael Adams 3:21.01 3:51.17 3:14.98 3:33.07 3:51.17
11 West Jefferson Elden Bontemps, Darren Petty, Joseph Taylor, Mark Emilien 3:21.36 2:39.08 3:31.43 2:24.98 2:29.01
12 Katy Morton Ranch Deonte' Bradford, Trevion Thompson-Woodfo, Dallas Ross, Telron Bradford 3:21.40 3:11.33 3:43.56 3:45.57 4:05.71
13 Lancaster Torick Patton, Kevontre Bradford, Joshua George, Anthony Bedell 3:21.59 4:18.04 2:43.29 2:21.12 3:19.58
14 Katy Tompkins Jose Hernandez, Paul Harris, Clayton Keys, Dubem Nwachkwu 3:21.69 3:43.88 3:25.73 2:49.42 2:53.46
15 College Station Preston Windham, Grant Fairchild, Harrison Wellmann, Jaelin Campbell 3:22.05 3:58.42 4:22.67 3:44.28 4:02.46
16 Alief Hastings Tyran Olotu, Donald Watts, Alex Adeojo, Rashad Boyd 3:22.09 3:24.11 2:37.63 3:30.18 3:34.22
17 Duncanville James Johnson, Darien Stewart, Jorden Kelley, Jermel Bryant 3:22.20 2:23.57 3:52.53 4:02.64 4:06.69
18 Spring Branch Smithson Valley Levi Williams, Jonathan Lewis, Tyler Keranen, Jacob Zuber 3:23.03 3:37.25 3:43.34 3:31.16 3:43.34
19 Garland Rowlett Jared Wesley, Lance Canyon, Brody Simsek, Jerry Evans 3:23.34 2:50.81 3:29.44 4:18.25 4:14.18
20 Arlington Lamar William Joyce, Shannon Robinson, Daimon Shields, Deshawn Gaddie 3:23.59 4:20.60 3:19.52 3:05.27 4:22.64
21 Summer Creek Elijah Bean, Travis Jacobs, DJ Cobb, Solomon Brent 3:23.67 3:05.34 4:00.33 2:38.87 4:16.63
22 Chisholm Trail Preston Whaley, Isaiah Davis, Cedric Hooper, Jevonta Guyette 3:23.78 2:51.18 2:51.18 2:51.18 3:31.94
23 Houston Cypress Falls Jacob Thomas, Aaron Durham, Devon Hayward, Thomas Reagor 3:24.01 2:55.45 4:19.10 3:13.81 3:07.69
24 McKinney North Tahj Johnson, Robert Whittington, Connor Collett, Gage Jackson 3:24.05 2:53.45 4:02.82 3:30.18 3:30.18
25 Comal Canyon Jared Arevalo, Colton Kuenzi, Brian Stancik, Bailey Bournival 3:24.67 2:56.02 2:25.32 3:53.33 4:24.03
26 Arlington Bowie Adrien Harris, Isaiah Patterson, Malik Price, Ryan Williams 3:24.73 4:24.11 3:00.17 4:15.92 3:47.25
27 Northside Brennan Christian Corral, Demari Walker, Nicholas Quintanilla, Demetrius Montville 3:24.91 3:53.60 2:54.18 3:18.77 2:41.88
28 Corsicana Zantyler Foster-Hooks, Canon Moore, Daylon Caldwell, Derrion Nathan 3:25.78 2:48.74 2:30.22 2:59.03 2:32.28
29 Cedar Hill Kebreyon Page, Jordan Ashmore, Jaelon Jackson, Preston Hooper 3:26.09 3:11.67 3:07.55 3:42.58 2:51.06
30 Midlothian Clayton Boyce, Tayt Kinsey, Andrei Fuentes, Bailey Belk 3:26.20 4:17.75 2:59.40 3:57.13 2:34.65
31 Sharyland Pioneer High Daniel Mireles, Franky Aranda, Diego Salas, Octavio Morales 3:26.38 2:32.73 3:24.32 3:16.06 3:28.45
32 Keller Central Davon Graham, Johnson Adegbite, Ruslan Ortega, Mackenzie Lazarus 3:26.44 2:32.77 3:32.64 3:20.25 2:34.83
33 Waxahachie Austin Mick, Samuel Molina, D'Tyler Mason, Garrett Milliken 3:26.60 4:28.58 3:49.33 2:32.89 2:32.89
34 Splendora Connor Day, Jacob Garrison, Chase Jenkins, Zayne Day 3:27.03 2:31.14 3:12.54 4:16.72 3:58.09
35 Mansfield Lake Ridge Davante Morgan, Jeremiah Curry, Deandre Stapleton, Reece Bowman 3:27.15 3:41.65 3:06.44 2:47.80 3:16.80
36 New Braunfels Chase Mercer, Xavier Webb, Thomas Wofford, Bryson Dyer 3:27.21 3:31.36 3:29.29 3:16.85 2:29.20
37 Abilene Raekwon Millsap, Mason Caraway, Niyungeko Moise, Tyler Simpson 3:27.82 3:40.29 3:31.98 2:46.26 3:17.43
38 Tyler Devlen Woods, Stephen Brown, Keandre Street, Landon Bowie 3:27.90 4:19.88 4:19.88 4:09.48 3:27.90
39 Leander Gavin Davis, Bryce Carson, Rashad Carter, Logan Patete 3:28.43 4:30.96 3:40.94 3:49.28 3:55.53
40 Dallas Highland Park Jack Liston, Sam Sloan, Ryan Gadbois, Jimmy Rupple 3:28.78 3:47.57 3:30.87 3:30.87 3:49.66
41 Waco Midway Ricky Lacy, Lance Jones, D'Ante Thomas, Clayton Williams 3:29.06 3:31.15 3:41.61 2:47.25 3:16.52
42 Plano West Andreyis David, Camden Sivils, Brady Botten, Brady Leichner 3:29.28 2:57.89 4:06.95 3:37.66 3:39.75
43 Airline Brian Marshall, Brandon Marshall, Brian Feaster, Taejon Morris 3:29.38 3:08.45 2:43.32 3:29.38 3:21.01
44 McKinney Boyd Charlie Bartholomew, Jaden Nixon, Alex Taylor, Patrick Estelle 3:29.54 3:58.88 3:46.31 3:08.59 4:32.41
45 Byrd, C.E. Avaunte Steward, Zackary Lewis, Zaige Wills, LaDann Thomas 3:29.94 2:54.25 3:44.64 4:24.53 4:03.53
46 Fort Bend Ridge Point Liam Baird, Davahn Hagan, Malcolm Barnes, Byron Daniels 3:30.04 4:01.55 3:30.04 2:35.43 3:17.44
47 Seguin Johnny Palomo, Brian Cash, Terrance Brandon, Michael Mickles 3:30.96 3:33.07 3:24.64 3:11.98 2:52.99
48 Cleburne Austin Robinson, Gunner Hammond, Jake Reynolds, Lee Tyer 3:31.34 3:31.34 3:20.78 4:19.95 4:11.50
49 Lewisville Hebron Lloyd Franklin, Andrew Merutka, Jason Donavan, Josh Cotten 3:31.45 2:59.74 2:57.62 3:03.97 4:11.63
50 Montgomery Trayveon Franklin, Conner Wilson, Lucas McCaleb, Bryce Polan 3:31.54 3:40.01 3:37.89 4:28.66 2:40.77
51 Red Oak Talib Aziz, Derius Durley, Cornelius Johnson, Estavius Smith 3:31.82 4:33.25 4:12.07 3:02.17 3:57.24
52 Azle Blaze Miller, Caleb Geer, Bradley Crawford, Kaleb King 3:31.84 3:04.30 4:33.28 2:55.83 2:49.48
53 Round Rock McNeil Reed Hartle, Ravon Davis-Conway, Dominque Davis, Trent Patterson 3:32.01 4:35.62 4:33.50 4:31.38 3:51.09
54 Austin Johnson Tyron McDonald, Darryl Black, D'Vante Gay, Donte Bourgeois 3:32.03 2:41.15 2:32.67 4:01.72 2:28.43
55 McAllen Robert Martinez, Alejandro Rodriguez, Carlos Juarez, Ryan Hinojosa 3:32.13 2:47.59 4:31.53 2:30.62 2:34.86
56 Round Rock Cedar Ridge Shawn Hays, Nathan Gregory, Nick Garner, Nate Engstrom 3:32.39 2:47.79 4:04.25 3:40.89 4:27.62
57 Little Elm Tommy Chau, Caleb Hubbard, Mehdi Yanouri, Jaylon Giles 3:32.52 2:43.64 2:37.27 2:45.77 3:49.53
58 Round Rock Isaias Mendoza, Preston York, Jordan Smart, JR Hairston 3:32.59 3:28.34 3:17.71 3:24.09 2:37.32
59 San Angelo Central Pablo Zamora, Tristan Lopez, Phillip Lupton, Alejandro Uriegas 3:34.21 2:53.51 3:04.22 2:49.23 4:14.91
60 Alice Weston Moore, Matthew Lara, Jeremiah Gonzalez, Sean Molina 3:34.82 4:13.49 3:04.75 3:54.16 3:52.01
61 South Grand Prairie Jalon Williams, Earl Pugh, Omari Suell, Jarren Stewart 3:34.92 4:20.06 3:28.48 3:13.43 2:32.60
62 Brenham Parker Puckett, Chris Gallegos, Darien Ewing, Dylan Heritage 3:36.18 4:12.93 3:29.70 3:34.02 3:46.99
63 St. Anthony's Jake Maltese, Michael Barbaro-Barnett, Jake Messina, Bryan Petersen 3:37.78 3:35.61 3:13.83 4:10.45 4:14.81
64 Lockhart Dylan Schuenemann, Justin Woodworth, Jared Galindo, Henry Gomez 3:39.04 4:33.80 2:46.47 3:47.81 2:39.90
  Killeen Harker Heights Adrese Atkins, Jalen Flowers, Caleb Brandon DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Katy Seven Lakes Siddhant Bhat, Trey Jones, Cameron Sloan, Derek Jones DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Johnson, Ross, Deloney, Modesto 2:24.57 3:15.36 2:28.48
10 Killeen Ellison Lemon, Shorter, Pratt, Adams 3:12.97 3:21.01 3:04.93
11 West Jefferson Bontemps, Petty, Taylor, Emilien 4:13.72 3:21.36 2:43.11
31 Sharyland Pioneer High Mireles, Aranda, Salas, Morales 2:40.98 3:26.38 2:24.47
38 Tyler Woods, Brown, Street, Bowie 3:02.96 3:27.90 2:50.48
42 Plano West David, Sivils, Botten, Leichner 2:34.87 3:29.28 2:55.80
43 Airline Marshall, Marshall, Feaster, Morris 4:32.20 3:29.38 2:37.04
49 Lewisville Hebron Franklin, Merutka, Donavan, Cotten 2:53.39 3:31.45 4:32.77
61 South Grand Prairie Williams, Pugh, Suell, Stewart 2:45.49 3:34.92 3:15.58
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
13 Lancaster Patton, Bradford, George, Bedell 3:29.66 3:21.59
15 College Station Windham, Fairchild, Wellmann, Campbell 3:22.05 3:22.05
17 Duncanville Johnson, Stewart, Kelley, Bryant 2:33.68 3:22.20
26 Arlington Bowie Harris, Patterson, Price, Williams 2:27.41 3:24.73
48 Cleburne Robinson, Hammond, Reynolds, Tyer 2:38.51 3:31.34
56 Round Rock Cedar Ridge Hays, Gregory, Garner, Engstrom 3:23.90 3:32.39
62 Brenham Puckett, Gallegos, Ewing, Heritage 3:10.24 3:36.18
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alief Taylor Prier, Whiting, Brown, Williams 3:52.17 2:34.78 2:30.81 3:48.20 3:18.43 2:50.65
9 Richmond Foster Claiborne, Cobbin, Williams, Badmus 2:50.84 2:20.69 2:38.78 2:24.71 3:20.98 3:53.14
25 Comal Canyon Arevalo, Kuenzi, Stancik, Bournival 2:25.32 3:55.37 4:03.56 2:41.69 3:24.67 2:43.74
30 Midlothian Boyce, Kinsey, Fuentes, Belk 2:55.27 4:01.26 3:26.20 2:28.47 3:26.20 4:15.69
41 Waco Midway Lacy, Jones, Thomas, Williams 4:02.51 4:15.06 3:58.33 4:31.78 3:29.06 3:20.70
50 Montgomery Franklin, Wilson, McCaleb, Polan 3:06.16 4:13.85 4:24.43 4:05.39 3:31.54 4:09.62
52 Azle Miller, Geer, Crawford, King 2:32.53 2:55.83 4:03.62 4:26.92 3:31.84 3:08.54
53 Round Rock McNeil Hartle, Davis-Conway, Davis, Patterson 4:18.66 3:53.22 2:28.41 4:20.78 3:32.01 4:18.66
  Killeen Harker Heights Atkins, Flowers, Brandon DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
12 Katy Morton Ranch Bradford, Thompson-Woodfo, Ross, Bradford 3:21.40
16 Alief Hastings Olotu, Watts, Adeojo, Boyd 3:22.09
19 Garland Rowlett Wesley, Canyon, Simsek, Evans 3:23.34
27 Northside Brennan Corral, Walker, Quintanilla, Montville 3:24.91
28 Corsicana Foster-Hooks, Moore, Caldwell, Nathan 3:25.78
33 Waxahachie Mick, Molina, Mason, Milliken 3:26.60
36 New Braunfels Mercer, Webb, Wofford, Dyer 3:27.21
39 Leander Davis, Carson, Carter, Patete 3:28.43
60 Alice Moore, Lara, Gonzalez, Molina 3:34.82
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Long Beach Wilson Jubilee, Camacho, Richards, Bennent 4:14.22 2:25.84 3:17.07 3:32.84
7 Dana Hills Fatigate, Halvax, Oswald, Dowdy 3:26.33 3:28.34 3:20.32 2:56.29
14 Katy Tompkins Hernandez, Harris, Keys, Nwachkwu 2:31.27 4:08.08 3:21.69 4:00.02
35 Mansfield Lake Ridge Morgan, Curry, Stapleton, Bowman 3:20.94 2:47.80 3:27.15 3:31.30
37 Abilene Millsap, Caraway, Moise, Simpson 2:33.79 4:11.47 3:27.82 2:54.57
44 McKinney Boyd Bartholomew, Nixon, Taylor, Estelle 4:17.74 2:39.25 3:29.54 2:47.64
46 Fort Bend Ridge Point Baird, Hagan, Barnes, Daniels 3:17.44 2:52.24 3:30.04 3:34.24
51 Red Oak Aziz, Durley, Johnson, Smith 4:14.19 3:06.41 3:31.82 3:48.77
54 Austin Johnson McDonald, Black, Gay, Bourgeois 3:15.07 3:59.60 3:32.03 4:35.64
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Summer Creek Bean, Jacobs, Cobb, Brent 2:28.68 3:23.67 4:24.78 3:46.08
34 Splendora Day, Garrison, Jenkins, Day 3:49.81 3:27.03 2:45.63 4:08.44
47 Seguin Palomo, Cash, Brandon, Mickles 2:38.22 3:30.96 3:05.65 4:15.27
57 Little Elm Chau, Hubbard, Yanouri, Giles 2:39.39 3:32.52 3:11.27 3:04.90
63 St. Anthony's Maltese, Barbaro-Barnett, Messina, Petersen 3:33.43 3:37.78 3:26.90 3:02.94
  Katy Seven Lakes Bhat, Jones, Sloan, Jones DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Houston Strake Jesuit Cyprian, Cavanaugh, Robinson, Boling 2:30.92 3:18.58
5 Mansfield Timberview Nyaoga, Armstead, Wilson, Wright 3:33.33 3:19.37
20 Arlington Lamar Joyce, Robinson, Shields, Gaddie 3:13.41 3:23.59
23 Houston Cypress Falls Thomas, Durham, Hayward, Reagor 3:21.97 3:24.01
24 McKinney North Johnson, Whittington, Collett, Jackson 3:56.70 3:24.05
45 Byrd, C.E. Steward, Lewis, Wills, Thomas 3:36.24 3:29.94
55 McAllen Martinez, Rodriguez, Juarez, Hinojosa 2:45.47 3:32.13
58 Round Rock Mendoza, York, Smart, Hairston 4:06.61 3:32.59
64 Lockhart Schuenemann, Woodworth, Galindo, Gomez 3:39.04 3:39.04
Boys 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Mansfield Legacy Williams, Hopper, Burton, Chin 3:20.20
8 Tyler Lee Harris, Walker, Taylor, Gowin 3:20.73
18 Spring Branch Smithson Valley Williams, Lewis, Keranen, Zuber 3:23.03
22 Chisholm Trail Whaley, Davis, Hooper, Guyette 3:23.78
29 Cedar Hill Page, Ashmore, Jackson, Hooper 3:26.09
32 Keller Central Graham, Adegbite, Ortega, Lazarus 3:26.44
40 Dallas Highland Park Liston, Sloan, Gadbois, Rupple 3:28.78
59 San Angelo Central Zamora, Lopez, Lupton, Uriegas 3:34.21