April 7, 2018
|
UNM Track & Field Complex - Albuquerque, NM
|
5120 ft. elevation

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carolyne Chepkosgei   Unattached 2:09.80 2:17.59 1:37.35 2:40.96 2:44.85 2:34.47 2:17.59
2 Linda Cheruiyot SO-2 UTEP 2:13.02 2:23.67 2:03.71 1:37.11 1:57.06 1:59.72 2:01.05
3 Kieran Casey SR-4 New Mexico 2:13.07 2:43.68 1:47.79 1:42.47 2:22.39 2:17.07 2:23.72
4 Steffi Jones FR-1 New Mexico 2:16.67 2:50.84 2:45.37 1:42.51 2:19.41 2:24.87 2:09.84
5 Jessica Kresl JR-3 Western State 2:17.41 2:50.39 2:14.67 2:22.91 2:39.40 2:32.53 2:17.41
6 Cadeebra Calcote FR-1 Barton County CC 2:17.55 2:49.19 2:51.94 1:56.92 1:41.79 2:14.80 2:16.18
7 Saylor Sargent FR-1 Fort Lewis 2:23.90 2:28.22 2:00.88 2:28.22 2:10.95 2:09.51 3:04.20
8 Kristen Montano SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 2:26.31 2:46.80 3:07.28 1:46.81 2:48.26 1:45.35 2:05.83
9 Latoya Stewart SO-2 Barton County CC 2:26.66 2:32.53 3:10.66 2:48.66 1:50.00 2:42.80 3:00.40
10 Glindyll Mancia SR-4 Western State 2:27.23 1:50.43 2:28.71 1:48.95 1:59.26 3:04.04 2:19.87
11 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 2:27.76 2:23.33 2:08.56 1:46.39 1:55.26 2:30.72 1:44.91
12 Destiny White FR-1 UTEP 2:28.02 2:07.30 2:44.31 2:54.67 2:36.91 2:04.34 2:25.06
13 Sarah Chacon SO-2 Fort Lewis 2:29.70 2:49.16 2:47.67 2:38.69 2:52.16 1:46.29 3:04.13
14 Taylor Butler FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:29.81 3:13.26 3:07.27 3:01.27 2:55.28 2:56.78 3:02.77
15 Carly Wilborn JR-3 Fort Lewis 2:38.65 3:10.38 2:05.34 2:46.59 1:55.82 2:37.07 2:02.16
16 Natalia Marrujo FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:38.67 3:11.99 2:24.39 3:15.17 2:59.30 1:54.25 2:56.13
17 Rose Chemeli FR-1 Fort Lewis 2:40.76 3:25.78 2:47.19 2:58.45 3:24.17 3:11.31 2:21.47
18 Makiah Salzano SO-2 Fort Lewis 2:45.63 2:04.23 2:47.29 2:45.63 3:07.17 2:09.20 2:43.98
19 Shayla Tate SO-2 Fort Lewis 2:47.72 3:04.50 3:16.24 3:31.33 2:51.08 3:24.62 2:47.72
20 Shamiqua Nez Freshman Dine College 2:50.03 2:17.73 2:10.93 2:12.63 2:38.13 2:02.43 3:39.34
21 Tamia McLean FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:53.94 2:22.63 2:20.90 2:46.99 3:23.51 2:22.63 2:59.16
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carolyne Chepkosgei   Unattached 2:08.51 2:29.27 2:02.02 2:09.80 2:38.36 2:17.59
2 Linda Cheruiyot SO-2 UTEP 2:27.66 2:23.67 1:58.39 2:13.02 2:22.34 2:42.29
3 Kieran Casey SR-4 New Mexico 2:52.99 1:45.13 2:39.69 2:13.07 2:52.99 2:35.70
4 Steffi Jones FR-1 New Mexico 1:53.44 1:41.14 2:00.27 2:16.67 2:22.14 2:37.17
5 Jessica Kresl JR-3 Western State 1:36.19 2:29.78 2:46.27 2:17.41 2:47.64 2:09.17
6 Cadeebra Calcote FR-1 Barton County CC 2:12.05 1:43.17 2:47.82 2:17.55 1:55.55 2:36.81
7 Saylor Sargent FR-1 Fort Lewis 2:18.15 2:32.54 2:49.81 2:23.90 3:04.20 2:12.39
9 Latoya Stewart SO-2 Barton County CC 2:38.40 3:01.86 3:06.26 2:26.66 1:42.67 2:10.53
10 Glindyll Mancia SR-4 Western State 2:13.98 1:56.32 2:19.87 2:27.23 2:18.40 1:53.37
21 Tamia McLean FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:20.90 2:40.03 2:33.07 2:53.94 3:20.03 2:19.16
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kristen Montano SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 2:01.44 2:20.46 1:46.81 2:21.92 2:26.31 2:36.56 1:48.27
11 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 2:27.76 1:53.78 2:44.02 1:44.91 2:27.76 2:49.93 3:01.75
12 Destiny White FR-1 UTEP 2:14.70 1:55.46 2:51.71 2:30.98 2:28.02 3:02.07 3:09.47
13 Sarah Chacon SO-2 Fort Lewis 2:04.25 2:20.72 3:11.62 1:47.79 2:29.70 3:05.63 2:26.71
14 Taylor Butler FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:16.33 2:05.84 2:23.82 2:23.82 2:29.81 2:10.34 3:14.76
15 Carly Wilborn JR-3 Fort Lewis 3:13.56 2:27.55 3:05.62 2:27.55 2:38.65 3:24.66 2:38.65
16 Natalia Marrujo FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:45.02 3:16.75 1:51.07 3:18.34 2:38.67 3:00.89 2:54.54
17 Rose Chemeli FR-1 Fort Lewis 3:22.56 2:58.45 3:00.06 2:05.40 2:40.76 3:16.13 2:24.69
18 Makiah Salzano SO-2 Fort Lewis 3:20.42 3:33.67 2:40.67 2:40.67 2:45.63 3:20.42 3:08.82
19 Shayla Tate SO-2 Fort Lewis 3:36.36 2:37.66 3:36.36 2:20.89 2:47.72 2:46.05 2:24.24
20 Shamiqua Nez Freshman Dine College 3:34.24 2:19.43 2:56.84 3:15.54 2:50.03 3:17.24 3:18.94