February 24-25, 2018
|
Ursinus College-Bakes FH - Collegeville, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charlie Guan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.90 6.29 8.49 10
2 Matthew Su SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10.70 10.43 8.91 8
3 Matt Polanco SO-2 Muhlenberg 8.27 9.25 8.98 6
4 Nevin Stambaugh SO-2 McDaniel 9.71 11.18 9.24 5
5 Matthew Simmers FR-1 Gettysburg 11.10 10.43 9.65 4
6 Zach Oji JR-3 Haverford 12.36 7.05 9.65 3
7 Thomas Clark SR-4 Gettysburg 10.45 8.38 9.85 2
8 Roger Barraby SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 12.66 8.99 10.21 1
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Matthew Simmers FR-1 Gettysburg 9.65 4
6 Zach Oji JR-3 Haverford 9.65 3
7 Thomas Clark SR-4 Gettysburg 9.85 2
8 Roger Barraby SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 10.21 1
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charlie Guan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.24 10.02 10.45 8.49 6.20 10.96 8.83 10
2 Matthew Su SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10.87 10.61 6.33 8.91 7.93 9.36 7.13 8
3 Matt Polanco SO-2 Muhlenberg 10.51 11.05 7.19 8.98 10.15 7.73 9.52 6
4 Nevin Stambaugh SO-2 McDaniel 10.17 11.46 7.12 9.24 9.89 9.06 8.97 5

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlie Guan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.13 8.55 8.90 8.38 6.07 10.95 10.61
2 Matthew Su SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9.69 8.97 9.06 8.26 9.51 6.64 11.58
3 Matt Polanco SO-2 Muhlenberg 10.73 9.01 7.93 7.75 9.82 9.46 9.92
4 Nevin Stambaugh SO-2 McDaniel 8.36 9.39 8.27 9.30 7.70 10.71 9.77
5 Matthew Simmers FR-1 Gettysburg 9.69 9.78 8.12 7.14 12.52 8.12 7.05
6 Thomas Clark SR-4 Gettysburg 11.96 9.80 10.20 10.59 11.18 11.47 10.69
7 Zach Oji JR-3 Haverford 9.63 9.82 11.69 7.47 7.96 8.84 7.96
8 Roger Barraby SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 10.66 10.15 7.41 8.02 10.66 8.02 8.23
9 Chris Harrison FR-1 Dickinson 9.65 10.15 10.36 12.59 8.63 9.14 8.53
10 Nicholas Grissinger FR-1 Gettysburg 8.90 10.23 12.48 10.03 10.75 9.62 11.05
11 Caleb White SO-2 McDaniel 7.48 10.38 12.46 9.03 12.04 13.08 12.36
12 Orrin Wilson SO-2 Gettysburg 7.95 10.45 11.19 10.25 8.78 11.39 13.17
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Su SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10.95 8.97 8.62
3 Matt Polanco SO-2 Muhlenberg 6.40 9.01 8.20
5 Matthew Simmers FR-1 Gettysburg 12.62 9.78 10.66
8 Roger Barraby SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 11.58 10.15 10.05
9 Chris Harrison FR-1 Dickinson 8.33 10.15 13.00
12 Orrin Wilson SO-2 Gettysburg 12.96 10.45 11.60
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Charlie Guan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9.15 8.55
4 Nevin Stambaugh SO-2 McDaniel 10.52 9.39
6 Thomas Clark SR-4 Gettysburg 10.39 9.80
7 Zach Oji JR-3 Haverford 9.23 9.82
10 Nicholas Grissinger FR-1 Gettysburg 12.69 10.23
11 Caleb White SO-2 McDaniel 12.04 10.38