February 22-24, 2018
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sadi Henderson SR-4 Boise State 2:10.15 1:45.36 2:15.11 2:03.95 2:34.94 1:57.76 10
2 Avi' Tal Perteete FR-1 UNLV 2:35.89 1:52.24 2:04.71 2:04.71 2:04.71 2:09.70 8
3 Amy Pfaff SR-4 Boise State 2:33.40 2:05.04 2:12.77 2:08.90 1:35.39 1:40.55 6
4 Kerry White SR-4 Wyoming 1:40.47 2:43.92 2:13.52 2:12.19 2:51.85 2:35.99 5
5 Roxy Trotter JR-3 Colorado St. 2:40.09 1:59.07 2:25.53 2:12.30 1:47.17 1:47.17 4
6 Kristie Schoffield FR-1 Boise State 2:37.64 2:27.05 2:11.15 2:12.47 1:48.63 2:36.32 3
7 Elli Eastmond SO-2 Utah State 1:35.79 2:17.02 2:30.33 2:13.03 2:34.32 2:15.69 2
8 Steffi Jones FR-1 New Mexico 2:03.42 1:56.71 2:53.06 2:14.15 1:35.25 2:16.84 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sadi Henderson SR-4 Boise State 2:14.57 2:04.60 1:40.93 1:42.18
2 Amy Pfaff SR-4 Boise State 2:38.67 2:11.13 2:46.54 2:12.45
3 Avi' Tal Perteete FR-1 UNLV 2:20.32 2:12.37 2:32.23 1:52.52
4 Roxy Trotter JR-3 Colorado St. 1:48.76 2:12.63 2:47.12 2:25.90
5 Kerry White SR-4 Wyoming 2:15.52 2:12.86 2:08.88 1:58.25
6 Elli Eastmond SO-2 Utah State 2:06.02 2:14.06 2:54.28 2:19.43
7 Kristie Schoffield FR-1 Boise State 1:59.79 2:13.09 1:35.83 2:01.12
8 Steffi Jones FR-1 New Mexico 2:52.52 2:13.73 2:21.76 2:49.84
9 Elisa Rovere FR-1 UNLV 2:09.74 2:13.75 1:42.99 2:39.17
10 Emily Person JR-3 Wyoming 2:13.64 2:14.99 2:32.54 2:32.54
11 Spencer Moore SR-4 UNLV 1:35.89 2:15.05 2:06.95 1:43.99
12 Solana Quistorff JR-3 Wyoming 2:29.67 2:16.06 1:51.57 1:48.85
13 Morgan Diefendorf SO-2 Boise State 2:34.96 2:17.13 2:11.65 1:48.34
14 Kari Taylor FR-1 Boise State 2:48.56 2:18.16 2:04.35 1:53.30
15 Breann Bate SR-4 Utah State 2:57.07 2:18.33 2:40.47 2:05.88
16 Angela Wilson SO-2 San Diego St. 2:05.45 2:19.38 2:16.60 1:55.69
17 Cindy Flores SR-4 San Diego St. 1:55.91 2:21.35 1:43.19 2:05.81
18 Mikayla Akers FR-1 San Jose St. 2:57.21 2:22.91 2:42.92 1:41.47
19 Breana Begin JR-3 Fresno State 3:09.52 2:28.06 2:11.78 2:50.27
20 Kaitlin Franklin FR-1 New Mexico 2:44.48 2:28.18 2:26.70 2:29.67
21 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 2:45.32 2:30.29 2:00.24 2:06.25
22 Samantha Dicker SO-2 New Mexico 1:58.23 2:33.54 1:56.69 1:58.23
  Ellison Grove JR-3 San Diego St. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sadi Henderson SR-4 Boise State 2:32.02 2:00.87 2:08.34 2:13.33 2:04.60 1:49.65
5 Kerry White SR-4 Wyoming 1:33.01 1:52.94 1:55.59 2:50.06 2:12.86 2:16.85
9 Elisa Rovere FR-1 UNLV 2:40.50 1:42.99 2:17.77 2:12.42 2:13.75 2:20.44
12 Solana Quistorff JR-3 Wyoming 2:44.64 1:46.13 1:58.38 2:09.26 2:16.06 1:48.85
14 Kari Taylor FR-1 Boise State 2:01.58 2:31.98 2:45.80 2:01.58 2:18.16 2:04.35
20 Kaitlin Franklin FR-1 New Mexico 2:13.37 2:53.37 2:00.03 2:25.22 2:28.18 2:51.89
22 Samantha Dicker SO-2 New Mexico 3:04.25 2:55.04 2:07.44 2:50.43 2:33.54 2:47.36
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Amy Pfaff SR-4 Boise State 1:42.29 1:56.71 1:39.66 2:11.13
6 Elli Eastmond SO-2 Utah State 2:51.60 2:52.94 2:35.51 2:14.06
10 Emily Person JR-3 Wyoming 2:46.04 2:10.94 1:37.20 2:14.99
11 Spencer Moore SR-4 UNLV 2:52.87 1:50.75 2:42.06 2:15.05
16 Angela Wilson SO-2 San Diego St. 2:37.50 2:31.93 2:15.20 2:19.38
18 Mikayla Akers FR-1 San Jose St. 2:35.78 2:18.63 1:45.76 2:22.91
19 Breana Begin JR-3 Fresno State 2:28.06 2:19.18 2:05.86 2:28.06
  Ellison Grove JR-3 San Diego St. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Avi' Tal Perteete FR-1 UNLV 2:20.32 2:12.37
4 Roxy Trotter JR-3 Colorado St. 1:59.37 2:12.63
7 Kristie Schoffield FR-1 Boise State 2:41.04 2:13.09
8 Steffi Jones FR-1 New Mexico 2:27.11 2:13.73
13 Morgan Diefendorf SO-2 Boise State 2:13.02 2:17.13
15 Breann Bate SR-4 Utah State 1:39.60 2:18.33
17 Cindy Flores SR-4 San Diego St. 2:36.90 2:21.35
21 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 1:48.21 2:30.29