March 2, 2018
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Philo Germano SR-4 Syracuse 4:07.37 3:11.04 5:15.95 4:09.82 4:24.52 4:04.92 4:19.62 10
2 Colin Schultz SR-4 Liberty 4:04.94 4:17.19 2:51.46 2:53.91 2:58.81 4:04.94 3:20.85 8
3 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 3:01.65 3:18.83 4:17.75 3:53.20 2:51.83 4:05.47 3:01.65 6
4 Simon Smith JR-3 Syracuse 3:07.90 5:13.99 3:10.37 4:09.71 3:54.87 4:07.23 3:25.20 5
5 Eric Van Der Els SO-2 Connecticut 3:27.92 5:11.88 3:05.64 3:57.62 3:03.17 4:07.52 3:20.50 4
6 Kyle Barber JR-3 Connecticut 3:37.99 3:55.33 3:13.22 4:27.53 4:54.78 4:07.71 5:17.07 3
7 William Ulrich JR-3 New Hampshire 3:48.04 5:12.32 5:09.84 4:59.93 4:02.92 4:07.87 3:48.04 2
8 Zachary Michon SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:48.06 3:26.11 3:38.53 4:18.26 3:18.66 4:08.32 4:35.64 1
9 Ryan McGorty JR-3 William and Mary 4:18.86 3:26.59 4:38.77 5:16.11 3:51.48 4:08.90 3:51.48 -
10 Collin Crilly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:59.38 3:54.39 3:59.38 3:07.02 4:14.34 4:09.35 4:14.34 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan McGorty JR-3 William and Mary 2:57.71 4:21.63 3:00.18 4:33.97 4:06.82 3:39.67
2 Eric Van Der Els SO-2 Connecticut 4:51.96 4:42.06 3:35.26 3:30.31 4:07.42 4:32.17
3 Colin Schultz SR-4 Liberty 5:23.68 4:16.45 5:06.25 4:16.45 4:08.98 4:16.45
4 Philo Germano SR-4 Syracuse 3:26.81 4:12.20 3:06.63 3:54.55 4:12.20 5:12.73
5 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 3:40.31 4:37.25 4:12.49 4:52.10 4:07.54 4:10.02
6 William Ulrich JR-3 New Hampshire 4:20.36 4:52.60 3:38.21 3:18.37 4:07.96 2:56.06
7 Simon Smith JR-3 Syracuse 3:14.57 4:34.39 4:34.39 5:09.31 4:09.44 4:44.37
8 Collin Crilly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:48.16 5:19.43 3:48.16 5:06.75 4:13.51 5:14.36
9 Zachary Michon SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:12.21 3:55.40 4:49.91 3:13.27 4:07.78 3:52.92
10 Kyle Barber JR-3 Connecticut 4:45.45 3:38.43 3:18.57 3:16.09 4:08.21 4:00.77
11 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 3:44.65 3:47.15 4:12.11 3:07.21 4:09.61 3:24.68
12 Danniel Belay SR-4 Rider 3:39.94 4:02.44 3:52.44 3:09.95 4:09.93 4:39.93
13 Michael O'Donnell SR-4 Connecticut 2:57.82 3:20.36 5:08.06 4:55.53 4:10.45 5:05.55
14 Will Laird FR-1 Yale 4:00.94 5:01.17 4:28.54 3:40.86 4:10.97 3:40.86
15 Nick Velez SO-2 Wagner 4:49.06 4:41.52 3:58.79 3:16.06 4:11.35 4:46.54
16 Tyler Otterstedt SR-4 Columbia 4:26.93 4:42.04 3:39.09 4:24.42 4:11.82 3:41.61
17 Thomas Gmür SR-4 Yale 2:56.68 4:55.31 4:09.88 3:14.35 4:12.40 3:44.64
18 Liam Kimball FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:19.40 3:58.28 3:17.73 3:32.94 4:13.49 4:18.56
19 Peter Garmon JR-3 Connecticut 5:02.44 3:10.62 4:34.49 4:29.40 4:14.15 3:36.03
20 Ben Osipow JR-3 Boston College 4:26.92 3:08.12 4:21.84 3:46.25 4:14.21 4:16.76
21 Kyle Kelly SO-2 Stony Brook 3:52.57 3:52.57 5:32.25 5:01.58 4:15.57 4:13.02
22 Aaron Lucci SR-4 Vermont 4:30.96 4:36.07 4:53.97 3:44.95 4:15.62 3:24.50
23 Ryan Poholek SR-4 Bryant 3:31.31 5:35.00 4:28.00 5:27.27 4:17.69 5:27.27
24 Ehab El-Sandali FR-1 Iona 4:17.85 3:59.80 3:00.50 4:46.22 4:17.85 4:12.70
25 Matt Scarpill FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:36.11 3:47.08 5:09.65 3:18.69 4:18.04 3:47.08
26 Cooper Leslie SO-2 William and Mary 3:13.80 5:15.25 3:42.23 3:49.98 4:18.40 4:31.32
27 Benjamin Finnigan JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:31.56 3:13.97 3:19.14 3:03.62 4:18.62 5:23.28
28 Nicholas Neamtu SO-2 Canisius 3:58.16 3:42.62 5:00.28 4:11.10 4:18.86 3:03.79
29 Sean Sullivan FR-1 Boston College 4:21.77 3:48.07 4:52.87 3:53.26 4:19.17 3:50.67
30 Thomas Teachen JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:02.17 4:43.83 5:07.26 5:02.06 4:20.39 3:23.11
31 Conor Murphy JR-3 Rutgers 4:42.76 5:35.12 4:37.52 5:22.03 4:21.81 4:06.11
32 Ryan Scanlon SO-2 Boston College 3:17.61 4:27.99 3:31.14 4:55.06 4:30.69 3:33.85
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Philo Germano SR-4 Syracuse 4:12.20 3:29.33 4:07.16
8 Collin Crilly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:13.51 4:05.91 4:16.05
19 Peter Garmon JR-3 Connecticut 4:14.15 4:21.78 3:38.57
21 Kyle Kelly SO-2 Stony Brook 4:15.57 4:05.35 4:28.35
22 Aaron Lucci SR-4 Vermont 4:15.62 4:07.96 4:20.74
24 Ehab El-Sandali FR-1 Iona 4:17.85 5:24.90 3:23.71
26 Cooper Leslie SO-2 William and Mary 4:18.40 4:57.16 4:00.32
30 Thomas Teachen JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:20.39 4:59.45 4:49.04
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan McGorty JR-3 William and Mary 4:06.82 3:22.40
5 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 4:07.54 5:14.38
9 Zachary Michon SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:07.78 4:32.56
12 Danniel Belay SR-4 Rider 4:09.93 5:14.92
15 Nick Velez SO-2 Wagner 4:11.35 3:33.65
25 Matt Scarpill FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:18.04 3:34.18
29 Sean Sullivan FR-1 Boston College 4:19.17 4:19.17
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Colin Schultz SR-4 Liberty 4:08.98
7 Simon Smith JR-3 Syracuse 4:09.44
11 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 4:09.61
18 Liam Kimball FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:13.49
20 Ben Osipow JR-3 Boston College 4:14.21
27 Benjamin Finnigan JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:18.62
28 Nicholas Neamtu SO-2 Canisius 4:18.86
31 Conor Murphy JR-3 Rutgers 4:21.81
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Eric Van Der Els SO-2 Connecticut 4:07.42
6 William Ulrich JR-3 New Hampshire 4:07.96
10 Kyle Barber JR-3 Connecticut 4:08.21
13 Michael O'Donnell SR-4 Connecticut 4:10.45
14 Will Laird FR-1 Yale 4:10.97
16 Tyler Otterstedt SR-4 Columbia 4:11.82
17 Thomas Gmür SR-4 Yale 4:12.40
23 Ryan Poholek SR-4 Bryant 4:17.69
32 Ryan Scanlon SO-2 Boston College 4:30.69