February 2- 3, 2018
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brittany Burks JR-3 Dubuque 9.22 9.12 10.49 6.57 10
2 Maggi Bjustrom SO-2 Wartburg 10.68 9.20 8.28 11.87 8
3 Demetria Johnson FR-1 Dubuque 7.05 9.27 8.16 10.02 6
4 Brielle Bierman SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.29 9.38 11.26 9.85 5
5 Katie Schilling FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 12.18 9.44 8.31 11.90 3.5
5 Laura Eischens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.28 9.44 11.80 11.62 3.5
7 Becca Waldman SR-4 Wartburg 10.52 9.65 10.91 10.33 2
8 Aubree Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 12.64 9.72 11.28 7.39 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maggi Bjustrom SO-2 Wartburg 9.34 11.21 9.34 11.21 8.69 8.22
2 Brittany Burks JR-3 Dubuque 6.83 10.76 9.35 10.57 10.48 6.55
3 Demetria Johnson FR-1 Dubuque 8.79 11.63 9.45 7.19 12.01 9.64
3 Laura Eischens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.19 10.12 9.45 11.82 7.09 8.13
5 Brielle Bierman SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.93 11.59 9.50 9.60 10.55 7.89
6 Katie Schilling FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 8.10 8.95 9.52 11.90 10.76 10.29
7 Aubree Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 10.09 8.85 9.61 7.79 12.30 9.90
8 Becca Waldman SR-4 Wartburg 10.42 9.93 9.73 10.80 11.97 8.27
9 Kimberly Robertson FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10.39 12.69 9.99 12.09 11.39 12.89
10 Casey Rielly FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 9.20 11.13 10.11 11.43 8.90 7.49
11 Allison Yuska FR-1 Wartburg 8.23 9.14 10.15 11.88 7.41 7.92
11 Anna Achter SO-2 Wartburg 9.65 12.39 10.15 8.33 8.23 12.89
13 Hailey Schwenker FR-1 Dubuque 12.31 10.58 10.17 9.67 7.73 13.23
14 Whitney Burgardt JR-3 Central College 9.17 11.81 10.18 11.51 8.76 12.42
15 Jordan Sifferle SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.62 10.03 10.23 11.15 12.08 13.30
16 Jenna Willett FR-1 Central College 8.49 10.35 10.35 12.73 7.97 9.42
17 Mia Bruty FR-1 Dubuque 10.95 10.53 10.42 8.34 11.88 8.03
18 Ashley Shimek FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.87 7.46 10.50 9.66 8.61 10.92
19 Sarah Sandage JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.24 9.76 10.60 8.06 13.15 8.06
20 Alaena Pelzer SO-2 Central College 9.68 11.40 10.75 9.46 8.50 8.60
21 Lynzie Miller JR-3 Central College 10.77 12.28 10.77 10.34 13.47 12.82
22 Annika Wall FR-1 Wartburg 11.98 13.92 11.41 8.33 14.04 8.11
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Maggi Bjustrom SO-2 Wartburg 9.16 9.34 7.57
3 Laura Eischens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.49 9.45 7.85
6 Katie Schilling FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 8.10 9.52 10.57
9 Kimberly Robertson FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.80 9.99 11.49
11 Allison Yuska FR-1 Wartburg 7.41 10.15 8.94
17 Mia Bruty FR-1 Dubuque 9.49 10.42 9.38
20 Alaena Pelzer SO-2 Central College 12.47 10.75 12.37
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brittany Burks JR-3 Dubuque 9.35 9.26 9.07 11.60
5 Brielle Bierman SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.50 9.69 10.64 7.79
11 Anna Achter SO-2 Wartburg 10.15 9.75 12.49 8.83
13 Hailey Schwenker FR-1 Dubuque 10.17 8.45 12.31 8.14
14 Whitney Burgardt JR-3 Central College 10.18 8.35 11.20 8.05
16 Jenna Willett FR-1 Central College 10.35 8.91 8.08 13.46
19 Sarah Sandage JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 10.60 11.88 13.04 11.56
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Demetria Johnson FR-1 Dubuque 7.66 9.45 11.34 9.36
7 Aubree Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 6.92 9.61 7.88 10.29
8 Becca Waldman SR-4 Wartburg 10.61 9.73 8.37 12.17
10 Casey Rielly FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 12.94 10.11 12.84 11.13
15 Jordan Sifferle SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.95 10.23 11.46 9.11
18 Ashley Shimek FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.72 10.50 7.88 10.19
21 Lynzie Miller JR-3 Central College 10.99 10.77 14.01 7.97
22 Annika Wall FR-1 Wartburg 8.68 11.41 8.11 11.07