February 2- 3, 2018
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg A Dallas Wright, Sam McMichael, Famiek Cook, Levi Dolphin 4:01.94 3:23.31 3:53.81 10
2 Wis.-Platteville A Riley Bendorf, Matt Hokanson, Blake DeMunck, Kyle Buechner 3:26.10 3:24.06 4:06.92 8
3 Simpson (Iowa) A Travis Tupper, Jordan Coughenour, Emmitt Wheatley, Kirk Wicks 3:15.97 3:26.28 3:48.97 6
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) A Samuel Karlson, Chris Mueller, Joseph Koegel, Jonah Schoenfelder 3:31.47 3:27.32 3:12.81 5
5 Central College A Mitchell Yaw, Blake Morgan, Cory Suedmeier, Hunter Howe 4:02.66 3:27.40 4:15.11 4
6 Wartburg
(B>)
B Alex Teig, Dillon DeMott, Joe Duehr, Riley Barrett 2:53.03 3:28.47 2:44.70 3
7 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
B 3:59.87 3:32.27 3:28.03 2
8 Wartburg
(C>)
C 2:43.09 3:34.59 4:26.10 1
9 Central College
(B>)
B Trevor Ruiz, Tre Wilridge, Caleb Jennings, Taylor Heitkamp 2:42.11 3:39.06 3:06.21 -
10 Wis.-River Falls A Adam Kasper, Jean Lain, Judson Hilton, Mitchell Lorenz 3:54.87 3:39.50 3:54.87 -
11 Simpson (Iowa)
(C>)
C 2:37.08 3:44.39 4:13.56 -
12 Central College
(C>)
C Steven Adkins, Chris Neeld, Matthew Vannatta, Will Diaz 4:40.16 3:45.93 3:39.16 -
13 Wis.-Platteville
(B>)
B Jarod Baker, Benjamin Nemec, Nolan Wallenkamp, Grant Munson 4:53.98 3:47.89 4:51.70 -
  St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
B Austin Coates DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg Wright, McMichael, Cook, Dolphin 4:22.27 3:41.61 4:10.08 4:24.31 3:55.84 3:23.31 3:43.65 10
2 Wis.-Platteville Bendorf, Hokanson, DeMunck, Buechner 2:41.21 3:56.71 3:58.75 2:47.33 2:55.50 3:24.06 3:09.78 8
3 Simpson (Iowa) Tupper, Coughenour, Wheatley, Wicks 3:15.97 2:51.22 3:53.10 2:55.34 2:49.15 3:26.28 4:13.73 6
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) Karlson, Mueller, Koegel, Schoenfelder 3:04.52 2:37.57 2:25.13 4:04.64 4:04.64 3:27.32 2:31.35 5
5 Central College Yaw, Morgan, Suedmeier, Howe 3:44.00 2:56.29 3:12.89 3:46.07 3:29.48 3:27.40 2:43.85 4
10 Wis.-River Falls Kasper, Lain, Hilton, Lorenz 3:06.58 3:46.09 3:17.55 3:48.28 4:01.45 3:39.50 2:46.82 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Wartburg
(B>)
Teig, DeMott, Duehr, Barrett 3:11.80 3:03.46 2:44.70 3:28.47 3:07.63 2:38.44 3
7 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
3:53.50 3:57.75 2:39.21 3:32.27 2:43.45 4:01.99 2
8 Wartburg
(C>)
3:53.91 3:08.84 3:38.89 3:34.59 3:06.70 2:58.11 1
9 Central College
(B>)
Ruiz, Wilridge, Jennings, Heitkamp 3:28.11 3:08.40 3:14.97 3:39.06 2:48.68 2:57.44 -
13 Wis.-Platteville
(B>)
Baker, Nemec, Wallenkamp, Munson 4:47.15 4:51.70 3:00.04 3:47.89 4:01.57 4:47.15 -
  St. Thomas (Minn.)
(B>)
Coates DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Simpson (Iowa)
(C>)
3:28.69 4:20.30 3:44.39 -
12 Central College
(C>)
Adkins, Neeld, Vannatta, Diaz 2:42.67 4:49.19 3:45.93 -