February 2- 3, 2018
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 6241 5158 5209 6499 10
2 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 3532 4774 6158 4964 8
3 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4060 4721 3351 5051 6
4 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 4119 4204 2984 3489 5
5 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 3147 4035 3550 3994 4
6 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 2995 3994 3035 4073 3
7 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4356 3960 3920 3405 2
8 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 3858 3858 2816 4012 1
9 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 3716 3574 3931 2716 -
10 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 2916 3241 3403 3435 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 7.06 7.21 861
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.33 9.09 769
3 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.45 7.16 729
4 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 7.49 8.62 716
5 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.57 9.39 690
7 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 7.65 6.81 665
8 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 7.67 6.22 659
9 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 7.72 9.96 643
10 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 7.75 8.92 634
11 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 7.93 9.28 580
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 6.99 8.05 9.18 7.06 9.11 861
3 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.08 6.56 9.24 7.45 8.65 729
4 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5.40 5.55 6.60 7.49 8.92 716
7 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 6.28 6.74 9.80 7.65 5.51 665
8 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 7.67 8.98 6.83 7.67 8.82 659
9 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 9.89 8.88 9.19 7.72 6.33 643
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.13 6.09 7.19 5.57 8.21 9.46 7.33 769
5 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.95 8.03 9.47 9.69 8.48 6.97 7.57 690
10 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 9.23 7.13 8.84 9.61 7.68 6.51 7.75 634
11 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 9.60 8.96 6.11 9.28 9.76 9.76 7.93 580
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 5.36m 8.28m 6.59m 6.79m 6.45m 5.50m 6.79m 22' 3.5" 764
  • 6.34  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.79  
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.35m 4.77m 7.10m 6.45m 7.93m 5.74m 8.06m 21' 2" 686
  • 6.29  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.45  
3 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5.19m 8.14m 5.70m 6.41m 5.06m 8.14m 5.77m 21' 0.5" 677
  • 6.08  
  • 6.21  
  • 6.41  
4 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 7.02m 8.03m 7.71m 6.27m 5.89m 4.58m 6.52m 20' 7" 646
  • 6.15  
  • 6.27  
  • 5.99  
5 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.69m 5.26m 7.86m 6.19m 5.88m 7.18m 7.49m 20' 3.75" 628
  • 6.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 4.96m 5.73m 7.28m 5.97m 5.67m 5.55m 4.42m 19' 7" 580
  • 5.95  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.85  
7 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 5.07m 4.78m 5.47m 5.76m 4.38m 7.08m 6.51m 18' 10.75" 535
  • 5.17  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.76  
8 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 7.37m 6.18m 5.50m 5.67m 5.22m 6.41m 6.69m 18' 7.25" 516
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
9 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 6.44m 4.93m 7.06m 5.60m 5.99m 4.82m 6.27m 18' 4.5" 502
  • 5.39  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.60  
11 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 6.67m 6.51m 6.77m 5.25m 5.72m 4.41m 6.67m 17' 2.75" 431
  • 5.04  
  • 5.25  
  • 4.37  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.37m 8.30m 13.30m 14.55m 37' 3.75" 568
  • 11.02  
  • 11.09  
  • 11.37  
2 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 11.25m 12.60m 13.05m 13.50m 36' 11" 561
  • 11.04  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.20  
3 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 11.09m 11.42m 9.20m 11.31m 36' 4.75" 551
  • 10.69  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.95  
5 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 10.79m 12.08m 12.95m 12.19m 35' 5" 533
  • 10.79  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.53  
6 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 10.78m 13.48m 12.29m 10.89m 35' 4.5" 533
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.29  
7 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 10.21m 10.21m 8.78m 10.72m 33' 6" 498
  • 9.81  
  • 10.21  
  • 9.81  
8 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 9.41m 7.06m 10.63m 9.41m 30' 10.5" 450
  • 9.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.32  
9 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 8.87m 7.36m 7.63m 9.31m 29' 1.25" 418
  • 8.38  
  • 8.87  
  • 8.70  
10 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 8.86m 6.82m 9.48m 10.63m 29' 1" 417
  • FOUL  
  • 8.75  
  • 8.86  
11 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 8.31m 7.98m 8.14m 9.81m 27' 3.25" 385
  • 8.31  
  • 8.22  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 2.67m 2.10m 1.49m 6' 10.75" 896
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    PP
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.13
    XXX
2 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 1.81m 1.89m 1.78m 6' 2.25" 705
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    PP
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
2 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2.15m 1.89m 1.64m 6' 2.25" 705
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XXX
4 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.80m 1.80m 1.26m 5' 10.75" 627
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
5 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 1.65m 1.77m 1.36m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
5 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2.12m 1.77m 1.35m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.44
    PP
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
8 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 1.61m 1.71m 1.61m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXX
9 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 1.60m 1.62m 1.93m 5' 3.75" 480
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
10 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 1.39m 1.56m 1.61m 5' 1.25" 434
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    XXX
  Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.65
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.90 8.65 11.25 825
2 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 7.32 8.71 8.63 811
3 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 6.23 8.90 11.04 768
4 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 10.42 8.98 6.29 750
5 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 11.77 9.19 8.83 704
6 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 7.74 9.32 11.65 677
7 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.66 9.38 12.20 664
8 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 9.01 9.79 11.46 581
9 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 9.09 9.98 10.58 545
10 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 9.22 10.24 11.37 497
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.65 825
2 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 8.71 811
3 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 8.90 768
5 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 9.19 704
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 10.96 8.98 750
6 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 6.53 9.32 677
7 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.10 9.38 664
10 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.58 10.24 497
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 9.79 9.40 581
9 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 9.98 8.49 545
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 4.60m 5.02m 5.25m 4.65m 15' 3" 804
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.85
    XXX
2 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 4.23m 4.94m 3.96m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 746
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
3 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.94m 3.07m 3.86m 4.15m 13' 7.25" 659
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
4 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 4.93m 4.24m 4.62m 3.85m 12' 7.5" 576
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
4 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 5.01m 2.73m 3.39m 3.85m 12' 7.5" 576
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.85
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
6 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2.49m 4.54m 3.27m 3.55m 11' 7.75" 496
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.55
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XXX
6 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 2.91m 4.58m 3.48m 3.55m 11' 7.75" 496
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
8 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 3.28m 4.28m 2.55m 3.45m 11' 3.75" 469
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.55
    XXX
  Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.55
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Cody Faust JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2:51.53 2:05.22 2:41.24 750
2 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:51.66 2:39.65 3:01.96 748
3 Ben Cuvelier SR-4 Wartburg 2:51.92 3:22.87 3:34.90 746
4 Colton Sorensen SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2:55.02 2:32.27 3:23.03 714
5 Jacob Hirsbrunner SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2:56.46 2:44.11 3:38.81 699
6 Will Daniels SO-2 Central College 2:57.46 3:38.28 2:52.14 689
7 Riley Jacobson SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2:59.41 3:46.06 3:13.77 670
8 Sam Adeniyi SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:04.26 3:37.43 2:56.89 623
9 Ian Christ FR-1 Dubuque 3:08.73 3:35.16 4:01.58 581
10 Reese Iversen SR-4 Central College 3:55.24 3:38.78 5:05.82 227