February 2- 3, 2018
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeanine Williams JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.25 6.69 8.91 6.85 9.82 7.68 10
2 Raven Stewart SR-4 Georgia Tech 8.30 6.06 7.06 8.39 6.06 7.81 8
3 Taryn Milton SO-2 Texas A&M 8.50 6.80 11.05 9.01 9.01 10.63 6
4 Brittney Trought JR-3 TCU 8.54 7.52 6.67 8.12 10.94 9.40 5
5 Naomi Taylor FR-1 Houston 8.56 6.08 10.79 8.31 7.88 7.28 4
6 Chinyere Njoku JR-3 Texas A&M 8.65 10.90 8.57 8.91 9.09 8.74 3
7 Victoria Rausch JR-3 UTSA 8.66 7.54 7.54 10.14 9.36 10.83 2
8 Angelica Lightfoot SO-2 Cincinnati 8.70 8.70 8.53 10.44 11.31 8.44 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeanine Williams JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.35 6.68 9.44 10.78
2 Raven Stewart SR-4 Georgia Tech 8.42 6.40 5.98 7.50
3 Taryn Milton SO-2 Texas A&M 8.48 10.01 6.53 6.19
4 Naomi Taylor FR-1 Houston 8.49 8.24 10.53 8.75
5 Brittney Trought JR-3 TCU 8.66 7.45 9.79 7.19
6 Victoria Rausch JR-3 UTSA 8.67 7.46 11.01 7.98
7 Angelica Lightfoot SO-2 Cincinnati 8.67 8.93 6.85 8.85
8 Chinyere Njoku JR-3 Texas A&M 8.67 10.75 6.68 8.07
9 Zharia Moore SO-2 Texas A&M 8.75 10.42 9.72 10.50
10 Yasmin Brooks FR-1 TCU 8.79 7.74 6.77 10.46
11 Juliana Puopolo JR-3 Cincinnati 8.91 7.76 9.81 10.79
12 Kelsey Roy SR-4 Houston 8.92 9.10 8.21 9.01
13 Gabrielle McDonald FR-1 Texas A&M 8.92 11.15 9.99 11.15
14 Marinice Bauman SR-4 Georgia Tech 8.93 11.26 8.67 10.36
15 Jamiah Jackson FR-1 UTSA 8.99 7.20 9.62 9.53
16 Kennedy Smith FR-1 Texas A&M 9.10 6.83 8.92 11.56
17 Akuira Young SR-4 Rice 9.28 8.82 9.56 10.77
18 Tameyah Carroll JR-3 UTSA 9.38 9.48 9.57 11.17
19 Patrice Moody FR-1 South Plains 9.73 10.80 9.73 7.89
20 Frelicia Tucker FR-1 Rice 10.48 7.65 9.96 13.42
  Janiel Moore FR-1 South Plains FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Raven Stewart SR-4 Georgia Tech 10.78 6.57 8.42 7.83 7.16 6.32
7 Angelica Lightfoot SO-2 Cincinnati 7.46 10.93 8.67 6.42 6.42 9.11
9 Zharia Moore SO-2 Texas A&M 11.03 7.35 8.75 11.38 11.29 8.93
10 Yasmin Brooks FR-1 TCU 8.88 9.32 8.79 9.50 7.30 6.24
19 Patrice Moody FR-1 South Plains 9.44 8.18 9.73 8.66 9.15 10.03
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Taryn Milton SO-2 Texas A&M 10.10 7.55 8.48 6.36
4 Naomi Taylor FR-1 Houston 10.02 8.92 8.49 6.37
5 Brittney Trought JR-3 TCU 8.84 7.02 8.66 9.18
11 Juliana Puopolo JR-3 Cincinnati 10.70 9.54 8.91 6.86
13 Gabrielle McDonald FR-1 Texas A&M 8.12 8.03 8.92 8.12
14 Marinice Bauman SR-4 Georgia Tech 11.26 11.43 8.93 6.34
18 Tameyah Carroll JR-3 UTSA 10.70 9.01 9.38 7.88
20 Frelicia Tucker FR-1 Rice 11.95 7.65 10.48 9.23
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeanine Williams JR-3 Georgia Tech 6.02 7.85 8.60 7.85 8.35
6 Victoria Rausch JR-3 UTSA 11.01 6.25 7.46 9.37 8.67
8 Chinyere Njoku JR-3 Texas A&M 8.15 10.58 10.41 6.51 8.67
12 Kelsey Roy SR-4 Houston 10.80 9.01 7.68 6.60 8.92
15 Jamiah Jackson FR-1 UTSA 8.81 9.71 6.66 10.07 8.99
16 Kennedy Smith FR-1 Texas A&M 6.37 11.38 10.11 7.65 9.10
17 Akuira Young SR-4 Rice 7.89 7.24 6.59 8.36 9.28
  Janiel Moore FR-1 South Plains FS FS FS FS FS