February 2- 3, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camry Grigsby SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:04.23 2:12.15 1:37.80 1:57.62
2 Ruth Wiggins FR-1 Arkansas 1:38.51 2:13.12 2:31.76 2:30.43
3 Tiffany Cano JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:11.34 2:16.81 2:23.65 2:20.92
4 Ja'Ianna Williams SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:50.82 2:16.81 1:49.45 1:35.77
5 Elizabeth Williams SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:38.73 2:17.12 1:52.44 1:35.99
6 Jamie Eckford JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:37.49 2:17.31 1:40.24 2:55.76
7 Esther Gitahi SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:46.34 2:17.47 1:55.48 2:38.09
8 Rebeca Gonzalez FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:52.03 2:18.30 2:50.11 2:39.05
9 Nikolina Hrelec SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:40.97 2:18.31 2:58.42 2:04.48
10 Patrice Daniels SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:44.55 2:19.40 1:47.34 1:43.16
11 Teresha Jacobs SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:27.97 2:19.59 1:39.11 2:48.91
12 Husniyyah Rogers JR-3 Prairie View 2:12.91 2:19.90 2:53.48 1:50.53
13 Omega Reese SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:57.60 2:19.99 2:03.20 2:26.99
14 Valeria Gandera SO-2 Angelo State 2:07.64 2:20.26 1:46.60 2:48.32
15 Gretzel Jimenez SO-2 Tarleton State 2:27.99 2:22.29 2:37.95 2:23.72
16 Darlene Samuels SO-2 Prairie View 3:00.21 2:23.02 2:00.14 2:57.35
17 Allison Halloran FR-1 Texas Tech 2:27.13 2:24.24 2:58.86 2:48.76
18 Mason Swanson SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:51.24 2:24.46 2:23.02 1:49.79
19 Alana Williams JR-3 Prairie View 2:10.52 2:25.02 2:26.47 2:22.12
20 Noelia Rodriguez SO-2 Prairie View 2:03.39 2:25.16 2:19.36 1:47.42
21 Hope Drury FR-1 McMurry 2:47.55 2:25.69 2:03.84 2:31.52
22 Satanya Wright FR-1 Western Texas College 3:02.55 2:26.04 1:43.69 1:49.53
23 Aubri Wrye FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:52.60 2:26.23 2:49.63 2:20.38
24 Kelly Aguinaga FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:06.02 2:26.47 2:51.37 2:49.91
25 Kristin Wright JR-3 Angelo State 1:53.06 2:26.82 2:19.48 1:50.12
26 Katie Till FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:34.63 2:27.26 2:09.59 2:21.37
27 Kate Halloran FR-1 Texas Tech 2:27.38 2:27.38 2:09.70 2:12.65
28 Madolyn Palodichuk SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:24.51 2:27.46 1:47.65 2:00.92
29 Angelica Ramirez FR-1 Angelo State 2:11.58 2:27.84 2:52.98 2:26.37
30 Margarita Jones SO-2 Trinidad State JC 2:56.30 2:28.15 3:11.12 2:32.60
31 Maiya Collins JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 3:09.73 2:28.22 2:34.15 2:47.49
32 Alysse Grogan SR-4 Prairie View 3:11.29 2:28.28 1:43.80 2:19.39
33 Lauren Schiller SO-2 Texas Tech 2:25.42 2:28.38 1:55.74 2:06.13
34 Taylor Richards FR-1 Tarleton State 2:02.84 2:29.80 2:49.28 3:08.75
35 Adrianna Cruz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:55.28 2:29.81 2:25.32 2:52.29
36 Kayla Gilbert FR-1 Angelo State 2:51.23 2:30.20 3:04.75 2:10.68
37 Tanya Pavez JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:02.28 2:30.96 2:44.55 1:56.24
38 Madison Brown SO-2 Western Texas College 3:10.23 2:30.97 3:14.76 2:32.48
39 Lauren Robson FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:02.84 2:31.10 2:41.68 2:02.40
40 McKayla Roberts JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:55.71 2:31.47 2:34.50 3:07.83
41 Lyndi Wilkinson FR-1 McMurry 2:50.43 2:32.17 2:51.96 2:51.96
42 Mikayla Maldonado JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:51.26 2:32.40 3:04.41 1:54.30
43 Laura Alicke FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:01.63 2:32.63 2:46.37 2:11.27
44 Shelby McWilliams SO-2 McMurry 1:51.85 2:33.21 3:11.52 2:39.34
45 Kennedy Keer FR-1 LeTourneau 2:59.51 2:33.42 3:02.57 2:08.88
46 Shanecia Baker JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:12.12 2:33.62 3:04.35 2:07.51
47 Rebecca Spiegel FR-1 Tarleton State 1:49.27 2:33.90 2:36.98 1:55.43
48 Karly Burson FR-1 Tarleton State 2:10.98 2:37.80 2:15.71 3:07.79
49 Andrea Grant JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 3:26.01 2:40.94 2:50.60 2:55.43
50 Alexandria Adams SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 3:12.63 2:41.87 2:01.41 2:25.69
51 Kylie Fonville SO-2 McMurry 3:30.71 2:42.08 1:56.70 3:11.26
52 April Sandoval FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 2:00.25 2:42.50 2:26.25 1:53.75
53 MacKenzie Mills SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:35.82 3:33.44 3:03.56 4:37.48
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Camry Grigsby SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:46.51 2:12.15
2 Ruth Wiggins FR-1 Arkansas 2:14.46 2:13.12
5 Elizabeth Williams SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:48.33 2:17.12
6 Jamie Eckford JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:37.91 2:17.31
9 Nikolina Hrelec SR-4 West Texas A&M 2:44.59 2:18.31
13 Omega Reese SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:57.79 2:19.99
18 Mason Swanson SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:20.13 2:24.46
25 Kristin Wright JR-3 Angelo State 2:51.78 2:26.82
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tiffany Cano JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:01.76 2:12.71 2:42.81 2:16.81 1:57.66 2:16.81
4 Ja'Ianna Williams SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:57.66 2:53.75 2:25.02 2:16.81 2:04.50 2:40.07
7 Esther Gitahi SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:00.98 2:44.97 1:43.11 2:17.47 1:58.23 2:29.85
8 Rebeca Gonzalez FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:33.52 2:16.92 2:40.43 2:18.30 2:59.79 2:34.90
10 Patrice Daniels SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:29.16 2:30.56 2:57.04 2:19.40 2:40.31 2:01.28
20 Noelia Rodriguez SO-2 Prairie View 1:50.33 1:50.33 2:57.10 2:25.16 2:23.71 2:10.65
26 Katie Till FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:47.88 2:55.24 2:24.32 2:27.26 3:01.13 2:16.96
40 McKayla Roberts JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:25.42 3:01.77 2:02.69 2:31.47 2:14.81 2:48.14
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Teresha Jacobs SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:05.64 2:15.41 1:55.86 2:19.59 2:25.18
14 Valeria Gandera SO-2 Angelo State 2:39.90 2:31.48 2:21.67 2:20.26 2:24.47
15 Gretzel Jimenez SO-2 Tarleton State 2:03.80 1:43.88 2:09.49 2:22.29 2:57.87
19 Alana Williams JR-3 Prairie View 2:36.63 2:48.23 2:25.02 2:25.02 1:51.67
24 Kelly Aguinaga FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:19.15 2:58.70 1:54.25 2:26.47 2:22.08
30 Margarita Jones SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:51.12 3:09.64 2:14.82 2:28.15 2:31.12
31 Maiya Collins JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:19.33 2:01.54 2:19.33 2:28.22 1:45.24
32 Alysse Grogan SR-4 Prairie View 3:09.80 2:57.94 2:37.18 2:28.28 2:34.22
33 Lauren Schiller SO-2 Texas Tech 2:56.58 2:35.80 2:29.87 2:28.38 2:58.06
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Husniyyah Rogers JR-3 Prairie View 2:21.30 2:01.72 1:46.33 2:45.09 2:49.28 2:19.90 2:05.91
16 Darlene Samuels SO-2 Prairie View 2:01.57 2:58.78 1:45.84 2:17.30 2:20.16 2:23.02 2:20.16
17 Allison Halloran FR-1 Texas Tech 2:35.78 2:06.94 2:51.65 2:05.49 1:51.07 2:24.24 1:55.40
21 Hope Drury FR-1 McMurry 2:30.06 3:07.94 3:00.66 2:41.72 2:19.87 2:25.69 2:40.26
23 Aubri Wrye FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:02.84 2:49.63 2:52.56 3:10.10 2:13.07 2:26.23 2:23.31
28 Madolyn Palodichuk SO-2 Oral Roberts 3:07.28 2:06.82 2:12.72 2:34.84 1:47.65 2:27.46 1:53.55
44 Shelby McWilliams SO-2 McMurry 3:06.92 2:54.66 2:10.23 3:17.64 3:03.86 2:33.21 2:07.17
46 Shanecia Baker JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:56.76 2:53.59 2:42.84 2:41.31 2:39.77 2:33.62 3:07.42
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Kate Halloran FR-1 Texas Tech 1:52.01 2:34.75 2:27.38 1:49.07 1:50.54 2:42.12
35 Adrianna Cruz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:37.30 3:07.27 2:29.81 1:50.86 2:16.33 2:47.79
37 Tanya Pavez JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:58.14 1:59.26 2:30.96 2:26.44 3:14.74 2:26.44
38 Madison Brown SO-2 Western Texas College 2:30.97 2:43.05 2:30.97 2:12.86 3:01.17 2:11.35
39 Lauren Robson FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:19.02 2:31.10 2:31.10 2:29.59 3:13.41 2:41.68
41 Lyndi Wilkinson FR-1 McMurry 3:11.74 1:52.61 2:32.17 2:16.96 3:04.13 1:48.04
42 Mikayla Maldonado JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:47.64 2:52.22 2:32.40 2:33.93 2:55.26 2:24.78
50 Alexandria Adams SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 3:06.15 2:33.78 2:41.87 3:11.01 2:46.73 1:58.17
51 Kylie Fonville SO-2 McMurry 2:51.81 2:40.46 2:42.08 2:11.29 3:09.64 2:27.50
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Satanya Wright FR-1 Western Texas College 2:47.95 2:26.04
29 Angelica Ramirez FR-1 Angelo State 2:20.45 2:27.84
34 Taylor Richards FR-1 Tarleton State 2:49.28 2:29.80
36 Kayla Gilbert FR-1 Angelo State 2:39.22 2:30.20
43 Laura Alicke FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:04.69 2:32.63
45 Kennedy Keer FR-1 LeTourneau 2:33.42 2:33.42
47 Rebecca Spiegel FR-1 Tarleton State 2:47.76 2:33.90
48 Karly Burson FR-1 Tarleton State 2:15.71 2:37.80
49 Andrea Grant JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 2:13.58 2:40.94
52 April Sandoval FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 3:28.00 2:42.50
53 MacKenzie Mills SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:26.80 3:33.44