April 13-14, 2018
|
UC San Diego - San Diego, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kazuyoshi Tamogami Junior Chuo University 1:31.95 1:52.13 1:18.49 1:18.49 -
1 David Diaz SR-4 Rice 2:04.87 1:51.49 1:35.89 1:58.18 10
2 Jason Bugg FR-1 Rice 2:13.25 1:51.97 2:09.89 1:36.30 8
2 Cameron Proceviat Senior Coastal Track Club 1:57.09 1:52.58 2:08.35 1:30.07 -
3 Hirotaka Nakatani   Uchida Chiryoin AC 2:05.02 1:52.63 2:24.17 2:08.40 -
3 Daniel Flores JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:37.47 1:52.03 2:02.12 2:14.44 6
4 Yasunari Kusu   AMIAC 2:03.46 1:53.26 2:10.25 2:22.71 -
4 Michael Merchan SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:27.70 1:52.43 2:12.67 2:07.05 5
5 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 1:48.79 1:53.32 2:26.19 1:30.66 -
5 Reagan Olguin JR-3 Rice 2:25.62 1:52.88 1:39.34 1:42.72 -
6 Nick Famolaro JR-3 UC San Diego 1:35.76 1:54.00 2:19.08 2:24.78 10
6 Jenner Higgins FR-1 Idaho 1:19.20 1:53.14 1:35.04 1:54.28 4
7 Tim Corvese SO-2 UC San Diego 2:09.23 1:54.36 1:38.35 1:42.93 8
7 Chris Bianchini FR-1 Montana State 2:10.40 1:53.39 2:21.74 1:29.58 3
8 Cameron Carroll SO-2 Montana State 1:55.78 1:53.51 2:10.54 1:36.49 2
8 Micheal Brannigan   USOC-CV 2:11.54 1:54.38 1:38.37 1:50.95 -
9 Aditya Lal JR-3 Biola 1:52.31 1:54.60 2:14.09 2:07.21 6
9 Matthew Myrtue SO-2 USC 1:49.37 1:53.92 2:12.15 2:11.01 1
10 Israel Cardona Junior Unattached 2:14.26 1:54.75 1:54.75 1:54.75 -
10 Samuel Bloom JR-3 Montana State 2:14.48 1:53.96 1:22.06 1:55.10 -
11 Nick Skarin SR-4 Bentley 1:30.88 1:55.03 2:29.54 1:53.88 5
11 Matthew Murray SO-2 Rice 1:31.61 1:54.51 2:19.71 1:56.80 -
12 Regev Stilman   Calgary International T.C. 1:54.07 1:55.22 1:35.64 2:25.18 -
12 Dean Ellenwood SO-2 Idaho 2:26.17 1:55.09 1:21.72 1:50.49 -
13 Alex Topini FR-1 Rice 2:21.87 1:55.34 1:55.34 2:04.57 -
13 Robbie Gleeson SO-2 Biola 1:56.13 1:56.13 1:34.07 1:46.84 4
14 Treet Allison SO-2 Pepperdine 2:19.71 1:55.46 1:25.44 2:04.70 -
14 Dylan Freinhofer SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:19.41 1:56.17 1:43.40 2:07.79 3
15 Adolfo Cruz Junior Unattached 1:32.08 1:56.55 2:21.03 2:21.03 -
15 Xavier Weaver FR-1 UC Irvine 2:19.84 1:55.57 1:57.89 2:07.13 -
16 Hector Garcia SO-2 UC Irvine 2:00.28 1:55.65 2:01.44 1:37.15 -
16 Jake Selstad FR-1 UC San Diego 1:42.98 1:57.02 2:16.92 2:18.09 -
17 Joshua Zavala SO-2 USC 2:02.99 1:56.02 1:37.46 2:13.43 -
17 Daniel Van Beurden Senior Cal Poly DC 1:48.98 1:57.18 2:08.90 1:53.67 -
18 Ashton Garcia JR-3 UC Irvine 1:27.23 1:56.30 1:28.39 2:09.10 -
18 Jérémie Roy   Club athetisme Sherbrooke 2:07.84 1:57.28 1:58.46 2:24.26 -
19 Kalen Meza SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:48.64 1:56.81 1:55.65 2:26.02 -
19 Elijah Horwitz FR-1 UC San Diego 1:55.67 1:58.03 2:16.92 2:01.57 -
20 Kit Carter FR-1 UC Irvine 2:15.53 1:56.83 2:23.70 1:46.32 -
20 Leobardo De Santiago   Zaragoza Track Team 2:28.00 2:00.32 1:47.09 1:26.63 -
21 Adam Fahey SO-2 Pepperdine 1:53.45 1:56.95 1:33.56 2:32.04 -
21 Garrett Boulais JR-3 UC San Diego 1:58.65 2:01.07 1:39.28 2:18.02 -
22 Eamon Smythe JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:26.84 2:01.35 2:26.84 2:02.57 2
22 Brandon Davis FR-1 Pepperdine 2:16.95 1:57.05 1:58.22 2:28.66 -
23 Landis Meyer JR-3 Soka 1:36.00 2:01.52 1:50.59 1:39.65 1
23 Daniel Fendrich FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 2:18.69 1:57.53 1:37.55 1:46.96 -
24 Sam Ayala SO-2 UC Irvine 2:10.52 1:57.58 2:24.63 1:56.41 -
24 Alex Liebscher SO-2 UC San Diego 1:32.97 2:02.32 2:35.35 2:14.56 -
25 Riley Collins FR-1 Montana State 1:25.24 1:58.39 1:22.88 2:32.73 -
25 Jacob Barr Junior SDSU RC 2:17.14 2:02.44 1:30.61 2:15.91 -
26 Jesse Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 1:44.46 2:02.89 1:37.09 1:28.48 -
26 Kieran Halewyn FR-1 Pepperdine 1:57.47 1:58.65 2:23.57 1:24.25 -
27 Jorge Mejia JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:06.72 2:03.03 2:31.33 1:31.05 -
27 Michael Gonzales SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:28.13 1:59.09 2:18.15 1:23.37 -
28 Alexander Rohani SR-4 USC 1:48.31 2:00.34 2:25.62 2:19.60 -
28 Esteban Prado Senior Unattached 1:57.19 2:03.35 2:10.76 2:05.82 -
29 Patrick Wells FR-1 Pepperdine 2:14.20 2:03.12 2:06.82 1:56.97 -
29 Alexander Yee Sophomore BruinRunners 2:19.45 2:05.63 2:00.61 2:32.02 -
30 Daniel Chiriaev SR-4 Pepperdine 2:43.14 2:08.45 2:32.86 1:38.91 -
30 Zion Ratudradra   Calgary International T.C. 2:47.87 2:09.13 2:16.88 1:31.69 -
31 sebastian ramirez   Club Montes. 1:40.20 2:10.12 2:10.12 1:59.71 -
32 Frederik Rivard   Club athetisme Sherbrooke 1:53.66 2:10.64 1:52.35 1:32.76 -
33 Derek Mondt(Paralympic) Senior USOC-CV 2:41.23 2:11.08 2:22.88 2:09.77 -
34 Omar Ledezma SO-2 Biola 2:24.69 2:15.22 2:24.69 2:17.93 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kazuyoshi Tamogami Junior Chuo University 1:52.13 1:34.19 1:45.41 1:40.92 -
2 Cameron Proceviat Senior Coastal Track Club 1:52.58 2:19.60 2:21.85 2:25.23 -
3 Hirotaka Nakatani   Uchida Chiryoin AC 1:52.63 1:35.74 1:52.63 1:48.13 -
4 Michael Merchan SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:52.43 1:37.82 1:59.18 2:26.16 5
4 Yasunari Kusu   AMIAC 1:53.26 1:53.26 1:48.73 1:30.61 -
5 Reagan Olguin JR-3 Rice 1:52.88 1:43.85 2:00.79 1:44.98 -
7 Chris Bianchini FR-1 Montana State 1:53.39 2:24.01 2:02.47 2:24.01 3
10 Samuel Bloom JR-3 Montana State 1:53.96 1:42.57 2:19.04 1:39.15 -
15 Adolfo Cruz Junior Unattached 1:56.55 1:47.23 1:21.59 2:15.20 -
28 Alexander Rohani SR-4 USC 2:00.34 1:59.14 1:43.50 1:39.89 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Diaz SR-4 Rice 1:51.49 2:20.48 1:51.49 1:21.39 10
2 Jason Bugg FR-1 Rice 1:51.97 2:19.97 1:49.73 2:24.45 8
3 Daniel Flores JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:52.03 1:41.95 2:04.36 1:52.03 6
7 Tim Corvese SO-2 UC San Diego 1:54.36 1:54.36 1:25.77 2:04.66 8
8 Cameron Carroll SO-2 Montana State 1:53.51 2:11.68 1:21.73 1:44.43 2
9 Matthew Myrtue SO-2 USC 1:53.92 1:27.72 1:53.92 2:24.68 1
12 Dean Ellenwood SO-2 Idaho 1:55.09 2:02.00 1:28.62 2:14.66 -
14 Dylan Freinhofer SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:56.17 2:12.44 2:01.98 2:00.82 3
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Jenner Higgins FR-1 Idaho 1:57.67 2:05.59 1:36.17 2:18.03 2:25.95 1:46.36 1:53.14 4
8 Micheal Brannigan   USOC-CV 2:16.12 2:12.68 2:10.40 2:06.97 1:52.10 2:24.12 1:54.38 -
10 Israel Cardona Junior Unattached 1:39.84 2:29.18 2:24.59 1:51.31 1:57.05 2:20.00 1:54.75 -
11 Nick Skarin SR-4 Bentley 1:58.48 1:27.43 1:33.18 2:14.59 1:37.78 1:49.28 1:55.03 5
11 Matthew Murray SO-2 Rice 1:31.61 1:27.03 1:22.45 1:22.45 2:00.24 1:30.47 1:54.51 -
17 Joshua Zavala SO-2 USC 1:58.34 2:14.59 2:14.59 1:33.98 1:40.94 2:08.79 1:56.02 -
18 Jérémie Roy   Club athetisme Sherbrooke 1:36.17 1:29.14 1:51.42 2:00.80 2:09.01 1:31.48 1:57.28 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 2:05.79 1:53.32 1:48.79 -
6 Nick Famolaro JR-3 UC San Diego 1:48.30 1:54.00 1:58.56 10
9 Aditya Lal JR-3 Biola 2:24.40 1:54.60 2:17.52 6
12 Regev Stilman   Calgary International T.C. 1:24.11 1:55.22 1:37.94 -
14 Treet Allison SO-2 Pepperdine 1:41.61 1:55.46 2:11.63 -
16 Jake Selstad FR-1 UC San Diego 1:26.60 1:57.02 1:33.62 -
16 Hector Garcia SO-2 UC Irvine 1:29.05 1:55.65 2:29.19 -
17 Daniel Van Beurden Senior Cal Poly DC 1:41.95 1:57.18 1:24.37 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Robbie Gleeson SO-2 Biola 1:56.13 4
13 Alex Topini FR-1 Rice 1:55.34 -
15 Xavier Weaver FR-1 UC Irvine 1:55.57 -
18 Ashton Garcia JR-3 UC Irvine 1:56.30 -
19 Elijah Horwitz FR-1 UC San Diego 1:58.03 -
19 Kalen Meza SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:56.81 -
22 Brandon Davis FR-1 Pepperdine 1:57.05 -
23 Daniel Fendrich FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 1:57.53 -
25 Riley Collins FR-1 Montana State 1:58.39 -
26 Kieran Halewyn FR-1 Pepperdine 1:58.65 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Leobardo De Santiago   Zaragoza Track Team 1:47.09 1:48.29 1:55.51 2:01.53 1:38.67 2:00.32 1:30.24 -
20 Kit Carter FR-1 UC Irvine 2:31.88 2:27.21 2:10.85 2:14.36 2:23.70 1:56.83 1:43.98 -
21 Adam Fahey SO-2 Pepperdine 2:01.63 2:05.14 1:58.12 2:03.97 2:07.48 1:56.95 2:14.50 -
23 Landis Meyer JR-3 Soka 1:49.37 2:05.17 2:36.76 2:36.76 2:00.31 2:01.52 2:22.18 1
24 Alex Liebscher SO-2 UC San Diego 2:15.78 1:28.07 1:43.98 2:10.89 1:42.75 2:02.32 1:39.08 -
24 Sam Ayala SO-2 UC Irvine 2:31.68 1:52.88 1:51.71 2:06.99 2:16.40 1:57.58 2:25.80 -
27 Michael Gonzales SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:55.52 2:27.68 1:24.56 2:22.91 1:55.52 1:59.09 1:47.19 -
32 Frederik Rivard   Club athetisme Sherbrooke 2:25.01 2:18.48 1:47.13 2:27.63 2:21.10 2:10.64 2:26.32 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
21 Garrett Boulais JR-3 UC San Diego 2:01.07 -
26 Jesse Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 2:02.89 -
27 Jorge Mejia JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:03.03 -
28 Esteban Prado Senior Unattached 2:03.35 -
30 Zion Ratudradra   Calgary International T.C. 2:09.13 -
31 sebastian ramirez   Club Montes. 2:10.12 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Eamon Smythe JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:01.35 1:31.02 2:01.35 2
25 Jacob Barr Junior SDSU RC 1:25.71 2:20.81 2:02.44 -
29 Patrick Wells FR-1 Pepperdine 2:32.67 1:56.97 2:03.12 -
29 Alexander Yee Sophomore BruinRunners 1:31.71 1:27.94 2:05.63 -
30 Daniel Chiriaev SR-4 Pepperdine 1:37.63 2:09.74 2:08.45 -
33 Derek Mondt(Paralympic) Senior USOC-CV 2:43.85 1:34.38 2:11.08 -
34 Omar Ledezma SO-2 Biola 2:19.28 2:05.76 2:15.22 -