February 17, 2018
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Chaplik FR-1 Malone 8:48.75 10:17.75 7:45.93 9:30.63 6:06.46 8:43.51
2 Tyler Lance SR-4 Ashland 6:59.02 6:06.64 6:17.12 7:14.73 9:04.72 8:43.77
3 Ridge Robinson Senior Bergen Elite 11:23.88 9:59.71 6:24.03 11:02.84 9:43.93 8:46.06
4 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:51.82 6:08.59 11:13.99 10:21.33 10:52.93 8:46.55
5 David Cecchi SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8:04.69 8:41.57 6:40.39 10:05.86 9:23.71 8:46.83
6 Kevin Charette SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 7:34.76 8:32.93 11:16.86 7:45.34 7:18.90 8:48.79
7 Zach Fresenko FR-1 Malone 7:30.28 7:40.88 11:07.48 11:18.07 7:03.80 8:49.74
8 Wyatt Hartman   Unattached 7:37.63 6:49.74 8:09.55 6:17.81 10:43.87 8:52.12
9 Jake Casto SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 9:55.00 9:06.75 11:10.04 9:33.56 10:21.80 8:56.03
10 Lucas Huber FR-1 Malone 7:21.39 9:09.04 7:16.00 10:29.78 9:09.04 8:58.27
11 Josh Gogan SO-2 Kent State 7:17.43 8:43.83 11:31.24 7:17.43 10:10.24 9:00.03
12 Ryan Louther Senior Unattached 8:11.90 8:55.14 10:43.25 11:15.68 6:56.22 9:00.54
13 Jack Kawalec SO-2 John Carroll 7:23.80 8:55.81 8:39.58 8:55.81 10:38.64 9:01.22
14 Ed Walsh FR-1 Walsh 9:45.67 11:17.85 6:30.45 6:57.56 10:29.05 9:02.28
15 Joey Coudriet FR-1 Malone 6:23.83 9:30.26 9:35.74 9:52.19 9:57.67 9:08.32
16 Liam Galligan FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:11.16 7:53.51 11:22.74 6:30.92 7:53.51 9:10.59
17 Alexander Reimund JR-3 Walsh 11:18.82 10:29.15 7:15.99 7:32.55 10:45.70 9:11.88
18 Mark Borek FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:50.25 9:17.87 11:35.95 7:16.35 11:24.91 9:12.34
19 Neftali Jimenez   Unattached 7:16.49 8:17.26 8:17.26 7:38.59 8:39.36 9:12.51
20 Sean Hilverding JR-3 Point Park 9:58.97 8:57.97 9:14.60 11:38.80 11:44.35 9:14.60
21 Bryce Patrick JR-3 Walsh 8:09.29 8:37.09 7:58.17 10:50.54 6:45.89 9:16.01
22 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 11:55.27 10:59.39 9:07.63 9:41.16 11:55.27 9:18.80
23 Sean Whetstone   Unattached 9:42.53 8:40.92 8:52.12 8:01.71 10:10.53 9:20.12
24 Noah LaVictoire SO-2 Walsh 9:39.07 9:27.83 6:33.54 11:48.38 6:33.54 9:22.20
25 Eric Torres SO-2 Point Park 8:22.57 10:49.39 6:57.87 7:20.45 8:28.22 9:24.68
26 Micah Caunter   Unattached 6:36.69 12:11.05 8:24.37 7:05.03 7:39.03 9:26.70
27 Athanasius Sirilla FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:29.40 7:14.99 8:52.29 10:35.31 9:09.46 9:32.35
28 Bryce Childers FR-1 West Liberty 7:13.46 12:02.43 8:51.71 9:03.27 8:05.47 9:37.94
29 Matt Thomas SO-2 John Carroll 10:03.36 8:30.54 11:18.78 11:30.38 8:30.54 9:40.15
30 Michael Null SO-2 Glenville St. 7:37.81 9:46.93 11:26.71 11:03.23 6:50.85 9:46.93
31 Jabari Freeman JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7:38.16 9:18.02 7:14.67 8:25.15 7:26.41 9:47.38
32 John Cotton SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 11:39.91 9:30.52 7:44.65 8:25.82 7:50.53 9:48.16
33 Tyler Stewart FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 8:14.86 7:51.01 12:43.15 9:56.21 10:26.02 9:56.21
34 Chris Pamer JR-3 John Carroll 7:22.64 8:46.38 10:04.15 9:04.33 11:21.91 9:58.16
35 Alexander Lindstrom SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 9:35.13 7:05.36 7:29.32 9:05.18 12:40.85 9:59.09
36 James Horwat SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 12:18.18 7:06.10 7:12.10 10:24.15 8:06.12 10:00.14
37 Dylan Allen FR-1 Point Park 11:15.45 12:27.82 7:38.34 8:50.71 9:26.90 10:03.08
38 Christopher Woodley JR-3 Carlow 8:36.82 10:14.10 11:20.99 8:18.58 7:29.94 10:08.02
39 Caleb Freeman FR-1 Walsh 12:31.72 8:25.26 7:29.80 9:14.55 8:43.74 10:16.16
40 Bailey Rotellini FR-1 Point Park 8:38.93 10:23.95 8:08.04 11:01.02 12:39.86 10:17.77
41 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Point Park 12:07.59 11:23.68 11:17.41 9:11.97 13:29.13 10:27.23
42 William Chester FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:41.25 7:54.43 10:39.16 13:10.71 7:47.84 10:58.92
43 Jacob Gregory SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12:33.10 13:44.15 10:03.90 8:24.44 10:32.32 11:50.47
44 Matthew Murphy FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 14:13.72 13:31.03 8:53.58 14:06.61 14:13.72 11:51.43
  Sam Goodman JR-3 Kent State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Mark Borek FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:40.72 8:44.73 9:12.34 9:06.82 10:51.77 9:28.91
20 Sean Hilverding JR-3 Point Park 10:54.43 6:44.86 9:14.60 9:25.70 9:20.15 12:00.98
21 Bryce Patrick JR-3 Walsh 11:07.22 7:35.93 9:16.01 11:07.22 8:31.53 10:50.54
22 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 7:49.40 10:48.21 9:18.80 9:35.57 6:36.75 7:32.63
23 Sean Whetstone   Unattached 10:55.34 9:08.92 9:20.12 8:01.71 10:32.94 11:28.95
24 Noah LaVictoire SO-2 Walsh 6:56.03 11:20.27 9:22.20 7:57.87 10:57.78 11:09.02
25 Eric Torres SO-2 Point Park 6:35.28 7:59.98 9:24.68 11:51.50 12:02.79 9:35.98
26 Micah Caunter   Unattached 8:18.70 11:31.38 9:26.70 8:13.03 8:07.37 6:53.70
27 Athanasius Sirilla FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:38.08 8:17.95 9:32.35 6:46.37 9:43.80 11:38.27
28 Bryce Childers FR-1 West Liberty 10:01.06 11:39.31 9:37.94 11:27.75 9:20.61 10:35.74
29 Matt Thomas SO-2 John Carroll 12:34.20 11:01.37 9:40.15 11:07.18 7:32.52 12:16.79
30 Michael Null SO-2 Glenville St. 10:10.41 10:04.54 9:46.93 10:28.02 7:31.94 10:33.89
31 Jabari Freeman JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 10:46.12 8:54.52 9:47.38 11:03.74 10:16.75 9:29.76
32 John Cotton SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 7:27.01 11:39.91 9:48.16 8:31.70 7:38.77 7:03.48
33 Tyler Stewart FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 8:44.67 7:09.28 9:56.21 7:27.16 9:08.52 8:20.82
34 Chris Pamer JR-3 John Carroll 12:57.61 12:57.61 9:58.16 8:52.37 12:15.74 10:22.09
35 Alexander Lindstrom SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 8:05.27 11:52.92 9:59.09 7:29.32 9:23.15 7:35.31
36 James Horwat SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 7:42.11 8:18.12 10:00.14 12:18.18 12:12.17 10:48.16
37 Dylan Allen FR-1 Point Park 9:32.93 10:03.08 10:03.08 11:33.55 10:39.27 9:02.78
38 Christopher Woodley JR-3 Carlow 9:49.78 12:21.79 10:08.02 8:12.50 11:39.23 7:11.70
39 Caleb Freeman FR-1 Walsh 9:39.19 12:31.72 10:16.16 11:30.10 12:00.91 12:25.56
40 Bailey Rotellini FR-1 Point Park 9:59.24 11:44.26 10:17.77 13:04.57 13:04.57 9:28.35
41 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Point Park 11:17.41 10:52.32 10:27.23 10:52.32 8:21.79 11:42.50
42 William Chester FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 12:44.35 9:06.91 10:58.92 12:44.35 13:04.12 13:04.12
43 Jacob Gregory SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13:08.63 15:09.41 11:50.47 11:50.47 14:55.20 14:12.57
44 Matthew Murphy FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 13:38.15 11:44.32 11:51.43 11:51.43 11:30.09 10:54.52
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Chaplik FR-1 Malone 8:43.51
2 Tyler Lance SR-4 Ashland 8:43.77
3 Ridge Robinson Senior Bergen Elite 8:46.06
4 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:46.55
5 David Cecchi SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8:46.83
6 Kevin Charette SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:48.79
7 Zach Fresenko FR-1 Malone 8:49.74
8 Wyatt Hartman   Unattached 8:52.12
9 Jake Casto SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:56.03
10 Lucas Huber FR-1 Malone 8:58.27
11 Josh Gogan SO-2 Kent State 9:00.03
12 Ryan Louther Senior Unattached 9:00.54
13 Jack Kawalec SO-2 John Carroll 9:01.22
14 Ed Walsh FR-1 Walsh 9:02.28
15 Joey Coudriet FR-1 Malone 9:08.32
16 Liam Galligan FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:10.59
17 Alexander Reimund JR-3 Walsh 9:11.88
19 Neftali Jimenez   Unattached 9:12.51
  Sam Goodman JR-3 Kent State DNF