December 1, 2018
|
Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Bloir FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.94 5.07 7.71 8.33 6.74 8.12 5
2 Brandon Smiley SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.97 7.32 5.72 8.51 8.02 8.86 3
3 Julian Ladd   Unattached 7.05 7.12 7.41 5.79 7.97 9.10 2
4 Chris Taylor JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 7.05 5.29 8.53 8.75 8.25 7.83 1
5 Jacquez Wellington   Unattached 7.06 7.21 6.36 7.98 7.13 6.85 -
  Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.30 8.31 6.92
2 Logan Bloir FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.64 7.97 6.99
3 Jesse Frimpong   Unattached 6.12 5.49 7.03
3 Coby Bailey SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.67 7.60 7.03
5 Jacquez Wellington   Unattached 8.69 8.69 7.06
6 Brandon Smiley SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.30 6.87 7.08
7 Chris Taylor JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 6.39 9.22 7.09
8 Julian Ladd   Unattached 5.26 6.25 7.10
9 Kyle Markland FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.17 6.75 7.10
10 Andrecus Eddington Jr.   Unattached 8.89 8.61 7.11
10 HeeLak Lee JR-3 Taylor 6.83 5.76 7.11
12 Avniel Barrow JR-3 Huntington 8.93 6.64 7.14
13 Luc-Andre Pierre-Louis   Unattached 8.57 8.00 7.20
14 Isaiah Gist   Unattached 6.33 8.58 7.27
15 Cameron Worsham FR-1 Huntington 7.16 5.19 7.30
16 Joshua Ballard   Unattached 6.00 7.46 7.31
17 Justin Hatchett FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 7.63 5.72 7.33
18 Abdul Kamara   Unattached 5.14 9.40 7.34
19 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 9.28 5.16 7.36
20 Zachary Spanfellner   Unattached 5.90 8.85 7.37
21 Keishon Ellis   Unattached 9.12 5.49 7.41
22 Dakota Steelman   Unattached 9.40 9.11 7.46
23 Logan Engeseth   Unattached 8.00 7.85 7.47
23 Victor Njemanze   Unattached 8.97 7.03 7.47
25 Tyronne Otte FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.56 5.65 7.53
26 Christopher Strickland   Unattached 7.04 8.63 7.57
27 Davon Horton   Unattached 8.20 6.91 7.59
28 Karem Hassan FR-1 Defiance 7.26 5.96 7.64
29 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 8.20 9.73 7.66
30 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.52 9.90 7.67
31 Allen Pettis   Unattached 8.12 6.96 7.73
32 Justin Reed FR-1 Defiance 8.93 6.09 8.11
33 Raymond Gaffney   Unattached 9.06 9.43 9.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.26 6.92 5.54
2 Logan Bloir FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.69 6.99 7.55
10 Andrecus Eddington Jr.   Unattached 5.69 7.11 5.69
20 Zachary Spanfellner   Unattached 8.18 7.37 6.27
23 Victor Njemanze   Unattached 6.65 7.47 5.83
31 Allen Pettis   Unattached 7.89 7.73 9.98
32 Justin Reed FR-1 Defiance 6.41 8.11 9.25
33 Raymond Gaffney   Unattached 8.97 9.06 6.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jesse Frimpong   Unattached 8.37 7.03 8.30 6.33 6.33 5.77
5 Jacquez Wellington   Unattached 5.65 7.06 8.41 5.30 5.16 8.76
9 Kyle Markland FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.95 7.10 5.76 6.25 5.04 8.17
12 Avniel Barrow JR-3 Huntington 7.22 7.14 7.57 6.29 7.57 5.00
13 Luc-Andre Pierre-Louis   Unattached 5.69 7.20 5.19 8.43 6.05 6.27
16 Joshua Ballard   Unattached 9.00 7.31 8.41 9.29 5.71 6.22
18 Abdul Kamara   Unattached 6.76 7.34 5.14 7.12 7.05 5.88
29 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 7.97 7.66 7.05 9.43 5.52 5.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Brandon Smiley SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.23 7.08
7 Chris Taylor JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 4.97 7.09
10 HeeLak Lee JR-3 Taylor 6.33 7.11
17 Justin Hatchett FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 7.99 7.33
27 Davon Horton   Unattached 6.15 7.59
30 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.52 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Coby Bailey SO-2 Indiana Tech 4.93 7.03 8.93 6.61 7.53 7.88
14 Isaiah Gist   Unattached 5.75 7.27 8.73 8.80 6.47 8.80
23 Logan Engeseth   Unattached 7.47 7.47 7.47 6.43 9.12 6.88
25 Tyronne Otte FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.91 7.53 7.91 5.35 6.93 9.34
26 Christopher Strickland   Unattached 8.03 7.57 9.85 6.59 8.33 5.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Julian Ladd   Unattached 5.54 7.96 8.88 5.40 8.67 7.10
15 Cameron Worsham FR-1 Huntington 9.06 7.60 8.18 7.45 5.77 7.30
19 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 8.62 7.73 6.55 6.48 8.10 7.36
21 Keishon Ellis   Unattached 8.67 6.82 5.86 5.71 9.19 7.41
22 Dakota Steelman   Unattached 5.75 9.03 6.57 7.39 5.45 7.46
28 Karem Hassan FR-1 Defiance 8.48 9.86 9.86 5.81 7.41 7.64

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Smiley SO-2 Indiana Tech 20.69 18.27 15.85 25.76 23.77 22.01 25.32 5
2 Derek White JR-3 Indiana Tech 19.63 27.08 24.37 16.25 20.76 22.56 23.47 3
3 Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech 17.52 27.99 19.34 21.62 27.76 22.75 23.66 -
4 Julian Ladd   Unattached 23.23 29.61 20.04 28.01 17.99 22.77 19.59 2
5 Logan Bloir FR-1 Indiana Tech 29.60 20.42 22.03 26.39 28.45 22.94 25.24 -
6 Justin Hatchett FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 21.64 28.55 17.73 23.48 23.48 23.02 28.55 1
7 Avniel Barrow JR-3 Huntington 27.43 24.44 18.91 17.06 26.74 23.05 20.98 -
8 Luc-Andre Pierre-Louis   Unattached 25.39 17.31 17.78 27.93 24.70 23.08 29.32 -
9 Chris Taylor JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 20.94 20.01 17.22 27.45 21.17 23.26 23.73 -
10 Keshawn Mcgill FR-1 Indiana Tech 28.61 29.54 29.08 19.54 29.08 23.26 27.22 -
11 Tyronne Otte FR-1 Indiana Tech 18.87 16.54 21.43 20.50 29.12 23.29 22.13 -
12 Jerimyah Mundy FR-1 Taylor 16.94 16.70 22.11 16.47 23.29 23.52 16.94 -
13 Isaiah Gist   Unattached 25.19 26.84 19.31 26.60 29.19 23.54 25.66 -
14 Cameron Worsham   Unattached 27.33 29.93 19.09 29.22 29.45 23.56 16.50 -
15 Antaeveon Payne   Unattached 27.82 26.64 16.50 29.00 28.29 23.57 29.47 -
16 Darryl Robinson SO-2 Taylor 23.11 16.98 20.52 24.06 24.76 23.58 25.00 -
17 Logan Engeseth   Unattached 28.56 21.95 21.24 25.96 26.44 23.60 21.48 -
18 Abdul Kamara   Unattached 23.14 30.46 29.52 26.45 25.27 23.61 30.22 -
19 Heath Atkins SO-2 Huntington 18.71 24.16 25.34 20.84 27.71 23.68 28.18 -
20 Kyle Markland FR-1 Indiana Tech 19.24 20.67 24.94 18.05 28.98 23.75 27.32 -
21 Hamza Barnes FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.70 25.46 16.66 27.60 19.75 23.79 24.03 -
22 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 24.02 18.26 19.70 26.91 31.23 24.02 27.63 -
23 Aryeh Wells   Unattached 25.28 25.52 28.65 28.17 21.67 24.07 19.26 -
24 Collen Cramer SR-4 Taylor 30.09 25.96 17.71 18.93 19.90 24.26 30.81 -
25 Allen Pettis   Unattached 21.26 27.61 20.53 21.99 30.30 24.43 28.34 -
26 Victor Njemanze   Unattached 27.96 28.94 29.67 22.81 23.05 24.52 28.94 -
27 Keishon Ellis   Unattached 27.02 28.74 26.04 29.48 25.30 24.56 28.00 -
28 Dakota Steelman   Unattached 19.75 18.27 27.65 27.89 25.67 24.68 18.27 -
29 Christopher Strickland   Unattached 18.39 24.61 29.58 17.65 25.35 24.85 31.56 -
30 Lucas Magaldi FR-1 Taylor 26.04 23.78 24.28 28.79 24.53 25.03 22.53 -
31 Davon Horton   Unattached 20.69 26.75 22.21 27.00 31.79 25.23 31.04 -
32 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Indiana Tech 28.32 32.62 27.81 22.50 27.05 25.28 18.96 -
33 Adam Woods   Unattached 22.40 31.41 33.21 30.63 28.83 25.74 21.37 -
34 Conner Nash   Unattached 31.14 25.77 32.21 28.19 19.87 26.84 20.67 -
35 Luke Fillers JR-3 Huntington 32.16 30.00 31.89 29.19 33.51 27.02 21.08 -
  Isaac Cornfield FR-1 Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Isaiah Gist   Unattached 24.01 16.48 24.72 22.13 23.54 -
14 Cameron Worsham   Unattached 16.50 28.75 16.73 21.44 23.56 -
29 Christopher Strickland   Unattached 27.59 27.59 20.38 23.36 24.85 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Tyronne Otte FR-1 Indiana Tech 27.25 27.02 23.29 20.73 25.62 26.55 21.20 -
23 Aryeh Wells   Unattached 18.30 22.87 24.07 19.26 20.70 23.59 28.65 -
25 Allen Pettis   Unattached 29.56 22.24 24.43 21.01 19.55 27.37 19.79 -
33 Adam Woods   Unattached 26.52 26.00 25.74 21.37 32.95 19.82 25.49 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Derek White JR-3 Indiana Tech 18.50 24.59 21.89 22.56 3
8 Luc-Andre Pierre-Louis   Unattached 27.93 26.08 26.08 23.08 -
9 Chris Taylor JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 18.84 20.71 25.59 23.26 -
18 Abdul Kamara   Unattached 16.77 27.63 18.66 23.61 -
24 Collen Cramer SR-4 Taylor 23.05 28.15 30.81 24.26 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Darryl Robinson SO-2 Taylor 20.99 17.69 23.58 29.24 25.71 -
20 Kyle Markland FR-1 Indiana Tech 20.67 27.08 23.75 17.10 25.42 -
31 Davon Horton   Unattached 18.93 18.67 25.23 28.51 19.18 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Julian Ladd   Unattached 22.77 24.14 23.46 20.50 2
10 Keshawn Mcgill FR-1 Indiana Tech 23.26 25.82 28.85 26.29 -
19 Heath Atkins SO-2 Huntington 23.68 24.63 26.05 18.71 -
27 Keishon Ellis   Unattached 24.56 29.48 17.69 19.90 -
35 Luke Fillers JR-3 Huntington 27.02 23.24 34.05 31.62 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jack Machometa JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.75 24.12 20.93 22.75 21.84 22.75 -
5 Logan Bloir FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.55 29.14 18.13 22.03 16.52 22.94 -
12 Jerimyah Mundy FR-1 Taylor 20.23 29.64 19.29 19.53 23.52 23.52 -
28 Dakota Steelman   Unattached 19.01 32.09 20.74 18.51 24.68 24.68 -
30 Lucas Magaldi FR-1 Taylor 21.78 19.78 24.03 19.03 25.03 25.03 -
34 Conner Nash   Unattached 27.11 20.67 22.01 18.79 23.89 26.84 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Justin Hatchett FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 28.09 23.02 22.79 23.94 17.50 1
7 Avniel Barrow JR-3 Huntington 17.75 23.05 25.36 27.66 28.59 -
32 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Indiana Tech 32.36 25.28 24.53 20.23 32.62 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Antaeveon Payne   Unattached 16.74 30.41 23.57 21.45 19.57 27.58 -
21 Hamza Barnes FR-1 Indiana Tech 23.56 28.55 23.79 28.31 21.42 19.99 -
26 Victor Njemanze   Unattached 31.88 21.09 24.52 20.85 31.14 22.56 -
  Isaac Cornfield FR-1 Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Smiley SO-2 Indiana Tech 19.15 23.99 15.41 22.01 24.22 5
17 Logan Engeseth   Unattached 22.42 17.00 27.38 23.60 21.01 -
22 Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance 30.51 24.74 20.66 24.02 18.26 -

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peyton Depriest SO-2 Huntington 36.35 44.71 38.54 44.35 31.99 5
2 Andrew Zachary FR-1 Huntington 36.47 35.74 46.32 35.02 27.72 3
3 Michael Henning FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 36.47 37.57 47.42 39.76 42.31 2
4 William Roberts SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 36.62 28.93 39.92 33.69 29.67 1
5 Darryl Robinson SO-2 Taylor 36.68 38.52 33.38 39.25 36.68 -
6 Kevin Milligan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 37.05 31.87 31.13 41.87 44.83 -
7 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 37.30 35.07 36.19 35.81 45.51 -
8 Karem Hassan FR-1 Defiance 38.15 46.17 37.01 36.25 42.73 -
9 Collen Cramer SR-4 Taylor 38.46 47.69 37.31 46.93 44.23 -
10 Ben Marano   Unattached 38.50 31.19 35.42 41.97 33.11 -
11 Lucas Magaldi FR-1 Taylor 39.65 35.29 28.95 34.90 39.26 -
12 Brandon Zartman JR-3 Defiance 40.01 35.21 50.42 34.01 39.21 -
13 Justin Edwards FR-1 Huntington 41.13 31.67 39.90 37.43 39.49 -
14 Justin Reed FR-1 Defiance 44.20 49.95 47.30 43.32 39.78 -
Men's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Michael Henning FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 47.42 46.69 34.65 36.47 39.39 2
5 Darryl Robinson SO-2 Taylor 26.78 33.75 39.25 36.68 25.68 -
7 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 37.30 33.57 29.84 37.30 42.90 -
12 Brandon Zartman JR-3 Defiance 30.41 28.41 32.41 40.01 34.41 -
Men's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Andrew Zachary FR-1 Huntington 40.85 36.47 47.05 29.54 33.19 3
4 William Roberts SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 44.68 36.62 39.19 27.84 36.26 1
8 Karem Hassan FR-1 Defiance 28.62 38.15 29.76 39.68 47.69 -
11 Lucas Magaldi FR-1 Taylor 38.07 39.65 50.76 36.09 32.91 -
13 Justin Edwards FR-1 Huntington 50.18 41.13 40.31 50.18 52.24 -
Men's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peyton Depriest SO-2 Huntington 36.35 25.45 5
6 Kevin Milligan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 37.05 42.61 -
9 Collen Cramer SR-4 Taylor 38.46 31.93 -
10 Ben Marano   Unattached 38.50 43.51 -
14 Justin Reed FR-1 Defiance 44.20 31.83 -

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillan Cerny SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:24.01 1:10.57 1:45.86 59.65 5
2 Alex Rodriguez SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:24.20 1:01.47 1:08.21 1:48.62 3
3 CJ Robertson SR-4 Huntington 1:24.57 1:19.50 1:40.64 1:01.74 2
4 Derek White JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:24.58 1:01.75 1:31.35 1:12.74 -
5 Theo White SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:24.84 1:07.88 1:21.45 1:04.48 -
6 Grant Stapleton SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:24.97 1:23.27 59.48 1:03.73 1
7 Barthelemy Peter JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:25.61 1:31.61 1:29.04 1:27.33 -
7 Maurice Macklin   Unattached 1:25.61 1:40.17 1:16.20 1:26.47 -
9 Jalil Pollard   Unattached 1:26.51 1:09.21 1:10.94 1:05.75 -
10 Desire Akpoli FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:27.56 1:33.69 1:17.93 1:29.32 -
11 Kevin Menyes JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:28.08 1:50.98 1:26.32 1:44.82 -
12 Logan Baugher SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:28.18 1:04.38 1:12.31 1:27.30 -
13 Charles Hurt   Unattached 1:28.97 1:26.30 1:09.40 1:02.28 -
14 Brady Harless SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 1:29.87 1:34.37 1:15.49 1:34.37 -
15 Hamza Barnes FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:32.24 1:20.25 1:31.32 1:56.23 -
16 Michael Sparks   Unattached 1:32.53 1:38.09 1:35.31 1:49.19 -
17 Justin Edwards FR-1 Huntington 1:36.46 1:50.93 1:43.22 2:05.40 -
18 Graham Johnson FR-1 Huntington 1:37.20 1:52.76 1:34.29 2:02.48 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Kevin Menyes JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:14.87 1:25.44 1:30.73 1:15.75 1:39.53 1:28.08 1:06.94 -
14 Brady Harless SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 1:55.04 1:23.58 1:46.05 1:16.39 1:36.16 1:29.87 1:36.16 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Jalil Pollard   Unattached 1:26.51 -
13 Charles Hurt   Unattached 1:28.97 -
15 Hamza Barnes FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:32.24 -
16 Michael Sparks   Unattached 1:32.53 -
17 Justin Edwards FR-1 Huntington 1:36.46 -
18 Graham Johnson FR-1 Huntington 1:37.20 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Derek White JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:24.58 1:47.42 1:19.51 -
5 Theo White SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:24.84 1:06.18 1:21.45 -
6 Grant Stapleton SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:24.97 1:30.07 1:45.37 1
7 Maurice Macklin   Unattached 1:25.61 1:29.04 1:35.89 -
12 Logan Baugher SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:28.18 1:27.30 1:29.95 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillan Cerny SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:08.05 1:16.45 1:06.37 1:24.01 1:03.85 1:28.21 1:24.85 5
2 Alex Rodriguez SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:29.26 1:09.89 1:39.36 1:24.20 1:16.63 1:35.15 1:23.36 3
3 CJ Robertson SR-4 Huntington 1:39.80 1:22.04 1:03.43 1:24.57 1:24.57 1:27.11 1:32.19 2
7 Barthelemy Peter JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:45.30 1:10.20 1:32.46 1:25.61 1:04.21 1:06.78 1:08.49 -
10 Desire Akpoli FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:10.93 1:10.05 1:38.07 1:27.56 1:20.56 1:49.45 1:49.45 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lucas Rhed JR-3 IUPUI 2:00.18 5
2 Elijah Chesterman SO-2 Huntington 2:01.16 3
3 CJ Robertson SR-4 Huntington 2:06.65 2
4 Brandon Will SO-2 IUPUI 2:07.80 1
5 Cody Feisel SO-2 Huntington 2:20.35 -
  Nick Johnson   UNAT-Huntington DNF -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dakota Merkel SO-2 IUPUI 5:46.04 4:02.50 4:02.50 5:05.17 4:05.23 4:32.47 5
2 David Ehlers JR-3 IUPUI 5:00.04 5:19.13 5:21.86 4:35.49 3:35.48 4:32.76 3
3 Josh Everetts SO-2 IUPUI 5:52.77 5:17.22 4:27.99 3:55.18 4:27.99 4:33.46 -
4 Josh Whitaker FR-1 IUPUI 5:51.34 3:31.35 5:15.66 5:45.85 4:26.25 4:34.48 -
5 Aaron Hendryx FR-1 Huntington 5:57.18 4:10.03 5:24.21 5:10.47 3:53.54 4:34.75 2
6 Austin Ohm FR-1 IUPUI 3:46.27 3:35.24 5:20.09 3:38.00 4:38.70 4:35.94 -
7 Brooks Long SO-2 IUPUI 3:51.89 3:27.04 5:20.22 4:25.01 5:25.74 4:36.05 -
8 Andrew Dietrich SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 4:30.74 5:12.18 4:50.08 3:41.01 4:33.50 4:36.26 1
9 Trevor Hamilton   Unattached 5:58.46 4:32.32 5:00.10 3:58.97 4:40.65 4:37.87 -
10 Nick Childs JR-3 Huntington 4:19.59 5:24.49 4:05.48 3:42.91 3:37.27 4:42.16 -
11 Noah Kramer JR-3 IUPUI 4:56.76 5:10.89 5:16.54 5:02.41 5:30.67 4:42.62 -
12 Adrien Gentrie SO-2 Huntington 3:25.53 3:42.66 4:56.87 5:59.67 5:48.25 4:45.45 -
13 Josh Campbell FR-1 IUPUI 4:25.64 4:57.40 6:00.92 3:59.65 5:26.27 4:48.73 -
14 Luke Zeddis FR-1 Huntington 6:13.62 4:28.54 5:47.35 4:28.54 6:07.79 4:51.89 -
15 Austin Rockstroth   Unattached 5:12.39 5:59.10 4:05.24 5:59.10 5:32.83 4:51.95 -
16 Kody Ahrens SO-2 Huntington 5:18.65 5:36.19 4:17.26 5:30.35 4:46.50 4:52.34 -
17 Jacob Lough FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 5:32.55 5:56.09 6:19.64 5:53.15 4:45.47 4:54.29 -
18 Skyler JoHantgen FR-1 Defiance 3:49.62 3:34.52 3:40.56 5:35.37 4:13.79 5:02.13 -
19 Cody Feisel SO-2 Huntington 6:12.76 5:26.93 5:17.77 6:24.98 4:47.21 5:05.54 -
20 Daren Gies SR-4 Defiance 6:03.77 6:56.21 4:15.63 5:57.22 6:49.65 5:27.72 -
  Nick Johnson   UNAT-Huntington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dakota Merkel SO-2 IUPUI 4:32.47 5:24.24 5
9 Trevor Hamilton   Unattached 4:37.87 4:01.75 -
10 Nick Childs JR-3 Huntington 4:42.16 4:19.59 -
14 Luke Zeddis FR-1 Huntington 4:51.89 5:59.03 -
15 Austin Rockstroth   Unattached 4:51.95 6:16.62 -
16 Kody Ahrens SO-2 Huntington 4:52.34 5:24.50 -
18 Skyler JoHantgen FR-1 Defiance 5:02.13 3:52.64 -
19 Cody Feisel SO-2 Huntington 5:05.54 4:13.60 -
20 Daren Gies SR-4 Defiance 5:27.72 5:04.78 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 David Ehlers JR-3 IUPUI 3:21.85 4:32.76 5:05.50 4:40.95 5:19.13 5:32.77 4:16.40 3
3 Josh Everetts SO-2 IUPUI 5:52.77 4:33.46 4:27.99 5:41.83 4:22.53 5:41.83 5:28.16 -
4 Josh Whitaker FR-1 IUPUI 3:28.61 4:34.48 3:12.14 3:31.35 3:53.31 4:23.50 4:07.04 -
5 Aaron Hendryx FR-1 Huntington 4:29.26 4:34.75 5:32.45 3:15.08 5:07.72 4:12.77 4:37.50 2
6 Austin Ohm FR-1 IUPUI 5:50.45 4:35.94 5:39.41 4:38.70 3:54.55 3:54.55 4:00.07 -
7 Brooks Long SO-2 IUPUI 4:13.97 4:36.05 4:19.49 5:25.74 3:54.65 5:31.26 4:33.29 -
8 Andrew Dietrich SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 5:14.94 4:36.26 5:17.70 5:09.42 5:50.85 3:54.83 5:31.52 1
11 Noah Kramer JR-3 IUPUI 4:05.88 4:42.62 4:00.23 3:34.80 4:25.67 5:36.32 4:59.58 -
12 Adrien Gentrie SO-2 Huntington 4:05.49 4:45.45 6:02.53 3:25.53 4:14.05 3:19.82 4:14.05 -
13 Josh Campbell FR-1 IUPUI 3:39.44 4:48.73 5:23.38 6:03.80 5:23.38 3:53.88 5:37.82 -
17 Jacob Lough FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:01.32 4:54.29 4:54.29 4:39.58 4:33.69 3:31.89 6:07.87 -
  Nick Johnson   UNAT-Huntington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kudzanai Karawira SO-2 Indiana Tech 8:47.70 5
2 Logan Kitchen   Unattached 8:52.59 3
3 Justin Fleming FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:11.26 2
4 Jake Willison FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:11.59 -
5 Jordan Perez FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:19.82 1
6 Aaron Hendryx FR-1 Huntington 9:25.74 -
7 Adrien Gentrie SO-2 Huntington 9:28.56 -
8 Andrius Kriauciunas SO-2 IUPUI 9:31.01 -
9 Tullus Dean FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:32.32 -
10 Connor Meehan SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 9:41.15 -
11 Jay Joiner FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:41.23 -
12 Will Emery SO-2 IUPUI 9:50.47 -
13 Kody Ahrens SO-2 Huntington 10:24.59 -
14 Luke Zeddis FR-1 Huntington 10:26.56 -
15 Noah Kelsey   Unattached 10:43.31 -
16 Tyson Curry   Unattached 10:53.89 -
17 Brady Spansfellner   Unattached 10:57.18 -
  Tom Gardiner FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jesse Frimpong   Unattached 7.23 10.76 8.57 9.41 9.83 7.40 8.40 5
2 Aryeh Wells   Unattached 10.74 9.63 9.80 7.50 6.65 9.46 8.52 3
3 Antaeveon Payne   Unattached 6.98 11.08 6.37 9.07 10.82 8.72 8.72 -
4 Zachary Spanfellner   Unattached 8.66 10.49 8.66 7.52 9.79 7.78 8.74 -
5 Scott Bubacz JR-3 Indiana Tech 10.68 10.42 9.10 10.24 7.18 6.30 8.75 2
6 Cameron Dessing   Unattached 8.54 10.21 10.39 6.60 11.27 7.92 8.80 -
7 William Roberts SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 7.25 7.80 8.90 10.27 8.90 10.73 9.17 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Coby Bailey SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.44 8.61 10.30 7.52 9.63
2 Aryeh Wells   Unattached 8.54 7.18 6.24 8.12 6.67
3 Jesse Frimpong   Unattached 8.63 7.43 10.53 6.56 7.60
4 Zachary Spanfellner   Unattached 8.76 10.25 6.40 10.25 10.34
5 Antaeveon Payne   Unattached 8.87 9.94 7.99 8.08 8.70
6 Cameron Dessing   Unattached 8.88 8.44 9.42 7.20 11.19
7 William Roberts SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 8.93 9.11 7.42 6.88 7.24
8 Scott Bubacz JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.15 11.62 11.90 8.97 7.23
9 Ben Marano   Unattached 9.47 11.08 7.01 10.42 8.72
10 Adam Woods   Unattached 9.91 11.40 7.73 7.14 12.49
11 Jalil Pollard   Unattached 10.09 7.67 7.77 11.41 11.51
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jesse Frimpong   Unattached 9.58 8.63
4 Zachary Spanfellner   Unattached 6.84 8.76
7 William Roberts SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 9.11 8.93
8 Scott Bubacz JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.05 9.15
9 Ben Marano   Unattached 8.81 9.47
10 Adam Woods   Unattached 8.63 9.91
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Coby Bailey SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.63 8.44
2 Aryeh Wells   Unattached 9.57 8.54
5 Antaeveon Payne   Unattached 8.70 8.87
6 Cameron Dessing   Unattached 6.40 8.88
11 Jalil Pollard   Unattached 8.38 10.09

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Xavier (Ohio) William Roberts, Kevin Milligan, Justin Hatchett, Michael Henning 3:55.46 2:30.03 3:38.79 2:30.03 3:28.37 4:24.63 3:28.37 5
2 Huntington Peyton Depriest, Graham Johnson, Andrew Zachary, Vinard Gibbs 4:16.41 4:01.20 2:49.49 4:05.54 2:58.18 3:11.22 3:37.29 3
3 Defiance Gabe Caris, Karem Hassan, Justin Reed, Brandon Zartman 4:16.38 3:52.06 3:10.07 3:34.38 4:03.12 4:25.22 3:41.01 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Christian Bikim   Unattached 2.23m 2.03m 2.62m 2.35m 1.64m 1.60m 2.48m 6' 7.75" 5
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    P
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Kadan Branam SO-2 Indiana Tech 2.16m 1.98m 2.55m 2.04m 2.51m 2.32m 1.94m 6' 6" -
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
3 Shomari Sommerville FR-1 Indiana Tech 1.90m 1.98m 1.54m 2.10m 1.39m 2.08m 2.08m 6' 6" 3
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
4 Keshawn Mcgill FR-1 Indiana Tech 1.98m 1.98m 1.54m 2.30m 1.72m 2.16m 2.36m 6' 6" 2
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
5 Peyton Phillips SO-2 Indiana Tech 1.47m 1.98m 2.42m 1.50m 1.50m 1.94m 1.98m 6' 6" -
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
6 Vince Jackson SO-2 Defiance 2.12m 1.88m 2.24m 1.86m 1.35m 2.22m 2.14m 6' 2" 0.5
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
6 Luke Wilson JR-3 Taylor 1.67m 1.88m 2.27m 2.24m 2.16m 2.22m 1.39m 6' 2" 0.5
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
8 Allante Wheeler FR-1 Defiance 1.80m 1.88m 2.01m 1.69m 1.65m 1.49m 1.79m 6' 2" -
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Audia FR-1 IUPUI 4.55m 4.60m 5.51m 5.46m 3.73m 3.23m 14' 11" 5
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
2 Luke Fillers JR-3 Huntington 4.10m 3.12m 4.59m 3.40m 3.16m 4.96m 13' 5.25" 3
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
3 Vincent Schipper   Unattached 4.10m 3.20m 3.24m 3.20m 3.89m 3.94m 13' 5.25" 2
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
4 Kolten Lauer   Unattached 4.10m 4.35m 4.14m 3.69m 5.33m 3.69m 13' 5.25" 1
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
5 Solo Huckstep FR-1 IUPUI 3.95m 2.96m 4.54m 4.86m 4.90m 4.11m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
6 Austin Smith   Unattached 3.95m 4.07m 4.82m 3.63m 4.82m 3.83m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
7 Zachary Skinner   Unattached 3.95m 3.71m 4.98m 4.90m 4.54m 4.19m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
8 Noah Zaleski JR-3 Taylor 3.65m 3.47m 4.16m 3.50m 3.87m 4.56m 11' 11.75" -
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
9 Conner Nash   Unattached 3.65m 4.34m 4.75m 3.54m 2.88m 4.64m 11' 11.75" -
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
10 Drew Collins SO-2 Taylor 3.50m 3.19m 4.48m 3.19m 4.10m 2.84m 11' 5.75" -
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
11 Bradey Gerke JR-3 Huntington 3.35m 3.82m 3.62m 4.19m 2.58m 3.18m 10' 11.75" -
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
  Tony Heath   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.40
    XXX
  Brooks Gerke   UNAT-Huntington NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alfredo Smith SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.43m 7.08m 6.23m 5.03m 23' 2.75" 5
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88  
  • 6.71  
  • 7.04  
  • 7.08  
2 Keshawn Robinson   Unattached 6.07m 6.74m 4.99m 4.92m 22' 1.5" 3
  • 6.62  
  • 6.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.42  
3 Joshua Ballard   Unattached 5.62m 6.54m 6.28m 4.91m 21' 5.5" 2
  • 6.38  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.49  
  • 3.74  
4 Noah Hayes   Unattached 5.22m 6.21m 7.89m 7.76m 20' 4.5" -
  • 5.92  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.21  
5 Tony Monte Birchett   Unattached 7.13m 6.15m 7.26m 6.70m 20' 2.25" -
  • 6.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Heath Atkins SO-2 Huntington 7.31m 6.04m 6.70m 4.95m 19' 9.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
7 Brayden Raymond   Unattached 7.35m 5.79m 5.10m 6.89m 19' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Sadiq Nurse   Unattached 5.32m 5.78m 4.62m 4.74m 18' 11.75" -
  • 5.61  
  • 5.74  
  • 4.70  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.78  
  • FOUL  
9 Adam Woods   Unattached 7.28m 5.73m 4.76m 5.44m 18' 9.75" -
  • 5.73  
  • 5.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58  
10 Jordan Parker FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.27m 5.68m 7.38m 5.28m 18' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.66  
11 Vince Jackson SO-2 Defiance 6.19m 5.68m 6.08m 5.11m 18' 7.75" -
  • 5.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.48  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shomari Sommerville FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.80m 14.07m 11.26m 11.26m 15.62m 14.21m 46' 2" 5
  • 13.54  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Alfredo Smith SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.10m 13.88m 17.63m 13.88m 10.55m 14.99m 45' 6.5" 3
  • 13.88  
  • 12.32  
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Noah Hayes   Unattached 10.63m 13.80m 15.73m 16.56m 12.83m 10.76m 45' 3.5" 2
  • 13.80  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
4 Jordan Parker FR-1 Indiana Tech 15.80m 13.39m 14.46m 13.12m 12.32m 12.32m 43' 11.25" -
  • 12.91  
  • 13.39  
  • 12.88  
  • 13.02  
  • 11.91  
  • 13.29  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nathan Riley SR-4 Indiana Tech 15.74m 51' 7.75" 5
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
2 Demarcus Stid SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.19m 46' 6.75" 3
  • 13.92  
  • 14.19  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
3 Jameson Baker   Unattached 14.15m 46' 5.25" 2
  • 14.15  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
4 Daniel Buell   Unattached 13.95m 45' 9.25" 1
  • 13.64  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.58  
  • 12.86  
5 Javier Castillo SR-4 Defiance 13.27m 43' 6.5" -
  • 13.05  
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Adam Koch   Unattached 12.95m 42' 6" -
  • 12.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.95  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.89  
7 Khaled Elmady   Unattached 12.83m 42' 1.25" -
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 11.01  
8 Zachery Williams   Unattached 12.57m 41' 3" -
  • 12.33  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
9 Justin Bergquist SR-4 Defiance 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
  • 10.99  
  • 11.15  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.37  
  • 10.99  
10 Kolten Lauer   Unattached 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.73  
11 Ryan Lockhart JR-3 Huntington 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
  • 9.51  
  • 9.92  
  • 10.58  
  James Baranoski JR SR-4 Defiance FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lars In't Groen FR-1 Huntington FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Adam Koch   Unattached 16.45m 13.32m 13.98m 13.32m 53' 11.75" 5
  • 16.45  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.94  
  • 15.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.18  
2 Javier Castillo SR-4 Defiance 16.15m 19.54m 13.24m 20.03m 53' 0" 3
  • 16.15  
  • 15.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Demarcus Stid SR-4 Indiana Tech 15.63m 11.41m 14.38m 11.10m 51' 3.5" 2
  • 15.63  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.86  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Zachery Williams   Unattached 14.18m 15.74m 14.75m 12.76m 46' 6.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.67  
  • 13.66  
5 Andrew Fahler SR-4 Defiance 13.84m 16.47m 11.35m 10.66m 45' 5" -
  • 12.12  
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.60  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.32  
6 James Baranoski JR SR-4 Defiance 13.48m 14.56m 10.11m 15.91m 44' 2.75" -
  • 11.97  
  • 12.73  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
7 Lars In't Groen FR-1 Huntington 13.19m 16.09m 15.83m 11.48m 43' 3.25" -
  • 12.41  
  • 12.22  
  • 13.06  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.53  
  • 13.19  
8 Nathan Riley SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.96m 15.29m 15.81m 15.03m 42' 6.25" -
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Justin Bergquist SR-4 Defiance 12.48m 14.60m 9.24m 12.48m 40' 11.5" -
  • 11.50  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.41  
  • 12.07  
  • 11.15  
10 Daniel Buell   Unattached 12.40m 16.00m 12.65m 11.04m 40' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
11 Spencer Ross SO-2 Defiance 11.03m 8.27m 8.93m 9.49m 36' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.29  
  • 11.03  
12 Ryan Lockhart JR-3 Huntington 9.88m 7.31m 7.41m 8.00m 32' 5" -
  • 9.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Khaled Elmady   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL