February 24-25, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Ngandu SR-4 Tiffin 8:05.52 9:23.21 8:20.09 8:20.09 8:34.66 10:31.18 5:39.87 10
2 Chris May SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:10.32 5:48.13 8:44.65 6:02.84 6:27.36 8:44.65 5:48.13 8
3 Zach Panning JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:14.34 10:08.04 9:48.27 8:39.06 6:15.70 10:32.76 6:25.59 6
4 Wuoi Mach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:17.25 8:47.09 8:22.23 8:07.31 8:07.31 10:31.51 9:02.01 5
5 Tom Goforth JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8:18.93 8:43.88 10:33.65 7:39.02 10:43.62 5:59.23 6:54.12 4
6 Nate Frasier SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8:24.66 5:58.31 6:18.50 10:40.92 8:19.62 8:24.66 7:14.01 3
7 Enael Woldemichael FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:28.08 10:09.70 7:06.79 6:26.14 10:14.78 6:21.06 10:40.18 2
8 Trevor Holowaty SR-4 Ferris State 8:30.48 10:27.89 9:41.95 8:30.48 6:38.18 10:53.42 10:58.52 1
9 Dylan Rocha FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8:33.99 7:27.18 10:01.37 10:21.93 8:59.69 9:15.11 6:04.94 -
10 Stephen Korir FR-1 Tiffin 8:36.39 6:53.12 8:05.41 6:47.95 9:38.36 7:49.92 11:11.31 -
11 David Mitter FR-1 Lake Superior State 8:38.85 10:12.25 7:41.78 9:20.36 9:15.17 8:59.61 9:30.74 -
12 Tyler Lance SR-4 Ashland 8:44.51 10:24.17 6:07.16 10:03.19 6:12.41 6:59.61 7:31.08 -
13 Garrett Smith JR-3 Lake Superior State 8:47.30 6:19.66 8:31.48 8:57.85 6:09.11 11:20.22 6:09.11 -
14 Damien Halverson SO-2 Ferris State 8:55.55 9:49.11 11:36.22 7:45.93 10:15.89 9:59.82 10:26.60 -
15 Trenton Yoder SO-2 Tiffin 8:56.91 9:50.61 11:27.25 8:24.70 7:14.90 6:26.58 10:06.71 -
16 Nate Passorelli FR-1 Davenport 8:58.00 10:02.56 10:50.98 10:29.46 9:19.52 10:40.22 7:15.78 -
17 Timmy Kimball SO-2 Saginaw Valley 9:03.53 7:03.96 11:03.11 10:46.80 6:47.65 7:25.70 8:47.23 -
18 Zach Mckenzie JR-3 Ferris State 9:03.66 7:04.06 8:25.61 11:35.89 7:09.50 7:52.99 9:58.03 -
19 Tanner Droste SR-4 Davenport 9:08.54 8:30.15 9:52.43 11:53.11 11:47.62 7:35.29 10:08.88 -
20 Jack Miles JR-3 Lake Superior State 9:16.07 10:00.56 7:52.66 9:49.44 9:27.20 11:23.97 10:39.48 -
21 Connor Ingram FR-1 Ashland 9:47.67 8:07.77 8:19.52 10:40.56 8:37.15 11:51.08 9:18.29 -
  Kyle Shively SO-2 Ashland DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -