March 29-31, 2018
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Boys Triple Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Melvin Briley 12 Oakleaf HS 11.96m 14.76m 10.48m 48' 5.25" 2.0
  • 14.76 (2.0)
  • 14.53 (1.5)
  • 14.34 (0.7)
  • 14.35 (2.6)
  • 14.36 (1.5)
  • 14.52 (3.1)
2 Tony Bridges 12 Pine Crest HS 11.14m 14.66m 15.69m 48' 1.25" 0.9
  • 14.23 (0.6)
  • 14.66 (0.9)
  • 14.54 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19 (3.3)
  • 14.06 (1.4)
3 Queshun Watson-Riggins 12 Sebastian River HS 11.80m 14.57m 18.80m 47' 9.75" 1.5
  • 14.29 (1.6)
  • 14.55 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57 (1.5)
4 Jalen Chance 11 Bishop Snyder HS 17.59m 13.85m 11.08m 45' 5.25" NWI
  • 13.85 (+0.0)
  • 13.51 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 13.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  •  
5 Amontaie Mitchell 12 Gainesville HS 16.82m 13.79m 16.69m 45' 3" NWI
  • 13.79 (+0.0)
  • 13.19 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Dylan Jean-Baptiste 11 Winter Park HS 17.19m 13.64m 15.28m 44' 9" 1.7
  • 13.04 (0.8)
  • 13.47 (1.3)
  • 13.56 (2.1)
  • 13.64 (1.7)
  • 13.34 (2.9)
  • 13.56 (1.7)
7 Osaji Skyers 11 Miramar HS 17.60m 13.64m 15.96m 44' 9" NWI
  • 13.43 (+0.0)
  • 13.64 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 13.40 (+0.0)
8 Kelvin Campbell 12 University HS 10.42m 13.53m 11.37m 44' 4.75" 1.5
  • 13.33 (1.1)
  • 13.53 (1.5)
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
9 N/A Yirmyah 11 Apopka HS 14.95m 13.47m 9.97m 44' 2.5" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43 (1.9)
  •  
  • 13.33 (2.2)
  •  
  • 13.47 (1.8)
10 Tyreece Luther 12 Port Charlotte HS 12.35m 13.28m 14.21m 43' 7" 1.9
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28 (1.9)
11 Darnell Deas 10 Fleming Island HS 12.20m 13.12m 14.04m 43' 0.5" NWI
  •  
  • 13.12 (+0.0)
  • 13.10 (+0.0)
  Charles Ward 11 Sarasota HS FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Markell Allen 12 Cedar Shoals FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys Triple Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Jalen Chance 11 Bishop Snyder HS 14.13m 13.85m 11.08m 12.74m 45' 5.25"
5 Amontaie Mitchell 12 Gainesville HS 13.10m 13.79m 14.89m 10.76m 45' 3"
7 Osaji Skyers 11 Miramar HS 15.82m 13.64m 10.64m 13.50m 44' 9"
11 Darnell Deas 10 Fleming Island HS 14.96m 13.12m 15.88m 16.79m 43' 0.5"
  Charles Ward 11 Sarasota HS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Boys Triple Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Melvin Briley 12 Oakleaf HS 14.76m 17.56m 14.91m 10.92m 11.66m 15.94m 19.04m 48' 5.25" 2.0
2 Tony Bridges 12 Pine Crest HS 14.66m 14.51m 17.01m 17.89m 17.59m 14.51m 16.57m 48' 1.25" 0.9
3 Queshun Watson-Riggins 12 Sebastian River HS 14.57m 16.17m 18.50m 14.57m 13.40m 18.94m 11.51m 47' 9.75" 1.5
6 Dylan Jean-Baptiste 11 Winter Park HS 13.64m 16.78m 13.37m 10.50m 11.18m 14.19m 16.91m 44' 9" 1.7
8 Kelvin Campbell 12 University HS 13.53m 16.51m 10.82m 15.15m 12.72m 16.51m 14.88m 44' 4.75" 1.5
9 N/A Yirmyah 11 Apopka HS 13.47m 12.53m 14.55m 10.91m 12.93m 14.95m 16.84m 44' 2.5" 1.8
10 Tyreece Luther 12 Port Charlotte HS 13.28m 9.96m 9.96m 9.30m 9.83m 9.56m 11.02m 43' 7" 1.9
  Markell Allen 12 Cedar Shoals FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -