March 29-31, 2018
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wavell Hinds 12 Northeast HS (Oakland Par 13.48 15.45 14.04 13.20 15.73 11.24
2 Alex Shields 10 First Academy (Orlando) 11.40 17.17 14.07 17.17 12.67 17.45
3 Jordan Lewis 12 Trinity Catholic HS 14.60 18.03 14.31 13.60 16.75 17.03
4 Tai Brown 12 Midwood 14.81 16.82 14.37 16.24 16.53 12.22
5 Titus Moore 12 First Presbyterian Day Sc 13.56 12.12 14.42 11.40 10.10 11.25
6 Osaji Skyers 11 Miramar HS 18.07 18.64 14.45 17.06 16.77 13.44
7 Tyler Rhodes 12 Northside Christian 12.36 13.09 14.54 13.82 14.69 17.16
8 Amari Johnson 11 Hallandale HS 11.13 18.45 14.64 16.55 17.57 17.13
  Nicolas Torres 12 Port Charlotte HS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Wavell Hinds 12 Northeast HS (Oakland Par 14.15 +0.0
2 Jordan Lewis 12 Trinity Catholic HS 14.20 3.4
3 Osaji Skyers 11 Miramar HS 14.28 3.4
4 Alex Shields 10 First Academy (Orlando) 14.29 0.6
5 Amari Johnson 11 Hallandale HS 14.31 2.3
6 Tai Brown 12 Midwood 14.34 0.7
7 Titus Moore 12 First Presbyterian Day Sc 14.47 2.2
8 Tyler Rhodes 12 Northside Christian 14.52 1.9
9 Nicolas Torres 12 Port Charlotte HS 14.71 1.2
10 Tyler Mansfield 12 Barron Collier HS 14.77 0.6
11 Kenny Charlot 12 Northeast HS (Oakland Par 14.79 1.2
12 Renfei (Etha Chang 11 IMG Academy 14.82 2.0
13 Damarcus Sneed 10 George Jenkins HS 14.90 0.8
14 Deylynd Grant 10 Buchholz HS 14.95 2.0
15 Glenn Rodgers 11 Fleming Island HS 15.03 2.0
16 Nathan Farrell 10 Spruce Creek HS 15.03 2.3
17 Jonathan Bryant 11 Vero Beach HS 15.05 0.6
18 Yancey Guest 11 Ocala Forest HS 15.06 3.4
19 Qadiir Wajd 11 Hillsborough HS 15.07 3.4
20 Aidan Bitter 10 George M. Steinbrenner HS 15.07 1.9
21 DeMarcus Harris 11 Vero Beach HS 15.08 +0.0
22 Joshua Betts 12 Manatee HS 15.14 2.3
23 Ke'Andre Collins 10 Sarasota HS 15.24 2.2
24 Joshuah Burke-Warmingto 12 North Miami HS 15.27 0.8
25 Christian Burrell 12 Lake Brantley HS 15.29 1.2
26 Antwoine Thomas 9 Lehigh HS 15.31 2.3
27 Daidren Davis 12 Bartram Trail HS 15.33 0.7
28 Simba Murimwa 12 Winter Springs HS 15.33 1.2
29 Thomas Burns 12 Miami Northwestern HS 15.37 1.2
30 Vecarie Pettis 12 Hagerty HS 15.39 0.8
31 Jason Tomlin 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 15.43 0.6
32 Antonio Thomas 10 East Ridge HS 15.44 +0.0
33 Tyler Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge School 15.49 0.6
34 Ismael Adam 12 Gulf Coast HS 15.64 1.9
35 Jake Castle 12 East Lake HS 15.72 0.7
36 Deyon Miller 12 Spruce Creek HS 15.74 2.2
37 Timothy Butler 11 American Heritage MS/HS ( 15.78 1.9
38 Ge'Kelvion Baldwin 10 Godby HS 15.84 2.2
39 Dominick Gatewood 12 Bartram Trail HS 15.87 2.2
40 Taejon Wright 12 Naples HS 15.87 2.0
41 Rio Ottey 12 Olympia HS 15.98 +0.0
42 Norman Seavers 12 Gainesville HS 15.98 2.2
43 Jacob Ball 12 Hagerty HS 16.00 1.2
44 Xavier Smith 12 Miramar HS 16.17 3.4
45 Yashua Strothers 12 Buchholz HS 16.25 2.2
46 Tyler Ford 10 St. Cloud HS 16.31 0.7
47 Brian St. Louis 9 Fort Myers HS 16.51 0.6
48 Thomas Morreal 12 Ida S. Baker HS 16.52 1.9
49 Robert Watts 11 Trinity Prep 16.64 2.0
50 Maurice Davis 12 Gainesville HS 16.88 3.4
51 Edgar Rochez 11 Trinity Catholic HS 17.04 2.3
52 William Lay 10 Lake Highland Prep HS 17.28 1.9
53 Alonzo Harris 10 Lakewood HS 17.38 +0.0
54 Finn Johnson 12 Alonso HS 17.67 1.2
55 Jae Sutherland 12 St. Petersburg HS 17.92 2.2
56 Joe Kornbrust 11 Lakeland Christian School 17.93 0.7
57 Sebastian Alvarez 12 Florida Christian School 18.05 0.8
58 Desmond Jones 11 Alonso HS 18.26 0.8
59 Justin Jones 11 Westminster School 18.61 0.7
60 Logan Acevedo 12 Chiefland HS 18.72 0.7
61 Derek Pfeffer 11 Pine Crest HS 19.61 3.4
62 Hector Barajas 11 Chiefland HS 21.21 +0.0
  Darion Carter 12 East Ridge HS FS -
  Tyson Williams 10 George Jenkins HS DNF -
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Tai Brown 12 Midwood 14.34 14.06
27 Daidren Davis 12 Bartram Trail HS 15.33 14.57
35 Jake Castle 12 East Lake HS 15.72 14.62
46 Tyler Ford 10 St. Cloud HS 16.31 16.80
56 Joe Kornbrust 11 Lakeland Christian School 17.93 14.35
59 Justin Jones 11 Westminster School 18.61 23.45
60 Logan Acevedo 12 Chiefland HS 18.72 15.35
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Tyler Rhodes 12 Northside Christian 11.33 10.89 14.52
20 Aidan Bitter 10 George M. Steinbrenner HS 11.61 12.21 15.07
34 Ismael Adam 12 Gulf Coast HS 16.27 14.86 15.64
37 Timothy Butler 11 American Heritage MS/HS ( 15.94 15.31 15.78
48 Thomas Morreal 12 Ida S. Baker HS 11.73 21.15 16.52
52 William Lay 10 Lake Highland Prep HS 19.70 17.46 17.28
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Lewis 12 Trinity Catholic HS 14.20 16.33 17.19 11.22
3 Osaji Skyers 11 Miramar HS 14.28 15.71 10.86 16.57
18 Yancey Guest 11 Ocala Forest HS 15.06 19.13 11.15 13.56
19 Qadiir Wajd 11 Hillsborough HS 15.07 14.77 18.24 15.53
44 Xavier Smith 12 Miramar HS 16.17 12.13 13.91 18.60
50 Maurice Davis 12 Gainesville HS 16.88 15.53 13.68 21.95
61 Derek Pfeffer 11 Pine Crest HS 19.61 23.54 14.91 13.73
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Amari Johnson 11 Hallandale HS 14.17 14.31 10.88 12.88
16 Nathan Farrell 10 Spruce Creek HS 12.03 15.03 16.69 17.89
22 Joshua Betts 12 Manatee HS 18.32 15.14 15.30 10.90
26 Antwoine Thomas 9 Lehigh HS 13.48 15.31 14.09 18.07
51 Edgar Rochez 11 Trinity Catholic HS 12.61 17.04 20.45 20.11
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Titus Moore 12 First Presbyterian Day Sc 14.47 13.75 14.18 11.15
23 Ke'Andre Collins 10 Sarasota HS 15.24 18.60 18.44 19.36
36 Deyon Miller 12 Spruce Creek HS 15.74 14.01 13.86 18.89
38 Ge'Kelvion Baldwin 10 Godby HS 15.84 11.88 19.33 14.74
39 Dominick Gatewood 12 Bartram Trail HS 15.87 14.60 13.81 15.40
42 Norman Seavers 12 Gainesville HS 15.98 12.79 14.39 11.67
45 Yashua Strothers 12 Buchholz HS 16.25 16.42 19.02 18.04
55 Jae Sutherland 12 St. Petersburg HS 17.92 15.06 13.09 22.22
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alex Shields 10 First Academy (Orlando) 12.15 14.29 13.01 18.15
10 Tyler Mansfield 12 Barron Collier HS 12.12 14.77 17.58 11.08
17 Jonathan Bryant 11 Vero Beach HS 18.06 15.05 17.91 11.59
31 Jason Tomlin 12 Ocala Vanguard HS 17.29 15.43 11.73 11.11
33 Tyler Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge School 17.35 15.49 15.49 17.35
47 Brian St. Louis 9 Fort Myers HS 12.88 16.51 13.05 18.50
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 7
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Wavell Hinds 12 Northeast HS (Oakland Par 17.97 14.15 11.89
21 DeMarcus Harris 11 Vero Beach HS 16.29 15.08 12.52
32 Antonio Thomas 10 East Ridge HS 12.51 15.44 14.67
41 Rio Ottey 12 Olympia HS 17.10 15.98 17.10
53 Alonzo Harris 10 Lakewood HS 15.65 17.38 17.56
62 Hector Barajas 11 Chiefland HS 18.03 21.21 17.61
  Darion Carter 12 East Ridge HS FS FS FS
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Nicolas Torres 12 Port Charlotte HS 14.71 16.92 17.36
11 Kenny Charlot 12 Northeast HS (Oakland Par 14.79 17.01 10.95
25 Christian Burrell 12 Lake Brantley HS 15.29 19.12 13.31
28 Simba Murimwa 12 Winter Springs HS 15.33 16.25 17.94
29 Thomas Burns 12 Miami Northwestern HS 15.37 12.45 10.92
43 Jacob Ball 12 Hagerty HS 16.00 18.72 17.44
54 Finn Johnson 12 Alonso HS 17.67 14.67 20.15
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Damarcus Sneed 10 George Jenkins HS 11.63 19.23 16.69 14.90 16.25 18.63 15.35
24 Joshuah Burke-Warmingto 12 North Miami HS 14.51 19.24 10.85 15.27 18.94 16.34 12.53
30 Vecarie Pettis 12 Hagerty HS 17.55 18.93 17.55 15.39 19.40 16.16 16.01
57 Sebastian Alvarez 12 Florida Christian School 15.35 19.86 14.99 18.05 18.78 21.48 16.25
58 Desmond Jones 11 Alonso HS 16.26 16.07 14.43 18.26 18.26 21.92 21.37
Boys 110 m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Renfei (Etha Chang 11 IMG Academy 14.82 11.42 16.60 10.82
14 Deylynd Grant 10 Buchholz HS 14.95 15.10 18.39 17.79
15 Glenn Rodgers 11 Fleming Island HS 15.03 13.68 18.19 13.83
40 Taejon Wright 12 Naples HS 15.87 17.14 16.83 12.22
49 Robert Watts 11 Trinity Prep 16.64 14.48 12.32 14.48
  Tyson Williams 10 George Jenkins HS DNF DNF DNF DNF