March 29-31, 2018
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 American Heritage MS/HS ( Myrka Cadet, Morgan Rhett, Danielle Bess, Kori Collins 3:40.58
2 Miami Northwestern HS Ayoola Gbolade, Markalah Hart, Ulani Toussaint, Taquaria Whiley 3:40.98
3 Hallandale HS Jadae Barrett, Daishon Spann, Sydney McGinley, Ashonti Warner 3:48.10
4 Auburndale HS 3:50.61
5 St. Thomas Aquinas HS Zahria Allers, Jermecia Brown, Eddiyah Frye, Emelia Chatfield 3:50.91
6 West Orange HS Jahnile Registre, Jasmine Williams, Yvonika Auguste, Taryn Dotson 3:54.46
7 Miami Southridge HS Rayniah Jones, Kasia Cooper, Derricka Edwards, Shekinah White 3:58.39
  Northeast HS (Oakland Par Raianaa Grant, Amaya Thomas, Giavonni Cunningham, Jan'Taijah Ford DNF

Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern HS Ayoola Gbolade, Markalah Hart, Ulani Toussaint, Taquaria Whiley 3:50.17 3:24.86 4:10.89 4:38.51
2 American Heritage MS/HS ( Myrka Cadet, Morgan Rhett, Danielle Bess, Kori Collins 3:51.84 3:26.34 3:03.16 4:38.21
3 Hallandale HS Jadae Barrett, Daishon Spann, Sydney McGinley, Ashonti Warner 3:54.92 4:16.07 4:11.37 4:16.07
4 West Orange HS Jahnile Registre, Jasmine Williams, Yvonika Auguste, Taryn Dotson 3:55.61 3:03.78 3:15.56 3:57.97
5 Northeast HS (Oakland Par Raianaa Grant, Amaya Thomas, Giavonni Cunningham, Jan'Taijah Ford 3:55.75 3:18.03 4:45.26 3:13.32
6 Auburndale HS 3:56.80 4:58.37 3:23.65 4:06.28
7 St. Thomas Aquinas HS Zahria Allers, Jermecia Brown, Eddiyah Frye, Emelia Chatfield 3:57.90 4:19.32 3:31.74 4:50.24
8 IMG Academy Valeria Gimenez, Mariana Valencia, Gabriela Garza, Beatrice Juskeviciute 4:00.10 4:43.32 4:36.12 5:04.93
9 Miami Southridge HS Rayniah Jones, Kasia Cooper, Derricka Edwards, Shekinah White 4:00.25 3:26.62 3:31.42 5:09.93
10 Flagler Palm Coast HS Jahlia McCaskell, Namiah Simpson, Courtney Gales, Summer Wells 4:00.50 4:10.12 4:34.17 4:12.53
11 Apopka HS Astoria Beckett, Sydney Fowler, Jayla Brinkley, Kalaila Smith 4:01.00 3:29.67 4:49.20 4:05.82
12 North Miami HS Kayla McCray, Shavonne Laplante, Trillanie Robinson, Aliyah Simmons 4:04.37 5:17.69 3:03.28 4:48.36
13 Westminster School Bronte Bacchetta, Naima Turbes, Mikaela Sanders, Delaney Graham 4:04.89 4:51.42 4:00.00 4:19.59
14 Eastside HS Faith Turner, Jordynn Tyndall, Keonna Perry, Natiya James 4:04.96 3:50.27 3:35.57 4:00.06
15 Olympia HS 4:05.36 5:14.06 3:23.65 4:07.82
16 Armwood HS Brianna Flake, Ciana Gordon, Ta'Viyanna Habib, Makayla Williams 4:05.41 3:06.52 5:19.04 4:20.14
17 Dr. Phillips HS Courtney Afram-Gyening, Zoe Alexander, Iyanna Ardis, Domanique Douglas 4:07.45 4:02.50 3:47.66 3:03.12
18 Windermere High School Samantha Lopez, Adeena Ademu John, Sierra Cyprian, Mia Greenfield 4:08.57 3:01.46 3:46.20 5:00.77
19 Alonso HS Shaniya Benjamin, Stephanie Sandborn, Aliyah Torres, Janessa Thomas 4:10.23 3:45.21 4:42.76 5:25.30
20 Spruce Creek HS Jasmyn Dorsey, Danielle Dupuis, Naiya Pettway, Julianna Walker 4:10.27 3:27.73 4:00.26 5:17.85
21 Gulf Coast HS Paula Gomes, Juliana Ross, Lexis Flores, Angel Anastasio 4:10.29 4:10.29 5:00.35 4:15.30
22 Admiral Farragut Academy Faith Nelms, Jolie Caya, Sydni Bostick, Jazmine Alderman 4:11.40 2:55.98 3:53.81 4:49.11
23 Academy of Holy Names Rebekah Eicholtz, Gabrielle Hogan, Grace Lahart, Molly LeePack 4:14.60 4:19.70 3:51.69 3:28.78
24 Matanzas HS Allison Tuggle, Ja'dashia Catlin, Oryiah Clayton, Shanell Pusey 4:15.08 3:41.92 3:36.82 4:53.35
25 Barron Collier HS Francesca Goduti, Andie Gonzalez, Joan Khalenya, Aaliyah Seaborn 4:15.25 3:11.44 3:03.78 3:57.39
26 St. Petersburg HS Kara Robinson, Sarah Silverberg, Eleanor Anderson, Tia Beaver 4:15.52 4:48.74 4:25.74 3:26.98
27 Fleming Island HS Grayson Iller, Mackenzie Ayers, Audrey Millican, Aubrey Burke 4:17.16 3:43.73 4:48.02 3:07.73
28 Coral Reef HS Jaela Swasey, Zynia Alvarez, Nicola Hagley, Chelsea Spence 4:18.15 4:02.66 4:07.83 4:33.64
29 Ponte Vedra HS Reagan Darrah, Gabriela Fasanelli, Allison McCormack, Julia Deal 4:18.96 5:28.88 4:11.20 4:55.22
30 East Lake HS Isabella Pawloski, Kyla Bailey, Anna Cincotta, Riley Fitzpatrick 4:18.99 4:16.40 4:50.07 3:53.10
31 Golden Gate HS Chelna Francois, Daimyla Sirenord, Darlene Thermidor, Keara Delly 4:19.36 5:03.46 4:19.36 3:04.15
32 St. Cloud HS Amanda Kandravi, Tiana Rivera, Ashanti Ramirez, Briana Rodriguez 4:20.15 5:30.39 3:38.53 4:59.18
33 Lake Mary HS Maggie Lyons, Cheyenne St. Lewis, Evie Erikson, Christina Labrato 4:21.37 5:08.42 3:36.94 4:13.53
34 Coral Glades HS Izariah Frett, Madison Stauffer, Nia lewis, shinya Miller 4:22.76 4:54.30 5:07.43 4:51.67
35 Sunlake HS Nia Johnson, Gianna Levy, Jaymonda Calmes, Cathryne Newport 4:24.41 3:50.04 3:07.74 4:05.91
36 Buchholz HS Kamiya Alford, Dayzha Jacquett, Saraiah Lewis, Inari Lynum 4:24.95 5:36.49 3:58.46 3:50.51
37 Lake Brantley HS Alexandra Rodriguez, Roselane Ramirez, Rachel Ramirez, Ariel Manigault 4:25.60 5:18.72 5:02.79 5:02.79
38 Clearwater HS Angelina Heera, Grace Molinaro, Taylor Sabo, Diandra Kulp 4:27.05 5:04.44 4:05.69 3:44.33
39 Cardinal Gibbons HS Courtney May, Anne Paul, Aniyah Jones, Gerbria Smith 4:27.61 5:31.84 5:47.90 4:14.23
40 Pine Crest HS Isabella Alvarez, Sophia Molea, Ashleigh Clark, Libby Torregrosa 4:29.61 4:53.88 4:10.74 5:10.06
41 Wekiva HS 4:34.15 4:17.70 4:06.74 4:42.38
42 Freedom HS (Orlando) Reyna Sawyer, Ruth Joseph, Camila Palomino, Braylie Thompson 4:35.12 4:54.38 4:26.87 3:34.60
43 Chiefland HS Jaycie Anderson, Aubreigh Brown, Banner Hodge, Aubrey Hudson 4:42.81 4:31.50 5:30.89 4:31.50
  George Jenkins HS Tyera Jones, Lauren Musselman, Victoria Dmytryszyn, Chamere Thompson DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Miramar HS Drewann Fearon, Denukia Roach, Fedeline Exantus, Cheyanne Morris DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Oak Ridge HS Ashley Higgs, Ranecia Brown, Paquisha Eutsey, Marquasha Myers DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Lake Minneola HS Cadi Rowe, Jordyn Banks, Mi'Ajhai Cleaves, Alex D'Ambrosio DQ DQ DQ DQ
  West Boca Raton HS Emily Croke, Deneathia Dieujuste, Kiari Edwards, Jade Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 American Heritage MS/HS ( Cadet, Rhett, Bess, Collins 4:35.89 4:56.76 3:51.84
12 North Miami HS McCray, Laplante, Robinson, Simmons 3:49.71 4:33.70 4:04.37
18 Windermere High School Lopez, Ademu John, Cyprian, Greenfield 3:03.95 4:13.55 4:08.57
21 Gulf Coast HS Gomes, Ross, Flores, Anastasio 3:10.22 5:05.36 4:10.29
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Hallandale HS Barrett, Spann, McGinley, Warner 3:54.92
16 Armwood HS Flake, Gordon, Habib, Williams 4:05.41
23 Academy of Holy Names Eicholtz, Hogan, Lahart, LeePack 4:14.60
27 Fleming Island HS Iller, Ayers, Millican, Burke 4:17.16
31 Golden Gate HS Francois, Sirenord, Thermidor, Delly 4:19.36
40 Pine Crest HS Alvarez, Molea, Clark, Torregrosa 4:29.61
43 Chiefland HS Anderson, Brown, Hodge, Hudson 4:42.81
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern HS Gbolade, Hart, Toussaint, Whiley 3:50.17 3:04.14 3:50.17 4:20.10
11 Apopka HS Beckett, Fowler, Brinkley, Smith 4:01.00 5:01.25 4:37.15 3:48.95
15 Olympia HS 4:05.36 3:11.38 3:50.64 5:11.61
39 Cardinal Gibbons HS May, Paul, Jones, Smith 4:27.61 3:34.09 5:13.11 4:51.70
  Oak Ridge HS Higgs, Brown, Eutsey, Myers DQ DQ DQ DQ
  West Boca Raton HS Croke, Dieujuste, Edwards, Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 St. Thomas Aquinas HS Allers, Brown, Frye, Chatfield 3:57.90
14 Eastside HS Turner, Tyndall, Perry, James 4:04.96
30 East Lake HS Pawloski, Bailey, Cincotta, Fitzpatrick 4:18.99
35 Sunlake HS Johnson, Levy, Calmes, Newport 4:24.41
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 West Orange HS Registre, Williams, Auguste, Dotson 3:48.55 3:55.61
10 Flagler Palm Coast HS McCaskell, Simpson, Gales, Wells 4:38.98 4:00.50
32 St. Cloud HS Kandravi, Rivera, Ramirez, Rodriguez 4:53.97 4:20.15
34 Coral Glades HS Frett, Stauffer, lewis, Miller 5:36.34 4:22.76
38 Clearwater HS Heera, Molinaro, Sabo, Kulp 4:11.03 4:27.05
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Northeast HS (Oakland Par Grant, Thomas, Cunningham, Ford 3:55.75
20 Spruce Creek HS Dorsey, Dupuis, Pettway, Walker 4:10.27
36 Buchholz HS Alford, Jacquett, Lewis, Lynum 4:24.95
37 Lake Brantley HS Rodriguez, Ramirez, Ramirez, Manigault 4:25.60
41 Wekiva HS 4:34.15
  Lake Minneola HS Rowe, Banks, Cleaves, D'Ambrosio DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
8 IMG Academy Gimenez, Valencia, Garza, Juskeviciute 3:00.08 4:00.10 3:40.90
17 Dr. Phillips HS Afram-Gyening, Alexander, Ardis, Douglas 5:01.89 4:07.45 4:09.93
24 Matanzas HS Tuggle, Catlin, Clayton, Pusey 4:43.14 4:15.08 3:01.11
25 Barron Collier HS Goduti, Gonzalez, Khalenya, Seaborn 5:16.51 4:15.25 3:11.44
  George Jenkins HS Jones, Musselman, Dmytryszyn, Thompson DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
9 Miami Southridge HS Jones, Cooper, Edwards, White 3:09.80 4:00.25 3:12.20
13 Westminster School Bacchetta, Turbes, Sanders, Graham 3:47.75 4:04.89 3:42.85
22 Admiral Farragut Academy Nelms, Caya, Bostick, Alderman 4:23.97 4:11.40 4:16.43
29 Ponte Vedra HS Darrah, Fasanelli, McCormack, Deal 4:39.68 4:18.96 3:45.30
33 Lake Mary HS Lyons, St. Lewis, Erikson, Labrato 5:08.42 4:21.37 5:21.49
  Miramar HS Fearon, Roach, Exantus, Morris DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Auburndale HS 3:23.65 3:56.80 4:20.48 2:57.60 5:00.74 3:02.34
19 Alonso HS Benjamin, Sandborn, Torres, Thomas 3:22.69 4:10.23 3:40.21 5:07.79 4:40.26 4:15.24
26 St. Petersburg HS Robinson, Silverberg, Anderson, Beaver 3:32.09 4:15.52 5:21.96 3:11.64 3:24.42 4:05.30
28 Coral Reef HS Swasey, Alvarez, Hagley, Spence 4:59.46 4:18.15 5:12.37 4:00.08 4:51.71 3:54.92
42 Freedom HS (Orlando) Sawyer, Joseph, Palomino, Thompson 3:51.10 4:35.12 5:54.91 5:41.15 3:45.60 4:21.37