January 26-27, 2018
|
Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Purdue A Jordan Hollis, Kyle Webb, Malcolm Dotson, Shawndail McLaren 3:02.25 3:13.88 4:06.23 2:35.11 3:00.31 4:12.05 3:27.46
2 Alabama State A Josh Davis, Lezoghia Member-Meneh, Camrin Lamb, Andrew Jackson 2:25.65 3:16.82 2:41.40 3:56.19 2:39.43 3:56.19 3:24.70
3 Butler A Wade Walder, Graham Stecz, Connor Fuller, Jake Bowers 2:57.38 3:26.25 4:26.07 3:22.13 4:26.07 3:15.94 2:47.07
4 Bethel (Ind.) A Noah Wood, Ezra Griffith, Travis Sperry, Ben Zuercher 4:26.40 3:26.51 2:28.69 3:55.43 3:03.80 2:51.41 3:47.17
5 Valparaiso A DaQuann Harrell, Bryce Otterbach, Brandon Riley, Benjamin Sekuloski 2:46.60 3:28.25 3:49.08 3:53.24 2:29.94 2:52.85 2:42.44
6 University of The Bahamas A Donya Roberts, Michael Stuart, Ken Mullings, Brandon Hanna 4:12.13 3:28.37 2:32.11 3:22.12 2:40.45 3:20.04 3:30.46
7 Anderson (Ind.) A Toluwani Adebakin, Malik Davis, Hunter Loller, Corey Griffen 2:59.48 3:28.69 4:00.00 3:14.09 3:53.74 4:08.35 3:51.65
8 Purdue
(B>)
B Christopher Bluish, William Young, Bryan Hester, Greg Tippmann 2:43.59 3:29.72 2:35.20 2:54.07 4:24.25 3:17.14 4:30.54
9 Bethel (Ind.)
(B>)
B Jack Fisher, Jonah Lester, Bailey Mott, Jalen Alexander 4:06.59 3:30.76 2:31.75 3:34.98 4:19.24 3:49.73 4:17.13
10 Northern Kentucky A Logan Currington, Andrew Schille, Keith Prive, Michael Mangus 2:41.16 3:37.78 3:50.85 3:24.72 4:34.41 3:39.96 3:35.61
11 Northern Kentucky
(B>)
B Tristan Tapia, Alec Sandusky, Zach Birdsall, Blake Rigdon 3:09.47 3:45.56 2:53.69 4:12.63 3:04.96 2:42.41 3:16.24
12 Fontbonne A Brian Nguyen, Hayden Yates, Jacob Dixon, Juwan Lee 4:07.75 4:07.75 4:10.23 5:09.69 5:14.65 4:42.44 4:54.83
  Purdue
(C>)
C Bruce Stephens, Tim Deal DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Purdue Hollis, Webb, Dotson, McLaren 3:13.88 3:44.90
2 Alabama State Davis, Member-Meneh, Lamb, Jackson 3:16.82 3:32.57
3 Butler Walder, Stecz, Fuller, Bowers 3:26.25 2:32.63
4 Bethel (Ind.) Wood, Griffith, Sperry, Zuercher 3:26.51 3:18.25
  Purdue
(C>)
Stephens, Deal DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
5 Valparaiso Harrell, Otterbach, Riley, Sekuloski 3:28.25 3:30.34
7 Anderson (Ind.) Adebakin, Davis, Loller, Griffen 3:28.69 2:44.87
8 Purdue
(B>)
Bluish, Young, Hester, Tippmann 3:29.72 2:41.49
9 Bethel (Ind.)
(B>)
Fisher, Lester, Mott, Alexander 3:30.76 4:27.67
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 University of The Bahamas Roberts, Stuart, Mullings, Hanna 4:14.22 3:28.37 2:50.87 4:01.71
10 Northern Kentucky Currington, Schille, Prive, Mangus 2:58.58 3:37.78 3:39.96 3:39.96
11 Northern Kentucky
(B>)
Tapia, Sandusky, Birdsall, Rigdon 3:04.96 3:45.56 3:47.82 2:40.15
12 Fontbonne Nguyen, Yates, Dixon, Lee 3:52.89 4:07.75 4:59.78 3:45.46